Weather Alert

Area Scoreboard 1/31

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
60th ANNUAL KEYTESVILLE TOURNAMENT
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: #5 Bevier vs. #6 Keytesville 5 pm
BOYS 5TH PLACE: #4 Bevier vs. #6 Columbia Independent 6:30 pm
GIRLS 3RD PLACE: #4 Brunswick vs. #3 Higbee 8 pm

MEADVILLE INVITATIONAL
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: Northwestern (Mendon) vs. Tina-Avalon 4:30 pm TINA-AVALON 52-45
BOYS 5TH PLACE: Northwestern (Mendon) vs. Grundy County/Newtown-Harris 5:45 pm GRUNDY CO. 62-58
GIRLS 3RD PLACE: Linn County vs. Mercer 7 pm MERCER 47-40
BOYS 3RD PLACE: Linn County vs. Mercer 8:15 pm MERCER 65-45

39th ANNUAL SLATER WILDCAT CLASSIC
GIRLS 7TH PLACE: #8 Pilot Grove vs. #7 Slater 4:30 pm PILOT GROVE 32-31
BOYS 7TH PLACE: #8 Santa Fe vs. #7 Sweet Springs 6 pm SWEET SPRINGS 51-37
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: #5 Glasgow vs. #6 Fayette 7:30 pm GLASGOW 40-36
BOYS 5TH PLACE: #5 Carrollton vs. #3 Fayette 9 pm FAYETTE 64-56

95th ANNUAL BOWLING GREEN INVITATIONAL
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: ##5 Silex vs. #7 Van-Far 4:30 pm SILEX 49-43
GIRLS 3RD PLACE: #4 North Callaway vs. #2 Elsberry 5:50 pm ELSBERRY 44-39
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Clopton vs. #3 Bowling Green 7:15 pm CLOPTON 55-45

HERMANN INVITATIONAL
GIRLS 5TH PLACE: #5 Owensville vs. #6 New Haven 5 pm OWENSVILLE 43-31
GIRLS 3RD PLACE: #4 Montgomery County vs. #2 St. Clair 6:30 pm ST CLAIR 63-49
GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 California vs. #3 Hermann 8 pm CALIFORNIA 74-60

GIRLS AND BOYS
Moberly at Fulton (KRES 6:15)
Girls- MOBERLY 44-40
Boys- FULTON 55-45
Atlanta at Novinger
Girls- ATLANTA 51-16
Brookfield at Highland
Clark County at Mark Twain
Girls- CLARK COUNTY 62-34
Boys- CLARK COUNTY 68-35
Harrisburg at Milan
Kirksville at Mexico
Girls- MEXICO 41-40
Boys- KIRKSVILLE 68-63
La Monte at Bunceton/Prairie Home
Girls- PRARIE HOME 71-56
La Plata at Cairo
Girls- CAIRO 70-46
Boys- CAIRO 53-36
Liberty Christian at Wellsville-Middletown
Boys- LIBERTY 50-16
Macon at Palmyra
Girls- MACON 52-42
Boys- PALMYRA 72-48
Marceline at North Shelby
Girls- NORTH SHELBY 53-40
Boys- MARCELINE 59-57
Putnam County at Green City
Girls- GREEN CITY 73-49
Schuyler County at Knox County
Girls- SCHUYLER 43-39
Boys- KNOX 50-33
South Shelby at Centralia
Girls- CENTRALIA 55-42
Boys- CENTRALIA 72-36

GIRLS
#8 Calvary Lutheran vs. #5 Versailles (Consolation Semifinals – Russellville Tournament) 6 pm
Hannibal at Monroe City HANNIBAL 64-59

BOYS
Chamois at Capital City
Father Tolton at St. Dominic
Illini West (Carthage, IL) at Monroe City MONROE CITY 62-50
Lebanon at Battle BATTLE 72-65
Lutheran North at Jefferson City JEFF CITY 62-57

WRESTLING
Battle, Jefferson City, Rock Bridge at Francis Howell (Kyle Thrasher Tournament)

COLLEGE
BASEBALL
Central Methodist at Our Lady of the Lake University (San Antonio, TX) (DH) 12 pm
Game One- CENTRAL METHODIST 1-0
Game Two- LADY OF THE LAKE 3-1
William Woods at Blue Mountain College (MS) (Blue Mountain, MS) (DH) 12 pm
Game One- WILLIAM WOODS 4-2
Game Two- POSTPONED
Columbia College vs. Graceland University (at Joplin) 2 pm COLUMBIA 10-5

BASKETBALL
WOMEN AND MEN
Manhattan Christian College at CCCB 5:30/7:30 pm
Women- CCCB 80-66
Men- MANHATAN 98-88

GYMNASTICS
Arkansas at Mizzou 6 pm ARKANSAS 196.025-195.075

SWIMMING AND DIVING
Southern Illinois at Mizzou 2 pm MIZZOU 180-111

TENNIS
Missouri State at Mizzou (W) 1 pm MIZZOU 4-0
Saint Louis at Mizzou (W) 5 pm MIZZOU 4-0
Truman State (W) vs. Newman (at St. Joseph) 1 pm NEWMAN 7-0

TRACK AND FIELD
Central Methodist, Missouri Valley, William Woods at Principia Relays (at Elsah, IL)
Mizzou at Razorback Invitational (Fayetteville, AR)

VOLLEYBALL
Missouri Valley (M) at Clarke University 7 pm MISSOURI VALLEY 3-0

WRESTLING
Missouri Valley (W) at Spires Open (at Leavenworth, KS) 9 am
vs University of Providence- PROVIDENCE 32-10
vs Lyon College- LYON 30-14
vs Midland University- MIDLAND 25-19

NHL
St. Louis Blues at Edmonton Oilers 8 pm EDMONTON 4-2



Connect With Us