All-State Softball Selections Announced
The Missouri High School Fastpitch Coaches Association has announced its All-State Teams:
CLASS 1
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Olivia Coy, La Plata
Marsie Messersmith, Vienna
Jenna Daggett, Weaubleau
Regan Robinson, Stewartsville/Osborn
Catchers
Emma Craig, North Harrison
Cayden Stapleton, Salisbury
Lauren Johnson, Walnut Grove
Infielders
Pieper Wood, La Plata
Malia Collins, Platte Valley-Jefferson
Khloe Wyatt, Salisbury
Lexi Plackemeier, Silex
Karissa Feeler, Vienna
Riley Strange, Knox Co.
Outfielders
Kadence George, Vienna
Carissa Martin, DeKalb
Rainey Fordyce, North Harrison
Paige Carvajal, La Plata
At Large
Kyler Welch, Fair Play
SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Jessi Miller, Platte Valley
Jaden Howard, Salisbury
Carly Rinehart, North Harrison
Taylor Howard, Silex
Catchers
Emmie Johnson, Community
Maggie Collins, Platte Valley
Lexus Hagood, Neelyville
Infielders
Jayliegh Robins, North Harrison
Tegan Burbridge, Canton
Lyndsea Moore, Naylor
Katie Starbuck, Harrisburg
Rebbie Reagan, DeKalb
Kendall Morris, Halfway
Outfielders
Breanne Haines, Salisbury
Abby Ogle, Cairo
Whitney Mitchell, Naylor
Lexi Craig, Stanberry
At Large
Sydnee Dean, Platt Valley
CLASS 2
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Paige Bedsworth, Sr., Father Tolton
Julia Kanoy, Sr., Penney
Mac Morgan, Sr., Sherwood
Cassi Rodgers, So., Marceline
Catchers
Catryn Cattoor, Sr., Jefferson (Festus)
Bailee Hays, Sr., Monroe City
Emily Thompson, Sr., Iberia
Infielders
Madison Uptegrove, Fr., Father Tolton
Madi Allen, So., Penney
Abbey Hester, Sr., Twin Rivers
Caragan Baker, Sr, Gallatin
Mikayla Pennell, Sr., North Callaway
Hannah Archdekin, Jr., East Buchanan
Alyssa Perry, Sr., Iberia
Outfielders
Cali Coombs, So., Russellville
Carly Youngblood, Jr. Monroe City
Bridget Bartlett, Jr., Father Tolton
Rylie Boyer, Jr., Maysville
SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Erin McPike, Sr., East Buchanan
A.J. Agers, Sr., St. Pius X (Festus)
Riley Quinn, Sr., Monroe City
Laney Halley, So., Iberia
Kalyn Smith, Sr., Russellville
Catchers
Chloe Gilbert, So., Polo
Maci Moore, Sr., Trenton
Reagan Jenkins, Sr., Russellville
Infielders
Devyn Keller, Jr., Van-Far
Ryleigh Case, Jr., Russellville
Emma Ray, Sr., Iberia
Raegan Pierson, Jr., Carrollton
Ireland Bloss, Fr., Marceline
Outfielders
Harper Rollins, Jr., Iberia
Ciarrah Bell, Sr., Marceline
Breanna Estes, Sr., Fayette
Kinley Wilkins, So., Lawson
Utility
Emilee Farnan, Jr., Father Tolton
CLASS 3
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Kenzie Schopfer, Sr., Savannah
Alexis Findley, Sr., Blair Oaks
Halle Miles, So., Logan-Rogersville
Brooke Shifflett, So., Pleasant Hill
Camryn Schlup, Sr., California
Catchers
Sophia Weirich, So., Sullivan
Lauren Hill, Sr., California
Alli VanLanker, Sr., Odessa
Infielders
Kayla Ulrich, So., Sullivan
Elizabeth Stout, Jr., Holden
Cassidy Coambes, So., Logan-Rogersville
Maris Ollison, Jr., Versailles
Bailey Rissmiller, Sr., Blair Oaks
Emma Weston, Sr., Ursuline Academy
Outfielders
Taylor Jones, Sr., Hallsville
Brittany Affolter, Jr., Odessa
Ann-Marie Simpson, Sr., Perryville
Megan Hager, Jr., Logan-Rogersville
Utility
Allee Brattin, Sr., Pleasant Hill
At-Large
