Weather Alert

Class 3, 4, and 5 Sectional Track Results

TRACK AND FIELD
SECTIONALS
CLASS 3, SECTIONAL 2 (at Montgomery County)
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3
2 Kelley Lewis 11 Bowling Green 12.84
4 Jodie Bass 12 Boonville 12.92

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3
1 Kelley Lewis 11 Bowling Green 26.38
2 Carter Hawkins 12 Centralia 26.66
3 Olivia Shaw 9 Montgomery County 27.04
4 Shelby Lewis 9 Centralia 27.20

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3
1 Emily Sporleder 12 Blair Oaks 59.28
2 Olivia Shaw 9 Montgomery County 1:00.40
4 Shelby Lewis 9 Centralia 1:00.49

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3
1 Emily Sporleder 12 Blair Oaks 2:21.18
2 Evan Mauney 9 Southern Boone 2:23.92
4 Jozelynn Bostick 10 Centralia 2:25.65

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3
1 Alexandra Volkart 9 Southern Boone 5:20.08
3 Lyric Ford 10 Montgomery County 5:20.65
4 Evan Mauney 9 Southern Boone 5:20.77

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3
1 Alexandra Volkart 9 Southern Boone 11:43.48
2 Evan Mauney 9 Southern Boone 11:43.87
3 Malia Rodgers 9 Montgomery County 11:54.10

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3
1 Renee Finke 12 Montgomery County 15.42
3 Payton Mitchell 11 Blair Oaks 16.27
4 Harper Sontheimer 10 Centralia 16.95

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
2 Payton Mitchell 11 Blair Oaks 48.26
4 Aubrey Hardwick 10 Blair Oaks 50.24

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3
1 Bowling Green 50.44
Jordan Stafford 10, Tanner Turner 11, Kelley Lewis 11, Kasie Orf 11
2 Hallsville 51.22
Marissa Austene 9, Rachel Hargis 11, Kristen Jones 10, Taylor Jones 12
3 Centralia 51.44
Maelea Parrish 12, Kaelyn Walters 9, Elly Crum 11, Carter Hawkins 12
4 Boonville 51.60
Kylee Turner 9, Daylynn Baker 12, Alison Eichelberger 8, Jodie Bass 12

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 3
1 Bowling Green 1:46.68
Jordan Stafford 10, Tanner Turner 11, Kelley Lewis 11, Kasie Orf 11
2 Centralia 1:48.65
Harper Sontheimer 10, Shelby Lewis 9, Elly Crum 11, Carter Hawkins 12
3 Hallsville 1:48.76
Marissa Austene 9, Rachel Hargis 11, Kristen Jones 10, Taylor Jones 12

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3
1 Montgomery County 4:12.32
Carson Flake 10, Lyric Ford 10, Renee Finke 12, Anna Shaw 12
2 Blair Oaks 4:13.41
Kaelin Forck 12, Ansley Casey 10, Payton Mitchell 11, Emily Sporleder 12
3 Hallsville 4:14.35
Kristen Jones 10, Taylor Jones 12, Chloe Quintana 11, Rachel Hargis 11

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 3
1 Blair Oaks 10:04.66
Ansley Casey 10, Natalie Heckman, Kati Schoeneberg 12, Emily Sporleder
2 Southern Boone County 10:09.19
3 Centralia 10:09.38
Morgan Ross 9, Schyler Angell 12, Mara Davis 11, Jozelynn Bostick 10

Girls High Jump Class 3
1 Renee Finke 12 Montgomery County 1.64m
2 Shelby Petre 11 Macon High S 1.62m
3 Jordan Stafford 10 Bowling Green 1.50m

Girls Pole Vault Class 3
1 Carter Hawkins 12 Centralia 3.60m
2 El Reagan 9 Montgomery County 2.85m

Girls Long Jump Class 3
1 Kristen Jones 10 Hallsville H 5.36m
2 Kasie Orf 11 Bowling Green 5.08m
3 Autumn Hawkins 10 Centralia 5.06m
4 Brooklyn Anderson 10 Macon 4.83m

Girls Triple Jump Class 3
4 Renee Finke 12 Montgomery County 10.11m

Girls Shot Put Class 3
1 Baylee Beard 11 Centralia 12.61m
4 Chezney Smith 11 Macon 11.11m

Girls Discus Throw Class 3
2 Ellie Berendzen 10 Centralia 34.50m
4 Andrea Korte 10 Bowling Green 34.03m

Girls Javelin Throw Class 3
1 Haylee Chandler 12 Bowling Green 38.00m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3
4 Seth Beard 12 Centralia 22.94

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3
2 Connor Burns 10 Southern Boone 1:57.44
4 Rhodes Leonard 9 Boonville 2:01.48

