Weather Alert

MSHSAA Winter District Assignments

MSHSAA released the district assignments for winter sports Friday.

BASKETBALL
CLASS 1
DISTRICT 10
Columbia Independent, Higbee, Jamestown, Madison, Pilot Grove, Bunceton/Prairie Home, Wellsville-Middletown

DISTRICT 11
Atlanta, Bevier, Brashear, La Plata, Marion County, North Shelby, Novinger

DISTRICT 12
Brunswick, Hale, Keytesville, Linn County, Macon County, Meadville, Northwestern (Mendon)

DISTRICT 13
Braymer, Breckenridge, Hardin-Central, Norborne, Orrick, Southwest (Livingston County), Tina-Avalon

DISTRICT 14
Cainsville, Gilman City, Green City, Grundy County, Mercer, North Harrison, Tri-County

CLASS 2
DISTRICT 5
Cairo, Clopton, Community, Paris, Silex, Sturgeon, Van-Far

DISTRICT 6
Canton, Knox County, Princeton, Putnam County, Schuyler County, Scotland County

DISTRICT 7
Fayette, Glasgow, Harrisburg, New Franklin, Salisbury, Slater, Westran

CLASS 3
DISTRICT 5
Brentwood, Duchesne, Elsberry, Louisiana, Lutheran North (Boys), Sumner, O’Fallon Christian (Girls)

DISTRICT 6
Clark County, Highland, Mark Twain, Monroe City, Palmyra, South Shelby

DISTRICT 7
Father Tolton (Girls), Hermann, Missouri Military Academy (Boys), Montgomery County, New Bloomfield, North Callaway, South Callaway

DISTRICT 16
Brookfield, Carrollton, Marceline, Milan, Penney, South Harrison, Trenton

CLASS 4
DISTRICT 7
Bowling Green, Lutheran St. Charles (Boys), Orchard Farm, O’Fallon Christian (Boys), St. Charles West, Winfield, Wright City

DISTRICT 8
Centralia, Hallsville, Kirksville, Macon, Mexico, Moberly

DISTRICT 9
Blair Oaks, Boonville, Father Tolton (Boys), Fatima, Fulton, Helias (Girls), Southern Boone

DISTRICT 15
Excelsior Springs, Frontier STEM Charter, Marshall, Oak Grove, Odessa, Richmond

DISTRICT 16
Benton, Cameron, Chillicothe, Lafayette (St. Joseph), Maryville, Savannah

CLASS 5
DISTRICT 4
Ft. Zumwalt East, Hannibal, Hazelwood East, McCluer, McCluer North, Riverview Gardens, St. Dominic, Warrenton

DISTRICT 7
Capital City, Grandview, Helias (Boys), Hogan Prep Academy Charter (Boys), Jefferson City, Raytown South, Ruskin, St. Michael the Archangel (Girls), St. Teresa’s Academy (Girls), Warrensburg

CLASS 6
DISTRICT 7
Battle, Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Hickman, Rock Bridge, Smith-Cotton

BOYS WRESTLING
CLASS 1
DISTRICT 1
North Callaway, South Callaway

DISTRICT 2
Father Tolton

DISTRICT 3
Brookfield, Carrollton, Centralia, Marceline, Missouri Military Academy, Palmyra

CLASS 2
DISTRICT 2
Boonville, Fulton, Hallsville, Kirksville, Macon, Mexico, Moberly, Southern Boone

DISTRICT 3
Blair Oaks, Helias

DISTRICT 4
Chillicothe, Marshall

CLASS 3
DISTRICT 4
Capital City, Hannibal, Jefferson City,

CLASS 4
DISTRICT 2
Battle, Hickman, Rock Bridge

GIRLS WRESTLING
DISTRICT 3
Palmyra

DISTRICT 4
Battle, Blair Oaks, Boonville, Capital City, Fulton, Hickman, Jefferson City, Kirksville, Macon, Mexico, Rock Bridge, South Callaway, Southern Boone

DISTRICT 7
Carrollton, Marshall

DISTRICT 8
Brookfield, Chillicothe, Marceline



Connect With Us