Weather Alert

Centralia, Brookfield Claim Wrestling District Titles

The Centralia and Brookfield wrestling teams won Class 1 district titles Saturday. Both teams led the area, along with Kirksville, with 10 sectional qualifiers. Centralia led all area teams with six individual district champions: Brayden Dubes, Jesse Shannon, Kyden Wilkerson, Brayden Shelton, Hunter Phillips and Seth Hasekamp. For Brookfield, Donavan Parn, Jaden Abongo, Dawson Baker, Braxsten Duncan and Peyton Armstrong won district titles. Other area Class 1 district champions included Palmyra’s Kaden Crane, Brayden Stevens, Collin Arch and Luke Triplett as well as Marceline’s Canaan Wright, Conner Quinn, Mason Barnett and Hunter Nelson. In Class 2, Kirksville finished second in District 7 and Hunter Tarr, Dominic Cahalan, Logan Blickhan and Bryce Kertz won district championships. Moberly’s Nick Kessler was the Spartans’ only individual district champion. Mexico’s Keith Ransom, Jokiah Sewell and Deacon Haag also took first. You can find a full list of area district results below. The top three wrestlers in sectionals will advance to the state tournament.

CLASS 1
District 2 (at Palmyra)
106
1st Place Match
Kaden Crane (Palmyra) 17-3, Sr. over Weston Ward (Centralia) 29-10, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
Paxton Martin (Hallsville) 24-7, Fr. over Cashton Holloway (North Callaway) 13-11, Fr. (Fall 1:44)

113
1st Place Match
Brayden Dubes (Centralia) 39-0, So. over Parker Crane (Hallsville) 34-4, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
3rd Place Match
Lane Kimbley (North Callaway) 33-7, Fr. over Landon Kjolhede (Missouri Military Academy) 16-7, Fr. (Fall 1:00)

120
1st Place Match
Jesse Shannon (Centralia) 31-7, So. over Connor Green (North Callaway) 23-5, So. (Fall 1:29)
3rd Place Match
Kaleb Caldwell (Hallsville) 34-12, So. over Franklin Ruether (Father Tolton) 15-17, So. (Fall 2:02)

126
1st Place Match
Brayden Stevens (Palmyra) 22-5, Jr. over Zane Dubes (Centralia) 21-18, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Carson Safranski (North Callaway) 21-18, So. over Jonathan Pimenteo (Trinity Catholic) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 3:00)

132
1st Place Match
Collin Arch (Palmyra) 15-0, So. over Gavynn Carpenter (Hallsville) 31-4, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
Justice Martin (Father Tolton) 20-5, So. over Riley Humphrey (North Callaway) 17-10, Fr. (MD 11-2)

138
1st Place Match
Kyden Wilkerson (Centralia) 30-4, So. over Blake Whipple (North Callaway) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match
Stone Martin (Hallsville) 22-10, Sr. over Grayson Stevens (Palmyra) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

145
1st Place Match
Brayden Shelton (Centralia) 38-1, So. over Jacob Plummer (Hallsville) 27-18, Fr. (Fall 2:12)
3rd Place Match
Grant Bell (North Callaway) 23-15, So. over Brett Miles (Missouri Military Academy) 6-9, So. (MD 14-5)

152
1st Place Match
Mathias Lobb (North Callaway) 15-13, So. over Gabriel Canonico (Missouri Military Academy) 16-5, So. (Fall 0:45)
3rd Place Match
Will Graves (Father Tolton) 6-17, Fr. – bye

160
1st Place Match
Eli Henry (North Callaway) 31-11, So. over Hayes Miller (Palmyra) 12-6, So. (Dec 11-8)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Hulett (Hallsville) 33-14, So. over Daniel Thoenen (Christian) 12-22, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

170
1st Place Match
Brant Whitaker (Father Tolton) 24-0, Sr. over Khader Saleh (Centralia) 15-12, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
3rd Place Match
Kale Nichols (Hallsville) 25-23, So. over Ethan Tucker (Christian) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 2:11)

