Archived Sports Broadcasts

~CLICK ON HIGHLIGHTED MATCHUP TO HEAR BROADCAST~

1/17/2019 Basketball: UMSL at Truman (M) (KRES)

1/17/2019 Basketball: UMSL at Truman (W) (KRES)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly vs. Kirksville – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Father Tolton – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KTCM)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Brookfield – Macon Tournament Cons. Semifinals (KIRK)

1/17/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Kirksville vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Semifinals (KIRK)

1/16/2019 Basketball: State Fair at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/16/2019 Basketball: State Fair at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Mexico vs. Brookfield – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Kirksville vs. Macon – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/16/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Centralia vs. Harrisburg – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KTCM)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Brookfield vs. Mexico – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Kirksville – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Harrisburg – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/15/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Centralia vs. Father Tolton – Macon Tournament Quarterfinals (KRES)

1/13/2019 Basketball: Three Rivers at MACC (M) (KRES)

1/13/2019 Basketball: Three Rivers at MACC (W) (KRES)

1/12/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Bellarmine (KRES)

1/12/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Bellarmine (KRES)

1/10/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Southern Indiana (KRES)

1/10/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Southern Indiana (KRES)

1/8/2019 Basketball: St. Louis at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: St. Louis at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Sturgeon at Cairo (KTCM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Sturgeon at Cairo (KTCM)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Paris at Salisbury (KRES)

1/8/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Paris at Salisbury (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Truman (M) at Indianapolis (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Truman (W) at Indianapolis (KRES)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Southeastern (IA) at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/5/2019 Basketball: Central Illinois at MACC (W) (KWIX AM & FM)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic Championship: Milan vs. Putnam County (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic Championship: Macon vs. Marceline (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic 3rd Place Brookfield vs. South Shelby (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic 3rd Place: Brookfield vs. Milan (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Marceline Classic 5th Place: Macon vs. Marceline (KIRK)

1/5/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline Classic 5th Place: South Shelby vs. Putnam County (KIRK)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Southern Boone at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Milan vs. Marceline (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Boys) Macon vs. Brookfield (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Milan vs. South Shelby (KRES)

1/4/2019 Basketball: (Girls) Macon vs. Putnam County (KRES)

12/30/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. John Wood (KRES)

12/29/2018 Basketball: Graceland at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly vs. Warrenton (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly vs. Warrenton (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Boonville vs. Macon (KIRK)

12/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Boonville vs. Macon (KIRK)

12/18/2018 Basketball: Grand Valley State at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/17/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Harrisburg (KRES)

12/17/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Harrisburg (KRES)

12/15/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament Championship: MACC (M) vs Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

12/15/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament Semifinals: MACC (M) vs Bryant & Stratton (KWIX AM & FM)

12/14/2018 Basketball: William H. Bear Tournament 1st Round: MACC (M) vs. Sauk Valley (KWIX AM & FM)

12/14/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Bevier at Madison (KRES)

12/14/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Bevier at Madison (KRES)

12/13/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Boonville (KRES)

12/13/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Boonville (KRES)

12/11/2018 Football: KRES All-Star Football Banquet (KRES)

12/11/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX AM & FM)

12/11/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX AM & FM)

12/9/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) at Wabash Valley (KWIX AM & FM)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Indian Hills at MACC (M) (KWIX AM & FM)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Championship: Palmyra vs. Monroe City (KRES)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Championship: Paris vs. Monroe City (KRES)

12/8/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Third Place: Mark Twain vs. South Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Third Place: Palmyra vs. South Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Boys Consolation: Louisiana vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: Monroe City Tournament Girls Consolation: Mark Twain vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/7/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

12/7/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX AM & FM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: Truman (M) at Missouri Southern State (KRES)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Paris vs. Marion County (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Palmyra vs. Paris (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Palmyra vs. North Shelby (KTCM)

12/4/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Louisiana vs. Mark Twain (KTCM)

12/3/2018 Basketball: (Boys) South Shelby vs. North Shelby (KRES)

12/3/2018 Basketball: (Girls) South Shelby vs. Mark Twain (KRES)

12/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) At John A. Logan (KWIX AM & FM)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys Championship: Fayette vs. Slater (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls Championship: Cairo vs. Marceline (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys 3rd Place: Glasgow vs. Cairo (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls 3rd Place: New Franklin vs. Glasgow (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Boys 5th Place: Westran vs. New Franklin (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: Glasgow Tournament Girls 5th Place: Slater vs. Fayette (KIRK)

12/1/2018 Basketball: William Jewell at Truman (M) (KRES)

12/1/2018 Basketball: William Jewell at Truman (W) (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Slater vs. Cairo (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Fayette vs. Glasgow (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Cairo vs. Glasgow (KRES)

11/30/2018 Basketball: (Girls) New Franklin vs. Marceline (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: Rockhurst at Truman (M) (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: Rockhurst at Truman (W) (KRES)

