Weather Alert

Weekend Track Results

TRACK AND FIELD
CLASS 1, SECTIONAL 1 (at South Callaway)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
3 Annabelle Sumner 10 Jamestown

Girls 200 Meter Dash
3 Bethany Slovensky 9 Wellsville-Middletown

Girls 400 Meter Dash
3 Annabelle Sumner 10 Jamestown

Girls 800 Meter Run
3 Rita Thoroughman 10 Silex
4 Brianna Beamer 12 Community

Girls 1600 Meter Run
2 Maddie Homfeldt 10 Calvary Lutheran

Girls 3200 Meter Run
2 Maddie Homfeldt 10 Calvary Lutheran

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Bethany Slovensky 9 Wellsville-Middletown
3 Abagail Mooney 9 Silex
4 Sara Grateke 10 Silex

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Bethany Slovensky 9 Wellsville-Middletown
3 Marci Lammers 10 Pilot Grove
4 Victoria DiSalvo 10 Community

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Silex – Rita Thoroughman 10, Maddy Hall 10, Maddie Enos 10, Madison Kuntz 10
3 New Franklin – Larissa Starke 10, Dakota Clark 11, Carly Dorson 10, Faith Painter 10
4 Community – Sarah Angel 10, Emmi Johnson 12, Emma Angel 12, Brianna Beamer 12

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Jamestown – Jolene Sorrells 9, Emma Baepler 10, Ginna Meisenheimer 11, Annabelle Sumner 10
3 Silex – Rita Thoroughman 10, Maddie Enos 10, Emma Pickens 10, Madison Kuntz 10
4 Community – Sarah Angel 10, Emmi Johnson 12, Emma Angel 12, Brianna Beamer 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Community – Sarah Angel 10, Emmi Johnson 12, Emma Angel 12, Brianna Beamer 12
4 Silex – Madison Kuntz 10, Emma Pickens 10, Karlie Ellis 9, Gwenyth Gilbert 11

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
2 Calvary Lutheran – Baileigh Morris 12, Sydney Morris 9, Maddie Homfeldt 10, Madelyn Goodson 10
4 Wellsville-Middletown – Jenelle Boeckelman 9, Jordan Forir 9, Elizabeth Jefferson 12, Molly Scott 10

Girls High Jump
2 Paige Meyer 11 Community
4 Dakota Clark 11 New Franklin

Girls Pole Vault
2 Abagail Mooney 9 Silex

Girls Long Jump
3 Emma Baepler 10 Jamestown
4 Gwenyth Gilbert 11 Silex

Girls Triple Jump
1 Rita Thoroughman 10 Silex
2 Bethany Slovensky 9 Wellsville-Middletown
3 Gwenyth Gilbert 11 Silex

Girls Shot Put
3 Sydney Morris 9 Calvary Lutheran
4 Kelsi Fair 10 New Franklin

Girls Discus Throw
2 Sydney Morris 9 Calvary Lutheran
3 Kayce Hundley 12 New Franklin

Girls Javelin Throw
4 Baileigh Morris 12 Calvary Lutheran

Boys 100 Meter Dash
4 Dillon Alpers 12 Bunceton

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2 Zachary Hargis 11 Jamestown

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2 Blane Petsel 12 Prairie Home
3 Hunter Burt 12 Clopton
4 Douglass Creason 11 New Franklin

Boys 800 Meter Run
2 Grant Going 12 Calvary Lutheran
3 Isaac Seabaugh 11 Wellsville-Middletown

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Kyle Hagemeyer 10 Calvary Lutheran
2 Jaxson Jobe 9 Calvary Lutheran

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Kyle Hagemeyer 10 Calvary Lutheran
4 Layne Norris 11 Wellsville-Middletown

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Ethan Truetken 12 Clopton

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
3 Clopton – Hunter Burt 12, Lucas Martin 12, Ethan Truetken 12, Daniel Harvey 12
4 Calvary Lutheran – Josh Thieme 12, Samuel Schnitzler 9, Gage Pavely 9, Matthew Johnson 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 New Franklin – Douglass Creason 11, Drake Clark 9, Tysen Dowell 12, Jacob Marshall 9
2 Jamestown – Cole Higgins 12, Shayne Harlan 10, Tristan Jones 12, Zachary Hargis 11

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Calvary Lutheran – Jaxson Jobe 9, Isaiah Barg 12, Cole Going 12, Grant Going 12
3 New Franklin – Drake Clark 9, Douglass Creason 11, Tysen Dowell 12, Jacob Marshall 9

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Calvary Lutheran – Kyle Hagemeyer 10, Jaxson Jobe 9, Cole Going 12, Grant Going 12
4 Wellsville-Middletown – Jacob Hollensteiner 12, Keaton Mayes 11, Layne Norris 11, Isaac Seabaugh 11

Boys High Jump
2 Daniel Harvey 12 Clopton

Boys Long Jump
1 Zachary Hargis 11 Jamestown

Boys Triple Jump
2 Tristan Jones 12 Jamestown
4 Jacob Mandrell 10 Wellsville-Middletown

