Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 2-5

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
LA PLATA INVITATIONAL
GIRLS CONSOLATION SEMIFINAL: #7 Green City vs. #6 Atlanta 4:30 pm 49-46 ATLANTA
BOYS SEMIFINAL: #2 Green City vs. #3 Atlanta 6 pm (KRES 5:50) 71-47 GREEN CITY
GIRLS SEMIFINAL: #2 North Shelby vs. #3 Schuyler County 7:30 pm (KRES 7:20) SCHUYLER COUNTY 61-33
BOYS CONSOLATION SEMIFINAL: #7 Schuyler County vs. #6 La Plata 9 pm LA PLATA 59-50

SOUTHERN BOONE CLASSIC
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: Capital City vs. Marshall 6 pm MARSHALL 57-28
BOYS 5TH PLACE: Warrenton vs. Marshall 7:30 pm MARSHALL 53-48

GIRLS AND BOYS
Fulton at Moberly (KIRK 6:15)
G: FULTON 51-32
B: FULTON 68-53

Bevier at Linn County
G: POSTPONED
B: BEVIER 53-48

Brookfield at Clark County
G: CLARK COUNTY 61-38
B: CLARK COUNTY 60-39

Fayette at Scotland County
G: SCOTLAND CO. 62-22
B: FAYETTE 79-46

Hannibal at Kirksville
G: KIRKSVILLE 51-33
B: KIRKSVILLE 66-55

Harrisburg at Hallsville
G: HALLSVILLE 50-46
B: HARRISBURG 61-48

Higbee at Bucklin/Macon County
G: HIGBEE 43-29
B: HIGBEE 87-26

Highland at Centralia
G: CENTRALIA 61-32
B: CENTRALIA 55-46

Louisiana at Wellsville-Middletown
G: WELLSVILLE 49-22
B: WELLSVILLE 45-28

New Franklin at Brunswick
G: NEW FRANKLIN 47-22
B: NEW FRANKLIN 31-26

Northwestern (Mendon) at Hardin-Central
G: HARDIN-CENTRAL 44-10
B:

Novinger at Meadville
G: MEADVILLE 64-34
B: MEADVILLE 76-61

Palmyra at South Shelby
G: SOUTH SHELBY 74-51
B: PALMYRA 70-47

Paris at Knox County
G: KNOX COUNTY 39-34
B: KNOX COUNTY 62-40

Pilot Grove at Community
G: COMMUNITY 71-40
B: PILOT GROVE 63-36

Tina-Avalon at St Joseph Christian
G: TINA-AVALON 48-47 (OT)
B: ST. JOSEPH CHRISTIAN 64-27

Van-Far at Mark Twain
G: MARK TWAIN 61-56
B: VAN-FAR 61-49

GIRLS
Keytesville at Brashear
Monroe City at Bowling Green MONROE CITY 57-34

BOYS
Father Tolton at St. Francis Borgia
North Callaway at Elsberry NORTH CALLAWAY 81-59
Smith-Cotton at Rock Bridge ROCK BRIDGE 73-34

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
Sunrise Christian Academy at MACC (M) 7 pm (KWIX 6:50) MACC 92-64
Mount Mercy at Central Methodist (W) 1 pm CMU 99-74
CCCB (W/M) at Barclay 5/7 pm W: BARCLAY 70-56 M: BARCLAY 89-71

BASEBALL
Central Methodist at Our Lady of the Lake (San Antonio, TX) (DH) 1 pm G1: CMU 5-4 G2: CMU 12-0

SOFTBALL
Lincoln vs. Miles (Charger Chillout – Huntsville, AL) 12 pm LINCOLN 9-7
Lincoln vs. Young Harris (Charger Chillout – Huntsville, AL) 3 pm YOUNG HARRIS 10-2

TRACK AND FIELD
Central Methodist (W/M), Missouri Valley (W/M) at Graceland Indoor Winter Series (at Lamoni, IA)
Lincoln (W/M) at Bearcat Open (at Maryville)
Mizzou (W/M) at Arkansas Qualifier (at Fayetteville, AR)

VOLLEYBALL
Quincy at Truman State (W) 7 pm QUINCY 3-1
Graceland (M) at Missouri Valley 7 pm MO. VALLEY 3-0


Connect With Us