Archived Sports Broadcasts

~CLICK ON HIGHLIGHTED MATCHUP TO HEAR BROADCAST~

11/9/2019 Football: Truman at Indianapolis (KRES)

11/9/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Iowa Western (Missouri-Iowa Challenge) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/8/2019 Football: Moberly at Lutheran St. Charles (KWIX AM & FM)

11/8/2019 Football: Palmyra at Monroe City (KRES)

11/8/2019 Football: Macon at Clark County (KTCM)

11/8/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Marshalltown (Missouri-Iowa Challenge) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/5/2019 Basketball: John Wood at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/5/2019 Basketball: John Wood at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/2/2019 Softball: Canton vs. Salisbury (Class 1 State Championship) (KTCM)

11/2/2019 Softball: Palmyra vs. Sherwood (Class 2 State Championship) (KTCM)

11/2/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Marshaltown (Orscheln Properties Classic) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/2/2019 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Rend Lake (Orscheln Properties Classic) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/2/2019 Football: McKendree at Truman (KRES)

11/1/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. William Penn JV (Orscheln Properties Classic) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/1/2019 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Marshalltown (Orscheln Properties Classic) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/1/2019 Football: Fulton at Moberly (C3D4 1st Round) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/1/2019 Football: Harrisburg at Paris (C1D6 1st Round) (KRES)

11/1/2019 Softball: Marceline vs. East Carter (Class 2 Third Place) (KTCM)

11/1/2019 Softball: Marceline vs. Palmyra (Class 2 State Semifinal) (KRES)

11/1/2019 Softball: Salisbury vs. Maysville (Class 1 Semifinal) (KIRK)

10/28/2019 Softball: St. Elizabeth at Salisbury (Class 1 State Quarterfinal) (KWIX AM & FM)

10/26/2019 Football: Truman at William Jewell (KRES)

10/26/2019 Softball: Lafayette County at Marceline (Class 2 State Quarterfinal) (KTCM)

10/25/2019 Football: Mexico at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

10/25/2019 Football: Macon at Centralia (KIRK)

10/25/2019 Football: Palmyra at Monroe City (KRES)

10/24/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Mizzou (Exhibition) (KRES)

10/23/2019 Softball: Palmyra at Monroe City (Class 2 Sectional) (KRES)

10/23/2019 Softball: Community at Salisbury (Class 1 Sectional) (KIRK)

10/19/2019 Football: Missouri S&T at Truman (KRES)

10/18/2019 Football: Moberly at Kirksville (KWIX AM & FM)

10/18/2019 Football: Marceline at Westran (KIRK)

10/18/2019 Football: Hallsville at Boonville (KRES)

10/18/2019 Football: Pattonsburg at North Shelby (KTCM)

10/15/2019 Soccer: Hannibal at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

10/12/2019 Football: Truman at Lindenwood (KRES)

10/11/2019 Football: Hannibal at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

10/11/2019 Football: Harrisburg at Fayette (KRES)

10/11/2019 Football: Brookfield at Macon (KTCM)

10/9/2019 Softball: Moberly at Westran (KIRK)

10/5/2019 Football: Southwest Baptist at Truman (KRES)

10/4/2019 Football: Moberly at Marshall (KWIX AM & FM)

10/4/2019 Football: South Shelby at Monroe City (KRES)

10/4/2019 Football: Mexico at Centralia (KTCM)

9/28/2019 Football: Truman at Quincy (KRES)

9/27/2019 Football: Putnam County at Milan (Combined Broadcast of Suspended Game) (KRES)

9/27/2019 Football: Macon at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

9/27/2019 Football: Brookfield at Centralia (KTCM)

9/21/2019 Football: Valparaiso at Truman (KRES)

9/20/2019 Football: Moberly at Fulton (KWIX AM & FM)

9/20/2019 Football: Knox County at Paris (KRES)

9/20/2019 Football: Monroe City at Macon (KTCM)

9/19/2019 Softball: Madison at Sturgeon (KTCM)

9/14/2019 Football: Wayne State (MI) at Truman (KRES)

9/13/2019 Football: THE 83RD BELL GAME: Marceline at Brookfield (KRES)

9/13/2019 Football: Lafayette County at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

9/13/2019 Football: South Shelby at Macon (KTCM)