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3
1 Connor Burns 10 Southern Boone 4:22.43

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3
1 Connor Burns 10 Southern Boone 9:41.62
3 Dawson Mccown 11 Montgomery County 9:50.95

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3
1 Liam Hill 12 Centralia 14.80
3 Marcus Starks 10 Bowling Green 15.93
4 Blake Dapkus 12 Southern Boone 16.00

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3
1 Liam Hill 12 Centralia 39.68

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 3
4 Montgomery County 44.43
Adam Czerniewski 10, Aidan Hall 12, Alec Johnson 12 Gavin Mendoza 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 3
2 Centralia 1:33.02
Nathan Greene 12, Maxwell Hunter 12, Grant Erisman 11, Seth Beard 12
4 Macon 1:33.38
MyKel Linear 10, Chrisjen Riekeberg 11, Kraig McLaughlin, Bryant Carpenter 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 3
4 Southern Boone 3:32.89
Baden Glass 11, Alex Switzer 12, Connor Burns 10, Landon Beeson 12

Boys High Jump Class 3
2 Liam Hill 12 Centralia 1.88m
3 Michael Starks 12 Bowling Green 1.88m

Boys Pole Vault Class 3
1 Gabriel Thrasher 12 Macon 4.22m
2 Lukas Lepage 10 Blair Oaks 3.78m
3 Beau Gordon 11 Centralia 3.71m

Boys Long Jump Class 3
1 Grant Erisman 11 Centralia 6.54m

Boys Triple Jump Class 3
1 Grant Erisman 11 Centralia 12.85m
3 Chrisjen Riekeberg 11 Macon 12.73m
4 Michael Starks 12 Bowling Green 12.70m

Boys Shot Put Class 3
2 Xaden Lockett 12 Centralia 15.46m

Boys Discus Throw Class 3
3 Jacob Brooks 12 Southern Boone 42.02m
4 Devin Rue 10 Bowling Green 40.69m

Boys Javelin Throw Class 3
1 Liam Hill 12 Centralia 46.17m
2 Thomas Klekamp 11 Montgomery County 46.12m
3 Dylan Dalton 10 Bowling Green 45.72m
4 Gunner Bryant 10 Bowling Green 44.65m

CLASS 4, SECTIONAL 2 (at Montgomery County)
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
2 Samuel Thomas 12 Kirksville 11.26
3 Jordan Mitchell 12 Mexico 11.27

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
2 Aneyas Williams 9 Hannibal 22.38

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
2 Samuel Thomas 12 Kirksville 49.63

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
4 Kevin Crooks 11 Kirksville 2:02.19

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
3 Evan AuBuchon 12 Kirksville 10:05.35

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 4
1 Hannibal 43.34
Aneyas Williams 9, Daylan Reading 12, Sheldon Bergheger 10, Tyler Hardy 11
4 Moberly 43.62
Dominic Stoneking 12, Mar’sean Winn 11, Jacksyn Miller 12, Toby Short 12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 4
1 Moberly 1:30.45
Dominic Stoneking 12, Mar’sean Winn 11, Jacksyn Miller 12, Toby Short 12
2 Hannibal 1:30.50
Tyler Hardy 11, Daylan Reading 12, Sheldon Bergheger 10, Aneyas Williams 9
4 Mexico 1:32.09
Keeley Diblasi 12, Jordan Mitchell 12, Ian Williams 12, Anthony Shivers 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4
4 Kirksville 3:32.40
Ryan Harvey 10, Kevin Crooks 11, Samuel Amerman 11, Samuel Thomas 12

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4
2 Kirksville 8:27.73 8
Samuel Amerman 11, Ryan Harvey 10, Evan AuBuchon 12, Kevin Crooks 11

Boys High Jump Class 4
2 Raef Yager 12 Mexico 1.96m

Boys Pole Vault Class 4
1 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal 3.99m

Boys Long Jump Class 4
2 Toby Short 12 Moberly 6.66m
3 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal 6.32m

Boys Triple Jump Class 4
2 Toby Short 12 Moberly 13.86m
4 Kaiser Greenwell 11 Hannibal 12.84m

Boys Shot Put Class 4
2 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville 14.22m
3 Andrew Huff 12 Moberly 14.17m

Boys Discus Throw Class 4
1 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville 51.44m
3 Andrew Huff 12 Moberly 42.17m
4 Daylan Reading 12 Hannibal 37.84m

Boys Javelin Throw Class 4
2 John Clubine 11 Hannibal 52.59m
3 Owen Fraser 11 Kirksville 51.07m

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
3 Moenaisa Sidique 12 Mexico 59.27

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
4 Kenslie Stufflebean 12 Kirksville 15.73

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
2 Jersey Herbst 9 Kirksville 46.64