Boys Shot Put
1 Brady Whelihan 12 Frederick Douglass
3 Kendall Gunn 11 Crossroads Christian

Boys Discus Throw
3 Dalton Hazlet 12 Pilot Grove
4 Travis Barbour 11 Jamestown

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Bailey Quint 12 Pilot Grove

CLASS 1, SECTIONAL 2 (at Monroe City)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Whitney Shinn 10 North Shelby
3 Meranda Lewis 10 Green City
4 Nariah Clay 10 Canton

Girls 200 Meter Dash
2 Jacie Morris 10 Schuyler County
3 Whitney Shinn 10 North Shelby
4 Meranda Lewis 10 Green City

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Delaney Straus 11 Marion County
3 Jacie Morris 10 Schuyler County
4 Whitney Shinn 10 North Shelby

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Delaney Straus 11 Marion County
2 Nariah Clay 10 Canton
3 Hadley Sanders 12 Glasgow
4 Kendra Zeilstra 10 Brunswick

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Delaney Straus 11 Marion County
2 Kendra Zeilstra 10 Brunswick
3 Brooklyn Carvajal 11 La Plata
4 Tanner Tipton 12 Green City

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Delaney Straus 11 Marion County
2 Kendra Zeilstra 10 Brunswick
3 Tanner Tipton 12 Green City

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Addisynn Riley 12 Brunswick
4 Madison Fowler 9 Schuyler County

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Hadley Sanders 12 Glasgow
2 Addisynn Riley 12 Brunswick
4 Quincy Wiegand 12 Cairo

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Schuyler County – Bailie Atkinson 11, Kennedy Burns 11, Emily Shahan 9, Madison Fowler 9
3 La Plata – Tamara Bode 12, Piper Halstead 9, Claire Coy 9, Olivia Coy 11
4 Linn County – Mikaela Rojas 9, Megen Sharp 9, Morgan Livingston 10, Harley Gaudet 10

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Glasgow – Malia Carmack 11, Olivia Fuemmeler 10, Jamila White 12, Hadley Sanders 12
3 Cairo – Jersey Bailey 9, Caroline Ellison 10, Avery Martin 9, Avery Wiegand 10
4 Scotland County – Shantel Small 11, Jewley Kraus 10, Caelin Robinson 10, Paige Bishop 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Schuyler County – Kennedy Burns 11, Sidney Aeschilman 9, Emma Clifford 12, Jacie Morris 10
2 La Plata – Paige Carvajal 9, Claire Coy 9, Tamara Bode 12, Brooklyn Carvajal 11
3 Green City – Britney Jeffries 9, Madison Lunsford 11, Tanner Tipton 12, Maya Murphy 12

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Schuyler County – Kelsey Tallman 9, MaKinley Aeschliman 11, Sidney Aeschilman 9, Emma Clifford 12
2 Glasgow – Emma Massie 12, Malia Carmack 11, KatiJo Schaefer 12, Hadley Sanders 12
3 Green City – Gracey Gordon 12, Britney Jeffries 9, Madison Lunsford 11, Tanner Tipton 12
4 Mercer – Tori Meinecke 11, Madeline Fisher 9, Breanna Houk 9, Gracie Rogers 9

Girls High Jump
1 Kyley Magers 10 Atlanta
2 Morgan Livingston 10 Linn County
3 Kennedy Kearns 9 Cairo
3 Tristen Holt 10 Marion County

Girls Pole Vault
3 Madison Fowler 9 Schuyler County
4 Journey Sander 9 Cairo

Girls Long Jump
1 Caroline Linberger 10 North Shelby
2 Malia Carmack 11 Glasgow
3 Kyley Magers 10 Atlanta
4 Avery Wiegand 10 Cairo

Girls Triple Jump
1 Kyley Magers 10 Atlanta
2 Journey Sander 9 Cairo
3 Whitney Shinn 10 North Shelby
4 Malia Carmack 11 Glasgow

Girls Shot Put
2 Kaitlyn Hatfield 10 Schuyler County
3 Cassidy Goodwin 10 Knox County
4 Madison Haley 10 Schuyler County

Girls Discus Throw
1 Kaitlyn Hatfield 10 Schuyler County

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Jennifer Hinkle 10 Knox County
4 Halle Keilholz 11 Marion County

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Aaron Peavler 10 Green City
2 Alex Long 11 Scotland County
3 Manford York 12 Green City

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Manford York 12 Green City
2 Aaron Peavler 10 Green City
3 Alex Long 11 Scotland County

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Christopher Barto 12 Green City
3 Jacob Becker 12 Knox County

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Drew Williams 10 Paris
2 Garet Chiarottino 11 Bevier
3 Conner Hayes 12 Knox County
4 Edris Hamilton 10 Glasgow

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Alan Coe 11 Bucklin
2 Ethan Hoerr 12 Hale
4 Ignacio Guerrero 11 Bucklin

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Ethan Hoerr 12 Hale
4 Gavin Miranda 11 La Plata

