Weather Alert

AREA SCOREBOARD 10-18

HIGH SCHOOL
FOOTBALL
NCMC
Moberly at Kirksville (KWIX 6:40) MOBERLY 14-12
Fulton at Mexico MEXICO 42-6
Marshall at Hannibal HANNIBAL 63-15

CLARENCE CANNON CONFERENCE
Monroe City at Clark County CLARK CO 42-0
Palmyra at Macon PALMYRA 22-8
South Shelby at Brookfield SOUTH SHELBY 28-20

LEWIS & CLARK CONFERENCE
Marceline at Westran (KIRK 6:25) MARCELINE 36-0
Fayette at Salisbury FAYETTE 54-16
Schuyler County at Paris PARIS 47-0
Scotland County at Harrisburg SCOTLAND CO 44-34

TRI-COUNTY CENTRAL
Hallsville at Boonville (KRES 6:25) HALLSVILLE 27-14
Blair Oaks at Osage BLAIR OAKS 57-7
Southern Boone at California SO BOONE 21-14

EMO
Clopton/Elsberry at Bowling Green BOWLING GREEN 35-6
North Callaway at Mark Twain NORTH CALLAWAY 46-8
Van-Far/Community at Montgomery County MONTGOMERY CO 42-26
Wright City at South Callaway WRIGHT CITY 34-29

GRAND RIVER EAST
Maysville/Winston at Putnam County PUTNAM COUNTY 28-8
Milan at South Harrison SOUTH HARRISON 22-14 OT

MISSOURI RIVER VALLEY
Holden at Carrollton HOLDEN 42-21

NON-CONFERENCE
Battle at Jefferson City BATTLE 54-35
Centralia at West Hancock (IL) CENTRALIA 62-20
Chillicothe at Wyandotte (KS) CHILLICOTHE 35-7
Father Tolton at Warsaw WARSAW 44-20
Hickman at Truman HICKMAN 48-10
Highland at Knox County (Saturday game)
Priory at Louisiana PRIORY WINS BY FORFEIT
Rock Bridge at Helias HELIAS 27-20
Slater at Windsor WINDSOR 28-13
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) at Missouri Military Academy ST. PAUL 29-22

EIGHT-MAN
Pattonsburg/Gilman City, North Harrison at North Shelby (KTCM 6:25) NORTH SHELBY 92-88
North Nodaway/West Nodaway at Southwest(Livingston)/Hale/Tina-Avalon

SOFTBALL
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 6 (at Fayette)
CHAMPIONSHIP
#2 Harrisburg vs. #1 Fayette 5 pm FAYETTE 10-0
FAYETTE AT ST. ELIZABETH FOR A STATE SECTIONAL GAME ON WEDNESDAY

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 7 (at Cairo)
CHAMPIONSHIP
#3 Cairo vs. #1 Salisbury 4:30 pm SALISBURY 8-0
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 8 (at Paris)
CHAMPIONSHIP
#2 Community vs. #1 Silex 6 pm COMMUNITY 3-2
COMMUNITY AT SALISBURY FOR A STATE SECTIONAL GAME ON WEDNESDAY

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 11 (at Brunswick)
CHAMPIONSHIP
#2 Linn County vs. #1 Brunswick/Keytesville/Northwestern 6 pm BRUNSWICK-KEYTESVILLE-NORTHWESTERN 15-0
NORBORNE AT BRUNSWICK-KEYTESVILLE-NORTHWESTERN FOR A STATE SECTIONAL GAME ON WEDNESDAY

BOYS SOCCER
Lutheran St. Charles at Father Tolton

COLLEGE
SOCCER
Truman State (W/M) at Missouri S&T 5/7:30 pm
Women: TRUMAN 2-0
Men: S&T 2-1
Mizzou (W) at Kentucky (Lexington, KY) 6:30 pm KENTUCKY 2-1

VOLLEYBALL
Truman State (W) vs. Ursuline (at Indianapolis, IN) 10 am TRUMAN 3-1
Truman State (W) vs. Wisconsin-Parkside (at Indianapolis, IN) 5 pm UW-PARKSIDE 3-1
Stephens (W) vs. Haskel Indian Nations University (at St. Louis) 3 pm HASKELL 3-1
Stephens (W) vs. Cumberland University (at St. Louis) 5 pm CUMBERLAND 3-0
Wiley College at Columbia College (W) 3 pm COLUMBIA 3-0
Lindsey Wilson College at Columbia College (W) 7 pm COLUMBIA 3-2
Spalding at Westminster (W) 5 pm WESTMINSTER 3-2
Peru State College at Missouri Valley (W) 6 pm PERU STATE 3-0
Grand View University at Central Methodist (W) 7 pm
Mizzou (W) at Auburn (Auburn, AL) 7 pm MIZZOU 3-1

MLB PLAYOFFS
ALCS Game 5: Houston Astros at New York Yankees 6:08 pm (Houston leads series 3-1) NEW YORK 4-1


Connect With Us