Area District Track Results

CLASS 1
DISTRICT 2 (at New Haven)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Cameron Harrell 9 Silex 13.65 3 10
2 Raegan Derboven 11 Higbee 13.74 3 8
3 Elly Cash 9 Wellsville-Middletown 13.81 3 6
4 Braegan Richards 10 Sturgeon 13.90 3 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1
1 Raegan Derboven 11 Higbee 28.35 3 10
3 Elly Cash 9 Wellsville-Middletown 28.53 3 6

Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1
3 Ronnie Welch 11 Higbee 2:42.91 6
4 Alyssa Beamer 12 Community 2:46.15 5

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1
2 Effie Craver 10 Columbia Independent 6:04.28 8
3 Madelynn Sprengel 11 Calvary Lutheran 6:11.02 6

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1
2 Madelynn Sprengel 11 Calvary Lutheran 13:50.25 8
3 Effie Craver 10 Columbia Independent 14:03.15 6
4 Hana Jarbou 10 Columbia Independent 14:55.92 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1
1 Bethany Slovensky 12 Wellsville-Middletown 15.98 2 10
2 Abagail Mooney 12 Silex 17.47 2 8
3 Morgan Kuntz 9 Silex 18.03 2 6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
1 Bethany Slovensky 12 Wellsville-Middletown 49.88 2 10
2 Morgan Kuntz 9 Silex 52.69 2 8

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
1 Silex 53.43 10
2 Higbee 54.35 8
4 Sturgeon 54.80 5

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Class 1
1 Sturgeon 1:53.50 10
4 Higbee 1:54.28 5

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
3 Sturgeon 4:33.13 6
4 Silex 4:39.87 5

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
3 Silex 11:47.84 6
4 Community 12:01.80 5

Girls High Jump Class 1
1 Abagail Mooney 12 Silex 1.55m 5-01.00 10
2 Ronnie Welch 11 Higbee 1.55m 5-01.00 8
3 Rylen Jensen 9 Silex 1.55m 5-01.00 6

Girls Pole Vault Class 1
1 Abagail Mooney 12 Silex 2.45m 8-00.50 10
2 Ashley James 11 Silex 2.30m 7-06.50 8

Girls Long Jump Class 1
1 Bethany Slovensky 12 Wellsville-Middletown 4.87m 15-11.75 10
2 Alison Soper 11 Columbia Independent 4.68m 15-04.25 8
4 Rylen Jensen 9 Silex 4.60m 15-01.25 5

Girls Triple Jump Class 1
1 Rylen Jensen 9 Silex 10.71m 35-01.75 10
2 Abagail Mooney 12 Silex 10.43m 34-02.75 8
3 Bethany Slovensky 12 Wellsville-Middletown 10.06m 33-00.25 6

Girls Shot Put Class 1
1 Sydney Morris 12 Calvary Lutheran 12.26m 40-02.75 2 10

Girls Discus Throw Class 1
1 Sydney Morris 12 Calvary Lutheran 38.67m 126-10 2 10

Girls Javelin Throw Class 1
2 Kherington Morris 9 Silex 32.82m 107-08 2 8
4 Ashley James 11 Silex 30.53m 100-02 2 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1
1 Blake Morris 11 Columbia Independent 11.86 2 10
2 Mykel Roop 9 Sturgeon 12.09 2 8

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1
1 Blake Morris 11 Columbia Independent 23.91 3 10
2 Aaron Welch 9 Higbee 24.55 3 8
3 Mykel Roop 9 Sturgeon 24.84 3 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1
1 Blake Morris 11 Columbia Independent 54.84 3 10
3 Lane Carter 10 Community 55.43 3 6

Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1
3 Wyatt Case 11 Prairie Home 2:16.43 6
4 Alexander McGruder 11 New Franklin 2:21.29 5

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1
1 Cooper Brown 9 Prairie Home 4:55.83 10
3 Danny Janssen 10 Higbee 5:02.86 6
4 Mason Justice Davis 11 Columbia Independent 5:04.83 5

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1
2 Danny Janssen 10 Higbee 11:52.25 8
3 Mason Justice Davis 11 Columbia Independent 11:59.08 6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1
1 Cooper Henderson 11 Wellsville-Middletown 16.51 10
3 Jonah Slovensky 11 Wellsville-Middletown 19.50 6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1
2 Cooper Henderson 11 Wellsville-Middletown 47.74 2 8

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class 1
1 Community 48.09 10
2 Sturgeon 48.27 8
3 Wellsville-Middletown 48.49 6

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Class 1
1 New Franklin 1:37.20 10
2 Community 1:39.91 8

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class 1
1 New Franklin 3:48.36 10
3 Community 3:54.98 6
4 Sturgeon 3:55.07 5

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Class 1
2 Sturgeon 9:38.62 8
3 Wellsville-Middletown 10:04.63 6
4 Community 10:33.04 5

Boys High Jump Class 1
1 Gage Marshall 11 Wellsville-Middletown 1.85m 6-00.75 10
2 Cooper Henderson 11 Wellsville-Middletown 1.80m 5-10.75 8
3 Cody Smith 10 Sturgeon 1.65m 5-05.00 6

Boys Long Jump Class 1
3 Landon Shaw 10 New Franklin 5.71m 18-09.00 6

Boys Triple Jump Class 1
2 Landon Shaw 10 New Franklin 12.27m 40-03.25 8
3 Danny Janssen 10 Higbee 11.90m 39-00.50 6
4 Jonah Slovensky 11 Wellsville-Middletown 11.85m 38-10.50 5

Boys Shot Put Class 1
1 Cole Fessler 12 Silex 13.33m 43-09.00 2 10
2 Maddox Thornton 11 New Franklin 12.95m 42-06.00 2 8