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 9 Green City
2 Coltin Morrow 12 Knox County
3 Logan Flaspohler 12 Sturgeon
4 Gustav Kussman 12 Brunswick

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 9 Green City
2 Coltin Morrow 12 Knox County
3 Gustav Kussman 12 Brunswick
4 Logan Flaspohler 12 Sturgeon

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Green City – Landon Doosing 12, Laydon Fields 11, Christopher Barto 12, Aaron Peavler 10
3 Scotland County – Carson Miller 9, Jadin Fuller 9, Hayden Long 11, Alex Long 11
4 Slater – Keegan Zdybel 12, Kenyon Minnis 9, Ja’korie Terrill 11, Devon Moore 9

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Green City – Christopher Barto 12, Landon Doosing 12, Aaron Peavler 10, Manford York 12
3 Knox County – Jacob Becker 12, Conner Hayes 12, Austin Jansen 10, Branson Miller 11
4 Slater – Keegan Zdybel 12, Kenyon Minnis 9, Ja’korie Terrill 11, Devon Moore 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Knox County – Coltin Morrow 12, Austin Jansen 10, Conner Hayes 12, Jacob Becker 12
2 Green City – Christopher Barto 12, Landon Doosing 12, Laydon Fields 11, Manford York 12
4 Paris High School – Drew Williams 10, Chris Ebbesmeyer 12, Laken Edwards 12, Brock Miller 12

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
2 Knox County – Bryston Bowen 12, Collin Hayes 9, Nelson Shinkle 9, Branson Miller 11
3 Novinger – Eli Carter 11, Karchy Farrell 11, Adrian Peterson 10, Wes Findling 10

Boys High Jump
1 Logan Flaspohler 12 Sturgeon
2 Keegan Zdybel 12 Slater
3 Reese Barton 12 Paris
4 Caleb Rhoads 12 Bevier

Boys Pole Vault
1 Neil Green 11 La Plata
2 Brock Miller 12 Paris
3 Mason Gouge 12 Glasgow
4 Colton Kendrick 9 Paris

Boys Long Jump
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 9 Green City
2 Trevor Sanders 12 Glasgow
3 Landon Gilliland 10 Atlanta

Boys Triple Jump
1 Landon Doosing 12 Green City
2 Trevor Sanders 12 Glasgow
3 Asher Buggs-Tipton 9 Green City
4 Hayden Long 11 Scotland County

Boys Shot Put
1 Hayden Dixon 10 Schuyler County
2 Tucker Singer 9 Tina-Avalon
3 Alex Long 11 Scotland County
4 Jaeden Sears 12 Hale

Boys Discus Throw
1 Hayden Long 11 Scotland County
2 Griffin Moore 11 Slater
3 Greysen Van Wye 11 Schuyler County
4 James Smith 11 Higbee

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Conner Fletcher 12 Meadville
2 Jaeden Sears 12 Hale

CLASS 2, SECTIONAL 1 (at South Callaway)
Girls 3200 Meter Run
3 Mikaela Lemelin 11 New Bloomfield

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
4 Elisa Arrighi 11 Harrisburg H 17.38 16.93 5

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Harrisburg – Kaydence Timbrook 9, Jessica Gardiner 12, Hailey Emanuel 12, Isabella Mcmahan 12

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
4 Harrisburg – Kaydence Timbrook 9, Jessica Gardiner 12, Brecca Thornhill 10, Isabella Mcmahan 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Harrisburg – Jessica Gardiner 12, Baylie Combs 12, Olivia Fischer 12, Brecca Thornhill 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
4 Harrisburg – Baylie Combs 12, Alexis Maiden 9, Emma Fischer 9, Olivia Fischer 12

Girls Pole Vault
4 Brooke Talbot 11 New Bloomfield

Girls Long Jump
4 Elisa Arrighi 11 Harrisburg

Girls Javelin Throw
4 Ellie Emerson 11 New Bloomfield

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Chase Allen-Jackman 10 Fayette
3 Zachary Henderson 12 Fayette

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Chase Allen-Jackman 10 Fayette

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Nathaniel Krebs 12 Father Tolton
2 Jared Aholt 12 Father Tolton

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Garrett Wilmes 11 Father Tolton
2 Caleb Distler 12 New Bloomfield

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Nathan Hinrichs 11 New Bloomfield
2 Caleb Distler 12 New Bloomfield

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Nathan Hinrichs 11 New Bloomfield
2 Caleb Distler 12 New Bloomfield

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
3 Adam Deppe 12 New Bloomfield

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
3 Hunter Dawson 9 New Bloomfield
4 Travis Gardiner 11 Harrisburg

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Fayette High School – Kaden Polson 12, Garren Vroman 11, Zachary Henderson 12, Chase Allen-Jackman 10
4 Harrisburg – Brayton Stephenson 11, Jace Carr 11, Travis Gardiner 11, Austin Darwent 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Fayette High School – Kaden Polson 12, Garren Vroman 11, Zachary Henderson 12, Chase Allen-Jackman 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Father Tolton – Nathaniel Krebs 12, Braden Willmeth 11, Jared Aholt 12, Garrett Wilmes 11