11/29/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Moberly at Macon (KWIX AM & FM)

11/29/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Moberly at Macon (KWIX AM & FM)

11/28/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) at Southeastern (IA) (KWIX AM & FM)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Glasgow vs. Fayette (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Girls) New Franklin vs. Slater (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Glasgow vs. Westran (KRES)

11/28/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Cairo vs. New Franklin (KRES)

11/27/2018 Basketball: (Boys) Fayette vs Westran (KRES)

11/27/2018 Basketball: (Girls) Marceline vs. Slater (KRES)

11/24/2018 Football: Westran at Hayti (Class 1 State Semifinal) (KRES)

11/24/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Lindenwood (KIRK)

11/24/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Motlow State (KWIX AM & FM)

11/24/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

11/23/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Davenport (KRES)

11/23/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Dodge City (KWIX AM & FM)

11/23/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Highland (KWIX AM & FM)

11/17/2018 Football: Fayette at Westran (KRES)

11/17/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs Allen County (KWIX AM & FM)

11/17/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Winona (MN) State (KWIX AM & FM)

11/16/2018 Basketball: Truman (M) at Northwest Missouri State-111618 (KRES)

11/16/2018 Basketball: Truman (W) vs. Wayne (NE) State (KRES)

11/16/2018 Basketball MACC (M) vs. Independence (KS) (at Sedalia) (KWIX)

11/11/2018 Basketball Southeastern Illinois at MACC (W) (KWIX)

11/9/2018 Football: Southern Boone at Moberly (KWIX)

11/9/2018 Football: Clark County at Monroe City (KRES)

11/9/2018 Football: Penney at Marceline (KIRK)

11/9/2018 Football: South Shelby at Westran (KTCM)

11/6/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. John Wood (IL) (KWIX)

11/6/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. John Wood (IL) (KWIX)

11/2/2018 Football: South Shelby vs Scotland-County (KRES)

11/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (M) vs. Henry Ford (MI) (KWIX)

11/2/2018 Basketball: MACC (W) vs. Marshalltown (IA) (KWIX)

10/27/2018 Softball: Class 1 Championship – Salisbury vs. Maysville (KIRK)

10/26/2018 Football: Fulton at Moberly (KWIX)

10/26/2018 Football: Knox County at South Shelby (KRES)

10/26/2018 Softball: Class 1 Third Place – Knox County vs. Norwood (KIRK)

10/26/2018 Softball: Class 1 Semifinal – Salisbury vs. Knox County (KRES)

10/20 Softball: Class 1 Quarterfinal: Salisbury vs. Pilot Grove (KIRK)

10/19/2018 Football: Moberly at Mexico (KWIX)

10/19/2018 Football: Monroe City at Palmyra (KRES)

10/19/2018 Football: Centralia at Macon (KTCM)

10/17/2018 Softball: Meadville at Brunswick/Keytesville (KIRK)

10/17/2018 Softball: Knox County at La Plata (KRES)

10/12/2018 Football: Kirksville at Moberly (KWIX-AM & FM)

10/12/2018 Football: Westran at Marceline (KIRK)

10/12/2018 Football: Brookfield at South Shelby (KRES)

10/5/2018 Football: Moberly at Hannibal (KWIX-AM & FM)

10/5/2018 Football: South Shelby at Centralia (KTCM)

10/5/2018 Football: Macon at Brookfield (KRES)

10/3/2018 Softball: Westran at Moberly (KWIX)

9/28/2018 Football: Centralia at Mexico (KTCM)

9/28/2018 Football: Chilhowee/Leeton at North Shelby (KRES)

9/28/2018 Football: Marshall at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

9/21/2018 Football: Fayette at Westran (KTCM)

9/21/2018 Football: Moberly at Macon (KWIX-AM)

9/21/2018 Football: Milan at Putnam County (KRES)

9/20/2018 Softball: Kirksville at Moberly (KRES)

9/15/2018 Football: Truman State at Saginaw Valley State (MI) (KRES)

9/14/2018 Football: Macon at Monroe City (KTCM)

9/14/2018 Football: Marceline at Fayette (KRES)

9/14/2018 Football: Fulton at Moberly (KWIX)

9/12/2018 Softball: Moberly at Macon (KIRK)

9/8/2018 Football: Morningside at Truman State (KRES)

9/7/2018 Football: 82nd Bell Game – Brookfield at Marceline (KRES)

9/7/2018 Football: Moberly at Lafayette County (KWIX)

9/7/2018 Football: Macon at South Shelby (KTCM)

8/31/2018 Football: Paris at Salisbury (partial)  (KTCM)

8/31/2018 Football: Osage at Moberly (KWIX-AM)

8/31/2018 Football: Putnam County at South Shelby (KRES)

8/24/2018 Football: Salisbury at Westran (KRES)

8/24/2018 Football: Moberly at Smith-Cotton (KWIX)

8/24/2018 Football: Centralia at Monroe City (partial)  (KTCM)