Weather Alert

Central Media All-District Football Selections

Class 1
First Team Offense
QUARTERBACKS
Tanner Lanes, 6-3, 174, sr., Harrisburg
Dylan Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

RUNNING BACKS
Trace Helsel, 5-11, 185, sr., South Callaway
Ross Johnson, 6-0, 185, jr., Lincoln
Garren Vroman, 5-10, 183, sr., Fayette
Dalton Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Jace Carr, 6-2, 170, sr., Harrisburg
Austin Darwent, 6-1, 159, jr., Harrisburg
James Lee, 5-10, 150, jr., Father Tolton

ALL-PURPOSE
Derrick Merritt, 6-1, 190, sr., Westran

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Chris Brown, 5-9, 292, sr., Fayette
Cole Heese, 6-1, 260, sr., Windsor
Langden Kitchen, 6-6, 245, jr., Westran
Marshall Mankini, 6-6, 260, sr., Windsor
Brayton Stephenson, 6-2, 260, sr., Harrisburg

KICKER
Liam Corley, 6-0, 160, jr., Tipton

First Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Chris Brown, 5-9, 292, sr., Fayette
Langden Kitchen, 6-6, 245, jr., Westran
David Nelson, 6-1, 190, sr., Westran
Carter Petree, 6-3, 230, sr., Tipton

LINEBACKERS
Tanner Fike, 6-0, 209, sr., Harrisburg
Dusty Johnson, 5-11, 175, jr., Windsor
Quinn Massey, 5-9, 170, sr., Westran
DJ Moore, 6-3, 212, jr., Fayette

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Tyler Bartholomew, 5-9, 141, sr., Fayette
Gabe Haines, 5-8, 140, sr., Salisbury
JT Thomas, 5-9, 165, jr., South Callaway
Dylan Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

PUNTER
Dalton Witherspoon, 5-11, 170, sr., Windsor

Second Team Offense
QUARTERBACKS
Cain Myers, 5-10, 155, soph., Tipton
Ben Wells, 6-0, 175, jr., Fayette

RUNNING BACKS
Michael Buckner, 6-3, 175, sr., Tipton
Quinn Massey, 5-9, 170, sr., Westran
Alex Oligschlaeger, 6-0, 175, jr., Russellville
Brayden Wilmeth, 5-10, 170, sr., Father Tolton

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Dalton Collins, 6-2, 180, sr., Fayette
Ja’Korie Terrill, 6-3, 170, sr., Slater
Daniel White, 5-9, 150, jr., Salisbury

ALL-PURPOSE
Connor Lynde, 6-0, 170, jr., Lincoln

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Tyler Bartholomew, 5-9, 141, sr., Fayette
Kyle Dickinson, 6-1, 220, jr., South Callaway
Tanner Marty, 5-11, 210, jr., South Callaway
Christian White, 5-9, 225, jr., Lincoln
Michael Wissman, 6-5, 295, jr., Cole Camp

KICKER
Caleb Pezold, 6-0, 155, jr., South Callaway

Second Team Defense
LINEMEN
Gavin Curtis, 5-7, 191, sr., Harrisburg
Chrisjen Davis, 5-10, 175, sr., South Callaway
Bryce Hale, 6-1, 195, sr., Russellville
Corbin Terry, 6-0, 185, sr., Windsor

LINEBACKERS
Tyler Baer, 6-0, 180, soph., Tipton
Owen Ives, 5-11, 170, jr., Cole Camp
Tyler Malin, 6-0, 200, sr., Slater
Jasper Rees, 6-2, 200, sr., South Callaway

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Dalton Collins, 6-2, 180, sr., Fayette
Connor Lynde, 6-0, 170, jr., Lincoln
Grady Strathman, 5-9, 160, soph., Cole Camp
Payton Witherspoon, 5-9, 150, jr., Windsor

PUNTER
Ethan Corpening, 6-0, 170, sr., Cole Camp

Co-Coaches of the Year
Mike Thompson, Fayette
Jake Vencill, Windsor

Class 2
First Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Tyger Cobb, 5-11, 170, sr., Hallsville

RUNNING BACKS
Harrison Fowler, 6-0, 200, jr., Hallsville
Conner Gipson, 5-10, 205, sr., Cuba
Kyden Wilkerson, 5-9, 160, jr., Centralia