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Father Tolton – Drew Freeman 12, Garrett Wilmes 11, Jared Aholt 12, Nathaniel Krebs 12
4 New Bloomfield – Nathan Hinrichs 11, Brian Figard 11, Jace Pitzen 11, Caleb Distler 12

Boys High Jump
3 Dayton Samuels 12 Harrisburg

Boys Pole Vault
2 Dillan Lembke 12 Fayette
3 Brendon Mealy 11 South Callaway

Boys Long Jump
3 Nathaniel Krebs 12 Father Tolton
4 Adam Deppe 12 New Bloomfield

Boys Triple Jump
4 Wyatt Robinson 12 Harrisburg

Boys Shot Put
2 Brayton Stephenson 11 Harrisburg
3 Joshua Henderson 12 Fayette

Boys Discus Throw
1 Joshua Henderson 12 Fayette
4 Kyle Dickinson 10 South Callaway

Boys Javelin Throw
3 Zachary Henderson 12 Fayette

CLASS 2, SECTIONAL 2 (at Monroe City) Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Alexis Ellison Clark County
3 Autumn Armour Mark Twain
4 Abby Plenge Clark County

Girls 200 Meter Dash
3 Alexis Ellison 11 Clark County

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Kjirsten Guilford Salisbury
4 Abby Plenge Clark County

Girls 800 Meters
2 Alex Sharp Brookfield
3 Emmalee Williams Monroe City
4 Kjirsten Guilford Salisbury

Girls 1600 Meters
1 Alex Sharp Brookfield
2 Grace Buschling Clark County

Girls 3200 Meters
1 Alex Sharp Brookfield
2 Grace Buschling Clark County
4 Kamryn Mitchell South Shelby

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2 Sarah Kussman
3 Kamryn Mitchell South Shelby
4 Carly Youngblood Monroe City

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
2 Lexie Birt Monroe City
3 Payton Weese Marceline
4 Kamryn Mitchell South Shelby

Girls 4X100 Relay
2 Marceline – Cassandra Rodgers, Lucy Moseley, Payton Weese, Gracey Jordan
3 Palmyra – Grace Krigbaum Mallory Sublette, Sophie Hoerr, Taytum White
4 Highland – Marissa Abell, Ansley Bringer, Mikayla Dreyer, Alexandria Reed

Girls 4X400 Relay
2 Monroe City – Abigail Smith, Lauren Smith, Lexie Birt, Emmalee Williams
3 Palmyra – Laurin Sheputis, Mallory Sublette, Alaina Loman, Taytum White
4 Clark County – 4:23.89 Abby Plenge, Kiara Brunk, Maggie Weaver, Delana Hess

Girls 4X800 Relay
1 Monroe City – Lauren Smith, Hannah Wheeler, Ella Hays, Emmalee Williams
2 Salisbury – Rachel Fessler, Kjirsten Guilford, Breanne Haines, Carissa Knight
4 Palmyra – Laurin Sheputis, Jerorgia Obrien, Bella Perkins, Alaina Loman

Girls High Jump
1 Ramzee Bruner Marceline
2 Chloe Hicks Palmyra
4 Dyoni Mundy Palmyra

Girls Pole Vault
1 Carly Youngblood Monroe City
2 Abbey Redd Palmyra
3 Alaina Loman Palmyra

Girls Long Jump
1 Alexis Ellison Clark County
2 Madeline Burton Westran
3 Kaylee Gaines South Shelby

Girls Triple Jump
1 Mallory Sublette Palmyra
2 Ramzee Bruner Marceline
3 Adeline Dickerson Putnam County

Girls Shot Put
1 Cadey Pauley Milan
2 Cayden Stapleton Salisbury
3 Candra King Palmyra
4 Zoey Chrisman Brookfield

Girls Discus
1 Cadey Pauley Milan
2 Candra King Palmyra
3 Zoey Chrisman Brookfield

Girls Javelin
1 Madeline Burton Westran
2 Elana Hamner Clark County
3 Allison Fox Clark County

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2 Larry Job Highland
3 Drew Mallett Highland
4 Hayes MillerPalmyra

Boys 200 Meter Dash
3 Larry Job Highland
4 Josiah Talton Monroe City

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2 Hayes Miller Palmyra
4 Drew Mallett 11 Highland

Boys 800 Meters
2 Abe Haerr Palmyra
3 Will Owen Mark Twain

Boys 1600 Meters
3 Abe Haerr Palmyra
4 Kabott Harlan Monroe City

Boys 3200 Meters
1 Logan Lucas Monroe City
3 Ethan Nelson Clark County

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Robert Goehl Highland
3 Aaron Plumb Monroe City

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Tramaine Chatman Louisiana
2 Robert Goehl Highland

