Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 11-30

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
91st GLASGOW INVITATIONAL
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#2 La Plata vs. #7 Slater 4:30 pm (KRES 4:20) LA PLATA 67-28
#3 Glasgow vs. #6 Fayette 7:30 pm (KRES 7:20) GLASGOW 53-30
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#2 Westran vs. #7 La Plata 6 pm (KRES 5:50) WESTRAN 57-22
#3 Slater vs. #6 Glasgow 9 pm (KRES 8:50) SLATER 55-47

MONTGOMERY COUNTY INVITATIONAL
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
(at High School)
#1 Mexico vs. #8 Wellsville-Middletown 6 pm MEXICO 73-26
#4 Montgomery County vs. #5 Bowling Green 7:30 pm MONTGOMERY COUNTY 50-32
(at Middle School)
#2 Fulton vs. #7 Clopton 6 pm FULTON 66-37
#3 Hermann vs. #6 New Haven 7:30 pm NEW HAVEN 35-32

66th ANNUAL NORTHWESTERN INVITATIONAL (at Mendon)
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#2 Linn County vs. #7 Keytesville 4:30 pm LINN COUNTY 59-14
#3 Higbee vs. #6 Bucklin/Macon County 7 pm HIGBEE 56-41
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Higbee vs. #8 Keytesville 5:45 pm HIGBEE 106-13
#2 Northwestern vs. #7 Bucklin/Macon County 8:15 pm NORTHWESTERN 68-37

NOVINGER TOURNAMENT
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#4 Brashear vs. #5 Macon JV 4:30 pm MACON JV 39-35
#2 Atlanta vs. #7 Kirksville JV 7:10 pm ATLANTA 42-33
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#3 Novinger vs. #6 Macon JV 5:50 pm NOVINGER 56-16
#2 Atlanta vs. #7 Kirksville JV 8:30 pm ATLANTA 59-45

TRI-COUNTY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT (at Boonville)
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Blair Oaks vs. # 8 Eldon 4 pm BLAIR OAKS 97-40
#4 Hallsville vs. #5 Osage 5:30 pm OSAGE 62-50
#2 Boonville vs. #7 Versailles 7 pm BOONVILLE 89-85
#3 Southern Boone vs. #6 California 8:30 pm CALIFORNIA 53-46

4th ANNUAL TRI-RIVERS CLASSIC (at Schuyler County)
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS (at High School)
Schuyler County vs. Knox County 6 pm SCHUYLER COUNTY 87-17
North Shelby vs. Clark County 7:30 pm NORTH SHELBY 56-43
BOYS QUARTERFINALS (at Middle School)
North Shelby vs. Brookfield 6 pm NORTH SHELBY 75-45
Knox County vs. Schuyler County 7:30 pm KNOX COUNTY 49-45

GIRLS AND BOYS
Centralia at North Callaway G: CENTRALIA 51-20 B: NORTH CALLAWAY 67-40
Louisiana at Highland G: HIGHLAND 63-21 B: HIGHLAND 63-53
Marion County at Community G: MARION COUNTY 49-44 B: COMMUNITY 66-58
Mark Twain at Palmyra G: PALMYRA 67-31 B: PALMYRA 72-48
Paris at South Shelby G: SOUTH SHELBY 59-26 B: SOUTH SHELBY 46-30
Salisbury at Macon G: MACON 51-43 B: SALISBURY 54-43
South Callaway at Van-Far G: SOUTH CALLAWAY 51-41 B: SOUTH CALLAWAY 46-40

GIRLS
Hickman vs. Ft. Zumwalt South (Quarterfinals – Troy Invitational) HICKMAN 70-43

BOYS
#4 Hannibal vs. #5 Elsberry (Quarterfinals – Winfield Tip Off Classic) HANNIBAL 59-45
Quincy Notre Dame (IL) at Monroe City MONROE CITY 62-48

WRESTLING
Hickman, Moberly, Rock Bridge at Kirksville
Eldon, Fulton at Missouri Military Academy
Fatima, Lafayette County, Odessa at Boonville

 

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
CCCB (M) at Lincoln 7 pm LINCOLN 101-55

SOCCER
NAIA MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Decatur, AL)
FIRST ROUND
#7 Columbia College vs. #10 Marymount (CA) 4 pm COLUMBIA COLLEGE 2-0

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Sioux City, IA)
POOL C
Central Methodist vs. Dordt (IA) 3 pm DORDT 3-2

 

NHL
Tampa Bay Lightning at St. Louis Blues 7 pm ST. LOUIS 4-3/SHOOTOUT 1-0

 



Connect With Us