Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-8

HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS GOLF
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2 (at Lake of the Woods GC – Columbia)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Father Tolton 356
2 MICDS 361
3 Southern Boone 384
4 Mexico 419
5 Blair Oaks 429
6 Boonville 436
7 California 460
8 Fulton 470
9 New Bloomfield 492
10 Hallsville 999
11 Russellville 999
12 South Callaway 999
13 Wright City 999

Area Individual Results (Top 15 Individuals Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Parker Perry MICDS +8 79
2t Jayden Berrey Father Tolton +11 82
2t Lillian Knipfel Mexico +11 82
4 Brooke Whyte Fulton +14 85
5t Lila Frazier Southern Boone +15 86
5t Alice Golden Father Tolton +15 86
7t Gracyn Merriott Southern Boone +18 89
10t Sidney Fessler Father Tolton +22 93
10t Kylah Gore Mexico +22 93
12 Madeline Fallis Father Tolton +24 95
13 Grace Siegel Fulton +27 98
14 Lily Frazier Southern Boone +28 99
16t Peyton Black Boonville +31 102
22 Zoey Lang Boonville +34 105
23 Rayghan Skoufos Boonville +35 106
29 Katelyn Ankenman Father Tolton +47 118

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 5 (at Indian Foothills GC – Marshall)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Centralia 414
2 Palmyra 419
3 Salisbury 428
4 Marshall 432
5 Harrisburg 444
6 Moberly 475
7 Macon 480
8 Marceline 483
9 Glasgow 549
10 Cairo 999
11 Paris 999
12 Westran 999

Area Individual Results (Top 15 Individuals Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Bailey Bexten Harrisburg +21 93
2 ReaLee Smith Centralia +23 95
3 Samantha Hirner Palmyra +25 97
3 Alessia Oliver Moberly +25 97
5 Hannah Hartwig Marshall +26 98
6 Ashley Clark Harrisburg +27 99
6 Mallory Comstock Palmyra +27 99
8 Natalie Burnam Macon +31 103
8 Riley Graskewicz Salisbury +31 103
8 Abigail Hoek Centralia +31 103
11 Gwen Wilkey Salisbury +32 104
12 Madison Gerdes Marceline +33 105
12 Marin Tadrus Moberly +33 105
14 Kennedy Dickerson Centralia +34 106
14 Rileigh Eberhardt Cairo +34 106
14 Olivia Sublette Palmyra +34 106
17 Shaylee Chrisman Cairo +35 107
18 Brylee Dierking Marshall +36 108
19 Ashley Howser Salisbury +37 109
19 Tess Sheerman Marceline +37 109
21 Mckinlie Bethel Marshall +38 110
21 Aida Stanley Centralia +38 110
27 Reigan Parsons Palmyra +45 117
38 Hannah Pendergrast Centralia +63 135
40 Madeline Jawad Palmyra +65 137

GIRLS TENNIS
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 8
#4 Kirksville at #1 Palmyra 4 pm PALMYRA 5-0
#3 Moberly at #2 Mexico 4 pm MEXICO 5-0

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 15
#4 Excelsior Springs at #1 Chillicothe 4 pm CHILLICOTHE 5-0
#3 Richmond at #2 Trenton 4 pm TRENTON 5-2

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 8
#4 Hannibal at Jefferson City 4:30 pm JEFFERSON CITY 5-0
#3 Wentzville Holt at Helias 4:30 pm HELIAS 5-0

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 13
#4 Hickman at #1 Rock Bridge 4 pm ROCK BRIDGE 5-0
#3 Grain Valley at #2 Blue Srings South 4 pm BLUE SPRINGS 5-2

SOFTBALL/BASEBALL
Bevier at Madison
Softball: MADISON 14-4
Baseball: BEVIER 19-2

Bucklin/Macon County at Atlanta
Softball: ATLANTA 17-0
Baseball: ATLANTA 10-0

Grundy County/Newtown-Harris at Novinger

SOFTBALL
Blair Oaks at Southern Boone BLAIR OAKS 4-3
Boonville at Fulton FULTON 10-1
Brookfield at Trenton
Cairo at Slater
Capital City at Iberia IBERIA 2-1
Centralia at Hallsville CENTRALIA 8-7 (8)
Community at Louisiana LOUISIANA 4-3
Father Tolton at St. Francis Borgia TOLTON 3-1
Fayette at Salisbury SALISBURY 8-0
Harrisburg at Paris HARRISBURG 7-6
Highland at South Shelby HIGHLAND 11-0
Kirksville at Hannibal
Knox County at Marceline MARCELINE 12-2 (5)
Leeton at Pilot Grove LEETON 9-4
Mark Twain at North Callaway NO. CALLAWAY 11-1 (5)
Milan at Linn County LINN CO. 12-2
Moberly at Monroe City MONROE CITY 10-3
Scotland County at North Shelby
Silex at Wellsville-Middletown
Westran at Schuyler County
Wright City at Van-Far WRIGHT CITY 10-1

BASEBALL
Eugene at Sturgeon EUGENE 5-4
New Franklin at Jamestown JAMESTOWN 19-6 (6)

CROSS COUNTRY
Elsberry, Wellsville-Middletown at Hermann
Kirksville at Centerville (IA) Invitational
Palmyra, South Shelby at Highland

BOYS SOCCER
Father Tolton at Helias HELIAS 2-0
Fulton at Boonville BOONVILLE 8-1
Jefferson City at Rock Bridge JEFFERSON CITY 2-0
Kirksville at Hannibal KIRKSVILLE 1-0
Macomb (IL) at Canton MACOMB 3-0
Mexico at Osage

VOLLEYBALL
Battle at Father Tolton BATTLE 2-0
Camdenton at Hickman HICKMAN 2-0
Centralia at Montgomery County MONTGOMERY CO. 2-0
Fulton at Marshall
Hallsville at Calvary Lutheran
Hannibal at Brookfield HANNIBAL 2-0
Helias at Blair Oaks

COLLEGE
GOLF
Day 2 – Columbia College Cougar Classic (Columbia Country Club)
(men) 1ST-MISSOURI VALLEY 583 by 5 strokes over Columbia College (individual champion from MVC Nicolas Evangelio -3)
(women) 1ST-WILLIAM WOODS

SOCCER
Stephens (W) at Williams Baptist University (at Walnut Ridge, AR) 1 pm
Evangel at Missouri Valley (W/M) 5/7:30 pm
Women: EVANGEL 2-1
Men: MO VALLEY 4-1

TENNIS
Quincy at Truman State (W) 11 am QUINCY 6-1

VOLLEYBALL
Quincy at Truman State (W) 7 pm QUINCY 3-1
Westminster (W) at Iowa Wesleyan 7 pm WESTMINSTER 3-0
William Woods (W) at Evangel 7 pm EVANGEL 3-0

MLB PLAYOFFS
ALDS Game 4: Houston Astros at Tampa Bay Rays 6:07 pm TAMPA BAY 4-1 (Series tied 2-2)

 


Connect With Us