Boys Discus Throw Class 1
1 Cole Fessler 12 Silex 37.75m 123-10 2 10
2 Maddox Thornton 11 New Franklin 36.63m 120-02 2 8

Boys Javelin Throw Class 1
2 Wyatt Case 11 Prairie Home 41.85m 137-04 2 8
4 Drake Welch 11 Community 40.43m 132-08 2 5

Girls Team Rankings
1) Silex 140
2) New Haven 115
3) Jamestown 59
4) Wellsville-Middletown 57
5) Higbee 53
6) Calvary Lutheran 45
9) Columbia Independent 37
11) Sturgeon 30
12) Community 25
14) New Franklin 20
15) Prairie Home 4

Boys Team Rankings
1) Stoutland 80
2) Wellsville-Middletown 74
3) New Franklin 72
t4) New Haven 69
t4) Chamois 69
6) Columbia Independent 49
7) Community 46
8) Sturgeon 45
10) Higbee 35
11) Prairie Home 33
12) Silex 28

DISTRICT 3 (at Glasgow)
Girls 100 Meter
1 Kelsey Frederick 11 Novinger 12.68 13.12 3 10
2 Macy Davidson 10 La Plata 13.38 13.23 3 8
3 Olivia Cross 10 Cairo 13.25 13.36 3 6
4 Laken Hudnut 10 Canton 13.71 13.52 3 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Olivia Cross 10 Cairo 27.77 27.71 2 10
2 Harper Copenhaver 10 North Shelby 27.75 28.32 2 8
3 Avery Carter 10 Novinger 29.10 28.59 2 6
4 Emmagin Travis 9 La Plata 28.37 28.63 2 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Harper Copenhaver 10 North Shelby 1:02.60 1:04.00 3 10
2 Ava Crain 9 Paris 1:04.57 1:04.18 3 8
3 Gabriella Campbell 9 Slater 1:06.31 1:05.37 3 6
4 Laken Hudnut 10 Canton 1:05.84 1:06.03 3 5

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Sophia Crusha 10 Paris 2:38.49 2:37.11 10
2 Presley Miranda 11 La Plata 2:43.59 2:38.13 8
3 Addison Barringhaus 11 Glasgow 2:40.25 2:38.63 6
4 Taylor Fry 12 Northwestern 2:43.87 2:39.38 5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Addison Barringhaus 11 Glasgow 5:57.37 5:54.76 10
2 Mairyn Kinnaman 10 Paris 6:02.42 6:04.81 8
3 Madi Ostermann 10 Northwestern 6:13.52 6:13.83 6
4 Melia Gittemeier 10 Cairo 6:15.50 6:20.90 5

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Addison Barringhaus 11 Glasgow 12:46.81 12:46.19 10
2 Mairyn Kinnaman 10 Paris 12:57.25 12:53.90 8
3 Madi Ostermann 10 Northwestern 13:06.01 13:15.94 6
4 Alexandria Tullius 11 Paris 14:06.31 14:06.29 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Izzy Joyce 11 La Plata 16.85 17.73 2 10
2 Aly Prentzler 9 Glasgow 18.22 18.06 2 8
3 Kennedy Hathaway 10 Marion County 19.00 18.26 2 6
4 Addie Crain 9 Paris 18.25 18.35 2 5 18.342

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Macy Davidson 10 La Plata 48.90 48.92 2 10
2 Olivia Cross 10 Cairo 50.77 51.41 2 8
3 Kelsey Frederick 11 Novinger 52.00 54.43 2 6
4 Aly Prentzler 9 Glasgow 54.27 55.00 2 5

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 La Plata 53.63 53.97 10
2 Canton 57.06 56.06 8
3 Knox County 55.54 56.33 6
4 Glasgow 56.65 56.38 5

Girls 4×200 Meter
1 North Shelby 1:56.49 1:58.06 10
2 Knox County 1:59.88 1:58.37 8
3 Glasgow 2:01.98 1:59.45 6
4 Paris 2:01.72 2:01.86 5

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 North Shelby 4:34.64 4:35.46 10
2 Paris 4:38.93 4:40.97 8
3 Glasgow 4:54.79 4:57.05 6
4 Knox County 5:02.93 5:13.98 5

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Paris 10:48.10 10:56.99 10
2 Northwestern (Mendon) 11:25.00 11:20.93 8
3 Glasgow 12:02.05 11:44.32 6
4 North Shelby 11:57.16 11:48.23 5

Girls High Jump
1 Kelsey Frederick 11 Novinger 1.50m 1.47m 4-09.75 10
2 Hailey Monnig 10 Glasgow 1.32m 1.37m 4-06.00 8
3 Cecilia Yallaly 12 Bucklin 1.30m 1.32m 4-04.00 6
4 Emma Stowers 12 Brunswick 1.30m 1.30m 4-03.25 5

Girls Pole Vault
1 Journey Sander 12 Cairo 2.51m 2.53m 8-03.50 10
2 Ava Crain 9 Paris 2.60m 2.44m 8-00.00 8
3 Laina Bell 10 Bucklin 2.28m 2.30m 7-06.50 6
4 Olivia Haskamp 12 Glasgow 2.25m 2.30m 7-06.50 5

Girls Long Jump
1 Kaylee Knight 9 Madison 4.62m 4.47m 14-08.00 10
2 Macy Davidson 10 La Plata 4.88m 4.47m 14-08.00 8
3 Adison Strong 9 Knox County 4.72m 4.41m 14-05.75 6
4 Emmagin Travis 9 La Plata 4.73m 4.36m 14-03.75 5

Girls Triple Jump
1 Journey Sander 12 Cairo 10.54m 10.20m 33-05.75 10
2 Joslynn Brown 10 Brunswicki 10.32m 10.18m 33-04.75 8
3 Sophia Slater 10 Canton 9.40m 9.27m 30-05.00 6
4 Alexis Jones 10 Bucklin 9.00m 9.13m 29-11.50 5