9/12/2019 Softball: Macon at Moberly (KIRK)

9/9/2019 Softball: Westran at Cairo (KIRK)

9/7/2019 Football: Truman at Drake (KRES)

9/6/2019 Football: Moberly at Osage (KWIX AM & FM)

9/6/2019 Football: Knox County at Marceline (KRES)

9/6/2019 Football: Salisbury at Paris (KTCM)

9/5/2019 Football: Northwest/Sacred Heart at North Shelby (KTCM)

8/30/2019 Football: Smith-Cotton at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

8/30/2019 Football: Westran at Salisbury (KIRK)

8/30/2019 Football: Monroe City at Centralia (KRES)

5/29/2019 Baseball: La Plata vs. St. Elizabeth – Class 1 State Championship (KIRK)

5/28/2019 Baseball: La Plata vs. Weaubleau – Class 1 State Semifinal (KIRK)

5/23/2019 Baseball: North Harrison at La Plata – Class 1 Quarterfinal (KRES)

5/20/2019 Baseball: Green City at La Plata – Class 1 Sectional (KRES)

5/6/2019 Baseball: Mexico at Moberly (KTCM)

4/22/2019 Baseball: Cairo at La Plata (KIRK)

4/17/2019 Baseball: Canton at Moberly (KTCM)

4/15/2019 Baseball: Sturgeon vs Fayette (at CMU) (KIRK)

3/27/2019 Basketball: 2019 KRES All-Star Basketball Banquet (KRES)

3/20/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Vincennes – NJCAA National Tournament Second Round (KWIX AM & FM)

3/19/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs Northeastern Oklahoma A&M – MJCAA National Tournament First Round (KWIX AM & FM)

3/15/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Grand Valley State (MI) – NCAA Division II Midwest Region Quarterfinal (KRES)

3/9/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Drury – GLVC Tournament Semifinals (KRES)

3/9/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Triton – NJCAA Region IV Championship (KWIX AM & FM)

3/9/2019 Basketball: Van-Far vs. Plattsburg – Class 2 Boys Third Place (KTCM)

3/9/2019 Basketball: Linn County vs. St. Elizabeth – Class 1 Boys Third Place (KIRK)

3/9/2019 Basketball: Community vs. Lakeland – Class 1 Girls Third Place (KTCM)

3/8/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Maryville (Partial) – GLVC Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

3/8/2019 Basketball: Van-Far vs. Oran – Class 2 Boys State Semifinal (KTCM)

3/8/2019 Basketball: Linn County vs. Jefferson – Class 1 Boys State Semifinals (KIRK)

3/8/2019 Basketball: Community vs. Stanberry – Class 1 Girls State Semifinal (KTCM)

3/7/2019 Basketball: #1 Lewis vs. #8 Truman – GLVC Men’s Conference Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Lewis at Truman (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Lewis at Truman (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

3/2/2019 Basketball: #1 MACC vs. #2 West Plains – Region 16 Men’s Championship (KWIX AM & FM)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Cairo vs. Van-Far – Boys Class 2 Quarterfinal (KTCM)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Cairo vs. Clopton – Class 2 Girls Quarterfinal (KTCM)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Linn County vs. Wellsville – Class 1 Boys Quarterfinal (KRES)

3/2/2019 Basketball: Community vs Green City – Class 1 Girls Quarterfinal (KRES)

3/1/2019 Basketball: #3 MACC (W) vs. #2 Mineral Area – Region 16 Tournament Semifinal (KWIX)

2/28/2019 Basketball: Indianapolis at Truman (M) (KRES)

2/28/2019 Basketball: Indianapolis at Truman (W) (KRES)

2/28/2019 Basketball: #1 MACC (M) vs. #4 Mineral Area – Region 16 Tournament Semifinal (KWIX)

2/27/2019 Basketball: Monroe City vs. Trenton – Class 3 Girls Sectional (KTCM)

2/27/2019 Basketball: Monroe City vs. St. Paul Lutheran – Class 3 Boys Sectional (KTCM)

2/27/2019 Basketball: Cairo vs. Iberia – Class 2 Boys Sectional (KWIX)

2/27/2019 Basketball: Clopton vs. Knox County Class 2 Girls Sectional (KRES)

2/27/2019 Basketball: Van-Far vs. Milan – Class 2 Boys Sectional (KRES)

