Area Scoreboard

Area Scoreboard - Sponsored By Smith Heating & Cooling

Area Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL 11-MAN FOOTBALL NCMC Moberly at Marshall 7 pm (KWIX-AM 6:40) MOBERLY 46-7 Fulton at Hannibal 7 pm HANNIBAL 42-14 Kirksville at Boonville

Area Scoreboard 9-21

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Brunswick/Keytesville at Meadville 5 pm Cairo at Madison 5 pm Softball: CAIRO 13-1 Baseball: CAIRO 8-0 (Bearcats clinch a share of

Area Scoreboard 9-20

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Brashear at Highland 5 pm HIGHLAND 15-0 Hale/Bosworth at Northwestern (Mendon) 5:30 pm Harrisburg at New Franklin 5 pm NEW FRANKLIN

Area Scoreboard 9-19

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL/SOFTBALL Atlanta at Higbee 5 pm Softball: ATLANTA 21-8 Baseball: Bevier at Meadville 5 pm Softball: BEVIER 11-3 Baseball: Bucklin/Macon County at

Area Scoreboard 9/18

  SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Atlanta at Green City 5 pm Softball – ATLANTA 15-0 Baseball – GREEN CITY 11-1 Brunswick/Keytesville at Linn County 5 pm Cairo

Area Scoreboard 9-17

COLLEGE SOCCER Truman State (M/W) vs. Rockhurst 12/2:30 pm men: ROCKHURST 2-0  women: TRUMAN 4-0 Albany at Mizzou (W) 6:30 pm      

Area Scoreboard 9-16

  HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL AA SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT (at Russellville) Russellville vs. Fulton 9 am Southern Boone vs. Fulton 10:45 am Russellville vs. Southern Boone

Area Scoreboard 9-14

HIGH SCHOOL 8-MAN FOOTBALL Arkansas School for the Deaf at Missouri School for the Deaf 11 am SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Calvary Lutheran at Prairie Home 5

Area Scoreboard 9-13

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Harrisburg at Prairie Home 5 pm Paris at Scotland County SCOTLAND CO. 16-0 (3) North Callaway at Hallsville 5 pm BOYS

Area Scoreboard 9-12

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Bevier at La Plata 5 pm Softball: LA PLATA 9-1 Baseball: LA PLATA 15-0 Brashear at Atlanta 5 pm Softball: ATLANTA

Area Scoreboard 9-11

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Atlanta at Sturgeon 5 pm Softball: STURGEON 4-2 Baseball: STURGEON 2-0 Higbee at Madison 5 pm Softball: MADISON 11-2 Baseball: Meadville

Area Scoreboard 9-10

COLLEGE SOCCER San Diego State at Mizzou (W) 1 pm MIZZOU 2-1 Southwestern Christian University at William Woods (W) 1:30 pm WILLIAM WOODS 1-0

Area Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL 11-MAN FOOTBALL NCMC Fulton at Moberly 7 pm (KWIX-AM 6:40) MOBERLY 35-0 Kirksville at Marshall 7 pm KIRKSVILLE 38-0 Mexico at Hannibal

Area Scoreboard 9-7

HIGH SCHOOL 8-MAN FOOTBALL Illinois SD at Missouri School for the Deaf 11 am MSD 34-28 SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Bucklin/Macon County at Meadville 5 pm Cairo

Area Scoreboard 9-6

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Cairo at Moberly 5 pm (KIRK 4:45) MOBERLY 8-3 Mexico at Boonville                  MEXICO 10-0 Salisbury at Hallsville 5 pm SALISBURY 13-1

Area Scoreboard 9-5

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Atlanta at Meadville 5 pm Softball: ATLANTA 27-1 Baseball: Bevier at Northwestern (Mendon) 5:30 Softball: NORTHWESTERN 9-7 Baseball: Glasgow at Madison

Area Scoreboard 9-4

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Princeton at Putnam County 5:30 pm COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF Mizzou at Turning Stone-Tiger Intercollegiate (at Verona, NY) Tigers win tournament with

Area Scoreboard 9-3

COLLEGE MEN’S GOLF Mizzou at Turning Stone-Tiger Intercollegiate (at Verona, NY) Tigers in 1st at -12 Four Tigers in top four spots, one tied

Area Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL 11-MAN FOOTBALL NCMC Moberly at Kirksville 7 pm (KWIX 6:40) MOBERLY 21-0 Hannibal at Boonville 7 pm HANNIBAL 26-7 Marshall at Mexico

Area Scoreboard 8-31

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Brunswick/Keytesville at Northwestern (Mendon) 5:30 pm Linn County at Macon County/Bucklin 5 pm SOFTBALL Battle at Fatima 5:30 pm FATIMA 3-2

Area Scoreboard 8-29

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL/BASEBALL Atlanta at La Plata 5 pm Softball: ATLANTA 2-0 Baseball: LA PLATA 11-1 Bevier at Linn County 5 pm Brashear at

Area Scoreboard 8-28

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Macon at Moberly (KRES 4:45) POSTPONED TBA Brashear at Milan MILAN 2-1 Canton at Knox County 5 pm Fayette at Carrollton

Area Scoreboard 8-27

COLLEGE SOCCER Central Methodist (M) at Park University 1 pm POSTPONED (Makeup date TBA) Central Methodist (W) at Bethany College 4 pm POSTPONED (Makeup

Area Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL 11-MAN FOOTBALL CCC Macon at Monroe City 7 pm (KTCM 6:35) MONROE CITY 42-28 Clark County at Centralia 7 pm CENTRALIA 42-14

Area Scoreboard 8-23

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL Centralia at Macon 6:30 pm CENTRALIA 11-1 Fatima vs. Southern Boone FATIMA 5-4 Harrisburg vs. Russellville RUSSELLVILLE 13-5 Highland at Kirksville