Area Scoreboard 1/23/24

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
STURGEON TOURNAMENT
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#4 South Callaway vs. #5 New Bloomfield (at Middle School) 6 pm PPD
#3 Westran vs. #6 Sturgeon (at High School) 6 pm WESTRAN 48-43
#1 Salisbury vs. #8 Community (at Middle School) 6 pm SALISBURY 92-29
#2 New Franklin vs. #7 Paris (at High School) 7:30 pm NEW FRANKLIN 63-31

SLATER WILDCAT CLASSIC
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Santa Fe vs. #8 Slater 4:30 pm SANTA FE 57-28
#4 Jamestown vs. #5 Brunswick 7:30 pm JAMESTOWN 51-49
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Glasgow vs. #8 Jamestown 6 pm GLASGOW 80-33
#4 Brunswick vs. #5 Sweet Springs 9 pm BRUNSWICK 72-50

BOWLING GREEN TOURNAMENT
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Clopton vs. #8 Van-Far (at High School) 4 pm CLOPTON 74-39
#3 North Callaway vs. #6 Winfield (at Middle School) 4 pm
#4 Silex vs. #5 Louisiana (at Middle School) 6:40 pm LOUISIANA 55-36
#2 Elsberry vs. #7 Bowling Green (at High School) 6:40 pm ELSBERRY 45-31
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Van-Far vs. #8 Silex (at High School) 5:20 pm VAN-FAR 69-38
#2 Winfield vs. #7 Louisiana (at Middle School) 5:20 pm WINFIELD 54-30
#4 Bowling Green vs. #5 North Callaway (at High School) 8 pm BOWLING GREEN 75-50
#3 Clopton vs. #6 Elsberry (at Middle School) 8 pm CLOPTON 57-43

HARRISBURG TOURNAMENT
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#4 Linn vs. #5 Blair Oaks (at Middle School) 4:30 pm BLAIR OAKS 49-37
#2 Fayette vs. #7 Fulton (at High School) 4:30 pm FAYETTE 58-28
#1 Centralia vs. #8 Marshall (at Middle School) 7:30 pm CENTRALIA 63-21
#3 Harrisburg vs. #6 Hallsville (at High School) 7:30 pm HARRISBURG 47-28
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#4 Centralia vs. #5 Linn (at Middle School) 6 pm CENTRALIA 79-63
#3 Blair Oaks vs. #6 Fulton (at High School) 6 pm BLAIR OAKS 83-59
#1 Hallsville vs. #8 Fayette (at Middle School) 9 pm HALLSVILLE 94-32
#2 Harrisburg vs. #7 Marshall (at High School) 9 pm HARRISBURG 68-59

KEYTESVILLE INVITATIONAL
BOYS QUARTERFINAL
#3 Keytesville vs. #6 Norborne 4:30 pm KEYTESVILLE 61-53
GIRLS POOL PLAY
#4 Bevier vs. #5 Norborne 6 pm
#2 Wellsville-Middletown vs. #3 Madison (Livingston) 7:30 pm WELLSVILLE 62-9

MEADVILLE TOURNAMENT
GIRLS QUARTERFINALS
#1 Meadville vs. #8 Bucklin/Macon County 4:30 pm MEADVILLE 81-12
#3 Grundy County/Newtown-Harris vs. #6 Hale/Bosworth 7 pm GRUNDY COUNTY 43-32
BOYS QUARTERFINALS
#3 Hale/Bosworth vs. #6 Bucklin/Macon County 5:45 pm HALE/BOSWORTH 52-31
#1 Grundy County/Newtown-Harris vs. #8 Linn County 8:15 pm GRUNDY COUNTY 74-10

GIRLS AND BOYS
Moberly at Kirksville (KRES 6:15) (G) MOBERLY 65-33 (B) KIRKSVILLE 61-50
Brashear at Green City
Calvary Lutheran at Prairie Home
Ft Madison (IA) at Clark County PPD TO FEB. 5
Highland at Monroe City
Knox County at Putnam County (G) PUTNAM COUNTY 51-28 (B) PUTNAM COUNTY 60-33
La Plata at Novinger
Marion County at Atlanta
Milan at Marceline PPD
Palmyra at Brookfield (G) PALMYRA 53-36 (B) PALMYRA 75-40
Schuyler County at Scotland County PPD UNTIL WEDNESDAY
South Shelby at Macon (G) SOUTH SHELBY 60-37 (B) SOUTH SHELBY 60-46

BOYS
Warrenton at Mexico MEXICO 67-62

GIRLS
Odessa at Boonville BOONVILLE 63-30

WRESTLING
Battle, MMA at Hallsville (B)
Boonville, Fatima, Marshall at Fulton (G/B)
Kirksville, Mexico, Palmyra at Brookfield (G/B)
Father Tolton, South Callaway at Centralia (G/B)
Tolton vs Centralia CENTRALIA 42-37

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
Mizzou at Texas A&M 8 pm (KIRK 7:30) TEXAS A&M 63-57
Mt. Mercy at Central Methodist 5:30/7:30 pm (W) MT. MERCY 80-61 (M) CENTRAL METHODIST 90-81
St. Mary (KS) at Missouri Valley (W) 5:30 pm MO VALLEY 58-52
Haskell Indian Nations at Columbia College (M) 7 pm COLUMBIA 74-54

NHL
St. Louis Blues at Calgary Flames 8 pm ST. LOUIS 4-3