Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-5

HIGH SCHOOL
SOFTBALL/BASEBALL
Bevier at Madison SB: BEVIER 16-7 BB: 4-4 TIE
New Franklin at Jamestown SB: BB: NEW FRANKLIN 13-0

SOFTBALL
Battle at Jefferson City JEFFERSON CITY 6-5
Blair Oaks at Southern Boone BLAIR OAKS 11-0
Boonville at Fulton FULTON 11-4
Brookfield at Trenton TRENTON 4-1
Centralia at Hallsville HALLSVILLE 17-8
Community at Louisiana COMMUNITY 12-4
Fayette at Salisbury FAYETTE 6-4
Kirksville at Hannibal KIRKSVILLE 15-0
Knox County at Marceline MARCELINE 16-1
Leeton at Pilot Grove LEETON 2-0
Mark Twain at North Callaway NORTH CALLAWAY 4-1
Milan at Linn County MILAN 5-2
Moberly at Mexico MEXICO 9-5
Paris at Canton CANTON 14-3
Putnam County at Chillicothe PUTNAM COUNTY 2-1
Silex at Wellsville-Middletown SILEX 17-0
Westran at Schuyler County SCHUYLER COUNTY 10-4
Wright City at Van-Far WRIGHT CITY 8-2

CROSS COUNTRY
Kirksville at Centerville (IA) Invitational KIRKSVILLE GIRLS FINISH 7TH, KIRKSVILLE BOYS PLACE 10TH.

BOYS SOCCER
Father Tolton at Helias Catholic FATHER TOLTON 1-0
Hannibal at Kirksville HANNIBAL 1-0/SHOOTOUT
Jefferson City at Rock Bridge ROCK BRIDGE 3-0
Mexico at Osage OSAGE 6-1
Missouri Military Academy at Canton POSTPONED
Moberly at Battle BATTLE 7-1

GIRLS TENNIS – TEAM
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 8
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Richmond at #4 Moberly 4 pm MOBERLY 5-0

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 9
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Fulton at #4 Osage 4:30 pm OSAGE 5-2

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 14
SEMIFINALS
#4 Knob Noster at #1 Marshall 4:30 pm MARSHALL 5-0
#3 Odessa at #2 Lafayette County 4:30 pm LAFAYETTE COUNTY 5-4

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 15
SEMIFINALS
#4 Carrollton at #1 Trenton 4 pm TRENTON 5-0
#3 Excelsior Springs at #2 Chillicothe 4 pm CHILLICOTHE 5-1

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 4
SEMIFINALS
#4 Warrensburg at #1 Jefferson City 4:30 pm JEFFERSON 5-4
#3 Ft. Zumwalt South vs. #2 Capital City 4:30 pm CAPITAL CITY 5-3

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 4
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Wentzville Holt at #4 Hickman 3:30 pm WENTZILLE HOLT 5-4
#7 Battle at #2 Wentzville Timberland 3:30 pm WENTZVILLE TIMBERLAND 5-0
#6 Troy Buchanan at #3 Liberty (Wentzville) 3:30 pm WENTSVILLE LIBERTY 5-0

VOLLEYBALL
Centralia at Montgomery County
Father Tolton at Bowling Green FATHER TOLTON 3-1
Fulton at Marshall MARSHALL 2-0
Hallsville at Calvary Lutheran HALLSVILLE 3-0
Mexico at Hannibal HANNIBAL 3-0
Otterville at Bunceton/Prairie Home OTTERVILLE 3-0

COLLEGE
GOLF
Central Methodist (W/M), Missouri Valley (W/M) at Heart of America Conference Preview – Day 2 (at The Golf Club at Creekmoor – Raymore)
W: CENTRAL METHODIST TOOK FIRST WITH A TEAM SCORE OF 629. MISSOURI VALLEY PLACED 9TH WITH A 766.
M: MISSOURI VALLEY WON WITH A TEAM SCORE OF 572. MISSOURI VALLEY’S PABLO HERNANDEZ CARDED AN 8-UNDER TO WIN THE INDIVIDUAL TITLE. CENTRAL METHODIST PLACE THIRD AS A TEAM WITH A 593.

Truman State (W), William Woods (W/M) at Columbia College Cougar Classic – Day 2 (Columbia CC)
W: 1ST TRUMAN STATE 674 2ND COLUMBIA COLLEGE 676 3RD WILLIAM WOODS 679
M: 1ST WILLIAM WOODS 586 2ND COLUMBIA COLLEGE 602 (Kanon Kendrick-South Shelby finished 5th)

SOCCER
Central Methodist (at MidAmerica Nazarene (M/W) 1:30/4 pm M: CMU 3-2 W: CMU 3-0
Columbia College (W/M) at Bellevue (NE) 2:30/5 pm W: COLUMBIA 4-1 M: 0-0 DRAW
Evangel (w/M) at Missouri Valley 5/7:30 pm W: MISSOURI VALLEY 4-0 M: MISSOURI VALLEY 5-0

TENNIS
Mizzou (W) at ITA All-Americans – Day 2 (at Charleston, SC)

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Stephens at Haskell Indian Nations University 5:30 pm STEPHENS 3-0
Lincoln Christian at William Woods 6 pm WILLIAM WOODS 3-0
Central Methodist (at MidAmerica Nazarene 7 pm CMU 3-0
Southwest Baptist at Truman State 7 pm SBU 3-0
Missouri Valley at Park 7 pm PARK 3-0
Webster at Westminster 7 pm WESTMINSTER 3-1

MLB
AL WILD CARD
New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox 7:08 pm BOSTON 6-2

NHL (Exhibition)
Dallas Stars at St. Louis Blues 7 pm DALLAS 3-1


Connect With Us