2/26/2019 Basketball: #6 Jefferson at #3 MACC (W) – Region 16 Tournament First Round (KWIX-AM)

2/26/2019 Basketball: #3 Moberly vs. #2 St. Francis Borgia – C4D8 Boys Semifinal  (KIRK)

2/26/2019 Basketball: #3 Hannibal vs. #2 Moberly – C4D8 Girls Semifinal (KIRK)

2/26/2019 Basketball: Jamestown vs. Wellsville _ Class 1 Boys Sectional (KTCM)

2/26/2019 Basketball: Community vs. Pilot Grove – Class 1 Girls Sectional (KTCM)

2/26/2019 Basketball: Green City vs. Tina-Avalon – Class 1 Girls Sectional (KRES)

2/26/2019 Basketball: Linn County vs. Slater – Class 1 Boys Sectional (KRES)

2/25/2019 Basketball: #3 Moberly vs. #6 Warrenton – C4D8 Boys Quarterfinal (KWIX)

2/23/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Quincy (KWIX)

2/23/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Quincy (KWIX)

2/23/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) at West Plains (KWIX)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #1 Monroe City vs. #3 Centralia – C3D13 Boys Championship (KRES)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #1 Palmyra vs. #2 Monroe City – C3D13 Girls Championship (KRES)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #4 Harrisburg vs #2 Cairo – C2D7 Boys Championship (KIRK)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #1 Salisbury vs #2 Cairo – C2D7 Girls Championship (KIRK)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #3 Wellsville vs. #4 North Shelby – C1D10 Boys Championship (KRES)

2/23/2019 Basketball: #1 Community vs. #2 Canton – C1D10 Girls Championship (KRES)

2/22/2019 Basketball: #1 La Plata vs. #2 Linn County – C1D12 Boys Championship (KRES)

2/22/2019 Basketball: #1 Green City vs. #2 Brashear – C1D12 Girls Championship (KRES)

2/22/2019 Basketball: #1 Sturgeon vs. #4 Harrisburg – C2D7 Boys Semifinal (KIRK)

2/21/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marshall at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

2/21/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marshall at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

2/21/2019 Basketball: #1 Milan vs #5 Knox County – C2D6 Boys Semifinal (KRES)

2/21/2019 Basketball: #2 Princeton vs #6 Scotland County – C2D6 Boys Semifinal (KRES)

2/21/2019 Basketball: #1 Scotland County vs. #4 South Shelby – C2D6 Girls Semifinal (KRES)

2/21/2019 Basketball: #2 Knox County vs. #6 Princeton – C2D6 Girls Semifinal (KRES)

2/20/2019 Basketball: #1 Palmyra vs. #4 Clark County – C3D13 Girls Semifinal (KRES)

2/20/2019 Basketball: #2 Monroe City vs. #3 Highland – C3D13 Girls Semifinal (KRES)

2/20/2019 Basketball: #1 Community vs. #5 North Shelby – C1D10 Girls Semifinal (KTCM)

2/20/2019 Basketball: #2 Canton vs. #3 Madison – C1D10 Girls Semifinal (KTCM)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #3 Putnam County vs. #6 Scotland County – C2D6 Boys Quarterfinal (KRES)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #4 South Shelby vs. #5 Knox County – C2D6 Boys Quarterfinal (KWIX AM & FM)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #2 Knox County vs #7 Schuyler County – C2D6 Girls Quarterfinal (KWIX AM & FM)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #4 South Shelby vs. #5 Milan – C2D6 Girls Quarterfinal (KRES)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #2 Palmyra vs. #7 Macon – C3D13 Boys Quarterfinal (KTCM)

2/19/2019 Basketball: #3 Centralia vs. #6 MMA – C3D13 Boys Quarterfinal (KTCM)

2/18/2019 Basketball: Metropolitan at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/18/2019 Basketball: Metropolitan at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #1 Salisbury vs #8 Westran – C2D7 Girls Quarterfinal (KIRK)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #4 Sturgeon vs. #5 New Bloomfield – C2D7 Girls Quarterfinal (KIRK)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #2 Cairo vs. #7 Calvary Lutheran – C2D7 Girls Quarterfinal (KIRK)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #3 Russellville vs. #6 Harrisburg – C2D7 Girls Quarterfinal (KIRK)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #2 Monroe City vs. #7 Hallsville – C3D13 Girls Quarterfinal (KRES)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #4 Clark County vs. #5 Macon – C3D13 Girls Quarterfinal (KRES)

