Weather Alert

2021 MSHSAA Class 2 State Track & Field Results

Brookfield-

Girls:

Alex Sharp (JR): 800M (6th, 2:25.34), 1600M (1st, 5:16.64), 3200M (2nd, 11:30.43)

Zoey Chrisman (SR): Shot Put (10th, 10.34), Discus (5th, 34.05)

4×100 Relay: (DQ)

 

Boys:

Dawson Baker (SR): Javelin (10th, 42.77)

 

Clark Co.-

Girls: 8th, 26 pts

Grace Buschling (JR): 1600M (9th, 5:30.78), 3200M (7th, 12:02.04)

Alexis Ellison (JR): 100M (3rd, 12.49), 200M (5th, 26.15), Long Jump (2nd, 5.37)

Allison Fox (SO): Javelin (6th, 32.34)

Elana Hamner (SR): Javelin (11th, 30.12)

Abby Plenge (SO): 100M (14th, 13.03), 400M (6th, 1:00.73)

4×400 Relay: (6th, 4:17.11)

 

Boys:

Ethan Nelson (JR): 3200M (13th, 10:44.32)

 

Fayette-

Boys: T-2 42 pts

Chase Allen-Jackman (SO): 100M (5th, 11.14), 200M (10th, 23.20)

Josh Henderson (SR): Shot Put (7th, 14.07), Discus (2nd, 49.64)

Zach Henderson (SR): 100M (DNS), Javelin (2nd, 49.77)

Dillan Lembke (SR): Pole Vault (5th, 3.74)

4×100 Relay: (1st, 43.566)

4×200 Relay: (3rd, 1:32.35)

 

Father Tolton-

Boys: 1st, 44 pts

Jared Aholt (SR): 400M (11th, 53.45)

Nathaniel Krebs (SR): 400M (2nd, 49.88), Long Jump (2nd, 6.63)

Garrett Wilmes (JR): 800M (2nd, 1:58.06)

4×400 Relay: (1st, 3:27.42)

4×800 Relay: (1st, 8:13.26)

 

Harrisburg-

Girls:

Elisa Arrighi (JR): 100MH (8th, 16.74), Long Jump (3rd, 5.29)

4×100 Relay: (9th, 52.96)

4×200 Relay: (10th, 1:51.36)

4×400 Relay: (11th, 4:21.56)

4×800 Relay: (12th, 10:39.66)

 

Boys:

Travis Gardiner (JR): 300MH (4th, 42.15)

Wyatt Robinson (SR): Triple Jump (10th, 12.80)

Dayton Samuels (SR): High Jump (12th, 1.73)

Brayton Stephenson (JR): Shot Put (1st, 15.97)

4×100 Relay: (8th, 45.70)

Highland-

Girls:

4×200 Relay: (14th, 1:52.89)

 

Boys: T-2, 42 pts

Cameron Bringer (JR): Javelin (13th, 40.93)

Robert Goehl (JR): 110MH (6th, 16.63), 300MH (6th, 42.26)

Larry Job (SR): 100M (2nd, 11.02), 200M (3rd, 22.59)

Drew Mallett (JR): 100M (3rd, 11.11), 400M (13th, 53.95)

4×100 Relay: (2nd, 43.570)

4×200 Relay: (2nd, 1:31.31)

 

Mark Twain-

Girls:

Autumn Armour (FR): 100M (16th, 13.20)

4×100 Relay: (7th, 52.23)

 

Boys:

Will Owen (JR): 800M (16th, 2:10.88)

 

Marceline-

Girls:

Ramzee Bruner (JR): High Jump (1st, 1.61), Triple Jump (9th, 10.19)

Sarah Kussman (JR): 100MH (4th, 16.14)

Peyton Weese (FR): 300MH (4th, 47.33)

4×200 Relay: (6th, 1:50.01)

 

Milan-

Girls:

