Weather Alert

Boys Wrestling District Results

CLASS 1
District 3 (at Marceline)
1 Centralia 217.5
2 Trenton 131.0
3 Palmyra 126.0
4 Marceline 113.5
6 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 88.5
8 Macon 69.0
9 Hallsville 67.5
t10 Brookfield 62.0
12 Missouri Military Academy 41.0
13 North Callaway 39.0
15 Carrollton 17.0

106
1st Place – Brayden Dubes of Centralia
2nd Place – Hunter McAtee of Trenton
4th Place – Connor Green of North Callaway

113
2nd Place – Gavin Chambers of Trenton
3rd Place – Gabe Maenner of Centralia
4th Place – Brayden Brown of Marceline

120
1st Place – Collin Arch of Palmyra
2nd Place – Gavynn Carpenter of Hallsville
4th Place – Jesse Shannon of Centralia

126
1st Place – Jaden Abongo of Brookfield
3rd Place – Ryder Gooch of Marceline
4th Place – Brayden Stevens of Palmyra

132
1st Place – Brayden Shelton of Centralia
2nd Place – Donavan Parn of Brookfield
4th Place – Trace Brown of Macon

138
1st Place – Jadon Henry of North Callaway
2nd Place – Kyden Wilkerson of Centralia
3rd Place – Coleman Griffin of Trenton
4th Place – Dalton Staton of Carrollton

145
1st Place – Teague Travis of Father Tolton
2nd Place – Mason Barnett of Marceline
3rd Place – Austin Dawson of Centralia
4th Place – Hayes Miller of Palmyra

152
2nd Place – Andrew Huddleston of Hallsville
3rd Place – Ross Arch of Palmyra

160
1st Place – Brant Whitaker of Father Tolton
2nd Place – Lucas Pemberton of Hallsville
3rd Place – Hunter Nelson of Marceline
4th Place – Anthony Stevens of Centralia

170
1st Place – Cullen Bruner of Marceline
3rd Place – Christopher Bryant of Missouri Military Academy
4th Place – Conner Roberts of Palmyra

182
1st Place – Grafton Littrell of Centralia
2nd Place – Mark Trump of Trenton
3rd Place – Conner Fogue of Father Tolton
4th Place – Nolyn Richards of Palmyra

195
1st Place – Trevor Bodine of Centralia
3rd Place – Luke Triplett of Palmyra

220
1st Place – Sam Lynn of Centralia
2nd Place – Max Cook of Macon
3rd Place – Caleb Johnson of Trenton
4th Place – Nathan Cupp of Marceline

285
1st Place – Caden Phillips of Macon
3rd Place – Weston King of Palmyra

CLASS 2
District 2 (at Mexico)
1 Kirksville 192.5
2 Blair Oaks 157.0
3 St. Charles West 152.5
t4 Mexico 134.0
t4 Moberly 134.0
6 Fulton 132.0
7 Boonville 56.0
8 Southern Boone 51.5

106
1st Place – Keith Ransom of Mexico
3rd Place – Chance McKim of Kirksville
4th Place – Charlie Uhrig of Southern Boone

113
1st Place – Owen Uhls of Fulton
3rd Place – Brayan Juarez of Mexico

120
1st Place – Jackson Caswell of Fulton
2nd Place – Ricardo Juarez of Mexico

126
1st Place – Donovan Gaines of Kirksville
2nd Place – Dylan Mosley of Mexico
4th Place – Jacob Aleshire of Moberly

132
1st Place – Sam Hrabovsky of Fulton
2nd Place – Caleb Meeks of Blair Oaks
4th Place – Gavin Robertson of Kirksville

138
1st Place – Zach Lewis of Moberly
2nd Place – Eston Dews of Fulton
3rd Place – Logan Blickhan of Kirksville

145
1st Place – Kevin Duong of Mexico
3rd Place – Camden Meeks of Blair Oaks
4th Place – Luther Evans of Kirksville

152
1st Place – Jaden Ballinger of Kirksville
3rd Place – Austin Skaggs of Southern Boone
4th Place – Eli Batiste of Blair Oaks

