Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-16

HIGH SCHOOL
SOFTBALL
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 6 (at Fayette)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Slater vs. #4 New Franklin 5 pm    NEW FRANKLIN 11-9
#6 Glasgow vs. #3 Pilot Grove 7 pm    PILOT GROVE 16-1

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 7 (at Cairo)
QUARTERFINALS
#6 Higbee vs. #3 Cairo 4:30 pm        CAIRO 11-1
#5 Madison vs. #4 Sturgeon 6 pm        MADISON 8-6

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 8 (at Paris)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Wellsville-Middletown vs. #4 Clopton 5 pm        CLOPTON 16-0

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 9 (at Knox County)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Marion County vs. #4 North Shelby 5 pm

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 (at La Plata)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Brashear vs. #4 Green City 5 pm        BRASHEAR 15-13
#6 Novinger vs. #3 Schuyler County 7 pm    SCHUYLER CO 13-1

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 11 (at Brunswick)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Bevier vs. #4 Meadville 5 pm                MEADVILLE 21-16
#6 Bucklin/Macon County vs. #3 Hale/Bosworth 6:15 pm    HALE-BOSWORTH 15-0

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 12 (at Norborne)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Southwest(Livingston)/Tina-Avalon vs. #4 Hardin-Central 5 pm    HARDIN-CENTRAL 15-3

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 5 (at Montgomery County)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Louisiana vs. #4 Van-Far 5 pm            VAN FAR 10-0
#6 Mark Twain vs. #3 Montgomery County 7 pm    MONTGOMERY CO 4-1

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 6 (at Clark County)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 South Shelby vs. #4 Clark County 6 pm        CLARK CO 5-4

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 7 (at South Callaway)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 North Callaway vs. #4 Hallsville 5 pm        HALLSVILLE 9-6
#6 South Callaway vs. #3 New Bloomfield 7 pm    NEW BLOOMFIELD 7-6 (15)

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 9 (at Versailles)
QUARTERFINALS #5 Versailles vs. #4 Calvary Lutheran 5 pm

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 14 (at Lathrop)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Lathrop vs. #4 Carrollton 4:30 pm        CARROLLTON 9-8
#6 Plattsburg vs. #3 Lawson 6:30 pm        LAWSON 15-4

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 16 (at Trenton)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 South Harrison vs. #4 Brookfield 5 pm    BROOKFIELD 8-2
#6 Milan vs. #3 Trenton 6:30 pm        TRENTON 10-0

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 8 (at Winfield)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Winfield vs. #4 Hannibal 4 pm        WINFIELD 9-7

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 9 (at Southern Boone)
QUARTERFINALS
#5 Capital City vs. #4 Fulton 4 pm        FULTON 7-3
#6 Eldon vs. #3 Southern Boone 6 pm        SO. BOONE 9-0

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 15 (at Moberly)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Boonville vs. #4 Moberly 4:30 pm        MOBERLY 3-2
SEMIFINALS
#3 Marshall vs. #2 Chillicothe 6 pm        CHILLICOTHE 12-2
#4 Moberly vs. #1 Kirksville 7:30 pm        KIRKSVILLE 11-0

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 8 (at Hickman)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Smith-Cotton vs. #4 Battle 6 pm

BOYS SOCCER
Capital City at Father Tolton        TOLTON 4-0

VOLLEYBALL
Battle at Rock Bridge            ROCK BRIDGE 2-0

COLLEGE
SOCCER
Stephens (W) at Park University 5 pm         PARK 2-1
Lindenwood-Belleville at Columbia College (W/M) 4:30/7 pm
Women:    COLUMBIA 2-1
Men:        COLUMBIA 3-0

Central Methodist (W/M) at Evangel University 5/7:30 pm
Women:    CMU 5-1
Men:        CMU 9-0

Westminster (M/W) at Webster 5/7:30 pm
Women:    DRAW 0-0 (2 OT)
Men:        WESTMINSTER 2-1

MLB PLAYOFFS
ALCS Game 4: Houston Astros at New York Yankees 7:08 pm (Houston leads series 2-1)    POSTPONED


Connect With Us