Weather Alert

Northeast Media All-District Basketball Selections

CLASS 1 GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Celeste Athon – Sr. – Green City
Paige Carvajal – So. – La Plata
Morgan Livingston – Jr. – Linn County
Delaney Straus – Sr. – Marion County
Korrie Holcer – So. – Meadville
Ava Williams – Jr. – North Shelby

SECOND TEAM
Kylie Magers – Jr. – Atlanta
Lacey Fisher – So. – Brashear
Claire Coy – So. – La Plata
Alyssa Bukovac – Jr. – Linn County
Halle Kieholz – Sr. – Marion County
Mallory Dennis – Jr. – Meadville

Coach of the Year: Reed Plunkett – Marion County

CLASS 1 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Roman Phillips – Jr. – Atlanta
Brandon Jochimsen – Sr. – Brashear
Laydon Fields – Sr. – Green City
Aaron Peavler – Jr. – Green City
Brendyn McDaniel – Jr. – North Shelby
Isaac Seabaugh – Sr. – Wellsville/Middletown

SECOND TEAM
Landon Gilliland – Jr. – Atlanta
Carson Erwin – So. – Brashear
Asher Buggs-Tipton – So. – Green City
J.D. Rich – Jr. – North Shelby
Wes Findling – Jr. – Novinger
Logan Pursifull – Jr. – Wellsville/Middletown

Coach of the Year – Steve Lasman – Wellsville/Middletown

CLASS 2 GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Sarah Angel – Jr. – Community
Alexis Welch – Sr. – Community
Kait Hatfield – Jr. – Schuyler County
Hannah Feeney – Sr. – Scotland County
Alaynna Whitaker – Sr. – Scotland County
Mara Jensen – Jr. – Van-Far

SECOND TEAM
Nariah Clay – Jr. – Canton
Emma Hultz – So. – Canton
Braya Smith – So. – Clopton
Shana Yates – Jr. – Clopton
Jacie Morris – Jr. – Schuyler County

Coach of the Year: Cory Shultz – Scotland County

CLASS 2 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Nelson Shinkle – So. – Knox County
Zach Heidenwith – Sr. – Putnam County
Landon Wood – Sr. – Putnam County
Kale Windy – So. – Schuyler County
Kabe Hamlin – Sr. – Scotland County
Nikos Connaway – So. – Van-Far

SECOND TEAM
Cash Eivins – So. – Clopton
Tyler Kuntz – Jr. – Clopton
Gavin Allen – Jr. – Community
Jacob Becker – Sr. – Knox County
Lance Fowler – Sr. – Putnam County
Trevyn Small – Sr. – Schuyler County

Coach of the Year – Kyle Fleshman – Putnam County

CLASS 3 GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Ansley Bringer – Sr. – Highland
Cady Pauley – Sr. – Milan
Malia Rodgers – So. – Montgomery County
Candra King – So. – Palmyra
Kaylee Gaines – Jr. – South Shelby
Miranda Patterson – Jr. – South Shelby

SECOND TEAM
Alexis Ellison – Sr. – Clark County
Anna Echternacht – Sr. – Mark Twain
Sydney Compton – Fr. – Palmyra
Clare Williams – Fr. – Palmyra
Emma Dovin – Sr. – South Shelby
Belle Roush – Fr. – South Shelby

Coach of the Year: Luke O’Laughlin – South Shelby

CLASS 3 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Jack Logan – Jr. – Louisiana
Mason Washington – Sr. – Louisiana
Chekh Niasse – Sr. – Milan
Jaedyn Robertson – Sr. – Monroe City
Joshua Talton – Sr. – Monroe City
Drew Mallett – Sr. – Highland

SECOND TEAM
Cameron Bringer – Sr. – Highland
Wyatt Malloy – Sr. – Marceline
Ahmet Niasse – So. – Milan
Josiah Talton – Sr. – Monroe City
Bear Bock – So. – Palmyra
Alex Loman – Sr. – Palmyra

Coach of the Year – Brock Edris – Monroe City

CLASS 4-5 GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Kaylyn Charlton – So. – Bowling Green
Elli Porter – Fr. – Kirksville
Corinne Vorkink – Sr. – Kirksville
Lexi Miller – Sr. – Macon
Mya Miller – Sr. – Mexico
Grace Billington – So. – Moberly

SECOND TEAM
Grace Deters – Jr. – Bowling Green
Jenna Jackson – Sr. – Kirksville
Channing Totta – Jr. – Kirksville
Shelby Petre – Sr. – Macon
Riley Thurman – Sr. – Mexico
Asa Fanning – So. – Moberly

Coach of the Year: Nick Totta – Kirksville

CLASS 4-5 BOYS
FIRST TEAM
Gunner Bryant – Jr. – Bowling Green
Aaris Stolte – Sr. – Hannibal
Ike Danielson – Jr. – Kirksville
Boston Douglas – Jr. – Macon
Isaiah Reams – Sr. – Mexico
Jaisten Payne – Sr. – Moberly

SECOND TEAM
Brayden Heidecker – Sr. – Bowling Green
Courtland Watson – Sr. – Hannibal
Keaton Anderson – Jr. – Kirksville
Maurice Magruder – Jr. – Macon
Daeye Miller – Sr. – Mexico
Michael White – Sr. – Mexico

Coach of the Year – Darren Pappas – Mexico



Connect With Us