Cady Pauley (JR): Shot Put (1st, 12.49), Discus (2nd, 39.61)

 

Boys:

Jeremy Bennett (SO): Triple Jump (3rd, 13.09)

Deric Doporto (JR): Shot Put (9th, 13.79)

 

Monroe City-

Girls: 5th, 29 pts

Lexie Birt (SR): 300MH (10th, 48.44)

Emmalee Williams (JR): 800M (3rd, 2:23.28)

Carly Youngblood (JR: 100MH (14th, 17.21), Pole Vault (2nd, 3.31)

4×400 Relay: (4th, 4:15.32)

4×800 Relay: (1st, 10:05.86)

 

Boys:

Waylon DeGrave (FR): Long Jump (13th, 5.96)

Kabott Harlan (JR): 1600M (13th, 4:45.39)

Logan Lucas (SR): 3200M (7th, 10:03.49)

Connor Pfaff (SR): Pole Vault (9th, 3.67)

Aaron Plumb (SR): 110MH (11th, 17.25)

Joshua Talton (JR): Discus (7th, 41.80)

Josiah Talton (JR): 200M (8th, 22.83), Triple Jump (6th, 12.93)

4×100 Relay: (DQ)

4×200 Relay: (7th, 1:33.42)

4×400 Relay: (7th, 3:34.22)

 

Palmyra-

Girls:

Chloe Hicks (FR): High Jump (11th, 1.47)

Dyoni Mundy (JR): High Jump (12th, 1.47)

Alaina Loman (FR): Pole Vault (8th, 2.89)

Candra King (FR): Shot Put (7th, 10.91), Discus (15th, 27.54)

Mallory Sublette (SO): Triple Jump (4th, 10.70)

Abbey Redd (SO): Pole Vault (1st, 3.38)

4×200 Relay: (8th, 1:50.42)

4×400 Relay: (6th, 4:17.11)

4×800 Relay: (6th, 10:28.93)

 

Boys:

Abe Haerr (SR): 800M (10th, 2:03.21), 1600M (9th, 4:34.76), High Jump (8th, 1.85)

Carson Hicks (FR): High Jump (11th, 1.73)

Weston King (SR): Shot Put (5th, 14.62), Discus (3rd, 48.56)

Hayes Miller (SO): 100M (10th, 11.34), 400M (4th, 50.61)

4×400 Relay: (5th, 3:32.81)

 

Putnam Co.-

Girls:

Adeline Dickerson (SO): Triple Jump (13th, 9.86)

 

Boys:

Colder Evans (SR): Shot Put (3rd, 15.53), Discus (1st, 50.73), Javelin (8th, 44.10)

Jonathon Knowles (SR): Pole Vault (7th, 3.67)

Blaine Perkins (SO): High Jump (10th, 1.78)

Jake Rouse (SO): Pole Vault (NH)

4×100 Relay: (12th, 46.63)

 

Salisbury-

Girls:

Kjirsten Guilford (JR): 400M (4th, 59.97), 800M (4th, 2:24.82)

Cayden Stapleton (JR): Shot Put (4th, 11.05)

4×800 Relay: (5th, 10:28.12)

 

Boys:

Grant Biere (JR): Long Jump (9th, 6.23)

Cooper Francis (FR): High Jump (2nd, 1.91)

 

South Shelby-

Girls:

Kaylee Gaines (SO): Long Jump (13th, 4.56)

Kamryn Mitchell (FR): 100MH (10th, 17.05), 300MH (9th, 48.30), 3200M (13th, 13:00.68)

 

Boys:

Wyatt Owens (JR): Long Jump (4th, 6.49), Triple Jump (8th, 12.85)

4×200 Relay: (DNF)

4×800 Relay:  (15th, 8:47.76)

 

Westran-

Girls:

Maddie Burton (SR): Long Jump (11th, 4.96), Javelin (3rd, 34.43)

Connect With Us Listen To Us On