Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-19

HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS GOLF
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLASS 1 (at Silo Ridge GC – Bolivar)
TEAMS
Centralia (Kennedy K Dickerson, Bailey Lynn Pace, ReaLee Jeaneale Smith, Tess Jillian Stephens) – 3RD PLACE – 811

SMITH – 191
PACE – 203
STEPHENS – 208
DICKERSON – 209

Brookfield (Carly Clarkson, Mallory McCabe, Scarlet Arayla Rose Polson, Ella Thompson) – 6TH PLACE – 867

MCCABE – 205
POLSON – 214
CLARKSON – 219
THOMPSON – 229

Salisbury (Addysen Ellen Green, Halley Marek, Quinsie Millar, Makenna Stundebeck, Gwen Wilkey) – 8TH PLACE – 884

WILKEY – 206
MAREK – 218
GREEN – 223
MILLAR – 237

INDIVIDUALS
Macie Parks (Glasgow) – 224
Lindsey Janelle Burbridge, Lydia Eaton, Alexis Nicole Maiden (Harrisburg) – 260, 242, 223
Brooklynn Lee Couch, Kady Dawn Couch (La Plata) – 213, 218
Caylie Wilson (Macon) – 239
Tess Caroline Sheerman (Marceline) – 186 T-5TH
Mallory Comstock, Ella Goldinger, Mallory Sublette (Palmyra) – 200 (T-13TH), 212, 210
Abbie Koenen (Putnam County) – 210
Haylee Burns (Schuyler County) – 246

CLASS 2 (at Columbia CC)
TEAMS
Kirksville (Addison Isabelle Davis, Anna Marie Lauren Jenkins, Morgan Lynn Lunsford, Maya Kaelyn McKiver) – 3RD PLACE – 790

DAVIS – 169
LUNSFORD – 201
MCKIVER – 202
JENKINS – 218

Helias (Molly Case, Raygan Hamilton, Sophia Hinds, Sophie VanDyne) – 4TH PLACE – 811

HINDS – 174
VANDYNE – 201
CASE – 203
HAMILTON – 233

INDIVIDUALS
Zoey Lang, Hannah LeGrant (Boonville) – 193, 210
Grace H Siegel, Grace E Ousley (Fulton) – 199, 196
Kennedi Rowe (Mexico) – 200
Leah Weaver (Marshall) – 186
Lila Frazier, Lily Frazier (Southern Boone) – 170 (T-8TH), 171 (T-10TH)

CLASS 3 (at Meadow Lake Acres CC – New Bloomfield)
TEAMS
Father Tolton (Katelyn Marie Ankenman, Savanna Marie Hazelrigg, Audrey Katherine Rischer, Katherine Hannah Ryan) – 3RD PLACE – 704

RISCHER – 145
RYAN – 163
HAZELRIGG – 191
ANKENMAN – 205

CLASS 4 (at Rivercut GC – Springfield)
TEAMS
Rock Bridge (Josie Kay Arms, Tierney Ann Baumstark, Madison Marie Diel, Siena Marie Minor) – 4TH PLACE – 687

MINOR – 149
BAUMSTARK – 153
ARMS – 182
DIEL – 203

BOYS SOCCER
Hannibal at Fulton HANNIBAL 3-0
Kirksville at Chillicothe CHILLICOTHE 3-2
Missouri Military Academy at Boonville MMA 3-2
Sacred Heart at Southern Boone SOUTHERN BOONE 3-1

VOLLEYBALL
California at Hallsville CALIFORNIA 3-0
Chillicothe at St. Joseph Benton BENTON 3-0
Fatima at Helias HELIAS 3-0
Fulton at Warrenton WARRENTON 3-0
Hickman at Blair Oaks BLAIR OAKS 3-0
Jefferson City at Battle JEFFERSON CITY 3-0
Kirksville at Hannibal HANNIBAL 3-1
Wright City at North Callaway WRIGHT CITY 3-1

 

COLLEGE
SOCCER
Columbia College (M/W) at Central Baptist 11 am/1 pm
Women: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 7-0
Men: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 4-1

Stephens (W) at William Woods 6 pm WILLIAM WOODS 5-0

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Columbia College at Missouri Baptist 7 pm MISSOURI BAPTIST 3-1
MidAmerica Nazarene at Missouri Valley 7 pm MIDAMERICA NAZARENE 3-2
Park at Central Methodist 7 pm PARK 3-1
Stephens at Harris-Stowe State 7 pm STEPHENS 3-0

 

MLB
NATIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
Game 3: Atlanta Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers 4:08 pm LOS ANGELES 6-5 (Atlanta leads series 2-1)
AMERICAN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
Game 4: Houston Astros at Boston Red Sox 7:08 pm HOUSTON 9-2 (Series tied 2-2)



Connect With Us