Girls Shot Put
1 Kennedy Duff 11 Madison 10.23m 10.25m 33-07.50 3 10
2 Abigail Locke 12 Brunswick 11.28m 10.14m 33-03.25 3 8
3 Samantha Kindhart 11 Marion County 9.93m 9.27m 30-05.00 3 6
4 Taylor Olendorff 10 Glasgow 8.84m 8.41m 27-07.25 3 5

Girls Discus Throw
1 Abigail Locke 12 Brunswick 35.57m 35.97m 118-00 3 10
2 Abigail Becker 12 Knox County 32.03m 32.00m 105-00 3 8
3 Samantha Kindhart 11 Marion County 29.83m 28.60m 93-10 3 6
4 Marissa McEwen 12 North Shelby 29.71m 26.23m 86-01 3 5

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Joslynn Brown 10 Brunswick 37.54m 36.12m 118-06 3 10
2 Aubrey Borgmeyer 12 Brashear 36.90m 35.89m 117-09 3 8
3 Marissa McEwen 12 North Shelby 32.18m 31.94m 104-09 3 6
4 Kennedy Hathaway 10 Marion County 24.71m 30.17m 99-00 2 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Justin Thrasher 12 Cairo 11.39 11.58 4 10
2 Cooper Clair 10 Knox County 11.30 11.59 4 8
3 Kaleb Romans 10 Paris 11.30 11.67 4 6
4 Amos Fredrickson 12 North Shelby 11.46 12.02 4 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Justin Thrasher 12 Cairo 23.41 23.85 2 10
2 Cooper Clair 10 Knox County 22.67 23.86 2 8
3 Colton Sellmeyer 12 Glasgow 24.10 24.33 2 6
4 Kaleb Romans 10 Paris 23.39 24.34 2 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Jordan Fuemmeler 12 Glasgow 53.25 53.58 3 10
2 Kaleb Romans 10 Paris 55.16 55.46 3 8
3 Grayson Miller 10 Knox County 54.52 55.80 3 6
4 Carson Erwin 12 Brashear 56.67 56.23 3 5

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Landen Chapman 10 Paris 2:06.28 2:07.78 10
2 Zachary Sayler 11 Glasgow 2:10.69 2:09.46 8
3 Grayson Miller 10 Knox County 2:13.00 2:11.29 6
4 Levi Clark 9 Brashear 2:21.88 2:11.67 5

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Landen Chapman 10 Paris 4:39.06 4:44.30 10
2 Shaun Luecke 10 Cairo 4:43.80 4:48.36 8
3 Logan Luecke 12 Cairo 4:57.90 4:55.09 6
4 Levi Clark 9 Brashear 5:05.02 4:55.95 5

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Landen Chapman 10 Paris 10:13.51 10:34.46 10
2 Shaun Luecke 10 Cairo 10:18.16 10:46.26 8
3 Levi Wright 11 Marion County 10:49.77 11:13.85 6
4 Jacob Snyder 11 Brashear 10:50.35 11:13.86 5

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Tyler Robinson 9 Northwestern 15.62 16.38 2 10
2 Kendrick Hulett 10 La Plata 16.77 16.91 2 8
3 Caden Stotts 11 Marion County 17.64 17.66 2 6
4 Sawyer Nelson 11 Atlanta 18.09 18.65 2 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Kendrick Hulett 10 La Plata 44.41 44.27 2 10
2 Caden Stotts 11 Marion County 46.34 46.58 2 8
3 Gannon Bowen 9 North Shelby 46.67 47.12 2 6
4 Tate Lock 10 La Plata 48.47 47.21 2 5

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Slater 47.17 46.66 10
2 Glasgow 46.78 46.90 8
3 Cairo 47.21 47.21 6
4 Paris 47.68 47.53 5

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Glasgow 1:36.82 1:36.37 10
2 Slater 1:37.47 1:36.93 8
3 Knox County 1:38.39 1:39.11 6
4 North Shelby 1:41.25 1:39.78 5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Glasgow 3:58.82 3:53.88 10
2 Paris 3:52.53 3:55.80 8
3 Knox County 3:58.77 3:58.82 6
4 Brunswick 3:43.83 4:00.01 5

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Paris 9:04.25 8:52.22 10
2 Glasgow 9:20.71 8:53.71 8
3 Marion County 9:09.40 9:00.15 6
4 Knox County 9:24.12 9:26.26 5

Boys High Jump
1 Colby Jenkins 11 Brunswick 1.85m 1.90m 6-02.75 10
2 Ryan Graves 12 Glasgow 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 8
3 Zander Holman 11 Cairo 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 6
4 Jalen Knox 11 Slater 1.77m 1.80m 5-10.75 5

Boys Pole Vault
1 Kendrick Hulett 10 La Plata 3.35m 3.43m 11-03.00 10
2 Colton Kendrick 12 Paris 3.40m 3.20m 10-06.00 8
3 Jaden DeMint 9 Glasgow 3.20m 3.20m 10-06.00 6
4 Finn Johnson 11 Glasgow 3.58m 3.05m 10-00.00 5

Boys Long Jump
1 Colby Jenkins 11 Brunswick 6.38m 5.94m 19-06.00 2 10
2 Aaron FizerNolen 11 Slater 5.71m 5.57m 18-03.25 2 8
3 Tyler Robinson 9 Northwestern 6.30m 5.46m 17-11.00 2 6
4 Cruz Duncan 11 Atlanta 5.65m 5.43m 17-09.75 2 5

