Weather Alert

2021 MSHSAA Class 1 State Track & Field Results

Atlanta-

Girls:

Kyley Magers (SO): High Jump (5th, 1.56), Long Jump (2nd, 4.83), Triple Jump (2nd, 10.35)

Boys:

Landon Gilliland (SO): Long Jump (8th, 5.96)

 

Bevier-

Boys:

Garet Chiarottino (JR): 800M (9th, 2:08.81)

Caleb Rhoads (SR): High Jump (8th, 1.83)

 

Bucklin-

Boys:

Alen Coe (JR): 1600M (15th, 5:08.95)

Ignacio Guerrero (JR): 1600M (15th, 5:15.71)

 

Brunswick-

Girls:

Addi Riley (SR): 100MH (5th, 16.71), 300MH (4th, 49.14)

Kendra Zeilstra (SO): 800M (14th, 2:38.80), 1600M (10th, 5:59.07), 3200M (6th, 12:47.85)

 

Boys:

Gustav Kussman (SR): 110MH (3rd, 16.10), 300MH (3rd, 41.25)

 

Canton-

Girls:

Nariah Clay (SO): 100M (11th, 13.31), 800M (2nd, 2:23.70)

 

Cairo-

Girls:

Kennedy Kearns (FR): High Jump (10th, 1.50)

Avery Wiegand (SO): Long Jump (13th, 4.33)

Quincy Wiegand (SR): 300MH (15th, 52.87)

Journey Sander (FR): Pole Vault (7th, 2.40), Triple Jump (10th, 9.70)

4×200 Relay: (15th, 2:00.40)

 

Community-

Girls:

Brianna Beamer (SR): 800M (4th, 2:28.39)

Victoria DiSalvo (SO): 300MH (12th, 51.43)

Paige Meyer (JR): High Jump (14th, 1.41)

4×100 Relay: (14th, 55.90)

4×200 Relay: (13th, 1:58.66)

4×400 Relay: (10th, 4:34.13)

 

Glasgow-

Girls:

Malia Carmack (JR): Long Jump (8th, 4.56), Triple Jump (9th, 9.76)

Hadley Sanders (SR): 800M (9th, 2:31.66), 300MH (7th, 50.07)

4×200 Relay: (9th, 1:54.48)

4×800 Relay: (8th, 11:08.28)

 

Boys:

Edris Hamilton (SO): 800M (15th, 2:16.28)

Mason Gouge (SR): Pole Vault (13th, 3.00)

Trevor Sanders (SR): Long Jump (12th, 5.85), Triple Jump (7th, 12.76)

 

Green City-

Girls:

Meranda Lewis (SO): 100M (3rd, 12.71), 200M (1st, 26.45)

Tanner Tipton (SR): 1600M (14th, 6:09.90), 3200M (7th, 12:52.48)

4×400 Relay: (12th, 4:36.61)

4×800 Relay: (13th, 11:43.82)

 

Boys: 1st, 87 pts

Chris Barto (SR): 400M (4th, 51.03)

Landon Doosing (SR): Triple Jump (5th, 12.97)

Buggs Tipton (FR): 110MH (1st, 14.78), 300MH (1st, 39.11), Long Jump (1st, 6.72), Triple Jump (1st, 13.72)

Aaron Peavler (SO): 100M (2nd, 11.37), 200M (7th, 23.32)

Manford York (SR): 100M (14th, 11.74), 200M (5th, 23.23)

4×100 Relay: (3rd, 44.53)

4×200 Relay: (1st, 1:31.11)

4×400 Relay: (2nd, 3:34.24)

 

Higbee-

Boys:

James Smith (JR): Discus (16th, 33.76)

 

Knox Co.-

Girls:

Cassidy Goodwin (SO): Shot Put (12th, 9.76)

Jennifer Hinkle (SO): Javelin (4th, 34.37)

 

Boys: 5th, 32 pts

Jacob Becker (SR): 400M (5th, 51.96)

Conner Hayes (SR): 800M (DNS)

Coltin Morrow (SR): 110MH (2nd, 15.48), 300MH (2nd, 40.52)

4×200 Relay: (7th, 1:34.84)

4×400 Relay: (1st, 3:30.31)

4×800 Relay: (13th, 9:23.35)

