Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 2-13

HIGH SCHOOL
LA PLATA TOURNAMENT
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: Canton vs. Schuyler Co. 12 pm (KTCM 11:50) SCHUYLER CO 52-36
BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP: Cairo vs. Green City 1:30 pm (KTCM 1:20) CAIRO 66-51

GIRLS AND BOYS
Clark County at Highland POSTPONED TO 2/18
Fayette at Knox County POSTPONED TO 2/15
Mark Twain at North Callaway POSTPONED
Stanberry at Milan
G: STANBERRY 49-42
B: STANBERRY 62-42

GIRLS
Elsberry at Bowling Green BOWLING GREEN 62-47
Monroe City at Fort Madison (IA)CANCELED
Pilot Grove at New Franklin NEW FRANKLIN 49-34
South Callaway vs. Miller (at Bolivar) MILLER 65-55

BOYS
Father Tolton at Bishop Miege (Roland Park, KS) BISHOP 64-49
Hickman at Vashon VASHON 87-64

WRESTLING DISTRICTS
Centralia, Hallsville, Palmyra – Class 1 District 2
Centralia – 1st
Weston Ward (2nd 106)
Brayden Dubes (1st 113)
Jesse Shannon (1st 120)
Zane Dubes (2nd 126)
Kyden Wilkerson (1st 138)
Brayden Shelton (1st 145)
Khader Saleh (2nd 170)
Hunter Phillips (1st 195)
Sam Lynn (2nd 220)
Seth Hasekamp (1st 285)

Palmyra – 3rd
Kaden Crane (1st 106)
Brayden Stevens (1st 126)
Collin Arch (1st 132)
Grayson Stevens (4th 138)
Hayes Miller (2nd 160)
Nolyn Richards (2nd 195)
Luke Triplett (1st 220)
Xzavier Battaglio (3rd 285)

Hallsville – 4th
Paxton Martin (3rd 106)
Parker Crane (2nd 113)
Kaleb Caldwell (3rd 120)
Gavynn Carpenter (2nd 132)
Stone Martin (3rd 138)
Jacob Plummer (2nd 145)
Lucas Hulett (3rd 160)
Kale Nichols (3rd 170)
Riley Barnes (3rd 182)

Brookfield, Marceline, Macon – Class 1 District 7
Brookfield – 1st
Kai Wiedeman (4th 106)
Gambal Staddie (2nd 126)
Colton Parn (2nd 132)
Donavan Parn (1st 138)
Jaden Abongo (1st 145)
Trent Polley (3rd 170)
Dawson Baker (1st 182)
Braxsten Duncan (1st 195)
Trace Alexander (3rd 220)
Peyton Armstrong (1st 285)

Marceline – 2nd
Canaan Wright (1st 120)
Conner Quinn (1st 126)
Brayden Brown (4th 132)
Ryder Gooch (2nd 138)
Jace Bixenman (3rd 145)
Mason Barnett (1st 160)
Hunter Nelson (1st 170)

Macon – 5th
Tanner Still (3rd 106)
Logan Hillard (2nd 120)
Jacob Bettes (3rd 138)
Justice Moyer (4th 145)
Bodie Legan (4th 152)
Gage Lewis (4th 160)
Dalton Cashatt (4th 182)
Ethan Prewitt (2nd 195)
Matt Osman (4th 185)

Mexico, Southern Boone – Class 2 District 4
Mexico – 4th
Keegan Koons (3rd 106)
Ricardo Juarez (2nd 120)
Keith Ransom (1st 126)
Dylan Mosley (3rd 138)
Cameron Beasley (4th 145)
Jokiah Sewell (1st 170)
Caleb Prater (4th 195)
Deacon Haag (1st 220)

Southern Boone – 5th
Kade Scheer (3rd 120)
Charlie Uhrig (3rd 126)
Konnor Turner (3rd 132)
Hunter Jennings (2nd 138)
Austin Skaggs (2nd 152)
Dane Donigian (2nd 182)

Boonville, Kirksville, Moberly – Class 2 District 7
Kirksville – 2nd
Chance Mckim (3rd 113)
Lathon Wilcox (3rd 120)
Hunter Tarr (1st 126)
Lane Patterson (2nd 132)
Dominic Cahalan (1st 138)
Logan Blickhan (1st 145)
Ryan Harvey (4th 160)
Jaden Ballinger (2nd 170)
Jack Thomas (3rd 182)
Bryce Kertz (1st 285)

Moberly – 5th
Nick Kessler (1st 106)
Austen James (3rd 120)
Hunter Boots (3rd 126)
Gage St. Clair (3rd 138)
Dakotah Courtney (4th 152)
Beau Garrett (2nd 195)
Jarrett Kinder (3rd 220)
Andrew Huff (3rd 285)

Boonville – 7th
Xavier Flippin (3rd 152)
Peyton Hahn (2nd 220)
Gaige Offineer (4th 285)

 

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
Metropolitan at MACC (W/M) 2/4 pm (KWIX 1:50)
W: MACC 80-35
M: MACC 107-69

Arkansas at Mizzou (M) 3 pm (KIRK 2:30) ARKANSAS 86-81 (OT)
Truman State (M) at Quincy 3:15 pm (KRES 3:00) TRUMAN 74-68
Emporia State at Lincoln (W/M) 1/3 pm
W: EMPORIA ST 90-57
M: LINCOLN 84-58

Stephens (W) at Williams Baptist 1 pm WILLIAMS BAP 78-53
Columbia College (W) at Harris-Stowe State 1 pm COLUMBIA 67-54
Columbia College (M) at Lyon College 5 pm LYON 56-54
CCCB (W/M) at Emmaus Bible College 2/4 pm
W: EMMAUS 92-69
M: CCCB 91-78

Graceland at Central Methodist (W/M) 2/4 pm
W: CMU 70-60
M: CMU 83-72

SOFTBALL
Mizzou at Florida State (JoAnne Graf Classic – Tallahassee, FL) 11:30 am MIZZOU 9-5
Mizzou vs. Memphis (JoAnne Graf Classic – Tallahassee, FL) 2 pm MIZZOU 12-2 (5)
Truman State at St. Cloud State (MN) (DH) 9 am
Game 1: ST CLOUD 17-0
Game 2: ST CLOUD 8-0

TENNIS
Missouri Valley (M) vs. Drury (at Springfield) 1 pm DRURY 7-0
William Woods (W/M) at University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy 5:30 pm
W: POSTPONED
M: WILLIAM WOODS 7-0

VOLLEYBALL
Blackburn at Westminster (W) 1 pm WESTMINSTER 3-1
Mizzou (M) at Tennessee 5:30 pm TENNESSEE 3-0

WRESTLING
Central Methodist (M), Missouri Valley (M) at Heart of America Athletic Conference Championships (Osklaoosa, IA) 9 am
Missouri Valley finished 2nd
CMU finished 6th

 

 

NHL
St. Louis Blues at Arizona Coyotes 7 pm ST LOUIS 5-4 (OT)


Connect With Us