Boys Triple Jump
1 Colby Jenkins 11 Brunswicki 13.02m 13.25m 43-05.75 10
2 Ryan Graves 12 Glasgow 12.44m 11.93m 39-01.75 8
3 Tyler Robinson 9 Northwestern 12.34m 11.71m 38-05.00 6
4 Ben Gochenour 10 Slater 11.42m 11.52m 37-09.50 5

Boys Shot Put
1 Nate Triplett 12 Brashear 13.87m 13.39m 43-11.25 2 10
2 Conner Wright 11 Cairo 12.33m 12.67m 41-07.00 2 8
3 Drake Prange 9 North Shelby 12.70m 12.47m 40-11.00 2 6
4 Julius Johnson 12 Brunswick 12.16m 11.63m 38-02.00 2 5

Boys Discus Throw
1 Nate Triplett 12 Brashear 40.85m 41.03m 134-07 2 10
2 Drake Prange 9 North Shelby 45.21m 41.01m 134-06 2 8
3 Jackson Meyer 10 Glasgow 38.88m 38.73m 127-01 2 6
4 Elijah Fry 11 Northwestern 39.26m 35.59m 116-09 2 5

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Charles Chrisman 12 Cairo 41.39m 44.60m 146-04 3 10
2 Gannon Bowen 9 North Shelby 41.31m 43.50m 142-08 3 8
3 Colton Sellmeyer 12 Glasgow 49.74m 41.40m 135-10 3 6
4 Benjamin Rice 11 Brunswick 39.98m 40.97m 134-05 3 5

Girls Team Rankings
1) Glasgow 107
2) Paris 92
3) La Plata 77
4) North Shelby 68
5) Cairo 59
6) Brunswick 50
7) Knox County 48
8) Novinger 46
9) Northwestern (Mendon) 33
10) Marion County 30
11) Canton 24
t12) Slater 23
t12) Madison 23
14) Bucklin 21
15) Brashear 11
16) Bevier 6
17) Atlanta 4

Boys Team Rankings
1) Glasgow 126
2) Paris 103
3) Cairo 84
4) Knox County 65
5) North Shelby 56
6) Brunswick 48
7) La Plata 46
8) Brashear 45
9) Slater 42
10) Northwestern (Mendon) 31
11) Marion County 29
12) Atlanta 17
13) Novinger 14
14) Bevier 13
15) Canton 4
t16) Keytesville 1
t16) Madison 1

DISTRICT 4 (at Chillicothe)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
3 Abby Jones 12 Tina-Avalon 13.90 3 6

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Penelope Banta 10 Linn County 27.53 3 10
3 Abby Jones 12 Tina-Avalon 28.92 3 6

Girls 400 Meter Dash
2 Abby Jones 12 Tina-Avalon 1:04.83 2 8
3 McKinlee Fletcher 10 Meadville 1:05.67 2 6

Girls 800 Meter Run
2 Korrie Holcer 12 Meadville 2:35.58 8

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Samantha Demsko 9 Braymer 13:50.52 10
3 Jaydin Tennant 9 Green City 14:26.01 6

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
2 Madison Carvajal 10 Meadville 16.81 2 8
3 Ashton Burnett 9 Meadville 19.27 2 6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Madison Carvajal 10 Meadville 50.67 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Meadville 10:56.32 10
4 Braymer 11:43.14 5

Girls Javelin Throw
4 Morgan Scheib 11 Linn County 29.36m 96-04 2 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 12 Green City 11.35 3 10
2 Aleczander Kelly 12 Braymer 11.61 3 8
3 Walker Norris 11 Meadville 11.97 3 6
4 Tanner Briddle 10 Tina-Avalon 12.08 3 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Asher Buggs-Tipton 12 Green City 23.27 1 10
3 Griffin Hughson 12 Braymer 23.66 3 6
4 Aleczander Kelly 12 Braymer 23.67 3 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Griffin Hughson 12 Braymer 54.10 2 10

Boys 800 Meter Run
4 Kaden Stone 11 Braymer 2:16.27 5

Boys 1600 Meter Run
2 Kaden Stone 11 Braymer 5:11.87 8
3 Ethan Burnett 12 Meadville 5:19.02 6

Boys 3200 Meter Run
3 Ethan Burnett 12 Meadville 12:08.49 6

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
3 Orion Navis 10 Green City 17.61 6

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
3 Orion Navis 10 Green City 47.10 6

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Green City 46.51 2 10
2 Tina-Avalon 47.15 2 8

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Braymer 1:35.52 10
2 Green City 1:36.66 8
3 Tina-Avalon 1:39.71 6

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Braymer 3:38.82 8

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
3 Braymer 10:35.19 6

Boys High Jump
t 2 Preston Balfany 11 Green City 1.80m 5-10.75 7

Boys Pole Vault
2 Jake Crist 10 Green City 3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Tristin Harrison 11 Green City 2.90m 9-06.25 6

Boys Long Jump
2 Landon Baker 12 Braymer 6.10m 20-00.25 8
4 Preston Balfany 11 Green City 5.97m 19-07.00 5

Boys Triple Jump
2 Preston Balfany 11 Green City 11.95m 39-02.50 8
4 Donivan Schreckhise 10 Meadville 11.66m 38-03.25 5

Boys Shot Put
1 Tucker Singer 12 Tina-Avalon 18.45m 60-06.50 3 10
2 Tanner Singer 11 Tina-Avalon 14.66m 48-01.25 3 8
3 Tyler Singer 11 Tina-Avalon 13.43m 44-00.75 3 6

Boys Discus Throw
2 Tucker Singer 12 Tina-Avalon 42.22m 138-06 3 8
4 Tyler Singer 11 Tina-Avalon 40.09m 131-06 3 5

Boys Javelin Throw
2 Tucker Singer 12 Tina-Avalon 45.38m 148-11 2 8
3 Clay Sturgeon 12 Tina-Avalon 42.41m 139-02 2 6