182
1st Place Match
Christopher Bryant (Missouri Military Academy) 18-0, Sr. over Joshua Selby (North Callaway) 4-1, Sr. (Inj. 0:01)
3rd Place Match
Riley Barnes (Hallsville) 11-25, So. – bye

195
1st Place Match
Hunter Phillips (Centralia) 14-2, Sr. over Nolyn Richards (Palmyra) 13-5, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match
Phasakorn Cunningham (Missouri Military Academy) 17-6, Sr. over Caleb Rorhbach (North Callaway) 8-27, So. (Fall 1:16)

220
1st Place Match
Luke Triplett (Palmyra) 14-2, Jr. over Sam Lynn (Centralia) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 3:59)
3rd Place Match
Ryan Tan (Christian) 8-3, Jr. over Noah Johnson (Missouri Military Academy) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

285
1st Place Match
Seth Hasekamp (Centralia) 31-5, So. over Pedro Garduno (Missouri Military Academy) 9-4, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
Xzavier Battaglio (Palmyra) 11-16, Jr. over Matt Elgart (Christian) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

District 3 (at Versailles)
138
1st Place Match
Nathan McDonald (Knob Noster) 28-8, Jr. over Noah Kinney (South Callaway) 11-6, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

145
3rd Place Match
Aaron Hargis (South Callaway) 12-8, So. over Cody Malark (Tipton) 14-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

170
1st Place Match
Eli Benningfield (South Callaway) 24-7, Fr. over Jacob Schrock (Versailles) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

 

District 7 (at Marceline)
106
3rd Place Match
Tanner Still (Macon) 4-15, So. over Kai Wiedeman (Brookfield) 11-3, So. (Inj. 0:00)

113
1st Place Match
Hunter McAtee (Trenton) 33-3, So. over Mason Hamilton (South Harrison) 30-11, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

120
1st Place Match
Canaan Wright (Marceline) 25-14, So. over Logan Hillard (Macon) 2-19, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

126
1st Place Match
Conner Quinn (Marceline) 33-4, Fr. over Gambal Staddie (Brookfield) 34-9, So. (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
Braxton Magee (South Harrison) 16-14, So. over Gavin Chambers (Trenton) 13-11, So. (Dec 4-2)

132
1st Place Match
Brice Gibler (Trenton) 21-9, Sr. over Colton Parn (Brookfield) 29-10, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
Zach Pelletier (South Harrison) 9-15, Fr. over Brayden Brown (Marceline) 5-12, So. (Fall 0:26)

138
1st Place Match
Donavan Parn (Brookfield) 38-0, Sr. over Ryder Gooch (Marceline) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:11)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Bettes (Macon) 13-2, Fr. over Andon Allen (Gallatin) 26-5, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

145
1st Place Match
Jaden Abongo (Brookfield) 38-5, Jr. over Draven Wright (Gallatin) 21-6, So. (Dec 12-5)
3rd Place Match
Jace Bixenman (Marceline) 12-11, Jr. over Justice Moyer (Macon) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

152
1st Place Match
Rodell Sperry (Gallatin) 25-0, Jr. over Coleman Griffin (Trenton) 24-4, So. (Fall 0:24)
3rd Place Match
Jayson Baker (South Harrison) 29-9, Jr. over Bodie Legan (Macon) 18-8, So. (Dec 12-5)

160
1st Place Match
Mason Barnett (Marceline) 8-1, Jr. over Logan Bottcher (Gallatin) 20-9, So. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
Anthony Prater (Penney) 18-14, Sr. over Gage Lewis (Macon) 15-8, So. (Fall 2:50)

170
1st Place Match
Hunter Nelson (Marceline) 21-2, Jr. over Kaden Owen (Trenton) 29-5, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
Trent Polley (Brookfield) 24-8, Jr. over Kasten VanMeter (South Harrison) 22-20, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

