Northeast Media All-District Football Selections

CLASS 1
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
South Shelby QB Trey Countryman Sr.
Monroe City RB Ceaton Pennewell Sr.
Putnam County RB Blaine Perkins Sr.
South Shelby RB Kendal Hammond Jr.
Highland WR/TE Devin Stutsman Sr.
South Shelby WR/TE Cameron Wiseman Jr.
Marceline OL Tanner Sayre Sr.
Monroe City OL Landin Friday Sr.
Monroe City OL Jag Hays Sr.
Putnam County OL Brayden Walter Sr.
South Shelby OL Conner Harre Sr.
Milan AP Ahmet Niasse Jr.
Milan K Cristian Chaparro Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
Mark Twain DL Coleman Epperson Sr.
Monroe City DL Jag Hays Sr.
Monroe City DL Landan Holland Sr.
Paris DL Owen Totten Sr.
Monroe City LB Ceaton Pennewell Sr.
Putnam County LB Chase Simmons Sr.
South Shelby LB Ryder Friesz Sr.
Van-Far LB Gage Gibson Jr.
Monroe City DB Jaylyn Countryman Sr.
Monroe City DB Waylon DeGrave Jr.
South Shelby DB PJ Schmidt Sr.
Van-Far P Nikos Connaway Jr.

Coach of the Year: Monroe City – David Kirby

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
Monroe City QB Reece Buhlig Sr.
Mark Twain RB Lakoda Preston Sr.
Monroe City RB Waylon DeGrave Jr.
Putnam County RB Chase Tomlin Sr.
Monroe City WR/TE Jaylyn Countryman Sr.
Putnam County WR/TE Jake Rouse Sr.
Louisiana OL Syler Feldewerth Sr.
Mark Twain OL Wyatt Evans Jr.
Milan OL Garrett Mosley Sr.
Monroe City OL Dawson Karr Sr.
South Shelby OL Braedyn Wester Sr.
Scotland County K Owen Brown So.
Louisiana AP Wyatt Harrison Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
Louisiana DL Ben Nichtula So.
Monroe City DL Gabe Creel Jr.
Puntam County DB Vincent Jones Sr.
South Shelby DL Chance Rainey Jr.
Louisiana LB Kenny McCormick Sr.
Marceline LB Ryder Gooch Sr.
Milan LB Ahmet Niasse Jr.
Putnam County LB Blaine Perkins Sr.
Louisiana DB Wyatt Harrison Sr.
Milan DB Jeremy Bennett Sr.
Putnam County DB Jude Watt Jr.
Paris P Alex Williams Sr.

Class 2
OFFENSE
Macon QB Mykel Linear Sr.
Bowling Green RB Bleyne Bryant Jr.
Bowling Green RB Marcus Starks Sr.
Clark County RB Jonny Shinn Jr.
Bowling Green WR/TE Gunner Bryant Sr.
Macon WR/TE Bryant Carpenter Sr.
Bowling Green OL Ryan Bowen Sr.
Bowling Green OL Devin Rue Sr.
Clark County OL Clint Chamley Jr.
Macon OL Hayden Burns Sr.
Macon OL Carson Gingrich Sr.
Bowling Green AP Dylan Dalton Sr.
Macon K Caleb Reger Sr.

DEFENSE
Bowling Green DL Jackson Charlton Sr.
Bowling Green DL Harrison Hunt Jr.
Macon DL Carson Gingrich Sr.
Montgomery County DL Jace Ellis Jr.
Bowling Green LB Bleyne Bryant Jr.
Bowling Green LB Gunner Bryant Sr.
Clark County LB Drew Holsted Jr.
Macon LB Gage Lewis Sr.
Bowling Green DB Marcus Starks
Macon DB Landan Cole Sr.
Palmyra DB Aaron Ritchey Jr.
Montgomery County P Adam Czerniewski Sr.

Coach of the Year: Bowling Green – Joe Chinn

Class 3 & 4
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE–
Kirksville QB Isaac Danielson Sr.
Hannibal RB Markahl Humphry Sr.
Hannibal RB Aneyas Williams Jr.
Mexico RB Anthony Shivers Sr.
Hannibal OL Xxavion Washington Jr.
Hannibal OL Ryan Ross Jr.
Hannibal OL Noah Young Jr.
Mexico OL Kendyr Taylor Sr.
Moberly OL Gage Fallaw Jr.
Hannibal WR/TE Kane Wilson Jr.
Kirksville WR/TE Jalen Kent Sr.
Moberly WR/TE Derieus Wallace Sr.
Mexico K Andrew Runge Sr.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE–
Hannibal DL Trenton Cowden Jr.
Hannibal DL Kane Wilson Jr.
Kirksville DL Michael Corbett Jr.
Moberly DL Rick Huff Sr.
Hannibal LB Ashton Watts Sr.
Kirksville LB Jack Thomas Jr.
Mexico LB Andrew Runge Sr.
Moberly LB Gabe Flood Jr.
Hannibal DB Markahl Humphrey Sr.
Hannibal DB Jack Parker Sr.
Hannibal DB Aneyas Williams Jr.
Kirksville DB Jalen Kent Sr.
Moberly DB Nick Kessler Jr.
Mexico AP Morgan Grubb Sr.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE–
Hannibal QB Waylon Anders So.
Kirksville RB Drew Chrisman Sr.
Mexico RB Andrew Runge Sr.
Moberly RB Gage St. Clair Jr.
Hannibal OL Briley Cunningham Sr.
Hannibal OL Austin Wilhoit Sr.
Kirksville OL Michael Corbett Jr.
Kirksville OL Camden Dempsay Sr.
Mexico OL Owen Paden Sr.
Kirksville WR/TE Nick Fortney Sr.
Moberly AP Collin Huffman Sr.
Hannibal K Sheldon Bergheger Sr.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE–
Hannibal DL Matt Sydnor Sr.
Kirksville DL Nick Fortney Sr.
Mexico DL Kendyr Taylor Sr.
Moberly DL JaVaughn Briscoe Sr.
Moberly DL Tremayne Watts Sr.
Hannibal LB Owen Andrews Jr.
Mexico LB Matt McCurdy Sr
Moberly LB Carter Smith Jr.
Kirksville DB Drew Chrisman Sr.
Kirksville DB Ryder Lyons So.
Mexico DB Anthony Shivers Sr.
Moberly DB Brett Gelina Sr.

Coach of the Year: Hannibal – Jeff Gschwender

EIGHT MAN
Schuyler County QB Connor Smith Jr.
Schuyler County RB Kale Windy Jr.
North Shelby WR/TE Brendyn McDaniel Sr.
Schuyler County WR/TE Mayson Humphrey Jr.
Schuyler County OL Hayden Dixon Sr.
Schuyler County K Mayson Humphrey Jr.
Knox County DL Robert Dooley Jr.
Schuyler County LB Elliot Sevits So.
North Shelby AP JD Rich Sr.

Coach of the Year: North Shelby – David Stuckey