AREA GIRLS STATE SECTIONAL GOLF QUALIFIERS

Here are area state sectional golf qualifiers and district team standings:

HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS GOLF
CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2 (at Lake of the Woods GC – Columbia)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Father Tolton 356
2 MICDS 361
3 Southern Boone 384
4 Mexico 419
5 Blair Oaks 429
6 Boonville 436
7 California 460
8 Fulton 470
9 New Bloomfield 492
10 Hallsville 999
11 Russellville 999
12 South Callaway 999
13 Wright City 999

Area Individual Results (Top 15 Individuals Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Parker Perry MICDS +8 79
2t Jayden Berrey Father Tolton +11 82
2t Lillian Knipfel Mexico +11 82
4 Brooke Whyte Fulton +14 85
5t Lila Frazier Southern Boone +15 86
5t Alice Golden Father Tolton +15 86
7t Gracyn Merriott Southern Boone +18 89
10t Sidney Fessler Father Tolton +22 93
10t Kylah Gore Mexico +22 93
12 Madeline Fallis Father Tolton +24 95
13 Grace Siegel Fulton +27 98
14 Lily Frazier Southern Boone +28 99
16t Peyton Black Boonville +31 102
22 Zoey Lang Boonville +34 105
23 Rayghan Skoufos Boonville +35 106
29 Katelyn Ankenman Father Tolton +47 118

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 5 (at Indian Foothills GC – Marshall)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Centralia 414
2 Palmyra 419
3 Salisbury 428
4 Marshall 432
5 Harrisburg 444
6 Moberly 475
7 Macon 480
8 Marceline 483
9 Glasgow 549
10 Cairo 999
11 Paris 999
12 Westran 999

Area Individual Results (Top 15 Individuals Qualify for Sectionals):
1 Bailey Bexten Harrisburg +21 93
2 ReaLee Smith Centralia +23 95
3 Samantha Hirner Palmyra +25 97
3 Alessia Oliver Moberly +25 97
5 Hannah Hartwig Marshall +26 98
6 Ashley Clark Harrisburg +27 99
6 Mallory Comstock Palmyra +27 99
8 Natalie Burnam Macon +31 103
8 Riley Graskewicz Salisbury +31 103
8 Abigail Hoek Centralia +31 103
11 Gwen Wilkey Salisbury +32 104
12 Madison Gerdes Marceline +33 105
12 Marin Tadrus Moberly +33 105
14 Kennedy Dickerson Centralia +34 106
14 Rileigh Eberhardt Cairo +34 106
14 Olivia Sublette Palmyra +34 106
17 Shaylee Chrisman Cairo +35 107
18 Brylee Dierking Marshall +36 108
19 Ashley Howser Salisbury +37 109
19 Tess Sheerman Marceline +37 109
21 Mckinlie Bethel Marshall +38 110
21 Aida Stanley Centralia +38 110
27 Reigan Parsons Palmyra +45 117
38 Hannah Pendergrast Centralia +63 135
40 Madeline Jawad Palmyra +65 137

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 6 (at Green Hills – Chillicothe)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams qualify for Sectionals):
1 Kirksville 422
2 Brookfield 430
3 Gallatin 454
4 Cameron 488
5 Southwest 517
6 Trenton 518
7 Chillicothe 999
8 La Plata 999
9 Penney 999
10 Princeton 999
11 Putnam County 999
12 Schuyler County 999

Area Individual Results (Top15 Individuals qualify for Sectionals):
1 Abigail Boyer Kirksville +3 75
2 Hallie Jones Chillicothe +9 81
3 Demi Downey Brookfield +18 90
4 Laken Sattman Brookfield +21 93
5 Chloe Ebeling La Plata +24 96
7 Marissa Buckallew Schuyler County +32 104
8t Sheridyn Bealmer La Plata +34 106
8t Allyson Logston Kirksville +34 106
10 Haylee Burns Schuyler County +36 108
18 Chloe Buckallew Schuyler County +46 118
19 Morgan Lunsford Kirksville +48 120
20 Delaney Maag Kirksville +49 121
21t Scarlet Polson Brookfield +50 122
24t Carly Clarkson Brookfield +53 125
24t Kiley Gudehus Kirksville +53 125
39 Mallory McCabe Brookfield +82 154
43t Maya McKiver Kirksville +999 1071
43t Ella Thompson Brookfield +999 1071

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 4 (at Meadow Lake – New Bloomfield)
Team Results (Top 2 Teams qualify for Sectionals):
1 Rock Bridge 322
2 Helias Catholic 351
3 Jefferson City 366
4 Holt 373
5 Timberland 387
6 Troy Buchanan 422
7 Hickman 425
8 Battle 486
9 Union 498
10 Hannibal 637
11 Capital City High 999
12 Warrenton 999
13 Washington 999

Area Individual Results (Top15 Individuals qualify for Sectionals):
1 Madison Moller Rock Bridge +1 73
2 Sydney Willingham Rock Bridge +8 80
3 Caroline Schade Rock Bridge +11 83
7 Madelyn Orr Rock Bridge +14 86
11t Emilia Feltner Rock Bridge +18 90
16t Emma Meyer Hickman +22 94

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady® NSI