Area Scoreboard 1-20-2023
Alpha Media Moberly, Missouri

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
NORTH SHELBY TOURNAMENT
GIRLS 5th PLACE: #5 Scotland County vs. #6 La Plata 4:30 pm SCOTLAND CO 46-28
BOYS 5th PLACE: #5 Knox County vs. #7 Scotland County 6 pm KNOX CO 52-30
GIRLS 3rd PLACE: #4 Schuyler County vs. #2 North Shelby 7:30 pm NORTH SHELBY 52-35
BOYS 3rd PLACE: #1 Cairo vs. #3 North Shelby 9 pm CAIRO 76-27

80th ANNUAL TONY LENZINI TOURNAMENT (at Palmyra)
GIRLS 5th PLACE: #4 Highland vs. #7 Van-Far 5 pm HIGHLAND 58-24
BOYS 5th PLACE: #4 Mark Twain vs. #2 Hannibal 6:30 pm HANNIBAL 50-49
GIRLS 3rd PLACE: #5 Monroe City vs. #3 Hannibal 8 pm HANNIBAL 39-38

GIRLS AND BOYS
Moberly at Harrisburg (KRES 6:05) G: MOBERLY 59-35 B: HARRISBURG 70-56
Westran at Salisbury (KIRK 6:05) G: SALISBURY 53-48 B: SALISBURY 46-44
Bevier at Bucklin/Macon County
Community at Paris
Higbee at Braymer
Jamestown at New Franklin B: NEW FRANKLIN 89-38
Marceline at Centralia G: CENTRALIA 64-35 B: CENTRALIA 68-37
Meadville at Northwestern (Mendon) G: MEADVILLE 92-31 B: NORTHWESTERN 55-43
Mexico at Kirksville G: MEXICO 36-31 B: MEXICO 62-57
New Haven at Wellsville-Middletown G: NEW HEAVEN 50-36 B: WELLSVILLE 37-30
Norborne at Keytesville
Pilot Grove at Bunceton/Prairie Home G: PILOT GROVE 60-59 B: PILOT GROVE 63-61
Putnam County at Maysville G: PUTNAM CO 64-32 B: MAYSVILLE 64-54
Slater at Madison G: SLATER 47-22 B: SLATER 64-32
South Callaway at Fayette G: FAYETTE 71-46 B: SOUTH CALLAWAY 76-44
Southwest (Livingston County) at Hale/Bosworth B: HALE 76-45
Trenton at Milan G: TRENTON 42-19 B: MILAN 78-48

BOYS
Eldon at Southern Boone SOUTHERN BOONE 50-47
Hickman vs. Oak Park (Championship – C.W. Stessman Tournament at Liberty) 8:30 pm OAK PARK 72-46
Jefferson City at Fulton JEFF CITY 68-43
North Callaway at Clopton CLOPTON 61-59

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING
Marshall at Belton

WRESTLING
Blair Oaks, Centralia, Kirksville, Macon, Marceline, Palmyra at Brookfield Girls Tournament
Battle, Boonville, Capital City, Fulton, Hallsville, Jefferson City, Marshall, Rock Bridge, Southern Boone at Hickman Boys Invitational
Battle, Boonville, Fulton, Hallsville, Rock Bridge, Southern Boone at Hickman Girls Invitational
Mexico, Sullivan at Centralia (B)

 

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
Ozark Christian at CCCB (W/M) 5/7 pm W: OZARK 80-34 M: OZARK 86-68

GYMNASTICS
Mizzou at LSU 6 pm LSU 197.150-196.525

SWIMMING
William Jewell at Truman State (W/M) 5 pm

TENNIS
Mizzou (W) vs. Central Arkansas (at Springfield) 12 pm MIZZOU 7-0

TRACK AND FIELD
Central Methodist (W/M) at Warrior Indoor Invitational (Ft. Wayne, IN)

WRESTLING
Central Methodist at Missouri Valley (M) Invitational – Day 1 12 pm