Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 9-10

HIGH SCHOOL
FOOTBALL
CLARENCE CANNON CONFERENCE
Brookfield at Centralia (KTCM 6:40) CENTRALIA 30-12
Highland at Clark County HIGHLAND 36-0
Palmyra at Macon PALMYRA 40-12
South Shelby at Monroe City MONROE CITY 48-8

LEWIS & CLARK CONFERENCE
Paris at Scotland County SCOTLAND CO 48-0
Salisbury at Harrisburg HARRISBURG 54-16

TRI-COUNTY CENTRAL
Boonville at Southern Boone BOONVILLE 40-14
California at Blair Oaks BLAIR OAKS 61-35
Versailles at Hallsville HALLSVILLE 67-30

EMO
Bowling Green at Montgomery County BOWLING GREEN 51-7
Louisiana at South Callaway SOUTH CALLAWAY 34-12
Mark Twain at Van-Far/Community MARK TWAIN 54-14

GRAND RIVER EAST
Putnam County at Milan (KRES 6:40) MILAN 49-6

MIDLAND EMPIRE
Maryville at Chillicothe MARYVILLE 36-25

CMAC
Capital City at Hickman HICKMAN 26-7
Helias at Battle HELIAS 35-22
Rock Bridge at Jefferson City ROCK BRIDGE 49-34

NON-CONFERENCE
Excelsior Springs at Moberly (KWIX 6:35) EXCELSIOR SPRINGS 34-14
Father Tolton at Missouri Military Academy FATHER TOLTON 38-0
Fayette at Slater FAYETTE 56-26
Hannibal at Ft. Zumwalt West HANNIBAL 56-35
Kirksville at Savannah KIRKSVILLE 34-28
Lone Jack/Kingsville at Carrollton
Marceline at Quincy Notre Dame (IL) QUINCY NOTRE DAME (IL) 49-7
Orchard Farm at Mexico MEXICO 42-6
Westran vs. Marionville (at Camdenton) MARIONVILLE 24-0

EIGHT-MAN
DeKalb at Southwest (Livingston)/Hale/Tina-Avalon SOUTHWEST LIVINGSTON 90-40
Brunswick/Keytesville/Northwestern (Mendon) at Braymer/Breckenridge BRAYMER 62-36
North Shelby at Norborne/Hardin-Central NORTH SHELBY (Final at Half) 64-0
Worth County/Northeast Nodaway at Schuyler County

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL
Green City at Grundy County/Newtown-Harris
Higbee at Bucklin/Macon County
Novinger at Bevier

SOFTBALL
Canton at Marion County
Fayette at Schuyler County
Glasgow at Salisbury
Hermann at Wellsville-Middletown
Linn County at Cairo
New Bloomfield at Sturgeon

BASEBALL
La Plata at Madison
New Bloomfield at Pilot Grove

GIRLS GOLF
Battle, Blair Oaks, Fulton, Kirksville, Marshall, Palmyra, Southern Boone at Boonville Tournament

BOYS SOCCER
HANNIBAL PIRATE SHOOTOUT
QUARTERFINALS
Saxony Lutheran vs. Macomb 4 pm SAXONY LUTHERAN 8-0
Southern Boone vs. Lutheran North 4 pm SOUTHERN BOONE 5-0
Hickman vs. Maplewood-Richmond Heights 6 pm HICKMAN 6-0
Hannibal vs. Sikeston 6 pm SIKESTON 2-1

GIRLS TENNIS
Battle at Capital City
Marshall at Barstow Tournament

VOLLEYBALL
Rock Bridge at Dig For Life Tournament (at Cape Girardeau)

COLLEGE
WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
William Woods vs. Missouri Valley College (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 11 am
William Woods vs. University of Saint Mary (KS) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 3 pm
Missouri Valley College vs. Ottawa (KS) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 5 pm
Columbia College vs. Graceland (IA) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 3 pm
Columbia College vs. Concordia University (NE) (at Baker Invitational – Baldwin, KS) 6 pm
Truman State vs. St. Mary’s University (TX) (at Pittsburg State Tournament – Pittsburg, KS) 11:30 am
Truman State vs. University of Sioux Falls (SD) (at Pittsburg State Tournament – Pittsburg, KS) 7 pm
Mizzou vs. Northwestern (at UniWyo Invite – Laramie, WY) 1 pm
Mizzou vs. UCSB (at UniWyo Invite – Laramie, WY) 6 pm
Central Methodist vs. Xavier (LA) (at Missouri Baptist University Spartan Invitational – St. Louis) 2:30 pm
Central Methodist vs. Lindsey Wilson (KY) (at Missouri Baptist University Spartan Invitational – St. Louis) 5 pm
Westminster vs. Huntingdon (at Memphis, TN) 1 pm
Westminster vs. Austin (at Memphis, TN) 3:30 pm

SOCCER
Spurgeon at CCCB (M) 4 pm
Westminster (M) at Ripon (WI) 4:30 pm
Evangel at William Woods (M) 7 pm
Missouri Valley (M) at Missouri Baptist 7 pm

TENNIS
Missouri Valley at Tiger/Jinx Invitational (at Winfield, KS)

 

MLB
Cincinnati Reds at St. Louis Cardinals 7:15 pm (KIRK 6:20) REDS 4-2
Kansas City Royals at Minnesota Twins 7:10 pm (KWIX-FM 6:30) ROYALS 6-4 (11)

 

 

 


Connect With Us