182
1st Place Match
Dawson Baker (Brookfield) 37-5, Sr. over Sam Gibson (Trenton) 26-8, So. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
Gage Wright (Gallatin) 24-7, Sr. over Dalton Cashatt (Macon) 16-8, So. (Fall 1:15)

195
1st Place Match
Braxsten Duncan (Brookfield) 7-5, So. over Ethan Prewitt (Macon) 8-10, So. (Fall 4:45)
3rd Place Match
Benton Crabtree (South Harrison) 24-18, Jr. over Nate Burkeybile (Trenton) 16-20, Jr. (Fall 1:18)

220
1st Place Match
Caleb Johnson (Trenton) 26-4, Jr. over Fisher Nixdorf (Penney) 25-7, So. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
Trace Alexander (Brookfield) 21-4, Sr. over Jarrett Eivins (South Harrison) 27-14, Fr. (Dec 3-1)

285
1st Place Match
Peyton Armstrong (Brookfield) 18-12, Jr. over Dawson Miller (Penney) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 4:43)
3rd Place Match
Gabe Parker (Gallatin) 15-3, So. over Matt Osman (Macon) 15-7, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

 

CLASS 2
District 4 (at Mexico)
106
1st Place Match
Easton DeMilia (Blair Oaks) 33-11, Fr. over Gage Lock (Helias) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
Keegan Koons (Mexico) 8-14, Fr. – bye

113
1st Place Match
Carter Prenger (Helias) 27-8, So. over Aidan Bolinger (Blair Oaks) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Devon Merrit (Fulton) 5-12, Fr. – bye

120
1st Place Match
Jack Lage (Helias) 29-0, Jr. over Ricardo Juarez (Mexico) 34-5, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
Kade Scheer (Southern Boone) 24-9, Sr. over David Riggs (Wright City) 21-16, So. (Fall 2:08)

126
1st Place Match
Keith Ransom (Mexico) 37-1, Jr. over Kaden Barnes (Fulton) 25-7, Fr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
Charlie Uhrig (Southern Boone) 28-9, So. – bye

132
1st Place Match
Sam Hrabovsky (Fulton) 23-0, Sr. over Jacob Schrimpf (Helias) 30-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
3rd Place Match
Konnor Turner (Southern Boone) 14-3, Sr. over Caiden Sanford (Blair Oaks) 7-19, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

138
1st Place Match
Owen Uhls (Fulton) 37-0, Jr. over Hunter Jennings (Southern Boone) 32-8, So. (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match
Dylan Mosley (Mexico) 28-10, Jr. over Carson Hayes (Helias) 28-9, So. (M. For.)

145
1st Place Match
Eston Dews (Fulton) 14-8, Sr. over Wyatt Forck (Helias) 27-11, Jr. (Fall 2:20)
3rd Place Match
Nick Welch (Blair Oaks) 32-13, Sr. over Cameron Beasley (Mexico) 17-22, Fr. (Fall 3:55)

152
1st Place Match
Brady Kerperin (Blair Oaks) 23-5, Fr. over Austin Skaggs (Southern Boone) 21-13, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
Nikolai Careaga (Helias) 28-6, Sr. over Nick Ash (Fulton) 28-16, So. (Fall 2:59)

160
1st Place Match
Eli Batiste (Blair Oaks) 36-5, Sr. over Alex Tesreau (Helias) 25-9, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
Elijah Brocksmith (Fulton) 18-15, Fr. over Brandon Martinek (Winfield) 2-21, Fr. (M. For.)