Boys 4X100 Relay
1 Highland – Cameron Bringer, Larry Job,Robert Goehl, Drew Mallett
3 Monroe City – Elmer Martinez, Joshua Talton, Waylon DeGrave, Cameron Jones
4 Putnam County – Nico Lopez, Chase Tomlin, Steven Heise, Blaine Perkins

Boys 4X200 Relay
2 Highland – Cameron Bringer,Devin Stutsman, Larry Job, Drew Mallett
3 Monroe City – Elmer Martinez, Waylon DeGrave, Joshua Talton, Josiah Talton
4 South Shelby- David Fenton, Wyatt Owens, Phillip Dodd, Trey Countryman

Boys 4X400 Relay
2 Monroe City – 3:34.07 Joshua Talton, Jaylyn Countryman, Kabott Harlan, Josiah Talton
3 Palmyra – 3:35.69 Hayes Miller, Gideon Bogue, Carson Hicks, Abe Haerr

Boys 4X800 Relay
4 South Shelby – Trey Countryman, Case Ratliff, Daytona Blaine, Cooper Stevenson

Boys High Jump
1 Abe Haerr Palmyra
2 Blaine Perkins Putnam County
3 Cooper Francis Salisbury
4 Carson Hicks Palmyra

Boys Pole Vault
2 Jake Rouse Putnam County
3 Jonathon Knowles Putnam County
4 Connor Pfaff Monroe City

Boys Long Jump
1 Wyatt Owens South Shelby
2 Jeremy Bennett Milan
4 Josiah Talton Monroe City

Boys Shot Put
1 Colder Evans Putnam County
2 Weston King Palmyra
3 Deric Doporto Milan

Boys Discus
1 Colder Evans Putnam County
2 Weston King Palmyra
4 Joshua Talton Monroe City

Boys Javelin
2 Cameron Bringer Highland
3 Colder Evans Putnam County
4 Dawson Baker Brookfield

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 3 (at Wright City)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Kelley Lewis 11 Bowling Green

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Kelley Lewis 11 Bowling Green
2 Kasie Orf 11 Bowling Green

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
3 Tanner Turner 11 Bowling Green

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Bowling Green – Jordan Stafford 10, Tanner Turner 11, Kelley Lewis 11, Kasie Orf 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Bowling Green – Jordan Stafford 10, Tanner Turner 11, Kelley Lewis 11, Kasie Orf 11

Girls High Jump
4 Jordan Stafford 10 Bowling Green

Girls Pole Vault Class 3
3 Tanner Turner 11 Bowling Green

Girls Long Jump
1 Kasie Orf 11 Bowling Green

Girls Shot Put
2 Andrea Korte 10 Bowling Green

Girls Discus Throw
2 Andrea Korte 10 Bowling Green
3 Haylee Chandler 12 Bowling Green

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Haylee Chandler 12 Bowling Green
2 Megan Niemeyer 10 Bowling Green

Boys 800 Meter Run
4 Colton Hearn 11 Bowling Green

Boys 3200 Meter Run
4 Benjamin Chance 9 Bowling Green

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
2 Marcus Starks 10 Bowling Green
4 Michael Starks 12 Bowling Green

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Marcus Starks 10 Bowling Green

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
4 Bowling Green High School – Brian Fosdick 12, Brandon Gamm 10, Dylan Dalton 10, Matthew Jennings 10

Boys High Jump
1 Michael Starks 12 Bowling Green
3 Gunner Bryant 10 Bowling Green

Boys Pole Vault
4 Matthew Jennings 10 Bowling Green

Boys Long Jump
4 Marcus Starks 10 Bowling Green

Boys Triple Jump
3 Marcus Starks 10 Bowling Green
4 Michael Starks 12 Bowling Green

Boys Discus Throw
2 Devin Rue 10 Bowling Green
3 Teddy Charlton 10 Bowling Green

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Gunner Bryant 10 Bowling Green
2 Dylan Dalton 10 Bowling Green

Girls – Class 3 – Team Rankings
1 Hermann High School 161
2 Bowling Green High School 146
3 Westminster Christian Academy 93

Boys – Class 3 – Team Rankings
1 Bowling Green High School 116
2 MICDS 108
3 Westminster Christian Academy 103

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 4 (at Montgomery County)
Blair Oaks, Boonville, Centralia, Hallsville, Macon, MMA, Montgomery County, North Callaway, Southern Boone

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 4 (at Mexico)
Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Moenaisa Sidique 12 Mexico

Girls 800 Meter Run
3 Jocelyn Dorsey 9 Hannibal
4 Isabella Ross 12 Moberly

Girls 1600 Meter Run
3 Jocelyn Dorsey 9 Hannibal

Girls 3200 Meter Run
4 Anna Rivera 10 Moberly

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Kenslie Stufflebean 12 Kirksville
3 Dawsyn Lyons 10 Kirksville

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
2 Jersey Herbst 9 Kirksville
4 Nora Hark 10 Hannibal