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 4
4 Hannibal 1:49.65
Aliviah Williams 11, Adrya Nichelson 12, Avion Scott 11, Jorie Thompson 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 4
3 Mexico 4:18.98
Moenaisa Sidique 12, Cora Ransom 11, Sidney Turlington 10, Alexis Smythe 9

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 4
2 Moberly 10:26.89
Isabella Ross 12, Anna Rivera 10, Chloe Ross 9, Arianna Wilkey 11

Girls High Jump Class 4
1 Cami Bross 12 Hannibal 1.63m
3 Lillyan Snyder 10 Kirksville 1.54m

Girls Pole Vault Class 4
4 Corinne Vorkink 11 Kirksville 2.51m

Girls Long Jump Class 4
4 Kenslie Stufflebean 12 Kirksville 5.05m

Girls Discus Throw Class 4
1 Sophia Powell 12 Moberly 34.17m
2 Olivia Mears 9 Hannibal 30.92m
3 Emma Nowlin 11 Mexico 30.03m
4 Taylor Martin 9 Moberly 29.82m

Girls Javelin Throw Class 4
2 Nora Hark 10 Hannibal 38.25m
4 Kameil Crane 9 Hannibal 32.69m

CLASS 4, SECTIONAL 3 (at Camdenton)
Girls Triple Jump
2 Tauny Gore 10 Helias 10.78m

Boys Pole Vault
1 Dominic Crisostomo 12 Helias 4.57m

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Father Tolton 4:16.03
Jillian Andrews 9, Ellie Reynolds 11, Margot Mills 9, Jaclyn Sexauer 12

Girls 200 Meter Dash
3 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias 26.03

Boys 800 Meter Run
3 Ethan Wilson 10 Helias 2:02.82

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Jaclyn Sexauer 12 Father Tolton 2:27.64
2 Kayanna Gaines 12 Fulton High School 2:30.05

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias 58.35

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Kayanna Gaines 12 Fulton 5:21.86
4 Olivia Andrews 10 Father Tolton 5:36.26

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Helias Catholic 1:46.80
Schyler Phillips 10, Isabelle Struemph 9, Sammi Ehmke 11, Mikah Edwards 10

Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Mikah Edwards 10 Helias 12.47

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
3 Helias Catholic High School 10:23.13 6
Natalie Schlup 12, Alexa Lamb 11, Riley Jaegers 10, Ava Morrisey 11

Girls 3200 Meter Run
3 #50 Olivia Andrews 10 Father Tolton 12:00.40

CLASS 4, SECTIONAL 4 (at Odessa)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Jada Lance 11 Marshall 12.72 8

Boys High Jump
4 Lawrence Bersano 12 Marshall 1.87m

CLASS 5, SECTIONAL 2 (at Washington)
Girls High Jump
2 ALLEN, Liza 9 Rock Bridge 1.59m
4 BUTLER, Jordyn SO Battle 1.55m

Boys High Jump
3J MCNALLY, Owen JR Hickman 1.88m

Girls Pole Vault
1 REICHERT, Keyleigh JR Battle 3.47m
2 BAILEY, Lauren SR Battle 3.40m
3J ALLEN, Liza 9 Rock Bridge 3.12m

Girls Long Jump
1 DIXON, Genesis SO Kirkwood 5.44m NW
3 ORR, Elliette JR Hickman 5.40m NW
4 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge 5.27m NW

Boys Long Jump
1 TURNER, Devin SR Hickman 6.90m NW
2 HORN, Keylan SO Battle 6.87m NW
4 MARTEEN, Gerry JR Battle 6.61m NW

Girls Triple Jump
2 CRANE, Sunday SO Rock Bridge 11.11m NW
4 RUSH, Kaylen SO Rock Bridge 10.65m NW

Boys Triple Jump
4 JONES, Jamel JR Battle 13.65m NW

Girls Shot Put
4 NEVILLS, Tamyra 9 Rock Bridge 11.18m

Boys Shot Put
1 INNES, Sam SR Battle 16.26m
4 MILLER, Kenny SR Battle 13.78m

Girls Discus
3 NEVILLS, Tamyra 9 Rock Bridge 35.04m

Boys Discus
2 INNES, Sam SR Battle 44.53m

Girls 3200 Meters
3 WALKER, Brooke JR Rock Bridge 11:10.47

Men’s 3200 Meters
3 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge 9:25.77
4 HAUSER, Andrew 9 Rock Bridge 9:26.11

Girls 4 x 800m Relay
4 Rock Bridge A 9:44.31

Boys 4 x 800m Relay
2 Hickman A 7:59.55

Boys 110m Hurdles
1 NELSON JR., Edward SR Hickman 14.66 NW
2 CHITERI, Manny SR Battle 14.95 NW

