Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 12-18

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
GARY FILBERT CLASSIC (at Mexico)
Paris vs. Van-Far (G) 10:30 am VAN-FAR 57-38
Paris vs. Van-Far (B) 12 pm VAN-FAR 50-41
Community vs. North Callaway (G) 2 pm COMMUNITY 49-46
Community vs. North Callaway (B) 3:30 pm NORTH CALLAWAY 56-28
Harrisburg at Mexico (G) 5:30 pm MEXICO 67-38
Harrisburg at Mexico (B) 7 pm MEXICO (8-0) 73-58

TWELVE COURTS OF CHRISTMAS (at Hy-Vee Arena – Kansas City)
Capital City vs. Mt Vernon (G) 12 pm    MT VERNON 48-43
Capital City vs. Plattsburg (B) 2 pm CAPITAL CITY 61-56 (OT)
Hallsville vs. Fort Osage (B) 4 pm FORT OSAGE 48-45

Hallsville vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (G) 6 pm  ST THOMAS AQUINAS 53-12

NCMC HOLIDAY HOOPS (at Trenton)
Southwest Livingston vs. Atlanta (G) 10 am ATLANTA 48-19
Southwest Livingston vs Atlanta (B) 11:30 am ATLANTA 68-30
Brashear vs. Braymer (G) 1 pm BRAYMER 46-30
Brashear vs. Braymer (B) 2:30 pm BRASHEAR 57-48

RUMBLE ON THE RIVER (at Quincy)
Highland vs. Rushville-Industry (IL) (B) 9 am HIGHLAND 61-36
Highland vs. Rushville-Industry (IL) (G) 10:30 am HIGHLAND 42-31
Montgomery City vs. Quincy Notre Dame (IL) (G) 12 pm QUINCY 51-36
Monroe City vs. Quincy (IL) (G) 1:30 pm  QUINCY  41-13
Macon vs. Battle (B) 3 pm MACON 70-65
Macon vs. Highland (IL) (G) 4:30 pm MACON 45-32
South Shelby vs. Ft. Madison (IA) (G) 6 pm FT.MADISON 47-44 (OT)
South Shelby vs. Ft. Madison (IA) (B) 7:30 pm FT. MADISON 83-37

GIRLS AND BOYS
Jamestown at New Bloomfield        GIRLS: NEW BLOOMFIELD 57-32  BOYS: JAMESTOWN 58-35

GIRLS
Hickman at Chillicothe                    HICKMAN 56-48

BOYS
Father Tolton at Nixa
Fulton vs. Springfield Catholic (at Nixa) SPRINGFIELD CATHOLIC 71-44
Jackson at Hickman                              HICKMAN 72-56

Monroe City at Webster Groves     WEBSTER GROVES 70-60
Novinger at Canton       CANTON 76-54

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING
Hickman, Rock Bridge at Blue Springs

GIRLS WRESTLING
Carrollton, Centralia at Smith-Cotton (Battle at Katy Trail)
Battle, South Callaway at Eldon Girls Christmas Tournament
Hannibal, Palmyra at Fort Zumwalt East Tournament
Rock Bridge at Kansas City Stampede

BOYS WRESTLING
Sam Richardson Duals at MACC 10am (Moberly, Mexico, Kirksville, Blair Oaks, St. James, Cameron, Osage, Chillicothe and Fulton)
Battle at Lee’s Summit Tournament
Boonville at Tonganoxie Tournament
Brookfield, Carrollton, Centralia, Father Tolton, Marceline, North Callaway, Palmyra, South Callaway, Southern Boone at Smith-Cotton (Battle at Katy Trail)
Hallsville at Chaminade
Hickman at Badger State Tournament
Rock Bridge at Kansas City Stampede

 

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
Utah at Mizzou (M) 3:30 pm (KRES 3:00) MIZZOU 80-73
Central Methodist (M) at Madonna (at Livonia, MI) 1 pm CMU 69-63
Haskell (KS) at Central Methodist (W) 2 pm CMU 80-56
St. Mary (KS) at Missouri Valley (W) 2 pm MISSOURI VALLEY 80-59

WRESTLING
Central Methodist (W/M) at Eagle Duals (Kansas City, MO)



Connect With Us