2/18/2019 Basketball: #3 Highland vs. #6 Centralia – C3D13 Girls Quarterfinal (KRES)

2/16/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Rockhurst (KRES)

2/16/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Rockhurst (KRES)

2/16/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) at State Fair (KWIX AM & FM)

2/16/2019 Basketball: MACC (W) at State Fair (KWIX AM & FM)

2/14/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at William Jewell (KRES)

2/14/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at William Jewell (KRES)

2/14/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia at Monroe City (KTCM)

2/14/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Centralia at Monroe City (KTCM)

2/13/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Kirksville (KRES)

2/13/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Kirksville (KRES)

2/12/2019 Basketball: Link Year Prep at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/12/2019 Basketball: Iowa Western at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/12/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Salisbury at Harrisburg (KRES)

2/12/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Salisbury at Harrisburg (KRES)

2/11/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Madison at Glasgow (KRES)

2/11/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Madison at Glasgow (KRES)

2/9/2019 Basketball: Quincy at Truman (M) (KRES)

2/9/2019 Basketball: Quincy at Truman (W) (KRES)

2/9/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) at Indian Hills (KWIX AM & FM)

2/8/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Hannibal at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

2/8/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Hannibal at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Drury (KRES)

2/2/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Drury (KRES)

2/2/2019 Basketball: Mineral Area at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: Mineral Area at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Cairo vs. La Plata – La Plata Tournament Championship (KTCM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Canton vs. Green City – La Plata Tournament Championship (KTCM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Canton vs. Green City – La Plata Tournament Third Place (KTCM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Cairo vs. Madison – La Plata Tournament Third Place (KTCM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Boys) North Shelby vs. Schuyler County – La Plata Tournament Fifth Place (KTCM)

2/2/2019 Basketball: (Girls) La Plata vs. North Shelby – La Plata Tournament Fifth Place (KTCM)

2/1/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Battle at Moberly (KRES)

2/1/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Battle at Moberly (KRES)

1/31/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Missouri S&T (KRES)

1/31/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Missouri S&T (KRES)

1/30/2019 Basketball: MSU-West Plains at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/29/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Canton vs Madison – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/29/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Cairo vs. Schuyler County – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/29/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Madison vs. North Shelby – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/29/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Green City vs. Schuyler County – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/28/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Green City vs. North Shelby – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/28/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Atlanta vs. Canton – La Plata Invitational Quarterfinal (KRES)

1/26/2019 Basketball: McKendree at Truman (M) (KRES)

1/26/2019 Basketball: McKendree at Truman (W) (KRES)

1/26/2019 Basketball: MACC (M) at Three Rivers (KWIX AM & FM)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia vs. Moberly – Macon Tournament Championship (KWIX AM & FM)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Centralia vs. Moberly – Macon Tournament Consolation (KWIX AM & FM)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Community vs. Sturgeon – Sturgeon Tournament Championship (KIRK)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Community vs. Salisbury – Sturgeon Tournament Championship (KIRK)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Boys) New Franklin vs. Westran – Sturgeon Tournament Third Place (KIRK)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Paris vs. South Callaway – Sturgeon Tournament Third Place (KIRK)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Salisbury vs. South Callaway – Sturgeon Tournament Fifth Place (KIRK)

1/26/2019 Basketball: (Girls) New Bloomfield vs. Sturgeon – Sturgeon Tournament Fifth Place (KIRK)

1/25/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Fulton at Moberly (KRES)

1/25/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Fulton at Moberly (KRES)

1/24/2019 Basketball: Illinois-Springfield at Truman (M) (KRES)

1/24/2019 Basketball: Illinois-Springfield at Truman (W) (KRES)

1/23/2019 Basketball: Jefferson at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/22/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Mexico (KRES)

1/22/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Mexico (KRES)

1/19/2019 Basketball: Maryville at Truman (M) (KRES)

1/19/2019 Basketball: Maryville at Truman (W) (KRES)

1/19/2019 Basketball: Mineral Area at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/19/2019 Basketball: Mineral Area at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: UMSL at Truman (M) (KRES)

