Area Scoreboard 01-13-2022

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
CALIFORNIA TOURNAMENT
GIRLS 7th PLACE: #8 Marshall vs. #7 Fulton 4 pm FULTON 44-32
GIRLS 5th PLACE: #5 Eldon vs. #6 Harrisburg 5:30 pm ELDON 79-48
BOYS 5th PLACE: #4 Harrisburg vs. #7 Moberly 7 pm HARRISBURG 70-53

SOUTH CALLAWAY TOURNAMENT
GIRLS 7th PLACE: #8 South Callaway vs. #7 New Bloomfield (at Middle School) 6 pm
GIRLS 5th PLACE: #5 North Callaway vs. #6 Russellville (at High School) 6 pm RUSSELLVILLE 59-55
BOYS 7th PLACE: #8 New Bloomfield vs. #6 Calvary Lutheran(at Middle School) 7:30 pm
BOYS 5th PLACE: #5 Russellville vs. #7 Vienna RUSSELLVILLE 72-57

GIRLS AND BOYS
Northwestern (Mendon) at Higbee (KIRK 5:45) G: HIGBEE 75-28 B: HIGBEE 62-48
Canton at North Shelby (KRES 5:45) G: NORTH SHELBY 60-54 B: CANTON 49-45
Atlanta at Schuyler County G: SCHUYLER CO 73-45 B: SCHUYLER CO 55-53
Brunswick at Bevier G: BEVIER 37-25 B: BEVIER 66-43
Bucklin/Macon County at Southwest (Livingston County)
Bunceton/Prairie Home at Jamestown G: BUNCETON 52-38
Cairo at Pilot Grove G: CAIRO 67-44 B: CAIRO 81-38
Centralia at Palmyra G: PALMYRA 63-48 B: PALMYRA 54-49
Community at New Franklin
Eugene at Westran G: WESTRAN 38-37 B: EUGENE 68-46
Fayette at Knox County G: KNOX CO 48-47
Hannibal at Kirksville G: KIRKSVILLE 64-52
La Plata at Meadville G: MEADVILLE 93-18
Madison at Glasgow G: GLASGOW 55-28 B: GLASGOW 54-30
Monroe City at Clark County G: MONROE CITY 51-33 B: MONROE CITY 35-21
Salisbury at Scotland County G: SALISBURY 53-42 B: SALISBURY 80-31
Van Far at Bowling Green G: BOWLING GREEN 56-43 B: BOWLING GREEN 60-58
Wellsville-Middletown at Mark Twain G: WELLSVILLE 51-16 B: MARK TWAIN 60-27

GIRLS
Hickman vs. Eureka (3rd Place or Championship – Rotating 8 Tournament at Clayton) 6:30 or 8 pm
#3 Southern Boone at #2 Union (Semifinal – Union Tournament) 7 pm UNION 55-41

BOYS
#8 Marshall vs. #7 Odessa (7th Place – Pleasant Hill Tournament) 8 pm

WRESTLING
Marshall, Moberly at Willard Tournament (G)
Fulton (G/B), Mexico (B) at St. Charles Tournament

 

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
CCCB (W/M) at Barclay College (Haviland, KS) 5/7 pm W: BARCLAY 51-37 M: BARCLAY 81-77
MACC (W) at Rock Valley (Rockford, IL) 7 pm MACC 69-62

GYMNASTICS
Georgia at Mizzou 6 pm MIZZOU 196.975-196.425

TRACK AND FIELD
Central Methodist at Nebraska Graduate Classic – Day 1 (Lincoln, NE)
Missouri Valley at Dutch Athletics Classic – Day 1 (Pella, IA)

WRESTLING
Missouri Valley (M) at Baker 7 pm BAKER 33-18
Missouri Valley (W) at York Duals (York, NE) 1ST
Mizzou (M) at Air Force 7 pm MIZZOU 36-9