Girls Team Rankings
1) Polo 105
2) Gallatin 101
3) Princeton 80
4) Meadville 69
5) Newtown-Harris 64
8) Mercer 36
9) Braymer 35
10) Linn County 29
11) Tina-Avalon 28
12) Hale 17
13) Green City 8

Boys Team Rankings
1) Newtown-Harris 123
2) Green City 99.50
3) Braymer 87
4) Tina-Avalon 81
5) Polo 77
8) Meadville 43.50
12) Hale 15
t14) Mercer 2
16) Linn County 1

DISTRICT 7 (at Holden)
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Pilot Grove 1:37.83

Boys Pole Vault
3 Ryland Skaggs 9 Pilot Grove 3.49m 11-05.25

Girls Team Rankings
16) Bunceton High School 4

Boys Team Rankings
10) Pilot Grove High School 29

CLASS 2
DISTRICT 3 (at Monroe City)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Kwyn Hamlin 11 Scotland County 13.12 4
2 Ella Moss 9 Mark Twain 13.32 4
3 Karishma Clark 9 Louisiana 13.35 4
4 Ayla King 10 Salisbury 13.51 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Jenna Ross 9 Mark Twain 26.55 3
2 Kwyn Hamlin 11 Scotland County 26.76 3
3 Jayden Keller 10 Brookfield 28.25 2
4 Kylin King 11 Brookfield 28.39 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Chevie Sharpe 10 Highland 59.62 3
2 Jordan Pedersen 11 Louisiana 1:01.64 3
3 Callie McWilliams 11 South Shelby 1:01.67 3
4 Lydea Britt 9 Salisbury 1:01.78 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Emery Dodd 10 Marceline 2:34.00 1
2 Addison Schiltz 11 Salisbury 2:35.45 1
3 Maggie Weaver 12 Clark County 2:36.20 1
4 Emily Spalding 9 Monroe City 2:39.20 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Abigail Osborn 11 South Shelby 5:47.77 1
2 Bradi Keller 9 Monroe City 5:52.36 1
3 Kaycie Stahl 12 Highland 6:12.35 1
4 Clara Hoyt 10 Brookfield 6:13.66 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Kamryn Mitchell 12 South Shelby 17.27 3
2 Emma Wortman 11 Westran 17.53 3
3 Amaris Melvin 9 Mark Twain 17.76 3
4 Lundyn Neves 12 Clark County 17.91 3

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Mark Twain 51.85 2
2 Louisiana 52.24 2
3 Highland 52.69 2
4 Westran 53.09 2

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Highland 1:48.65 2
2 Louisiana 1:49.79 2
3 Mark Twain 1:50.29 2
4 Salisbury 1:53.35 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Highland 4:17.01 2
2 Salisbury 4:20.19 2
3 South Shelby 4:24.33 2
4 Louisiana 4:26.62 2

Girls High Jump
1 Emma Wortman 11 Westran 1.70m 1
2 Jordan Pedersen 11 Louisiana 1.57m 1
3 Allise Perkins 11 Putnam County 1.57m 1
4 Kwyn Hamlin 11 Scotland County 1.52m 1

Girls Pole Vault
1 Ava McKay 11 Clark County 2.75m 1
2 Addy Abell 10 Highland 2.60m 1
3 Irelyn Plenge 10 Clark County 2.60m 1
4 Hadley Dorrell 9 Marceline 2.45m 1

Girls Long Jump
1 Sofia Eleazarraraz 11 South Shelby 5.08m 1
2 Ella Moss 9 Mark Twain 5.03m 1
3 Hadley Harvey 10 Westran 5.01m 1
4 Charlee Holland 10 Scotland County 5.00m 1

Girls Triple Jump
1 Callie McWilliams 11 South Shelby 11.24m 1
2 Ella Moss 9 Mark Twain 10.40m 1
3 Lydea Britt 9 Salisbury 10.37m 1
4 Hadley Harvey 10 Westran 10.33m 1

Girls Shot Put
1 Claudia Dixon 12 Schuyler County 11.29m 3
2 Dallis Dare 12 Highland 10.14m 3
3 Marian Dabney 10 Milan 9.88m 3
4 Timia Reinberg 10 Monroe City 9.84m 3

Girls Discus Throw
1 Timia Reinberg 10 Monroe City 36.78m 3
2 Dallis Dare 12 Highland 31.57m 3
3 Samantha Hathaway 11 Monroe City 30.10m 3
4 Kate Hollmann 10 Westran 29.47m 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
1 Kaden Hamner 12 Clark County 10.88 4
2 Brayden White 10 Salisbury 11.31 4
3 Gaven Gaston 10 Van-Far 11.49 1
4 D’Marko Greene 12 Louisiana 11.50 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Kaden Hamner 12 Clark County 22.44 4
2 Brayden White 10 Salisbury 23.29 4
3 D’Marko Greene 12 Louisiana 23.79 4
4 Jonathan Shinn 12 Clark County 23.85 4

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Kaden Hamner 12 Clark County 49.25 4
2 Wyatt Martin 12 Louisiana 53.00 4
3 Charlie Evans 11 Highland 53.03 4
4 Callan Wheeler 12 Clark County 53.31 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Sam Northcutt 11 Mark Twain 2:04.43 1
2 Jude Watt 12 Putnam County 2:05.87 1
3 Avery Campbell-Johnson 11 Putnam County 2:10.78 1
4 Beau Mason 9 South Shelby 2:10.79 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Mason McDaniel 10 Clark County 4:49.48 1
2 Cooper Seaton 10 South Shelby 4:51.45 1
3 Nicholas Vasser 11 Salisbury 4:56.15 1
4 Coden Miller 11 Mark Twain 4:56.26 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Mason Delaporte 10 Mark Twain 17.07 1
2 Kade Wilson 9 Clark County 17.51 2
3 Adan Callejo 12 Milan 17.81 2
4 Gabriel Bowen 11 South Shelby 18.16 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Clark County 43.42 2
2 Louisiana 44.25 2
3 Monroe City 44.65 2
4 Highland 44.88 2