Hanna Johanning, Sr., Sullivan
SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Tanner Turner, Jr., Bowling Green
Sam Foppe, Sr., Notre Dame (St. Louis)
Jenna McKenzie, Jr., Logan-Rogersville
Audrey Danielson, Sr., Kirksville
Catchers
Grace Dameron, Sr., Bowling Green
Jenna Lane, Jr., Logan-Rogersville
Ellie Kliethermes, Sr., Blair Oaks
Infielders
Jozelynn Bostick, So., Centralia
Kyren Postlewait, Sr., Cassville
Paige McCord, Jr., Hallsville
Abigail Vossen, So., Wright City
Brittanie Stewart, Sr., Perryville
Macee Cutbirth, So., Ava
Outfielders
Sophia Luetticke, Jr., Chillicothe
Riley Branson, Jr., Sullivan
Ashley Nolan, Sr., Reeds Spring
Marah Klover, So., Holden
Utility
Ella Hollman, Sr., Centralia
At-Large
Andi Siebeneck, Jr., Blair Oaks
CLASS 4
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Haidyn Berry, Sr., Webb City
Katie Brooks, Sr., Bolivar
Maddie Buske, Sr., Webster Groves
Emma Koeneke, Sr., Platte County
Kathryn McChristy, Jr., Warrenton
Catchers
Hannah Jansen, Sr., Webster Grove
Piper Montgomery, Sr., Windsor
Apryl Zeno, Jr., Bolivar
Outfielders
Nevaeh Dodson, Fr., McDonald County
Lille Filger, Sr., Kearney
Breanna Hollowell, Sr., St. Charles
Emma Welch, Jr., Webb City
Infielders
Kelly Collins, Sr., Webster Groves
Carlee Cooper, Fr., McDonald County
Hallie Magee, Sr., Platte County
Chloe Rhine, Jr., Rockwood Summit
Abby Robbins, Jr., Farmington
Abby Ulsas, So., Rockwood Summit
At Large
Peyton Hawkins, Jr., Webb City
SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Makaela Carr, Sr., Smithville
Elly Eckrich, Jr., Hillsboro
Hailey Hemme, So., Grain Valley
Madeline McCall, Jr., McDonald County
Catchers
Keira Chrisco, Jr., Rolla
Veronica McNeece, Sr., Smithville
Jena Teakert, So., Parkway North
Infielders
Trista Grobe, Jr., De Soto
Makenzie McCarter, Jr., Rolla
Hailey Roberts, Sr., Warrenton
Outfielders
Maddie Carter, Sr., Platte County
Mia Clark, Sr., Parkway North
Emma Rakes, Sr., Camdenton
Isabella DeZeeuw, Jr., St. Teresa’s
CLASS 5
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers
Ella Schouten Sr., Rock Bridge
Cierra Harrison Jr., Lee’s Summit North
Alexa Rehmeier Sr., Helias
Kaylyn Jones Sr., Park Hill
Catchers
Abby Hay So., Rock Bridge
Jessie Blaine Sr., St. Dominic
Tori Hatton Jr., Troy
Infielders
Julia Crenshaw Sr., Ft. Zumwalt West
Kara Daly Sr., Jefferson City
Kinsey Fiedler Sr., Lee’s Summit North
Chloe Merced Sr., Kickapoo
Cara Sparks So., Park Hill South
Hayden Kurtz Fr., Ray-Pec
Outfielders
Ashton Maloney Sr., Liberty
Maddie Snider Sr., Rock Bridge
Elle Smith Jr., Blue Springs South
Caroline Lochmann Sr., Cape Notre Dame
Utility
Brooke Nutter So., Battle
SECOND TEAM
Pitchers
Lydia Feiste Sr., Ft. Zumwalt West
Elie Facklam Sr., Kickapoo
Taylor Brown Fr., Washington
Myel White Sr., Truman
Catchers
Tori Bradley Sr., Blue Springs South
Laney Killpack Sr., Ray-Pec
Brooke Lovell Jr., Fox
Infielders
Morgan Goodrich Jr., Lindbergh
Ella Strickland Sr., Oakville
Haily Burnett So., Cape Notre Dame
Marra Cramer Sr., Liberty
Halle Howes Sr., Lee’s Summit North
Olivia Branstetter So., Liberty
Outfielders
Amayiah Hall Sr., Liberty
McKenna Lester Sr., Blue Springs South
Tatum Gerwitz Sr., Ft. Zumwalt West
Jillian Larkin Sr., Rock Bridge
Utility
Jaden LaBarge Sr., Kickapoo