 

La Plata-

Girls:

Brooklyn Carvajal (JR): 1600M (12th, 6:05.81)

4×100 Relay: (12th, 55.09)

4×400 Relay: (7th, 4:27.41)

 

Boys:

Neil Green (JR): Pole Vault (10th, 3.15)

Gavin Miranda (SO): 3200M (16th, 10:48.89)

 

Linn Co.-

Girls:

Morgan Livingston (SO): High Jump (6th, 1.54)

4×100 Relay: (13th, 55.77)

 

Marion Co.-

Girls: T-6 28pts

Tristen Holt (SO): High Jump (12th, 1.48)

Halle Keilholz (JR): Javelin (14th, 28.36)

Delaney Straus (JR): 400M (12th, 1:03.66), 800M (1st, 2:22.43), 1600M (2nd, 5:33.41), 3200M (1st, 12:05.77)

 

Meadville-

Boys:

Conner Fletcher (SR): Javelin (1st, 52.75)

 

North Shelby-

Girls:

Caroline Linberger (SO): Long Jump (1st, 4.95)

Whitney Shinn (SO): 100M (6th, 13.02), 200M (5th, 26.45), 400M (9th, 1:01.85) Triple Jump (11th, 9.68)

 

New Franklin-

Girls:

Dakota Clark (JR): High Jump (13th, 1.46)

Kelsi Fair (SO): Shot Put (11th, 9.80)

Kayce Hundley (SR): Discus (14th, 26.60)

4×100 Relay: (9th, 54.74)

 

Boys:

Douglass Creason (JR): 400M (DNS)

4×200 Relay: (11th, 1:36.02)

4×400 Relay: (13th, 3:45.42)

 

Novinger-

Boys:

4×800 Relay: (14th, 9:25.48)

 

Paris-

Boys:

Reese Barton (SR): High Jump (7th, 1.83)

Brock Miller (SR): Pole Vault (T-6, 3.50)

Colten Kendrick (FR): Pole Vault (12th, 3.00)

Drew Williams (SO): 800M (7th, 2:06.02)

4×400 Relay: (15th, 3:48.66)

 

Schuyler Co.-

Girls:

Madison Fowler (FR): 100MH (11th, 17.76), Pole Vault (9th, 2.25)

Kate Hatfield (SO): Shot Put (4th, 11.21), Discus (6th, 30.54)

Madison Haley (SO): Shot Put (14th, 9.47)

Jacie Morris (SO): 200M (8th, 27.22), 400M (4th, 1:00.68)

4×100 Relay: (11th, 54.94)

4×400 Relay: (5th, 4:25.09)

4×800 Relay: (8th, 11:04.71)

 

Boys:

Hayden Dixon (SO): Shot Put (3rd, 14.88)

Greysen Van Wye (JR): Discus (8th, 3.64)

 

Scotland Co.-

Girls:

4×200 Relay: (14th, 1:58.84)

 

Boys: 7th, 28 pts

Alex Long (JR): 100M (5th, 11.46), 200M (4th, 23.22), Shot Put (2nd, 14.89)

Hayden Long (JR): Triple Jump (6th, 12.89), Discus (2nd, 46.27)

4×100 Relay: (9th, 46.12)

 

Slater-

Boys:

Griffin Moore (JR): Discus (13th, 34.67)

Keegan Zdybel (SR): High Jump (5th, 1.89)

4×100 Relay: (12th, 46.40)

4×200 Relay: (5th, 1:34.49)

 

Sturgeon-

Boys:

Logan Flaspohler (SR): 110MH (5th, 16.23), 300MH (DNS), High Jump (2nd, 1.95)

 

Wellsville-Middletown-

Girls:

Bethany Slovensky (FR): 100MH (3rd, 16.51), 200M (15th, 27.91), 300MH (9th, 50.64), Triple Jump (8th, 9.89)

4×800 Relay: (12th, 11:42.88)

 

Boys:

Jacob Mandrell (SO): Triple Jump (15th, 11.53)

Layne Norris (JR): 3200M (14th, 10:48.89)

Isaac Seabaugh (JR): 800M (6th, 2:05.62)

4×800 Relay: (8th, 8:55.39)

Connect With Us Listen To Us On