170
1st Place Match
Jokiah Sewell (Mexico) 38-1, Jr. over Levi Haney (Blair Oaks) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 3:33)
3rd Place Match
Jayden Ayers (Fulton) 28-7, Fr. over Lincoln Mertens (Helias) 9-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

182
1st Place Match
Camden Meeks (Blair Oaks) 39-5, Jr. over Dane Donigian (Southern Boone) 22-5, So. (DQ)
3rd Place Match
David Gibson (Fulton) 17-12, Sr. over Blake Lubbering (Helias) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

195
1st Place Match
Tanner Nappier (Helias) 22-14, Jr. over Jayden Purdy (Blair Oaks) 24-10, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
3rd Place Match
JaDontae Ray (Fulton) 24-14, So. over Caleb Prater (Mexico) 6-21, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

220
1st Place Match
Deacon Haag (Mexico) 24-9, Jr. over Josh Dunmire (Fulton) 30-4, Jr. (Fall 5:53)
3rd Place Match
Joe Welch (Blair Oaks) 25-14, Jr. – bye

285
1st Place Match
Michael Sanner (Helias) 10-15, Jr. over DeVonte Sanders (Blair Oaks) 27-14, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
Sheldyn Johnson (Fulton) 14-10, Sr. over Riley Shive (Wright City) 21-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

District 7 (at Chillicothe)
106
1st Place Match
Nick Kessler (Moberly) 30-13, Fr. over Seth Webb (Oak Grove) 10-16, So. (Fall 0:58)
3rd Place Match
Lane Mccoy (Chillicothe) 34-10, Fr. over Landon Scarborough (Odessa) 20-27, Fr. (Fall 2:07)

113
1st Place Match
Sheldon Rader (Chillicothe) 32-11, Sr. over Gavin Mills (Marshall) 11-7, Sr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
Chance Mckim (Kirksville) 21-14, Jr. over Billy Lyons (Odessa) 20-23, So. (Dec 12-7)

120
1st Place Match
Jase Todd (Odessa) 20-13, So. over Tytus Bellamy (Marshall) 10-4, Jr. (MD 10-1)
3rd Place Match
Lathon Wilcox (Kirksville) 12-17, So. over Austen James (Moberly) 11-10, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

126
1st Place Match
Hunter Tarr (Kirksville) 18-6, Jr. over Kaden Scarborough (Oak Grove) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 7:23)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Boots (Moberly) 20-30, So. over Dayton Carpenter (Odessa) 12-14, Fr. (MD 13-0)

132
1st Place Match
Shon Badder (Odessa) 38-6, Jr. over Lane Patterson (Kirksville) 15-10, Fr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Place Match
Jordan Hall (Oak Grove) 20-16, Fr. over Justin Pyle (Chillicothe) 21-14, Fr. (MD 12-2)

138
1st Place Match
Dominic Cahalan (Kirksville) 27-7, So. over Diego Carranza (Marshall) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Gage St. Clair (Moberly) 26-19, Fr. over Chayton Kellum (Oak Grove) 14-21, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

145
1st Place Match
Logan Blickhan (Kirksville) 19-5, Sr. over Zane Palmer (Odessa) 27-15, So. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
Cole Chaney (Oak Grove) 20-11, Sr. over Bryce Dominique (Chillicothe) 27-16, So. (MD 10-1)

152
1st Place Match
Carson Smith (Oak Grove) 19-10, Jr. over Brody Carins (Chillicothe) 34-14, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
3rd Place Match
Xavier Flippin (Boonville) 15-16, Fr. over Dakotah Courtney (Moberly) 25-16, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

160
1st Place Match
Gavin Gross (Odessa) 39-1, Sr. over Holland Graves (Oak Grove) 9-9, So. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
Gauge Chenet (Chillicothe) 13-19, Fr. over Ryan Harvey (Kirksville) 10-15, So. (Fall 4:30)

170
1st Place Match
Bryce Palmer (Odessa) 31-4, Sr. over Jaden Ballinger (Kirksville) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Adrian Whitehead (Oak Grove) 21-6, Jr. over Owen Kiso (Marshall) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

182
1st Place Match
Brock Miller (Chillicothe) 31-9, So. over Hunter Riley (Odessa) 34-15, Sr. (Fall 0:53)
3rd Place Match
Jack Thomas (Kirksville) 20-8, Fr. over Gabriel Pineda (Marshall) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 1:48)