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
AJ Austene, 6-4, 195, sr., Hallsville
Trevor Myers, 6-3, 215, sr., California
Cameron Seevers, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw

ALL-PURPOSE
Beau Gordon, 5-9, 195, sr., Centralia

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Ethan Adams, 6-1, 260, jr., Hermann
Seth Hasekamp, 5-10, 250, jr., Centralia
DJ Larkin, 6-3, 230, jr., Hallsville
Garrett McGann, 6-1, 265, sr., Warsaw
Jayden Walters, 6-2, 265, jr., Hallsville

KICKER
Adolfo Osio, 5-7, 190, sr., California

First Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Seth Hackmann, 6-3, 220, sr., Hermann
Seth Hasekamp, 5-10, 250, jr., Centralia
DJ Larkin, 6-3, 230, jr., Hallsville
Trevor Myers, 6-3, 215, sr., California

LINEBACKERS
Beau Gordon, 5-9, 195, sr., Centralia
Gavin Hackmann, 5-10, 225, jr., Hermann
Trenton Hobbs, 6-0, 200, sr., Hallsville
Manny Moreno, 6-0, 172, sr., North Callaway

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann
AJ Austene, 6-4, 195, sr., Hallsville
Calen Kruger, 5-11, 170, sr., California
Cameron Seevers, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw

PUNTER
Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann

Second Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Adam Radcliff, 6-1, 180, sr., Versailles

RUNNING BACKS
Parker Anderson, 6-3, 210, jr., Hermann
Enoch Dunnaway, 5-7, 195, sr., California
Trevor Ray, 6-0, 210, sr., North Callaway

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Seth Hackmann, 6-3, 220, sr., Hermann
Reese Murdock, 6-2, 160, fr., Versailles
Payton Olsson, 5-9, 191, sr., North Callaway

ALL-PURPOSE
Brady Slavens, 6-3, 190, sr., Warsaw

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Ezekiel Gilman, 6-0, 210, sr., North Callaway
Cooper Rhoades, 6-1, 260, jr., Hallsville
Derek Scott, 6-1, 240, sr., Cuba
Levi Seifert, 5-10, 175, jr., Hermann
Bradley Werkmeister, 6-5, 224, sr., Centralia

KICKER
Alex Radefeld, 5-7, 150, sr., Versailles

Second Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Brian DeClue, 5-10, 235, sr., Cuba
Schuler Erickson, 6-7, 250, sr., Hermann
Dylan Keogh, 6-2, 245, sr., Cuba
Bradley Werkmeister, 6-5, 224, sr., Centralia

LINEBACKERS
Jackson Cassil, 6-0, 175, jr., California
Kyle Flieger, 5-11, 170, sr., Versailles
Conner Gipson, 5-10, 205, sr., Cuba
Alex White, 5-10, 165, sr., Hallsville

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Reese Murdock, 6-2, 160, fr., Versailles
Drake Schlup, 5-8, 165, sr., California
Kole Viebrock, 5-10, 170, jr., Warsaw
Kyden Wilkerson, 5-9, 160, jr., Centralia

PUNTER
Tyger Cobb, 5-11, 170, sr., Hallsville

Coach of the Year
Justin Conyers, Hallsville

Class 3
First Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Dylan Hair, 5-11, 165, jr., Blair Oaks

RUNNING BACKS
DaWan Lomax, 5-11, 185, sr., Boonville
Bryce Veach, 5-9, 225, sr., Eldon
Cody Wilfong, 5-9, 175, jr., St. James

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Derek Brandt, 6-1, 176, sr., Owensville
Zach Herigon, 6-0, 150, sr., Blair Oaks
Jamesian McKee, 6-3, 210, sr., Boonville

ALL-PURPOSE
Brendan Decker, 5-11, 164, sr., Owensville

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Wyatt Bonnett, 6-1, 245, jr., Blair Oaks
Chance Clevenger, 6-1, 270, jr., Owensville
Peyton Hahn, 6-1, 230, sr., Boonville
Sam Hampton, 6-0, 280, sr., Southern Boone
Davis Sallee, 6-5, 315, sr., School of the Osage

KICKER
Charlie Whelan, 5-10, 147, jr., Owensville

First Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Parker Bennett, 6-1, 205, soph., Blair Oaks
Tyson Ellison, 6-2, 195, jr., Boonville
Peyton Hahn, 6-1, 230, sr., Boonville
Brent Helming, 5-10, 215, sr., Owensville

