Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 9-11

HIGH SCHOOL
FOOTBALL
Marshall at Odessa ODESSA 49-0

EIGHT-MAN
Northland Christian at Knox County KNOX CO 50-6

SOFTBALL
Bowling Green at Battle BATTLE 11-1
Notre Dame (St. Louis) at Father Tolton FATHER TOLTON 14-0, 15-2

BOYS SOCCER
HANNIBAL PIRATE SHOOTOUT
CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
Maplewood-Richmond Heights vs. Macomb 9 am
Lutheran North vs. Hannibal 9 am HANNIBAL 7-0
SEMIFINALS
Hickman vs. Saxony Lutheran 11 am HICKMAN 3-1
Southern Boone vs. Sikeston 11 am SIKESTON 2-1 (2 OT)
7TH PLACE: Macomb vs. Lutheran North 1 pm
5TH PLACE: Maplewood-Richmond Heights vs. Hannibal 1 pm HANNIBAL 9-2
3RD PLACE: Saxony Lutheran vs. Southern Boone 3 pm SAXONY 4-1
CHAMPIONSHIP: Hickman vs. Sikeston 3 pm HICKMAN 8-0

Marquette at Rock Bridge ROCK BRIDGE 1-0

VOLLEYBALL
Hannibal at Marshall HANNIBAL 3-0

 

 

COLLEGE
FOOTBALL
Truman State at Wayne State (Detroit, MI) 12:00 pm (KRES 11:15) TRUMAN 27-9
Mizzou at Kentucky 6:30 pm (KIRK 4:30) KENTUCKY 35-28
Central Methodist at Clarke 1 pm CMU 31-16
Missouri Valley at Graceland 1 pm MO VALLEY 38-24

SOCCER
Elmhurst (IL) at Westminster 1 pm ELMHURST 3-0
Sterling (KS) at Stephens (W) 1 pm STEPHENS 1-0
Columbia College (W/M) at William Penn (Oskaloosa, IA) 1:30/4 pm
W: COLUMBIA 5-0
M: COLUMBIA 3-0

William Woods (W) at Hastings (NE) 5:30 pm HASTINGS 3-0
Mizzou (W) at Brigham Young 7 pm BYU 7-4

TENNIS
Mizzou (W) at UT Martin MIZZOU 5-0

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Columbia College vs. Haskell Indian Nations University (KS) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 9 am COLUMBIA 3-0
Columbia College vs. University of Saint Mary (KS) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 1 pm COLUMBIA 3-2
William Woods vs. Graceland (IA) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 11 am WILLIAM WOODS 3-0
William Woods vs. Haskell Indian Nations University (KS) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 5 pm WILLIAM WOODS 3-0
Missouri Valley College vs. Avila (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 3 pm MISSOURI VALLEY COLLEGE 3-2
Missouri Valley College vs. Concordia (NE) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 7 pm CONCORDIA 3-0
Westminster at Rhodes (at Memphis, TN) 11 am RHODES 3-2
Westminster vs. Texas Lutheran (at Memphis, TN) 1 pm TEX LUTH 3-1
Central Methodist at Missouri Baptist (at Missouri Baptist University Spartan Invitational – St. Louis) 12 pm MO BAP 3-1
Truman State vs. Northwestern Oklahoma State University (at Pittsburg State Tournament – Pittsburg, KS) 12:30 pm NORTHWESTERN 3-0
Cottey at Stephens 12:30 pm COTTEY 3-0
Iowa Wesleyan at Stephens 4:30 pm STEPHENS 3-0
Mizzou at Wyoming (UniWyo Invitational – Laramie, WY) 7 pm WYOMING 3-0

 

 

 

 

MLB
Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals 6:15 pm (KRES 5:20) ST LOUIS 6-4
Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins 6:10 pm MINNESOTA 9-2


Connect With Us