195
1st Place Match
Jake Evinger (Odessa) 37-3, Sr. over Beau Garrett (Moberly) 21-5, Jr. (Fall 3:07)
3rd Place Match
Hunter Chaney (Oak Grove) 18-6, Sr. over Lucas Reynolds (Chillicothe) 29-14, So. (Fall 1:21)

220
1st Place Match
Zander Brinegar (Oak Grove) 31-0, Jr. over Peyton Hahn (Boonville) 24-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Kinder (Moberly) 39-4, Sr. over Wade Horton (Chillicothe) 25-15, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

285
1st Place Match
Bryce Kertz (Kirksville) 29-4, Jr. over Caleb Groff (Oak Grove) 26-2, So. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Huff (Moberly) 39-4, Sr. over Gaige Offineer (Boonville) 16-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

 

CLASS 3
District 4 (at Ft. Zumwalt South)
106
1st Place Match
Ashton Atkins (Ft. Zumwalt South) 24-4, Jr. over Reign Creech (Hannibal) 24-9, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

113
1st Place Match
Tristen Essig (Hannibal) 25-4, Fr. over Brendan Kelly (Liberty (Wentzville)) 32-15, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

120
1st Place Match
Chad Culp (Hannibal) 28-5, Fr. over Aidan Kelly (Liberty (Wentzville)) 35-15, So. (MD 8-0)

138
1st Place Match
Zachary Godar (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-2, Sr. over Koen Ramage (Hannibal) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 2:53)

160
1st Place Match
Wyatt Haynes (Liberty (Wentzville)) 44-1, Sr. over Gavin Morawitz (Hannibal) 31-3, Sr. (Fall 3:41)

170
1st Place Match
Trevor Wilson (Hannibal) 24-1, Jr. over Kolby Conkin (Ft. Zumwalt South) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

182
3rd Place Match
Easton Schniepp (Ft. Zumwalt East) 15-17, Sr. over Ashton Braden (Hannibal) 7-17, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

220
3rd Place Match
Brady Zimmerman (Hannibal) 22-13, Jr. over Jayden Moffett (Ft. Zumwalt South) 22-9, So. (Fall 1:00)

CLASS 4
District 4 (at Francis Howell)
113
1st Place Match
Nicholas Chambers (Holt) 30-0, So. over Jacob Huggans (Hickman) 28-7, So. (Dec 8-2)

120
3rd Place Match
Cooper Corley (Francis Howell) 24-4, So. over Mark Harrell (Hickman) 23-18, So. (Dec 10-3)

126
1st Place Match
Hayden Ferrell (Holt) 24-5, Sr. over Hayden Benter (Hickman) 31-7, So. (Dec 6-3)

132
1st Place Match
Ethan Barr (Hickman) 34-3, Jr. over Mitchell Huber (Ft. Zumwalt West) 29-3, Sr. (Fall 2:12)

138
3rd Place Match
Andrew Peppin (Holt) 17-6, So. over Luke Waldron (Hickman) 6-2, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

145
3rd Place Match
Thomas Hancock (Hickman) 9-8, Sr. over Josh Wortman (Timberland) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

152
1st Place Match
Jake Waldron (Hickman) 33-2, Sr. over Hayden Trezek (Francis Howell) 24-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

160
1st Place Match
Brett Smith (Troy Buchanan) 35-1, So. over Cole Harrell (Hickman) 11-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:15 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
Austen Wetzel (Battle) 19-10, So. over Gavin Stark (Ft. Zumwalt West) 15-16, Sr. (Fall 2:38)

182
1st Place Match
Colin Bunner (Holt) 21-2, Jr. over Cameron Cornman (Hickman) 25-11, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

195
3rd Place Match
Hunter Atwell (Ft. Zumwalt West) 13-14, Jr. over Derrick Bechtold (Hickman) 24-15, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

220
3rd Place Match
Elijah Segovia (Battle) 11-11, So. over Jacob Raines (Troy Buchanan) 12-26, Jr. (Fall 3:41)