LINEBACKERS
Connor Acton, 6-0, 160, jr., Boonville
Alan Kopp, 6-0, 174, sr., Owensville
Wil Libbert, 6-1, 190, jr., Blair Oaks
Cody Wilfong, 5-9, 175, jr., St. James

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Derek Brandt, 6-1, 176, sr., Owensville
Garrett Connell, 6-3, 190, sr., Salem
Jamesian McKee, 6-3, 210, sr., Boonville
Alec Wieberg, 6-1, 160, jr., Blair Oaks

PUNTER
Logan Sparks, 6-5, 215, sr., St. James

Second Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Colby Caton, 5-10, 165, jr., Boonville

RUNNING BACKS
Jacob Bowles, 6-0, 185, jr., Southern Boone
Mason Kirkweg, 6-0, 180, sr., Eldon
Austin Lowder, 5-8, 168, sr., Owensville

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Walker Gohring, 5-11, 160, jr., Fulton
Bryce Payne, 6-0, 157, jr., Owensville
Dakota Troost, 5-11, 165, soph., Boonville

ALL-PURPOSE
Brockton McLaughlin, 6-2, 170, sr., School of the Osage

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Sam Coppock, 5-9, 190, sr., Eldon
Logan Evans, 5-9, 220, sr., Owensville
Curtis Humphreys, 5-10, 230, sr., Fulton
Brysan Jeffries, 6-2, 235, sr., Blair Oaks
Hunter Shaw, 6-0, 235, sr., Salem

KICKER
Carter Salter, 5-9, 165, jr., Southern Boone

Second Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Matthew Barnes, 5-10, 220, jr., School of the Osage
Sam Coppock, 5-, 190, sr., Eldon
Corbin Robertson, 6-1, 195, sr., Salem
Cameron Schafer, 6-0, 260, sr., Fulton

LINEBACKERS
Holden Brand, 6-3, 180, jr., Blair Oaks
Ashton Carter, 6-0, 205, jr., School of the Osage
Josh Dunmire, 6-0, 220, sr., Fulton
Tristan Robinett, 6-1, 170, sr., Eldon

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Paul Houf, 5-10, 125, sr., Fulton
Baylor Pearson, 5-9, 150, sr., Eldon
Dakota Troost, 5-11, 165, soph., Boonville
Konnor Vaughan, 6-2, 165, jr., School of the Osage

PUNTER
Charlie Whelan, 5-10, 147, jr., Owensville

Coach of the Year
Nathan Cabot, Owensville

Class 4
Offense
QUARTERBACK
Hayden Wells, 6-0, 166, sr., Jefferson City

RUNNING BACKS
Kevion Pendelton, 5-10, 200, sr., Jefferson City
Axavier Reed, 5-10, 180, sr., Marshall

ALL-PURPOSE
David Bethune, 5-7, 165, sr., Jefferson City

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Owen Kiso, 5-10, 190, sr., Marshall
Jayden Rolling, 6-0, 320, soph., Jefferson City
Brody Smith, 6-5, 255, soph., Jefferson City

KICKER
Jacob Wilson, 5-9, 185, soph., Jefferson City

Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN
Brody Smith, 6-5, 255, soph., Jefferson City

LINEBACKERS
Ethan Garnett, 6-2, 180, jr., Jefferson City
Zach Martinez, 6-1, 225, sr., Marshall

DEFENSIVE BACKS
David Bethune, 5-7, 165, sr., Jefferson City
Kevion Pendelton, 5-10, 200, sr., Jefferson City
Christian Tatum, 5-11, 162, jr., Marshall

Coach of the Year
Damon Wells, Jefferson City

Class 5
First Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Bear Shore, 6-3, 200, jr., Camdenton

RUNNING BACKS
Ryan Klahr, 5-7, 145, sr., Helias
Eric Richardson, 6-0, 189, sr., Waynesville

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Livingston Coaty, 6-3, 230, sr., Battle
Kam Durnin 5-10, 175, jr., Camdenton
Cole Stumpe, 5-11, 175, sr., Helias

ALL-PURPOSE
Adam Mounsom, 6-2, 170, sr., Rolla

LINEMEN
Ethan Crouch, 6-1, 255, sr., Rolla
Dakota Davis, 6-4, 275, sr., Camdenton
Jack Klebba, 6-3, 270, jr., Helias
Aidan McFarland,6-2, 195, sr., Waynesville
Wilbert Phillips, 6-3, 300, sr., Capital City

