Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-13

HIGH SCHOOL
SOFTBALL
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 6 (at Glasgow)
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Slater vs. #4 Glasgow 5 pm GLASGOW 4-3 F/9

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 7 (at Cairo) POSTPONED TO THUR
SEMIFINALS
#4 Paris vs. #1 Westran 5 pm
#3 Madison vs. #2 Cairo 6:30 pm

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 8 (at Silex)
SEMIFINALS
#4 Clopton 6:45 pm vs. #1 Silex 5 pm SILEX 2-1
#3 Community vs. #2 Van-Far 6:45 pm VAN-FAR 6-4

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 9 (at Canton) POSTPONED TO THUR
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Marion County vs. #4 Knox County 6 pm

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 (at La Plata) POSTPONED TO THUR
QUARTERFINAL
#5 Novinger vs. #4 Green City 5 pm

CLASS 1, DISTRICT 12 (at Norborne) POSTPONED TO THUR
SEMIFINALS
#4 Hardin-Central vs. #1 Braymer/Breckenridge 5 pm
#3 Brunswick/Keytesville/Northwestern (Mendon) vs. #3 Tina-Avalon/Norborn/Southwest (Livingston) 4:30 pm

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 3 (at South Callaway)
SEMIFINALS
#4 Salisbury vs. #1 Fayette 5 pm SALISBURY 7-5
#2 New Bloomfield vs. #3 Montgomery County 6:30 pm NEW BLOOMFIELD 5-1

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 5 (at Palmyra) POSTPONED TO THUR
QUARTERFINALS
#5 South Shelby vs. #4 Clark County 4:30 pm
#7 Louisiana vs. #2 Palmyra 6 pm
#6 Mark Twain vs. #3 Highland 7:30 pm

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 6 (at Putnam County)
QUARTERFINALS
#7 Penney vs. #2 South Harrison 5 pm SOUTH HARRISON 9-3
#6 Trenton vs. #3 Putnam County 7 pm PUTNAM COUNTY 4-0

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 5 (at Versailles)
QUARTERFINALS
#8 Eldon vs. #1 Blair Oaks 12 pm BLAIR OAKS 13-0
#5 Southern Boone vs. #4 Father Tolton 2 pm SOUTHERN BOONE 4-3
#7 Osage vs. #2 Fatima 4 pm FATIMA 11-2
#6 California vs. #3 Versailles 6 pm VERSAILLES 10-1

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 6 (at Mexico)
SEMIFINALS
#1 Hallsville vs. #5 Mexico 4:30 pm HALLSVILLE 13-8
#2 Fulton vs. #6 Winfield 6 pm FULTON 11-1

CLASS 4 DISTRICT 4 (at Warrenton)
SEMIFINALS
#5 Hannibal vs. #1 Warrenton 2 pm WARRENTON 10-0
#2 Parkway North vs. #3 Ft. Zumwalt East 4 pm PARKWAY NORTH 9-1

CLASS 4 DISTRICT 5 (at Rolla)
SEMIFINALS
#1 Capital City vs. #5 Marshfield 4 pm CAPITAL CITY 6-1
#2 Rolla vs. #6 Jefferson City 6:30 pm ROLLA 11-2

CLASS 5 DISTRICT 5 (at Battle)
SEMIFINALS
#1 Blue Springs South vs. #5 Helias 5 pm BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH 1-0
#2 Grain Valley vs. #3 Rock Bridge 7 pm GRAIN VALLEY 5-3

 

 

VOLLEYBALL
Sacred Heart at Father Tolton SACRED HEART 3-0

 

COLLEGE
SOCCER
University of Health Sciences and Pharmacy at Columbia College (W/M) 4:30/7 pm W: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 4-0 M: COLUMBIA COLLEGE 7-1
Grand View at Central Methodist (M/W) 5/7:30 pm M: CENTRAL METHODIST 4-1 W: CENTRAL METHODIST 3-0

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Alabama at Mizzou 6:30 pm ALABAMA 3-2
Avila at Columbia College 6:30 pm COLUMBIA COLLEGE 3-0
William Woods at Westminster 7 pm WILLIAM WOODS 3-0

 

 


Connect With Us