1/17/2019 Basketball: UMSL at Truman (W) (KRES)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly vs. Kirksville – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Father Tolton – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Brookfield – Macon Tournament Cons. Semifinals (KIRK)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Kirksville vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KIRK)

1/16/2019 Basketball: State Fair at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/16/2019 Basketball: State Fair at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Mexico vs. Brookfield – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Kirksville vs. Macon – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia vs. Harrisburg – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KTCM)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Brookfield vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Kirksville – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Harrisburg – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Centralia vs. Father Tolton – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/13/2019 Basketball: Three Rivers at MACC (M) (KRES)

1/13/2019 Basketball: Three Rivers at MACC (W) (KRES)

1/12/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Bellarmine (KRES)

1/12/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Bellarmine (KRES)

1/10/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Southern Indiana (KRES)

1/10/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Southern Indiana (KRES)

1/8/2019 Basketball: St. Louis at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: St. Louis at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Sturgeon at Cairo (KTCM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Sturgeon at Cairo (KTCM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Paris at Salisbury (KRES)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Paris at Salisbury (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Indianapolis (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Indianapolis (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Southeastern (IA) at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Central Illinois at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic Championship: Milan vs. Putnam County (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic Championship: Macon vs. Marceline (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic 3rd Place Brookfield vs. South Shelby (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic 3rd Place: Brookfield vs. Milan (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic 5th Place: Macon vs. Marceline (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic 5th Place: South Shelby vs. Putnam County (KIRK)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Southern Boone at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Milan vs. Marceline (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Macon vs. Brookfield (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Milan vs. South Shelby (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Putnam County (KRES)

12/30/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. John Wood (KRES)

12/29/2018 Basketball: Graceland at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly vs. Warrenton (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Warrenton (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Boonville vs. Macon (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Boonville vs. Macon (KIRK)

12/18/2018 Basketball: Grand Valley State at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/17/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Harrisburg (KRES)

12/17/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Harrisburg (KRES)

12/15/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament Championship: MACC (M) vs Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

12/15/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament Semifinals: MACC (M) vs Bryant & Stratton (KWIX AM & FM)

12/14/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament 1st Round: MACC (M) vs. Sauk Valley (KWIX AM & FM)

12/14/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Bevier at Madison (KRES)

12/14/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Bevier at Madison (KRES)

12/13/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Boonville (KRES)

12/13/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Boonville (KRES)

12/11/2018 Football: KRES All-Star Football Banquet (KRES)

12/11/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX AM & FM)

12/11/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX AM & FM)

12/9/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) at Wabash Valley (KWIX AM & FM)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Indian Hills at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Championship: Palmyra vs. Monroe City (KRES)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Championship: Paris vs. Monroe City (KRES)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Third Place: Mark Twain vs. South Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Third Place: Palmyra vs. South Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Consolation: Louisiana vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Consolation: Mark Twain vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

12/7/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: Truman (M) at Missouri Southern State (KRES)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Paris vs. Marion County (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Palmyra vs. Paris (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Palmyra vs. North Shelby (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Louisiana vs. Mark Twain (KTCM)

12/3/2018 Basketball: (Boys) South Shelby vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/3/2018 Basketball: (Girls) South Shelby vs. Mark Twain (KRES)

12/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) At John A. Logan (KWIX AM & FM)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys Championship: Fayette vs. Slater (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls Championship: Cairo vs. Marceline (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys 3rd Place: Glasgow vs. Cairo (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls 3rd Place: New Franklin vs. Glasgow (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys 5th Place: Westran vs. New Franklin (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls 5th Place: Slater vs. Fayette (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: William Jewell at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/1/2018 Basketball: William Jewell at Truman (W) (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Slater vs. Cairo (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Fayette vs. Glasgow (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Cairo vs. Glasgow (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Girls) New Franklin vs. Marceline (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: Rockhurst at Truman (M) (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: Rockhurst at Truman (W) (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Macon (KWIX AM & FM)

11/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Macon (KWIX AM & FM)

11/28/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) at Southeastern (IA) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Glasgow vs. Fayette (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Girls) New Franklin vs. Slater (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Glasgow vs. Westran (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Cairo vs. New Franklin (KRES)

