Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 12-11

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
66th CENTRALIA INVITATIONAL
BOYS 5th PLACE: Boonville vs. Hallsville 5 pm (KRES 4:50) BOONVILLE 54-38
BOYS 3rd PLACE: Centralia vs. Macon 6:30 pm (KRES 6:20) MACON 69-57
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP: Harrisburg vs. Salisbury 8 pm (KRES 7:50) SALISBURY 51-46

97th MONROE CITY TOURNAMENT
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 South Shelby vs. #2 Palmyra 6 pm SOUTH SHELBY 58-46
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Monroe City vs. #2 Highland 7:30 pm MONROE CITY 77-36

PILOT GROVE TIGER CLASSIC (NFA: Check here for schedule: https://www.facebook.com/PilotGroveC4/)
BOYS 5th PLACE: 2 pm
BOYS 3rd PLACE: 3:30 pm
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP: 5 pm

NORM STEWART CLASSIC (at Mizzou Arena – Columbia)
South Iron vs Kankakee (IL) (B) 12 am KANKAKEE 73-69 (OT)
Lincoln College Prep vs Kauffman (B) 2 am LINCOLN 59-37
Raytown South vs Hickman (B) 4 am HICKMAN 57-41
Vashon vs Hickman (G) 6 am HICKMAN 64-31
South Callaway vs Osage (G) 8 am SOUTH CALLAWAY 42-30
Rock Bridge vs Helias (G) 10 am ROCK BRIDGE 57-46
Fatima vs Borgia (B) 1 pm FATIMA 51-48
Blair Oaks vs East St. Louis (IL) (B) 3 pm EAST ST. LOUIS 72-63
Cardinal Ritter vs Memphis East (TN) (B) 5 pm MEMPHIS EAST 68-66
CBC vs Ames (IA) (B) 7 pm CBC 51-36
Grand Island vs Blue Valley (KS) (B) 9 pmĀ  GRAND ISLAND 50-31
Link Academy vs Southern California Academy (CA) (B) 11 pm LINK ACADEMY 65-52

GIRLS
Battle at Father Tolton

BOYS
Milan vs. North Andrew (at St. Joseph Benton HOF Classic) NORTH ANDREW 63-54
Battle vs. Springdale Har-Ber (AR) (at Harrison, AR) SPRINGDALE HAR-BER 76-37

BOYS WRESTLING
Battle, Centralia, Fulton, Kirksville, Palmyra, at Liberty (Wentzville) Invitational
Brookfield, MMA at Lexington Tom Hayes Dual Tournament
Boonville, Jefferson City, Marceline, South Callaway, Southern Boone at Versailles Tournament
Chillicothe, Hallsville, Mexico at Carrollton Dual Tournament
Father Tolton at Tower Grove Christian Academy Colombo Classic
Macon at Polo Duals
Moberly at Parkway West Longhorn Invitational
North Callaway at Herculaneum Duals

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
53rd ANNUAL WILLIAM R. BEAR/HIGHLAND COLLEGE TOURNAMENT (at Freeport, IL)
SEMIFINALS
Morton (IL) vs. MACC 11 am (KWIX 10:50) MACC 80-69
Highland (IL) vs. Olive-Harvey (IL) 1 pm HIGHLAND 79-75
3rd PLACE: Morton (IL) vs. Olive-Harvey (IL) OLIVE-HARVEY 78-74
CHAMPIONSHIP: MACC vs. Highland (IL) MACC 81-78

Mizzou (M) at Kansas 2:15 pm (KIRK 1:45) KANSAS 102-65
CCCB (M) at Truman State 3 pm (KRES 2:45) TRUMAN 108-48
CCCB (W) at Hannibal-LaGrange 1 pm HANNIBAL-LaGRANGE 61-32
Univ. of Science and Arts of Oklahoma at Columbia College (W) 1 pm SCIENCE & ARTS 80-75
Central Methodist at Missouri Valley (W/M) 2/4 pm WOMEN: MISSOUI VALLEY 94-86 MEN: CMU 79-72
Kansas Wesleyan at Columbia College (M) 3 pm KANSAS WESLEYAN 80-69

WRESTLING
Central Methodist (W) at Warrior Open (Ft. Wayne, IN)
Mizzou (M) at Northern Iowa Open (Cedar Falls, IA)

NHL
Montreal Canadiens at St. Louis Blues 6 pm BLUES 4-1

 

 

 

 



Connect With Us