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Louisiana 1:32.86 2
2 Clark County 1:33.37 2
3 Shelby 1:33.52 2
4 Highland 1:34.12 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 South Shelby 3:33.60 2
2 Clark County 3:35.35 2
3 Louisiana 3:36.24 2
4 Marceline 3:39.53 2

Boys High Jump
1 Cooper Francis 12 Salisbury 1.90m 1
2 Wyatt Degrave 9 Monroe City 1.75m 1
2 Samuel Harlan 11 Westran 1.75m 1
4 Tyler Seals 9 Highland 1.70m 1

Boys Pole Vault
1 Gage Kempker 10 Westran 3.85m 1
2 Josiah Wright 10 Westran 3.70m 1
3 Joseph Pitzer 11 Louisiana 3.55m 1
4 Zane McCauslin 10 Marceline 3.40m 1

Boys Long Jump
1 Waylon DeGrave 12 Monroe City 6.72m 1
2 Owen Stueve 11 South Shelby 6.32m 1
3 Cooper Francis 12 Salisbury 6.31m 1
4 Lucas Eddleman 12 Clark County 6.16m 1

Boys Triple Jump
1 Marshall Kitchen 11 Westran 12.83m 1
2 Waylon DeGrave 12 Monroe City 12.73m 1
3 Wyatt Degrave 9 Monroe City 12.57m 1
4 Cooper Francis 12 Salisbury 12.41m 1

Boys Shot Put
1 Kendal Hammond 12 South Shelby 15.03m 3
2 Joshua Walkup 12 Monroe City 14.67m 3
3 Aadon Magruder 11 South Shelby 14.39m 3
4 Daunte White 11 Salisbury 14.20m 3

Boys Discus Throw
1 Clint Chamley 12 Clark County 41.26m 3
2 Kollin Huse 12 Putnam County 38.87m 3
3 Aadon Magruder 11 South Shelby 38.80m 3
4 Isaiah Austin 11 Mark Twain 38.19m 3

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Abigail Osborn 11 South Shelby 13:14.64 1
2 Bradi Keller 9 Monroe City 13:22.14 1
3 Clara Hoyt 10 Brookfield 13:33.50 1
4 Kaycie Stahl 12 Highland 13:42.05 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Audri Youngblood 11 Monroe City 49.51 2
2 Emma Wortman 11 Westran 50.97 2
3 Amaris Melvin 9 Mark Twain 51.17 2
4 Kamryn Mitchell 12 South Shelby 51.44 2

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1 Monroe City 10:18.57 1
2 Highland 10:22.43 1
3 Salisbury 10:30.32 1
4 South Shelby 10:33.97 1

Girls Javelin Throw
1 McKenna Engh-Hoffman 12 Van-Far 35.09m 3
2 Mya Florine 11 Marceline 33.94m 3
3 Bailie Crist 10 Highland 33.83m 3
4 Payten Anderson 9 Louisiana 33.34m 3

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Mason McDaniel 10 Clark County 10:53.69 1
2 Reece Sickler 9 Westran 10:56.47 1
3 Cooper Seaton 10 South Shelby 11:02.84 1
4 Garrett Hopke 9 Van-Far 11:03.32 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Alex Dzierwa 12 Louisiana 40.31 3
2 Hudson Schmitt 12 Marceline 41.80 3
3 Ethen Harrison 12 Louisiana 44.04 3
4 Grant Morrison 9 Salisbury 44.47 3

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1 South Shelby 8:32.41 1
2 Clark County 8:33.76 1
3 Mark Twain 8:42.13 1
4 Putnam County 8:45.30 1

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Gabriel Bowen 11 South Shelby 50.56m 3
2 Wyatt Martin 12 Louisiana 42.76m 3
3 Evan Utterback 10 Van-Far 41.97m 3
4 Brady Hollmann 12 Westran 41.57m 3

Girls Team Rankings
1 Highland 99.5
2 South Shelby 98.33333334326744
3 Monroe City 85
4 Mark Twain 76
5 Louisiana 62
6 Westran 58.83333334326744
7 Salisbury 50.83333334326744
8 Clark County 49
9 Scotland County 39
10 Marceline 37
11 Brookfield 34
12 Schuyler County 18.5
13 Putnam County 17
14 Van-Far 10
15 Milan 6

Boys Team Rankings
1 Clark County 148
2 South Shelby 95.5
3 Louisiana 84
4 Salisbury 77.5
5 Westran 73.5
6 Monroe City 66
7 Mark Twain 43
8 Milan 31.5
9 Putnam County 30
t10 Van-Far 27
t10 Highland 27
12 Marceline 22
t13 Brookfield 8
t13 Schuyler County 8

DISTRICT 4 (at Glasgow)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
3 Kaydence Timbrook 12 Harrisburg 13.30 13.34 3 6
4 Mea Snyder 10 Fayette 13.34 13.42 3 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
2 Browyn Eubanks 10 Fayette 26.16 26.02 3 8

Girls 800 Meter Run
1 Marie Bergfield 9 Harrisburg 2:37.38 2:37.61 10

Girls 1600 Meter Run
2 Marie Bergfield 9 Harrisburg 5:57.88 6:02.47 8

Girls 3200 Meter Run
4 Josey Whitaker 9 Harrisburg 13:49.44 13:56.16 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Browyn Eubanks 10 Fayette 15.22 15.14 2 10

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Browyn Eubanks 10 Fayette 47.83 48.26 2 10

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Fayette 51.61 53.13 10
3 Harrisburg 54.40 55.72 6

