HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
15TH ANNUAL NCMC HOLIDAY HOOPS
Gilman City vs. Southwest (Livingston) (G) 4 pm SOUTHWEST LIVINGSTON 44-23
Hogan Prep vs. Chillicothe (B) 5:30 pm CHILLICOTHE 59-44

RUMBLE ON THE RIVER (at John Wood CC – Quincy, IL)
Lift for Life Academy vs. Clark County (G) 4 pm CLARK CO. 53-51
Lift for Life Academy vs. Rock Bridge (B) 5:30 pm LIFT FOR LIFE ACADEMY 74-68
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) vs. South Shelby (G) 7 pm QND 62-21
Payson (IL) vs. South Shelby (B) 8:30 pm PAYSON 67-28

WK SHOOTOUT (at State Fair CC – Sedalia)
New Franklin vs. Tuscumbia (G) 4:30 pm NEW FRANKLIN 41-40
New Franklin vs. Tuscumbia (B) 6 pm NEW FRANKLIN 76-13
Sturgeon vs. Windsor (G) 7:30 pm WINDSOR 41-39 (OT)
Sturgeon vs. Windsor (B) 9 pm STURGEON 43-37

GIRLS AND BOYS
Boonville at Moberly (KIRK 6:15)
Girls: BOONVILLE 57-26
Boys: BOONVILLE 68-52

Brashear at Atlanta
Girls: ATLANTA 62-42
Boys: ATLANTA 68-54

Breckenridge at Bevier
Girls: BEVIER 40-37
Boys: BEVIER 59-8

Brookfield at Milan
Girls:
Boys: MILAN 69-44

Cairo at Salisbury
Girls: SALISBURY 58-25
Boys: CAIRO 72-48

Hardin-Central at Northwestern (Mendon)
Girls: HARDIN-CENTRAL 67-44
Boys: NORTHWESTERN 66-46

Keytesville at Hale/Bosworth
Girls: HALE 46-40
Boys: KEYTESVILLE 54-42

Mark Twain at Bowling Green
Girls: BOWLING GREEN 42-31
Boys: BOWLING GREEN 58-48

North Callaway at Louisiana
Girls:
Boys: NO. CALLAWAY 49-39

Unity (Mendon, IL) at Canton
Girls: CANTON 58-50
Boys: UNITY 65-61

GIRLS
South Callaway vs. Linn (Second Round – Linn Tournament) 5 pm SO. CALLAWAY 55-30
Capital City vs. Eldon (Second Round – Linn Tournament) 6:30 pm ELDON 48-30
#2 Helias vs. #6 Owensville (Semifinals – Sullivan Tournament) 5:30 or 8:30 pm HELIAS 34-30
Marshall at Odessa

BOYS
Father Tolton at Monroe City TOLTON 67-31
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) at Marshall ST. PAUL LUTHERAN 70-49

WRESTLING
Marshall at Warrensburg
Capital City, Fulton, Jefferson City, Rock Bridge at Blair Oaks Girls Tounrament

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
WOMEN AND MEN
Columbia College at Williams Baptist University (at Walnut Ridge, AR) 5:30/7:30 pm
Women: COLUMBIA 75-63
Men: WMS BAPTIST 73-60

William Woods at Central Baptist College (Conway, AR) 5:30/7:30 pm
Women: CENTRAL BAPTIST 68-65
Men: CENTRAL BAPTIST 72-57

WOMEN
Eureka at Lincoln University 1 pm LINCOLN 84-75
Stephens at Lyon College (at Batesville, AR) 5:30 pm LYON 104-59

SWIMMING AND DIVING
Mizzou at Auburn Diving Invitational (at Auburn, AL)