160
1st Place – Levi Haney of Blair Oaks
3rd Place – Terrell Williams of Mexico
4th Place – Dominic Cahalan of Kirksville

170
1st Place – Kyler Griep of Blair Oaks
2nd Place – Parker Laudwig of Kirksville
4th Place – Clark Freeman of Moberly

182
1st Place – Tristan Morris of Moberly
2nd Place – Tristan Gillespie of Kirksville
3rd Place – Deacon Haag of Mexico
4th Place – Dane Donigian of Southern Boone

195
2nd Place – Colton Hannah of Kirksville
3rd Place – DeVonte Sanders of Blair Oaks
4th Place – Dustyn Taylor of Boonville

220
2nd Place – Jarrett Kinder of Moberly
3rd Place – Peyton Hahn of Boonville
4th Place – Bryce Kertz of Kirksville

285
1st Place – Josh Dunmire of Fulton
2nd Place – Shane Gilmore of Blair Oaks
3rd Place – Andrew Huff of Moberly
4th Place – Gaige Offineer of Boonville

District 4 (at Excelsior Springs)
1 Odessa 265.5
2 Cameron 219.5
3 Oak Grove 180.0
5 Chillicothe 96.0
7 Marshall 84.5

106
3rd Place – Sheldon Rader of Chillicothe

120
1st Place – Tytus Bellamy of Marshall

132
3rd Place – Isacc Jackson of Marshall

160
2nd Place – Dawson Wheeler of Chillicothe

182
3rd Place – Ethan Stickels of Marshall

220
2nd Place – Isaac Washburn of Chillicothe

285
4th Place – Christian Peniston of Chillicothe

CLASS 3
District 2 (at St. Charles)
1 Ft. Zumwalt South 178.0
2 Hannibal 144.0
3 McCluer North 134.0

106
2nd Place – Shawn Smashey of Hannibal

132
4th Place – Matthew Wilson of Hannibal

145
3rd Place – Tyler Hardy of Hannibal

152
2nd Place – Gavin Morawitz of Hannibal

160
2nd Place – Trevor Wilson of Hannibal

170
1st Place – Kameron Foust of Hannibal

195
4th Place – Jameson White of Hannibal

220
4th Place – Brady Zimmerman of Hannibal

District 3 (at Willard)
1 Lebanon 225.0
2 Neosho 193.0
3 Willard 150.5
6 Helias 101.5

106
3rd Place – Carter Prenger of Helias

120
2nd Place – Jack Lage of Helias

138
1st Place – Alexsey Salaz of Helias

152
3rd Place – Nikolai Careaga of Helias

District 4 (at Belton)
1 Kearney 238.5
2 Smithville 189.5
3 Belton 153.5
10 Capital City 50.5

182
3rd Place – Hurley Jacobs Jr. of Capital City

195
4th Place – Ian Nelson of Capital City

CLASS 4
District 3 (at Jefferson City)
1 Jefferson City 198.5
2 Carthage 170.0
3 Ozark 143.0
5 Hickman 103.5
9 Rock Bridge 73.5
13 Battle 26.5

106
3rd Place – Jacob Huggans of Hickman

113
3rd Place – Ethan Barr of Hickman

120
3rd Place – Hayden Benter of Hickman

126
3rd Place – Jackson Shea of Battle
4th Place – Christian Strope of Jefferson City

132
3rd Place – Cole Harrell of Hickman
4th Place – Joseph Kuster of Jefferson City

138
2nd Place – Owen Twaddle of Rock Bridge
4th Place – Austen Wetzel of Battle

145
2nd Place – Sam Rackers of Jefferson City
3rd Place – Jacob Waldron of Hickman

152
2nd Place – William Kuster of Jefferson City

160
3rd Place – Marquis McCaster of Rock Bridge

170
1st Place – Michael Friederich of Jefferson City

182
3rd Place – Jakil Hayes of Jefferson City

195
3rd Place – Dawson Prenger of Jefferson City

220
2nd Place – Brant Aulbur of Jefferson City

285
1st Place – Brandon Backues of Jefferson City



Connect With Us