11/27/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Fayette vs Westran (KRES)

11/27/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline vs. Slater (KRES)

11/24/2018 Football: Westran at Hayti (Class 1 State Semifinal) (KRES)

11/24/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Lindenwood (KIRK)

11/24/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Motlow State (KWIX AM & FM)

11/24/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

11/23/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Davenport (KRES)

11/23/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Dodge City (KWIX AM & FM)

11/23/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

11/17/2018 Football: Fayette at Westran (KRES)

11/17/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs Allen County (KWIX AM & FM)

11/17/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Winona (MN) State (KWIX AM & FM)

11/16/2018 Basketball: Truman (M) at Northwest Missouri State-111618 (KRES)

11/16/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Wayne (NE) State (KRES)

11/16/2018 Basketball MACC (M) vs. Independence (KS) (at Sedalia) (KWIX)

11/11/2018 Basketball Southeastern Illinois at MACC (W) (KWIX)

11/9/2018 Football: Southern Boone at Moberly (KWIX)

11/9/2018 Football: Clark County at Monroe City (KRES)

11/9/2018 Football: Penney at Marceline (KIRK)

11/9/2018 Football: South Shelby at Westran (KTCM)

11/6/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. John Wood (IL) (KWIX)

11/6/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. John Wood (IL) (KWIX)

11/2/2018 Football: South Shelby vs Scotland-County (KRES)

11/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Henry Ford (MI) (KWIX)

11/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Marshalltown (IA) (KWIX)

10/27/2018 Softball: Class 1 Championship – Salisbury vs. Maysville (KIRK)

10/26/2018 Football: Fulton at Moberly (KWIX)

10/26/2018 Football: Knox County at South Shelby (KRES)

10/26/2018 Softball: Class 1 Third Place – Knox County vs. Norwood (KIRK)

10/26/2018 Softball: Class 1 Semifinal – Salisbury vs. Knox County (KRES)

10/20 Softball: Class 1 Quarterfinal: Salisbury vs. Pilot Grove (KIRK)

10/19/2018 Football: Moberly at Mexico (KWIX)

10/19/2018 Football: Monroe City at Palmyra (KRES)

10/19/2018 Football: Centralia at Macon (KTCM)

10/17/2018 Softball: Meadville at Brunswick/Keytesville (KIRK)

10/17/2018 Softball: Knox County at La Plata (KRES)

10/12/2018 Football: Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX-AM & FM)

10/12/2018 Football: Westran at Marceline (KIRK)

10/12/2018 Football: Brookfield at South Shelby (KRES)

10/5/2018 Football: Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX-AM & FM)

10/5/2018 Football: South Shelby at Centralia (KTCM)

10/5/2018 Football: Macon at Brookfield (KRES)

10/3/2018 Softball: Westran at Moberly (KWIX)

9/28/2018 Football: Centralia at Mexico (KTCM)

9/28/2018 Football: Chilhowee/Leeton at North Shelby (KRES)

9/28/2018 Football: Marshall at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

9/21/2018 Football: Fayette at Westran (KTCM)

9/21/2018 Football: Moberly at Macon (KWIX-AM)

9/21/2018 Football: Milan at Putnam County (KRES)

9/20/2018 Softball: Kirksville at Moberly (KRES)

9/15/2018 Football: Truman State at Saginaw Valley State (MI) (KRES)

9/14/2018 Football: Macon at Monroe City (KTCM)

9/14/2018 Football: Marceline at Fayette (KRES)

9/14/2018 Football: Fulton at Moberly (KWIX)

9/12/2018 Softball: Moberly at Macon (KIRK)

9/8/2018 Football: Morningside at Truman State (KRES)

9/7/2018 Football: 82nd Bell Game – Brookfield at Marceline (KRES)

9/7/2018 Football: Moberly at Lafayette County (KWIX)

9/7/2018 Football: Macon at South Shelby (KTCM)

8/31/2018 Football: Paris at Salisbury (partial)  (KTCM)

8/31/2018 Football: Osage at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

8/31/2018 Football: Putnam County at South Shelby (KRES)

8/24/2018 Football: Salisbury at Westran (KRES)

8/24/2018 Football: Moberly at Smith-Cotton (KWIX)

8/24/2018 Football: Centralia at Monroe City (partial)  (KTCM)