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Fayette 1:52.34 1:51.99 10
2 Harrisburg 1:54.46 1:56.53 8

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
4 Harrisburg 4:37.47 4:41.87 5

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
4 Harrisburg 11:29.32 12:59.46 5

Girls High Jump
1 Browyn Eubanks 10 Fayette 1.62m 1.47m 4-09.75 10

Girls Pole Vault
1 Emma Fischer 12 Harrisburg 3.05m 2.74m 8-11.75 10
2 Poppy Spry 10 Harrisburg 2.73m 2.60m 8-06.25 8

Girls Long Jump
4 Addison Nichols 9 Harrisburg 5.02m 4.47m 14-08.00 5

Girls Triple Jump
4 Addison Nichols 9 Harrisburg 10.14m 9.60m 31-06.00 5

Girls Shot Put
4 Kenlee Oglesby 10 Harrisburg 10.47m 10.05m 32-11.75 2 5

Girls Discus Throw
2 Bradey Simpson 10 Harrisburg 32.91m 30.02m 98-06 2 8

Girls Javelin Throw
2 Emma Fischer 12 Harrisburg 36.44m 34.14m 112-00 2 8

Boys 100 Meter Dash
2 Carter Bremer 12 Harrisburg 11.49 11.63 3 8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
2 Carter Bremer 12 Harrisburg 23.70 23.86 3 8

Boys 400 Meter Dash
3 Trace Combs 11 Harrisburg 52.52 52.58 3 6

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Hayven Samuels 12 Harrisburg 2:02.08 2:04.85 10

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Hayven Samuels 12 Harrisburg 4:36.75 4:47.44 10
2 Jaxson Jobe 12 Calvary Lutheran 4:45.72 5:01.29 8

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Jaxson Jobe 12 Calvary Lutheran 10:31.74 10:44.87 10
2 Hayven Samuels 12 Harrisburg 10:14.44 10:48.35 8

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4 Sam Katsaros 11 Harrisburg 17.86 17.66 2 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
2 Sam Katsaros 11 Harrisburg 44.19 44.31 3 8
4 Ben Kuhlmann 11 Calvary Lutheran 46.90 45.31 3 5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
2 Harrisburg 3:34.77 3:43.98 8

Boys High Jump Class 2
2 Trace Combs 11 Harrisburg 1.82m 1.78m 5-10.00 8

Boys Triple Jump
3 Sam Katsaros 11 Harrisburg 12.55m 12.10m 39-08.50 6

Boys Shot Put
1 Carter Vroman 10 Fayette 13.97m 14.92m 48-11.50 2 10
3 Jonathan Darwent 10 Harrisburg 13.23m 13.61m 44-08.00 2 6
4 Bender Wardrip 10 Harrisburg 12.84m 12.58m 41-03.25 2 5

Boys Discus Throw
1 Carter Vroman 10 Fayette 44.03m 41.69m 136-09 2 10
2 Jonathan Darwent 10 Harrisburg 36.70m 38.14m 125-01 2 8

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Carter Vroman 10 Fayette 48.40m 45.85m 150-05 2 10

Girls Team Rankings
1) Harrisburg 136
2) Vienna 93
3) Fayette 81
4) Russellville 71.50
5) New Bloomfield 59.50

Boys Team Rankings
1) New Bloomfield 160
2) Harrisburg 116
3) Russellville 88
4) Vienna 86
5) South Callaway 64
8) Fayette 35
9) Calvary Lutheran 32

CLASS 3
DISTRICT 4 (at Chillicothe)
Girls 100 Meter Dash
1 Marissa Austene 12 Hallsville 12.52 3 10
2 Bryleigh Knox 11 Moberly 12.64 3 8
4 Amiya Brown 12 Macon 12.89 3 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1 Shelby Lewis 12 Centralia 26.19 3 10
2 Marissa Austene 12 Hallsville 26.30 3 8
4 Kaylin Patton 11 Southern Boone 27.35 3 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1 Shelby Lewis 12 Centralia 59.40 2 10
4 Rebecca Erisman 10 Centralia 1:04.80 2 5

Girls 800 Meter Run
3 Payton Weimer 10 Macon 2:33.19 6
4 Kenedee Moss 10 Centralia 2:34.25 5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1 Alexandra Volkart 12 Southern Boone 5:29.76 10
3 Kenedee Moss 10 Centralia 5:43.49 6
4 Pressley Schmauch 12 North Callaway 5:56.51 5

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1 Alexandra Volkart 12 Southern Boone 12:08.14 10
2 Kenedee Moss 10 Centralia 12:23.23 8
3 Pressley Schmauch 12 North Callaway 12:37.05 6
4 Julia Volkart 9 Southern Boone 12:48.79 5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
1 Effie Morris 10 Boonville 15.36 2 10
2 Ryenn Gordon 9 Centralia 15.71 2 8
3 Sydney Compton 11 Palmyra 16.04 2 6
4 Eleanor Samuels 12 Southern Boone 16.06 2 5

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Effie Morris 10 Boonville 46.31 2 10
2 Zoey Hannam 11 Moberly 49.49 2 8
3 Eleanor Samuels 12 Southern Boone 49.85 2 6
4 Sydney Compton 11 Palmyra 50.40 2 5

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Palmyra 51.20 2 10
2 Macon 52.14 2 8
3 Boonville 52.57 2 6
4 Southern Boone 54.24 2 5

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1 Centralia 1:48.12 2 10
2 Moberly 1:48.61 2 8
3 Palmyra 1:48.82 2 6
4 Macon 1:52.52 2 5

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Centralia 4:15.02 10
2 Chillicothe 4:16.81 8
3 Southern Boone 4:22.65 6
4 Palmyra 4:22.94 5

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
2 Centralia 11:05.66 8
3 Moberly 11:22.72 6

