Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 9-30

HIGH SCHOOL
FOOTBALL
EIGHT-MAN
North Shelby at Brunswick/Keytesville/Northwestern (Mendon) NORTH SHELBY 90-22

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL
Atlanta at Novinger S: ATLANTA 13-0 B: ATLANTA 17-0
Glasgow at Sturgeon B: STURGEON 15-0
Green City at Bucklin/Macon County
Jamestown at Higbee
Prairie Home/Bunceton at New Bloomfield

SOFTBALL
Boonville at California
Canton at Monroe City POSTPONED
Cairo at Madison CAIRO 18-12
Clark County at Centralia
Community at Van-Far
Eldon at Hallsville HALLSVILLE 18-1
Elsberry at Mark Twain ELSBERRY 5-2
Fayette at Marceline
Fulton at Hannibal FULTON 14-4
Stanberry at Milan
Knox County at Harrisburg HARRISBURG 11-10
Macon at Chillicothe CHILLICOTHE 13-3
Meadville at Brunswick/Keytesville/Northwestern (Mendon)
Moberly at Mexico POSTPONED
New Franklin at Pilot Grove NEW FRANKLIN 7-4
North Callaway at Silex SILEX 9-1
Schuyler County at Brookfield
Scotland County at Salisbury SALISBURY 10-2
South Shelby at North Shelby NORTH SHELBY 8-2
Southern Boone at Versailles VERSAILLES 15-3
Pattonsburg at Putnam County PUTNAM COUNTY 11-0
Wellsville-Middletown at Bowling Green BOLWING GREEN 16-0
Westran at Paris WESTRAN 18-1

BASEBALL
Cairo at Eugene EUGENE 6-5

CROSS COUNTRY
Boonville, Brookfield, Cairo, Glasgow, Higbee, Kirksville, La Plata, Marion County, Marshall, Meadville, Missouri Military Academy, Monroe City, New Franklin, Salisbury, South Shelby, Southern Boone, Westran at Moberly Invitational
1ST-MOBERLY GIRLS, ALEX SHARP OF BROOKFIELD WAS THE TOP AREA FINISHER IN 2ND PLACE
1ST-KIRKSVILLE BOYS, JAYDEN ALLEN OF HALLSVILLE WAS THE TOP AREA FINISHER IN 2ND PLACE

GIRLS GOLF
Battle, Father Tolton, Hickman, Rock Bridge (at Lake of the Woods GC)
Blair Oaks at Southern Boone
Boonville at Marshall
Glasgow, Kirksville, La Plata, Macon, Marceline, New Bloomfield, Palmyra, Putnam County, Schuyler County, Westran at Brookfield Invitational
Harrisburg, Salisbury, South Callaway at Hallsville
Blair Oaks, Southern Boone, Waynesville at Osage

BOYS SOCCER
Marshall at Moberly MARSHALL 5-3
Osage at Boonville OSAGE 4-0
St. Francis Borgia at Father Tolton FATHER TOLTON 2-0

GIRLS TENNIS
Father Tolton at Fulton PPD
Jefferson City at Hickman PPD
Moberly at Battle PPD
Smith-Cotton at Boonville

VOLLEYBALL
Boonville at Fulton BOONVILLE 3-0
Bowling Green at North Callaway BOWLING GREEN 3-1
Capital City at Battle CAPITAL CITY 3-0
Cardinal Ritter at Father Tolton FATHER TOLTON 3-0
Chilhowee at Bunceton/Prairie Home CHILHOWEE 3-0
Christian Fellowship at Hallsville
Hickman at California
Marshall at Kirksville KIRKSVILLE 3-0
Montgomery County at Mexico
Southern Boone at Linn

COLLEGE
RODEO
Missouri Valley at University of West Alabama – Day 1 (at Livingston, AL)

SOCCER
Spalding at Westminster (M/W) 5/7 pm M: SPALDING 2-1 W:WESTMINSTER 3-1

TENNIS
Missouri Valley (W/M) at Quincy 2 pm M: MISSOURI VALLEY 7-0 W: QUINCY 4-3

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
South Carolina at Mizzou 6:30 pm SOUTH CAROLINA 3-0
Blackburn at Westminster 7 pm WESTMINSTER 3-0

 

MLB
Milwaukee Brewers at St. Louis Cardinals 12:15 pm (KRES 11:20) ST. LOUIS 4-3
Cleveland Indians at Kansas City Royals 7:10 pm (KWIX-FM 6:30) CLEVELAND 6-1


Connect With Us