Girls 100 Meters
1 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge 12.48 NW
2 NUNNELLY, Aneisha SO Rock Bridge 12.82 NW
3 HYDE, Kenyae JR Hickman 13.02 NW

Boys 100 Meters
2 HOOD, Casey SO Rock Bridge 10.93 NW
3 TURNER, Devin SR Hickman 11.18 NW

Girls 4 x 200m Relay
1 Rock Bridge A 1:43.66
4 Hickman A 1:47.17

Boys 4 x 200m Relay
1 Hickman A 1:27.23
3 Rock Bridge A 1:28.83

Boys 1600 Meters
1 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge 4:22.38
2 LITTRELL, Cale SR Hickman 4:25.11

Girls 4 x 100m Relay
1 Hickman A 49.73

Boys 4 x 100m Relay
1 Hickman A 42.07

Boys 400 Meters
1 GILES, Chris JR Rock Bridge 48.35

Boys 300m Hurdles
1 NELSON JR., Edward SR Hickman 38.70

Girls 800 Meters
1 FORD, Carolyn SO Rock Bridge 2:14.18

Boys 800 Meters
1 HAUSER, Matthew SR Rock Bridge 1:57.41
2 LITTRELL, Cale SR Hickman 1:58.68

Girls 200 Meters
1 PORTER, Zakiya JR Rock Bridge 25.64 NW
2 ANYE, Sarah SO Battle 26.58 NW
4 DONABY, Iyonna SR Hickman 27.14 NW

Boys 200 Meters
1 HOOD, Casey SO Rock Bridge 22.19 NW

Girls 4 x 400m Relay
1 Rock Bridge A 4:02.20

Boys 4 x 400m Relay
2 Rock Bridge A 3:24.03

CLASS 5, SECTIONAL 3 (at Carthage)
Girls High Jump
1 Strayhorn, Kiara 11 Capital City 1.72m
4 Theroff, Elicia 10 Jefferson City 1.55m

Girls Pole Vault
2 Koopman, Anastasia 11 Capital City 3.02m

Boys Pole Vault
1 Gourley, Parker 11 Jefferson City 3.85m

Girls Long Jump
1 Strayhorn, Kiara 11 Capital City 6.07m

Girls Triple Jump
2 Opara, Ezinne 12 Jefferson City 11.31m

Girls Discus Throw
1 York, Anna 10 Jefferson City 34.07m
4 Stewart, Shayla 11 Capital City 31.18m

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Schanuth, Kennedy 11 Capital City 38.70m

Girls Shot Put
2 Appiah, Michelyn 10 Capital City 10.83m

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Strayhorn, Kiara 11 Capital City 14.10 14.08
2 Blackmon, Rhakala 12 Jefferson City 16.41 15.88

Girls 100 Meter Dash
2 Opara, Ezinne 12 Jefferson City 13.34 12.97

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2 Bethune, David 11 Jefferson City 11.19 11.13

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 5
2 Jefferson City ‘A’ 1:45.75 1:43.85
Schonhardt, Riley 9, Taplin, Bryla 11, Blackmon, Rhakala 12, Dawson, Dijonay 12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
4 Capital City ‘A’ 1:31.92 1:31.40
Wood, Ethan 11, Hull, Connor 11, Dyer, Tarrick 11, Harrison, Cameron 10

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Jefferson City ‘A’ 51.00 50.22
Theroff, Elicia 10, Graham, Emmarie 10, Taplin, Bryla 11, Opara, Ezinne 12

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Dawson, Dijonay 12 Jefferson City 1:00.39 1:00.73

Boys 400 Meter Dash
2 Hull, Connor 11 Capital City 50.34 50.18

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Blackmon, Rhakala 12 Jefferson City 49.25 48.03

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Grieve, Keion 9 Capital City 2:01.60 1:56.37

Girls 200 Meter Dash
2 Dawson, Dijonay 12 Jefferson City 25.78 25.92

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2 Bethune, David 11 Jefferson City 22.91 22.82

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Jefferson City ‘A’ 4:13.44 4:06.68
Blackmon, Rhakala 12, Dawson, Dijonay 12, Theroff, Elicia 10, Morris, Seleena 10

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Capital City ‘A’ 3:26.88 3:24.29
Harrison, Cameron 10, Hull, Connor 11, Dyer, Tarrick 11, Grieve, Keion 9

Girls
1 Jefferson City 101
2 Nixa 94
3 Ozark 80.50
4 Capital City 75
5 Kickapoo 70

Boys
1 Waynesville 97.50
2 Joplin 90
3 Nixa 83
4 Kickapoo 57
5 Ozark 53.50
6 Capital City 53
7 Jefferson City 47


Connect With Us