Area Scoreboard 4-23

HIGH SCHOOL
BASEBALL
Macon at Moberly 10 am (KIRK 9:45) MACON 5-0
Hickman at St. Dominic ST. DOMINIC 10-0
Hickman vs. Wentzville Holt (at St. Dominic) HOLT 5-4
Milan at North Harrison Invitational
Milan vs. Green City GREEN CITY 14-3
3rd place Milan vs. South Harrison MILAN 7-6
Putnam County at Princeton PUTNAM COUNTY 9-2
Rock Bridge at Francis Howell ROCK BRIDGE 7-6
Rock Bridge vs. Webb City (at Francis Howell) ROCK BRIDGE 4-1

California-Versailles Tournament
3rd place: North Callaway vs. Hallsville NORTH CALLAWAY 16-2

BOYS TENNIS
Columbia Independent, Father Tolton, Fulton, Moberly at Boonville Pirate Invitational MOBERLY WINS
Max Meystrik 1st place #2 Singles
William O’Loughlin & Isaiah Lopez 1st place #1 Doubles
Brayden Morgan & Gabe Goff 1st place #3 singles

COLLEGE
BASEBALL
Central Methodist at Park (DH) 11 am G1: PARK 12-11 G2: CMU 15-8
Columbia College at Missouri Baptist (DH) 12 pm G1: MISSOURI BAPTIST 10-2 G2: MISSOURI BAPTIST 10-2
Eureka at Westminster (DH) 12 pm G1: WESTMINSTER 12-10 G2: WESTMINSTER 9-8
Lyon at William Woods (DH) 12 pm G1: LYON 6-4 G2: WILLIAM WOODS 2-1
Mizzou at LSU 12 pm LSU 8-6
Quincy at Truman State (DH) 1 pm G1: QUINCY 6-1 G2: QUINCY 10-0

SOFTBALL
Mizzou at Kentucky 11 am MIZZOU 13-0 (5)
Benedictine at Central Methodist (DH) 12 pm G1: CMU 5-4 G2: CMU 7-6
Missouri Baptist at Stephens (DH) 12 pm G1: MISSOURI BAPTIST 8-0 G2: MISSOURI BAPTIST 8-4
Missouri Valley at Evangel (DH) 12 pm G1: EVANGEL 7-3 G2: MISSOURI VALLEY 3-1
William Jewell at Truman State (DH) 12 pm G1: JEWELL 12-3 G2: JEWELL 14-9
William Woods at Lyon (DH) 2 pm G1: WILLIAM WOODS 12-4 (5) G2: LYON 12-2 (5)
Columbia College at Hannibal-LaGrange (DH) 3 pm G1: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 9-0 G2: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 6-0
Westminster at Eureka (DH) 3 pm G1: WESTMINSTER 17-9 G2: EUREKA 7-3

GOLF
Mizzou (M) at SEC Championship – Day 4 of 5 (at Sea Island, GA) LSU 3-1-1 IN MATCH PLAY
Truman State (W) at GLVC Championships – Day 2 of 3 (at Waterloo, IL) TRUMAN 11TH IN TEAM STANDINGS — KARA HUNT TIED FOR 25TH

TENNIS
HEART/AMC/RED RIVER/SOONER NAIA QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT (at Springfield)
MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 Xavier (LA) vs. #2 William Woods 9 am XAVIER 4-0
WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
#1 William Woods vs. #2 Texas Wesleyan 11:30 am WILLIAM WOODS 4-1

Drury at Truman State (W) 11 am DRURY 7-0

MLB
St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds 3:10 pm (KRES 2:15) ST. LOUIS 5-0
Kansas City Royals at Seattle Mariners 8:10 pm (KWIX-FM 7:30) SEATTLE 13-7

NHL
St. Louis Blues at Arizona Coyotes 9 pm ST. LOUIS 5-4 (OT)