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Hannibal – Aliviah Williams 11, Adrya Nichelson 12, Avion Scott 11, Nora Hark 10
4 Kirksville – Adison Baumgartner 9, Jada Jackson 9, Maya Thomas 10, Madison Mccarty 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Hannibal – Aliviah Williams 11, Adrya Nichelson 12, Avion Scott 11, Jorie Thompson 9
3 Kirksville – Madison McCarty 11, Dawsyn Lyons 10, Jersey Herbst 9, Jada Jackson 9
4 Moberly – Sara Slater 12, Haley Baker 9, Ashton Martin 12, Samantha Calvert 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Mexico – Moenaisa Sidique 12, Cora Ransom 11, Sidney Turlington 10, Alexis Smythe 9
3 Kirksville – Jersey Herbst 9, Madison Mccarty 11, Natalie Pigg 10, Maya Thomas 10
4 Moberly – Isabella Ross 12, Ashton Martin 12, Chloe Ross 9, Arianna Wilkey 11

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4
2 Moberly – Isabella Ross 12, Anna Rivera 10, Chloe Ross 9, Arianna Wilkey 11

Girls High Jump
1 Cami Bross 12 Hannibal
2 Lillyan Snyder 10 Kirksville
4 Jade Thomas 11 Hannibal

Girls Pole Vault
2 Corinne Vorkink 11 Kirksville
3 Katie Locke 10 Hannibal

Girls Long Jump
2 Sara Slater 12 Moberly
3 Madison McCarty 11 Kirksville
4 Kenslie Stufflebean 12 Kirksville

Girls Triple Jump
1 Sara Slater 12 Moberly
3 Aliviah Williams 11 Hannibal

Girls Shot Put
1 Bailee Brown 11 Hannibal
3 Kendereona Robinson 9 Moberly

Girls Discus Throw
1 Sophia Powell 12 Moberly
2 Taylor Martin 9 Moberly
3 Olivia Mears 9 Hannibal
4 Emma Nowlin 11 Mexico

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Nora Hark 10 Hannibal
3 Kameil Crane 9 Hannibal

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Anthony Shivers 10 Mexico
2 Jordan Mitchell 12 Mexico
3 Samuel Thomas 12 Kirksville

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2 Aneyas Williams 9 Hannibal
3 Samuel Thomas 12 Kirksville
5 Anthony Shivers 10 Mexico

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2 Samuel Thomas 12 Kirksville

Boys 800 Meter Run
2 Kevin Crooks 11 Kirksville
4 Samuel Amerman 11 Kirksville

Boys 1600 Meter Run
2 Evan AuBuchon 12 Kirksville

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Evan AuBuchon 12 Kirksville

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 John Clubine 11 Hannibal
2 DaeShon Glasgow 10 Hannibal
3 Jacob Skinner 12 Kirksville

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 John Clubine 11 Hannibal
2 Ian Williams 12 Mexico
3 DaeShon Glasgow 10 Hannibal
4 Jacob Skinner 12 Kirksville

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Moberly – Dominic Stoneking 12, Mar’sean Winn 11, Jacksyn Miller 12, Toby Short 12
2 Hannibal – Aneyas Williams 9, Daylan Reading 12, Sheldon Bergheger 10, Tyler Hardy 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Moberly – Dominic Stoneking 12, Mar’sean Winn 11, Jacksyn Miller 12, Toby Short 12
3 Mexico – Keeley Diblasi 12, Jordan Mitchell 12, Ian Williams 12, Anthony Shivers 10
4 Hannibal – Tyler Hardy 11, Daylan Reading 12, Sheldon Bergheger 10, Aneyas Williams 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Kirksville – Isaiah Bailey 12, Kevin Crooks 11, Samuel Amerman 11, Samuel Thomas 12

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
3 Kirksville – Samuel Amerman 11, Ryan Harvey 10, Evan AuBuchon 12, Kevin Crooks 11

Boys High Jump
1 Raef Yager 12 Mexico
2 Andrew Tweedy 12 Hannibal

Boys Pole Vault
1 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal
3 Michael Vorkink 12 Kirksville
4 Morgan Grubb 10 Mexico

Boys Long Jump
1 Toby Short 12 Moberly
4 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal

Boys Triple Jump
1 Toby Short 12 Moberly
2 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal
4 DaeShon Glasgow 10 Hannibal

Boys Shot Put
1 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville
3 Andrew Huff 12 Moberly

Boys Discus Throw
1 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville
2 Andrew Huff 12 Moberly
4 Daylan Reading 12 Hannibal

Boys Javelin Throw
1 John Clubine 11 Hannibal
2 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville
3 Koen Ramage 9 Hannibal

Girls – Class 4 – Team Rankings
1 Parkway Central 169.50
2 Hannibal 125
3 Kirksville 86.50
4 Moberly 86
5 Parkway North 84
8 Mexico 35.50

Boys – Class 4 – Team Rankings
1 Hannibal 142
2 Kirksville 118
3 Parkway Central 93.50
4 Chaminade College Prep 75
5 Parkway North 71.50
6 Moberly 69
7 Mexico 66

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 5 (at Union)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
3 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias

