Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-21

HIGH SCHOOL
45th MSHSAA GIRLS GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS – DAY 1
CLASS 1 (at Fremont Hill CC – Nixa)
Area Team Standings:
1 Springfield Catholic 320
2 Father Tolton 369
6 Palmyra 431
7 Kirksville 452

Area Individual Standings:
1 Kayla Pfitzner Springfield Catholic 73
6t Lillian Knipfel Mexico 84
9 Jayden Berrey Father Tolton 86
12 Abigail Boyer Kirksville 88
14t Brooke Whyte Fulton 90
16t Samantha Hirner Palmyra 91
18t Hallie Jones Chillicothe 92
20t Sidney Fessler Father Tolton 93
20t Lily Frazier Southern Boone 93
22t Madeline Fallis Father Tolton 94
22t Riley Graskewicz Salisbury 94
25 Kylah Gore Mexico 95
26t Ashley Clark Harrisburg 96
26t Alice Golden Father Tolton 96
29t Hannah Hartwig Marshall 98
29t Laken Sattman Brookfield 98
37t Lila Frazier Southern Boone 101
43 Madison Gerdes Marceline 106
44t Gwen Wilkey Salisbury 107
48t Demi Downey Brookfield 108
51t Reigan Parsons Palmyra 110
56t Bailey Bexten Harrisburg 112
58t Mallory Comstock Palmyra 113
58t Rileigh Eberhardt Cairo 113
65t Alessia Oliver Moberly 117
65t Olivia Sublette Palmyra 117
69 Allyson Logston Kirksville 118
73t Brylee Dierking Marshall 119
76t Delaney Maag Kirksville 122
80t Kiley Gudehus Kirksville 124
84 Katelyn Ankenman Father Tolton 128
86 Maya McKiver Kirksville 133
89 Madeline Jawad Palmyra 143

CLASS 2 (at Silo Ridge CC – Bolivar)
Area Team Standings:
1 St. Joseph’s Academy 299
4t Rock Bridge 360

Area Individual Standings:
1 Megan Propeck Notre Dame de Sion 71
23t Madison Moller Rock Bridge 85
27t Sydney Willingham Rock Bridge 86
35t Kiser Pannier Smith-Cotton 88
40t Skylar Nelson Helias 89
53t Margaret Craighead Jefferson City 91
55t Jayden Ralston Helias 92
59t Caroline Schade Rock Bridge 94
63t Greta Hinds Helias 95
63t Gracie Hofheins Smith-Cotton 95
63t Madelyn Orr Rock Bridge 95
71t Emilia Feltner Rock Bridge 98
74t Kathryn Craighead Jefferson City 100

CROSS COUNTRY
Atlanta, Brookfield, Cairo, Columbia Independent, Glasgow, Hallsville, Harrisburg, Higbee, Highland, Keytesville, La Plata, Meadville, Monroe City, New Bloomfield, New Franklin, Northwestern, Prairie Home, Schuyler County, South Shelby, Southern Boone at Salisbury (Robert Kelsay Invitational)

BOYS SOCCER
Moberly at Mexico MEXICO 3-1
Battle at Smith-Cotton SMITH-COTTON 3-0
Chillicothe at Hannibal HANNIBAL 3-0
Elsberry/Silex at Canton ELSBERRY-SILEX 3-0
Father Tolton at Southern Boone SO. BOONE 6-1
Helias at East (Kansas City) EAST (KC) 5-0
Kirksville at Marshall
Rock Bridge at Ft. Zumwalt South FT. ZUMWALT SO. 3-0

VOLLEYBALL
Father Tolton at Southern Boone SO. BOONE 2-0
Fulton at Brookfield FULTON 2-0
Hallsville at Tipton
Mexico at Hannibal HANNIBAL 2-0
Montgomery County at Battle BATTLE 2-0

COLLEGE
SOCCER
Oklahoma Wesleyan University at Missouri Valley (M) 7 pm OK WESLEYAN 1-0 (2 OT)

VOLLEYBALL
Missouri Baptist University at Stephens (W) 6 pm MO BAPTIST 3-0

NHL
Colorado Avalanche at St. Louis Blues 7 pm ST.LOUIS 3-1


Connect With Us