285
1st Place Match
Judah Johnson (Francis Howell) 15-4, Jr. over Carrig Irelan (Hickman) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 3:05)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Bontrager (Timberland) 10-12, Jr. over Livingston Coaty (Battle) 3-16, Jr. (Fall 4:22)

District 6 (at Jefferson City)
106
1st Place Match
Gabe Hawkins (Lees Summit) 30-14, Fr. over Dajuan Wallace (Jefferson City) 27-8, Sr. (M. For.)
3rd Place Match
Austin Feely (Capital City) 27-18, Fr. over Connor Gatlin (Raymore-Peculiar) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

113
3rd Place Match
Bryce Gatlin (Raymore-Peculiar) 21-14, Fr. over Sterling Wheatley (Capital City) 22-10, Jr. (MD 14-2)

120
1st Place Match
Braden Werdehausen (Jefferson City) 30-9, Fr. over Nathan Wishne (Lees Summit) 34-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
Trevor Green (Raymore-Peculiar) 25-11, Fr. over Abdiel Kempker (Capital City) 28-19, So. (Fall 2:25)

126
1st Place Match
Carter McCallister (Rock Bridge) 30-1, So. over Andrew Smith (Lees Summit West) 19-17, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
3rd Place Match
Eli Schuemann (Capital City) 31-17, So. over Brayden Welcher (Raymore-Peculiar) 13-10, So. (Fall 0:56)

132
1st Place Match
Hunter Walling (Jefferson City) 25-12, Sr. over Eli Van Trump (Raymore-Peculiar) 16-19, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)

138
1st Place Match
Joseph Kuster (Jefferson City) 39-1, So. over Jacob Quest (Raymore-Peculiar) 30-1, Sr. (MD 13-5)
3rd Place Match
Noah Miller (Lees Summit) 16-27, So. over Raymond Foster (Rock Bridge) 13-23, Sr. (Dec 8-7)

145
1st Place Match
Gavin Birkett (Raymore-Peculiar) 24-10, Fr. over Elijah Jenkins (Capital City) 26-18, So. (Fall 2:38)

152
1st Place Match
Kanen Huff (Raymore-Peculiar) 32-3, Jr. over Owen Twaddle (Rock Bridge) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 1:16)

160
1st Place Match
Marquis McCaster (Rock Bridge) 16-3, Sr. over Jackson Jones (Lees Summit) 38-11, Fr. (MD 13-4)
3rd Place Match
Patrick Martin (Raymore-Peculiar) 16-16, Fr. over Clayton Hurley (Jefferson City) 32-12, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

170
1st Place Match
William Berendzen (Jefferson City) 37-2, Jr. over Jimmy McGovern (Lees Summit) 32-11, So. (Fall 3:52)
3rd Place Match
Jaylen Nevins (Raymore-Peculiar) 15-14, So. over Zach Tran (Rock Bridge) 9-14, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

182
1st Place Match
Coleton McElliott (Raymore-Peculiar) 28-5, Sr. over Michael Friederich (Jefferson City) 37-2, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
3rd Place Match
Carter Pikulski (Lees Summit) 4-4, Sr. over Benjamin Stephens (Rock Bridge) 14-18, So. (Fall 1:21)

195
1st Place Match
Jakeil Hayes (Jefferson City) 38-2, Sr. over Bahshi Traylor (Capital City) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 0:33)

220
1st Place Match
Jackson Hazel (Smith-Cotton) 25-6, Sr. over Hurley Jacobs Jr. (Capital City) 28-4, So. (Fall 5:58)
3rd Place Match
Brant Aulber (Jefferson City) 34-2, Sr. over Roman Juarez (Lees Summit West) 10-9, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

285
1st Place Match
Tyson King (Raymore-Peculiar) 13-0, Sr. over Drew Nichols (Rock Bridge) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
Isaac Enloe (Jefferson City) 35-6, Jr. over Tyler Soendker (Smith-Cotton) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

 


Connect With Us