KICKER
Vinnie Calvaruso 6-5, 170, sr., Helias

First Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Hayden Crider, 6-0, 210, jr., Rolla
Dakota Davis, 6-4, 275, sr., Camdenton
Nicholas Heislen, 6-3, 230, sr., Helias
Sam Schell, 6-3, 200, sr., Helias
Even Stubblefield, 6-0, 211, sr., Waynesville

LINEBACKERS
Cale Bentley, 5-10, 170, sr.., Camdenton
Beau Bondurant, 6-0, 165, sr., Helias
Marion Fiame, 6-1, 190, sr., Waynesville
Ty Locklear, 5-10, 210 sr., Rolla

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Carson Brauner, 6-2, 180, sr., Helias
Broc Lyle, 5-11, 150, sr., Rolla
Cole Stumpe, 5-11, 175, sr., Helias

PUNTER
Adam Hounsom, 6-2, 170, sr., Rolla

Second Team Offense
QUARTERBACK
Drew Miller 6-3, 190, jr., Helias

RUNNING BACKS
Evander Bradford, 6-2, 255, sr., Waynesville
Rickie Dunn, 6-0, 215, jr., Battle
Hayden Fane, 6-0, 210, sr., Rolla

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Keylan Horn, 5-11, 145, jr., Battle
Gabe Klossner, 5-8, 150, sr., Rolla
Colson Schiefelbein, 6-1, 150, sr., Camdenton

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Riess Clark, 6-0, 255, sr., Rolla
Niko Fao, 6-4, 307, jr., Waynesville
Aiden Jones, 6-1, 250, jr., Battle
Elias Washington, 5-11, 210, sr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton

KICKER
Kam Durnin. 5-10, 175, jr., Camdenton

Second Team Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Jack Klebba, 6-3, 270, jr., Helias
Brock Owens, 6-1, 275, jr., Rolla
Kwan Watkins, 6-2, 265, jr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Jeremiah White, 6-2, 230, sr., Capital City

LINEBACKERS
Evan Inskip, 5-11, 170, sr., Rolla
Alijah Jackman, 6-2, 215, soph., Battle
Jayden Parkman, 5-10, 163, jr., Camdenton
Tyler Sandbothe, 6-2, 190, sr., Helias
Gage Wilde, 6-0, 170, sr., Helias

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Jaylen Broadus, 5-10, 177, sr., Battle
Connor Ladd, 5-10, 140, jr., Sedalia Smith-Cotton
Chase Thomas-Plummer, 5-8, 168, jr., Waynesville

Coach of the Year
Chris Hentges, Helias

Class 6
Offense
QUARTERBACK
Nate Dent, 5-10, 180, sr., Rock Bridge

RUNNING BACK
Deon Weston, 5-9, 175, sr., Hickman

WIDE RECEIVERS/TIGHT ENDS
Payton Messer, 6-2, 170, sr., Rock Bridge
Tionne Milo, 5-9, 170, soph., Hickman
Logan Wittman, 6-4, 225, sr., Rock Bridge

OFFENSIVE LINEMEN
Carrig Irelan, 6-1, 265, sr., Hickman
Ian Morgan, 5-10, 250, sr., Rock Bridge
Alex Swank, 5-10, 220, jr., Hickman

KICKER
Jack Bower, 6-1, 165, jr., Rock Bridge

Defense
DEFENSIVE LINEMEN
Jeremiah Nathan, 6-3, 260, sr., Rock Bridge
Isaac Primm, 6-0, 230, sr., Hickman

LINEBACKERS
Aiden Alvis, 6-2, 200, sr., Rock Bridge
Keith Kelley, 6-1, 205, sr., Hickman
Elijah Morton, 6-1, 200, soph., Hickman
Nate Norris, 6-3, 205, sr., Rock Bridge
Aughust Pfitzinger, 6-1, 185, sr., Rock Bridge

DEFENSIVE BACKS
Rodney McNeil, 6-1, 165, soph., Hickman
Jaiden Tandy, 6-1, 175, sr., Hickman

PUNTER
Daniel Hull, 5-9, 175, jr., Rock Bridge

Coach of the Year
Van Vanatta, Rock Bridge



Connect With Us