Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 10-11

HIGH SCHOOL

SOFTBALL

California at New Bloomfield CANCELED
Chillicothe at Trenton CANCELED
Eldon at Battle BATTLE 18-3
Hallsville at Versailles HALLSVILLE 14-3
Hannibal at Palmyra CANCELED
Hermann at Silex CANCELED
Louisiana at Canton CANCELED
Princeton at Marceline CANCELED
Salisbury at Monroe City CANCELED
Scotland County at Highland CANCELED
South Shelby at Cairo CANCELED
Southern Boone at Osage SOUTHERN BOONE 17-0
Westran at North Shelby CANCELED

 

CROSS COUNTRY
Bowling Green, Community, Elsberry, Harrisburg, Marion County, Silex, Van-Far, Wellsville-Middletown at Clopton Hamburger Meet – PPD

GIRLS GOLF
DISTRICTS

CLASS 1

DISTRICT 3 (at LA Nickell GC – Columbia)
Brookfield, Cairo, Glasgow, Harrisburg, La Plata, Macon, Marceline, Putnam County, Salisbury, Tina-Avalon, Westran

Team Qualifiers
BROOKFIELD 432
Carly Clarkson 103
Mallory McCabe 105
Scarlet Arayla Rose Polson 107
Ella Thompson 117

 

SALISBURY 445
Gwen Wilkey 100
Quinsie Millar 111
Addysen Ellen Green 112
Halley Marek 122
Makenna Stundebeck 122

Individual Qualifiers:
Tess Caroline Sheerman Marceline 97
Abbie Koenen Putnam County 98
Kady Dawn Couch La Plata 100
Victoria Bowman Richmond 109
Macie Parks Glasgow 109
Brooklynn Lee Couch La Plata 110
Kennedy Wrisinger Richmond 111
Haylee Burns Schuyler County 113
Alexis Nicole Maiden Harrisburg 113
Lindsey Janelle Burbridge Harrisburg 115
Zalie Gregory Richmond 116
Lydia Eaton Harrisburg 117
Caylie Wilson Macon 117

CLASS 2
DISTRICT 2 (at Heritage Hills – Moberly)
Blair Oaks, Boonville, Fulton, Helias, Kirksville, Marshall, Mexico, Moberly, Southern Boone

Team Qualifiers:
KIRKSVILLE 370
ADDISON DAVIS 80
MAYA MCKIVER 93
ANNA JENKINS 98
MORGAN LUNSFORD 99

HELIAS 389
SOPHIA HINDS 81
SOPHIE VANDYNE 90
MOLLY CASE 103
RAYGAN HAMILTON107

Individual Qualifiers:
LILY FRAZIER SOUTHERN BOONE 78
ZOEY LANG BOONVILLE 79
LILA FRAZIER SOUTHERN BOONE 83
GRACE SIEGEL FULTON 86
GRACE OUSLEY FULTON 87
SOPHIE VANDYNE HELIAS 90
KENNEDI ROWE MEXICO 92
SAMANTHA BUTKOVICH WARRENTON 95
GRACE ROGERS NORTH POINT 96
LEAH WEAVER MARSHALL 98
MERRICK OWENS WARRENTON 100
HANNAH LEGRANT BOONVILLE 100
HANNAH RACKERS BLAIR OAKS 100

CLASS 3
DISTRICT 2 (at Wolf Hollow – Labadie)
Capital City, Father Tolton, Hannibal, Jefferson City

Team Qualifiers:

FATHER TOLTON 365
Audrey Katherine Rischer 72
Katherine Hannah Ryan 84
Katelyn Marie Ankenman 104
Savanna Marie Hazelrigg 105

ROLLA 372
Abby Hobbs 80
Emma Hobbs 85
Callie Harmon 103
Audrey Smith 104

Individual Qualifiers:
Camryn Raine Swinfard Jefferson City 84
Ava LaPosha Ft. Zumwalt South 87
Kyndall Elise Stubblefield Liberty (Wentzville) 87
Abigail Hacker Ft. Zumwalt South 91
Jaycie Kate Lowery Capital City High 91
Sophie Marie Chenot Liberty (Wentzville) 94
Sydney Bernice Righter Camdenton 95
Ashley Vest Camdenton 96
Molly Buschmann Washington 98
Elizabeth Anne Bigler Ft. Zumwalt North 99
Taylor Rose Hovis Capital City High 100
Madison Wolf Ft. Zumwalt South 100

CLASS 4
DISTRICT 4 (at Hodge Park – Kansas City)
Battle, Hickman, Rock Bridge

Team Qualifiers

ROCK BRIDGE 320
Siena Marie Minor 69
Josie Kay Arms 76
Tierney Ann Baumstark 78
Madison Marie Diel 97

LIBERTY NORTH 324
Bailey Ann Burkett 76
Emmy Kay Braden 80
Averi Elise Mickelson 80
Kate Louise Braden 88

Individual Qualifiers:
Maya Reagan McVey Blue Springs South 75
Jaylee Mae Castro Staley 76
Makenna N Casey Park Hill South 79
Ali M Perry Central (St. Joseph) 79
Abigail Ervin Park Hill South 82
Sara K Montalbano Park Hill South 82
Isabella Marie Peregrine Liberty 84
Kelly Anne Ryan Liberty 88
Zoe Isabella McVey Blue Springs South 89
Ava K Gaddie Central (St. Joseph) 90
Julianna Alexandria Marshall Blue Springs 90
Evan A Sigars Central (St. Joseph) 90

 

BOYS SOCCER
Capital City at Hannibal CANCELED
Fulton at Mexico MEXICO 6-0
Helias at Jefferson City CANCELED

VOLLEYBALL

Hannibal at Illini West (Carthage, IL) HANNIBAL 2-0
Hermann at Helias HERMANN 3-2
Intensity Homeschool at Bowling Green BOWLING GREEN 3-0
Montgomery County at Hallsville HALLSVILLE 3-1

 

WOMEN’S VOLLEYBALL
Fontboone at Westminster 7 pm WESTMINSTER 3-2

 

 

MLB
AMERICAN LEAGUE DIVISION SERIES
Game 4: Houston Astros at Chicago White Sox 2:37 pm (Houston leads series 2-1) PPD TUE. 1:07
Game 4: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox 6:07 pm (Boston leads series 2-1) BOSTON 6-5

NATIONAL LEAGUE DIVISION SERIES
Game 3: Milwaukee Brewers at Atlanta Braves 12:07 pm (Series tied 1-1) ATLANTA 3-0


Connect With Us