Girls High Jump
1 Claire Brinkman 11 Centralia 1.55m 5-01.00 10
2 Chloe Hicks 12 Palmyra 1.53m 5-00.25 8
3 Ruby Comstock 11 Palmyra 1.53m 5-00.25 6
4 Isabella Imhoff 10 Boonville 1.51m 4-11.50 5

Girls Pole Vault
1 Amiya Brown 12 Macon 3.20m 10-06.00 9
1 Alaina Loman 12 Palmyra 3.20m 10-06.00 9
3 Bella Abell 11 Hallsville 2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Moravia Satterfield 11 Southern Boone 2.75m 9-00.25 5

Girls Long Jump
1 Bryleigh Knox 11 Moberly 5.09m 16-08.50 10
2 Marissa Austene 12 Hallsville 5.02m 16-05.75 8
3 Ariyonna Gross 10 Moberly 4.72m 15-06.00 6
4 Danni McVicker 11 Macon 4.71m 15-05.50 5

Girls Triple Jump
1 Bryleigh Knox 11 Moberly 11.29m 37-00.50 10
2 Marissa Austene 12 Hallsville 10.97m 36-00.00 8
4 Payton Weimer 10 Macon 10.29m 33-09.25 5

Girls Shot Put
1 Candra King 12 Palmyra 13.19m 43-03.25 2 10
2 Cora King 10 Centralia 10.59m 34-09.00 2 8
3 Kendereona Robinson 12 Moberly 10.13m 33-03.00 2 6

Girls Discus Throw
1 Candra King 12 Palmyra 39.02m 128-00 2 10
2 Taylor Martin 12 Moberly 35.10m 115-02 2 8

Girls Javelin Throw
1 Hailey Kroeger 12 Palmyra 36.60m 120-01 2 10
2 Harper Forshee 12 Centralia 34.92m 114-07 2 8
3 Taylor Martin 12 Moberly 34.45m 113-00 2 6
4 Reece Barnett 10 Macon 33.60m 110-03 2 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash
3 Gideon Bogue 12 Palmyra 11.52 3 6
4 Hudson Talley 10 Southern Boone 11.64 3 5

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1 Braidan Jackson 10 Southern Boone 23.06 3 10
2 Jacob Adams 12 Chillicothe 23.21 3 8
3 Luke Amelunke 10 Southern Boone 23.28 3 6
4 Alexander McBride 11 Missouri Military Academy 23.48 3 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1 Rhodes Leonard 12 Boonville 52.52 2 10
2 Noah Ottinger 12 Southern Boone 52.75 2 8

Boys 800 Meter Run
1 Brian Burns 10 Southern Boone 2:01.61 10
2 Rohan Holiman 12 Centralia 2:02.24 8

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1 Brian Burns 10 Southern Boone 4:32.70 10

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1 Brian Burns 10 Southern Boone 10:07.03 10

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
1 Beau Hatton 12 Centralia 15.33 3 10
2 Cayden Dunn 12 Centralia 15.56 3 8
3 Luke Sheppard 10 Palmyra 16.14 3 6
4 Aidan Szczodroski 11 Hallsville 16.37 3 5

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1 Cayden Dunn 12 Centralia 41.35 3 10
4 Ryan Jones 12 Boonville 44.20 3 5

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1 Moberly 44.48 2 10
3 Palmyra 45.47 2 6
4 Centralia 45.67 2 5

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
2 Southern Boone 1:33.51 2 8
3 Centralia 1:33.86 2 6
4 Moberly 1:34.09 2 5

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1 Southern Boone 3:31.60 2 10
3 Moberly 3:32.56 2 6
4 Boonville 3:35.20 2 5

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
2 Centralia 8:23.41 8
3 Moberly 8:35.31 6
4 Southern Boone 8:45.79 5

Boys High Jump
1 Carson Hicks 12 Palmyra 1.98m 6-06.00 10
2 Jace Eskew 11 Bowling Gree 1.96m 6-05.00 8
3 Beau Hatton 12 Centralia 1.92m 6-03.50 6
4 Luke Sheppard 10 Palmyra 1.90m 6-02.75 5

Boys Pole Vault
1 Caelan Harland 11 Macon 4.40m 14-05.25 10
2 Evan Pennewell 11 Palmyra 3.95m 12-11.50 8
3 Brock Melton 12 Hallsville 3.80m 12-05.50 6
4 Oscar Phillips 12 Moberly 3.50m 11-05.75 5

Boys Long Jump
2 Logan Rosenfelder 11 Centralia 6.24m 20-05.75 8
4 Wyatt Augsburg 9 Palmyra 5.97m 19-07.00 5

Boys Triple Jump
4 Timothy Lutz 11 Southern Boone 12.75m 41-10.00 5

Boys Shot Put
1 Aiden McDaniel 11 Southern Boone 15.58m 51-01.50 2 10
2 Braylon Ellison 10 Boonville 15.32m 50-03.25 2 8

Boys Discus Throw
1 Aiden McDaniel 11 Southern Boone 42.89m 140-08 2 10
2 Josh Russell 11 Centralia 41.27m 135-05 2 8

Boys Javelin Throw
1 Isiah Craighead 12 North Callaway 53.57m 175-09 2 10

Girls Team Rankings
1) Centralia 150
2) Chillicothe 95
3) Moberly 94.50
4) Palmyra 93
5) Southern Boone 68
6) Hallsville 62
7) Macon 59
8) Boonville 42.50
9) North Callaway 29

Boys Team Rankings
1) Chillicothe 147
2) Southern Boone 121
3) Centralia 116
4) Bowling Green 104
5) Palmyra 64
t6) Moberly 48
t6) Boonville 48
8) Hallsville 33
9) Macon 21
10) Missouri Military Academy 15
11) North Callaway 14