Girls 200 Meter Dash
3 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Kayanna Gaines 12 Fulton
2 Jaclyn Sexauer 12 Father Tolton
3 Ava Morrisey 11 Helias

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Kayanna Gaines 12 Fulton
4 Olivia Andrews 10 Father Tolton

Girls 3200 Meter Run
2 Olivia Andrews 10 Father Tolton

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Ellie Reynolds 11 Father Tolton

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
3 Helias – Schyler Phillips 10, Tori Schmidt 10, Isabelle Struemph 9, Sammi Ehmke 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Helias – Schyler Phillips 10, Isabelle Struemph 9, Sammi Ehmke 11, Mikah Edwards 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Father Tolton – Jillian Andrews 9, Ellie Reynolds 11, Margot Mills 9, Jaclyn Sexauer 12
4 Helias – Beth Luebbert 11, Ava Morrisey 11, Allie Kleene 11, Sammi Ehmke 11

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
4 Helias – Natalie Schlup 12, Alexa Lamb 11, Riley Jaegers 10, Ava Morrisey 11

Girls Pole Vault
3 Schyler Phillips 10 Helias

Girls Triple Jump
2 Tauny Gore 10 Helias

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Noah Voss 11 Helias
2 Ethan Wilson 10 Helias

Boys 1600 Meter Run

Boys 3200 Meter Run
2 Payton Kirchhoff 11 Helias

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4 Landon Hoelscher 10 Helias

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Matthew Malmstrom 9 Helias

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
4 Helias – Henry Neuenswander 10, Brady Voss 10, Ethan Wilson 10, Noah Voss 11

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Helias – Payton Kirchhoff 11, Brady Voss 10, Ethan Wilson 10, Noah Voss 11
4 Fulton – Carter Meyerhoff 10, Shaun Wolfe 11, Isaac Avery 12, Josh Bonnell 11

Boys High Jump
3 Tyler Groose 10 Helias

Boys Pole Vault
1 Dominic Crisostomo 12 Helias

Boys Discus Throw
4 Will Heckman 12 Helias

Girls – Class 4 – Team Rankings
1 Union 127
2 Marshfield 124.50
3 Rolla 122
4 Camdenton 94
5 Helias 86
8 Father Tolton 44.50
9 Fulton 20

Boys – Class 4 – Team Rankings – 19 Events Scored
1 Camdenton 145
2 Rolla 141
3 Marshfield 105
4 Helias 105
5 Union 102
8 Fulton 23

CLASS 5, DISTRICT 4 (at Battle)
Girls 100 Meters
1 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge
2 HYDE, Kenyae JR Hickman
3 NUNNELLY, Aneisha SO Rock Bridge

Girls 200 Meters
1 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge
2 DONABY, Iyonna SR Hickman
3 ANYE, Sarah SO Battle

Girls 400 Meters
2 ANYE, Sarah SO Battle
4 CONCANNON, Sophia SO Rock Bridge

Girls 800 Meters
1 FORD, Carolyn SO Rock Bridge
3 PARSONS, Grace SO Rock Bridge

Girls 1600 Meters
2 WALKER, Brooke JR Rock Bridge
4 WELCH, Peri SR Hickman

Girls 3200 Meters
1 WALKER, Brooke JR Rock Bridge
2 WELCH, Peri SR Hickman
3 STEUBER, Maci JR Rock Bridge

Girls 100m Hurdles
3 GATES, Ellen SR Hickman
4 DURNIL, Mckenna 9 Hickman

Girls 300m Hurdles
3 GATES, Ellen SR Hickman
4 LOPEZ, Matte SR Hickman

Girls 4 x 100m Relay
1 Rock Bridge
2 Hickman

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
1 Rock Bridge
2 Hickman

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
1 Rock Bridge
3 Hickman

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
2 Rock Bridge

Girls High Jump
1 ALLEN, Liza 9 Rock Bridge
2 BUTLER, Jordyn SO Battle
3 JACKSON, Malinda SO Hickman

Girls Pole Vault
1 REICHERT, Keyleigh JR Battle
2 ALLEN, Liza 9 Rock Bridge
3 BAILEY, Lauren SR Battle

Girls Long Jump
1 ORR, Elliette JR Hickman
3 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge
4 SMITH, Caitlyn JR Hickman

Girls Triple Jump
2 CRANE, Sunday SO Rock Bridge
4 RUSH, Kaylen SO Rock Bridge

Girls Shot Put
2 NEVILLS, Tamyra 9 Rock Bridge

Girls Discus
3 NEVILLS, Tamyra 9 Rock Bridge

Girls Javelin
2 THROCKMORTON, Addiso 9 Hickman
3 SISSON, Anna SR Battle
Boys 100 Meters
1 HOOD, Casey SO Rock Bridge
3 TRACHSEL, Adam SR Hickman
4 TURNER, Devin SR Hickman

Boys 200 Meters
1 HOOD, Casey SO Rock Bridge

Boys 400 Meters
1 GILES, Chris JR Rock Bridge
2 SHELBY, Auden SR Hickman
4 ALLEN, Cooper SO Rock Bridge

Boys 800 Meters
1 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge
3 LITTRELL, Cale SR Hickman

Boys 1600 Meters
1 LITTRELL, Cale SR Hickman
3 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge

Boys 3200 Meters
3 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge
4 HAUSER, Andrew 9 Rock Bridge

Boys 110m Hurdles
1 NELSON JR., Edward SR Hickman
2 CHITERI, Manny SR Battle

Boys 300m Hurdles
1 NELSON JR., Edward SR Hickman
2 MAGEE, Ethan SO Battle
4 CORTALEZZI, Sebastia SR Hickman

Boys 4 x 100m Relay
1 Hickman

Boys 4 x 200m Relay
1 Hickman
2 Rock Bridge

Boys 4 x 400m Relay
1 Rock Bridge
2 Hickman

Boys 4 x 800m Relay
2 Hickman
3 Rock Bridge

Boys High Jump
1 MCNALLY, Owen JR Hickman

Boys Pole Vault
1 GARINO, Charles JR Hickman
3 RAGSDELL, Ben SR Hickman

Boys Long Jump
1 HORN, Keylan SO Battle
2 TURNER, Devin SR Hickman
4 MARTEEN, Gerry JR Battle

Boys Triple Jump
2 BAKER, Lindale SO Hickman
3 JONES, Jamel JR Battle

Boys Shot Put
1 INNES, Sam SR Battle
4 MILLER, Kenny SR Battle

Boys Discus
1 INNES, Sam SR Battle

Boys Javelin
1 MCNALLY, Owen JR Hickman
4 SCHROEDER, Ethan SR Rock Bridge

Girls Scores
1 Rock Bridge
2 Hickman
3 Timberland
6 Battle

Boys Scores
1 Hickman
2 Rock Bridge
3 Timberland
4 Battle

CLASS 5, DISTRICT 5 (at Waynesville)
Girls 100 meter Dash
3 Ezinne Opara 12 Jefferson City

Girls 200 meter Dash
1 Dijonay Dawson 12 Jefferson City
4 Zaliah Dunbar 11 Jefferson City

Girls 400 meter Dash
1 Dijonay Dawson 12 Jefferson City
2 Anastasia Koopman 11 Capital City

Girls 800 meter Run
3 Alyson Linhardt 11 Capital City

Girls 3200 meter Run
3 Sarah Kirby 10 Capital City
4 Ella Jobe 9 Jefferson City

Girls 100 meter Hurdles
1 Kiara Strayhorn 11 Capital City
2 Rhakala Blackmon 12 Jefferson City
4 Cheria Galbreath 9 Jefferson City

Girls 300 meter Hurdles
1 Kiara Strayhorn 11 Capital City
3 Rhakala Blackmon 12 Jefferson City
4 Riley Schonhardt 9 Jefferson City

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Jefferson City

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson City

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson City

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
2 Capital City
3 Jefferson City

Girls High Jump
1 Kiara Strayhorn 11 Capital City
3 Elicia Theroff 10 Jefferson City

Girls Pole Vault
1 Anastasia Koopman 11 Capital City
2 Lowegyn Hearn 10 Jefferson City
2 Carmela Defeo 10 Capital City

Girls Long Jump Finals
1 Kiara Strayhorn 11 Capital City
2 Ezinne Opara 12 Jefferson City

Girls Triple Jump
2 Ezinne Opara 12 Jefferson City
3 Emmarie Graham 10 Jefferson City

Girls Shot Put
2 Michelyn Appiah 10 Capital City
3 Shayla Stewart 11 Capital City

Girls Discus Throw
1 Shayla Stewart 11 Capital City
3 Anna York 10 Jefferson City

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Kennedy Schanuth 11 Capital City

Boys 100 meter Dash
2 David Bethune 11 Jefferson City
4 Ethan Wood 11 Capital City

Boys 200 meter Dash
3 David Bethune 11 Jefferson City

Boys 400 meter Dash
1 Connor Hull 11 Capital City
2 Elijah Harden 12 Jefferson City
4 Sincere Davis 10 Capital City

Boys 800 meter Run
1 Keion Grieve 9 Capital City
3 Andrew Nield 12 Jefferson City

Boys 110 meter Hurdles
3 Parker Gourley 11 Jefferson City
4 Tarrick Dyer 11 Capital City

Boys 300 meter Hurdles
1 Tarrick Dyer 11 Capital City

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
2 Capital City High School

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Capital City
3 Jefferson City

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Capital City
4 Jefferson City

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
3 Capital City
4 Jefferson City

Boys Pole Vault
2 Parker Gourley 11 Jefferson City
3 Colton Sheehan 11 Capital City

Boys Shot Put
1 Sam Albert 10 Capital City
4 Bryson Briggs 12 Jefferson City

Boys Discus Throw
2 Sam Albert 10 Capital City

Boys Javelin Throw Finals
3 Matthew Boyer 11 Capital City

Connect With Us Listen To Us On