CLASS 1 AND 2 SECTIONAL RESULTS

CLASS 1, SECTIONAL 1 (at South Callaway)
(G) 100 M. Dash Class 1
t3 Easley, Madison SR Knox Cnty. 13.45       13.42     5.50
t3 Linebaugh, Jaiden     JR Knox Cnty. 13.35       13.42     5.50

(G) 200 M. Dash Class 1
2 Linebaugh, Jaiden         JR Knox Cnty.             27.18      27.33    8
4 Easley, Madison           SR Knox Cnty.             28.40      27.98    5

(G) 400 M. Dash Class 1
1 Straus, Delaney           FR Marion Cnty.         1:02.79    1:03.51   10
2 Weil, Kaitlyn             SR Harrisburg           1:04.43    1:06.46    8
3 Clifford, Emma            SO Schuyler Cnty.       1:07.85    1:08.70    6

(G) 800 M. Run Class 1
1 Straus, Delaney           FR Marion Cnty.         2:31.80    2:32.20   10
2 Beamer, Brianna           SO Community            2:37.04    2:37.23    8
3 Francis, Alyssa           SR Paris                2:39.30    2:39.42    6

(G) 1600 M. Run Class 1
1 Straus, Delaney           FR Marion Cnty.         5:30.65    5:30.01   10
2 Beamer, Brianna           SO Community            5:53.53    5:46.91    8

(G) 3200 M. Run Class 1
1 Straus, Delaney           FR Marion Cnty.        12:07.16   12:11.87   10
3 Slovensky, Hannah         SR Wellsville          14:05.77   13:18.61    6
4 Francis, Alyssa           SR Paris               13:52.28   13:22.22    5

(G) 100 M. Hurdles Class 1
2 Allen, Jerzey             SO Bevier                 15.94      17.26    8
3 Spratt, Sadie             SR Marion Cnty.           17.35      17.81    6
4 Cullom, Savannah          SO Madison                17.05      17.83    5

(G) 300 M. Hurdles Class 1
1 Gillman, Madeleine        SR Harrisburg             49.59      50.68   10
2 Abel, Beverly             SR Clopton                51.03      50.80    8
4 Cullom, Savannah          SO Madison                51.51      51.89    5

(G) 4×100 M. Relay Class 1
1 Knox County ‘A’                                    54.59      53.91   10
1) Easley, Madison SR              2) Linebaugh, Jaiden JR
3) Peavler, Alyssa SO              4) Miller, Sidney SR
2 Harrisburg ‘A’                                     55.50      55.27    8
1) Emanuel, Hailey SO              2) Fischer, Olivia SO
3) McMahan, Izzy SO                4) Fischer, Sydney SR
3 Scotland County ‘A’                                55.91      55.90    6
1) Kraus, Hailey SO                2) Curry, Abigail FR
3) Dial, Emiley FR                 4) Humphrey, Aayla FR
4 Clopton ‘A’                                        56.92      55.92    5
1) Huckstep, Laura SO              2) Lockard, Caragan SO
3) Oakes, Emily FR                 4) Parrish, Madisyn JR

(G) 4×200 M. Relay Class 1
1 Knox County ‘A’                                  1:53.63    1:53.53   10
1) Easley, Madison SR              2) Miller, Sidney SR
3) Peavler, Alyssa SO              4) Linebaugh, Jaiden JR
2 Scotland County ‘A’                              1:58.13    1:56.63    8
1) Small, Shantel FR               2) Curry, Abigail FR
3) Kraus, Hailey SO                4) Humphrey, Aayla FR
3 Harrisburg ‘A’                                   1:55.73    1:56.67    6
1) Fischer, Sydney SR              2) McMahan, Izzy SO
3) Gillman, Madeleine SR           4) Thornhill, Alee JR
4 Clopton ‘A’                                      1:59.26    1:59.04    5
1) Abel, Beverly SR                2) Huckstep, Laura SO
3) Lockard, Caragan SO             4) Parrish, Madisyn JR

(G) 4×400 M. Relay Class 1
1 Harrisburg ‘A’                                   4:31.52    4:30.68   10
1) Thornhill, Alee JR              2) Carr, Zoe JR
3) Weil, Kaitlyn SR                4) Gillman, Madeleine SR
3 Scotland County ‘A’                              4:37.64    4:39.29    6
1) Talbert, Katelyn SR             2) Small, Shantel FR
3) Curry, Abigail FR               4) Kraus, Hailey SO
4 Clopton ‘A’                                      4:46.22    4:40.37    5
1) Abel, Beverly SR                2) Lockard, Caragan SO
3) Parrish, Madisyn JR             4) Talbert, Stephanie JR

(G) 4×800 M. Relay Class 1
1 Harrisburg ‘A’                                  11:39.93   11:08.74   10
1) Combs, Baylie SO                2) Thornhill, Alee JR
3) Carr, Zoe JR                    4) Emanuel, Hailey SO
2 Paris ‘A’                                       11:07.38   11:26.05    8
1) Francis, Alyssa SR              2) Mitchell, Kaylee SO
3) Miller, Delaney SR              4) Price, Sydney SO
3 Scotland County ‘A’                             11:21.10   11:30.60    6
1) Talbert, Katelyn SR             2) Curry, Abigail FR
3) Small, Shantel FR               4) Kraus, Hailey SO
4 Schuyler County ‘A’                             11:29.32   12:01.98    5
1) Aeschliman, Mackinley FR        2) Clifford, Lexi SO
3) Clifford, Emma SO               4) Davenport, Becky FR

(G) High Jump Class 1
2 Hamilton, Victoria        JR Paris                4-02.00    4-07.00    8
3 Blessing, Abby            SR Scotland Cnty.       4-08.00   J4-07.00    6

(G) Pole Vault Class 1
1 Sublett, Brooke           JR Harrisburg           6-09.00    7-09.00   10
2 Hatton, Gracie            FR Paris                7-00.00    7-00.00    8
3 Bode, Tamara              SO La Plata             6-00.00    6-09.00    6
4 Hayes, Makayla            FR Paris                6-03.00   J6-09.00    5

(G) Long Jump Class 1
3 Stoneburner, Presley      JR North Shelby        15-06.00   15-00.00    6
4 Westfall, Grace           SR Higbee              14-09.50   14-08.25    5

(G) Triple Jump Class 1
1 Allen, Jerzey             SO Bevier              33-02.50   34-01.25   10
2 Coy, Olivia               FR La Plata            31-07.00   32-03.25    8
3 Spratt, Sadie             SR Marion Cnty.        33-01.50   32-03.00    6
4 Magers, Bryann            SO Atlanta             31-07.25   30-06.50    5

(G) Shot Put Class 1
1 Whitlock, Hannah          JR Schuyler Cnty.      36-10.25   38-00.50   10
2 Peavler, Madison          JR Atlanta             32-08.25   33-11.50    8
3 Seaton, Jessica           SR Schuyler Cnty.      33-10.75   32-09.25    6

(G) Discus Class 1
2 Peavler, Madison          JR Atlanta                88-07      96-09    8
3 Thomas, Natalie           JR Community              89-04      95-09    6
4 Byrn, Emilee              FR Schuyler Cnty.         83-02      94-08    5

(G) Javelin Class 1
1 Thomas, Natalie           JR Community             101-08     110-06   10
2 Higgins, Alexa            JR Brashear               98-04     105-05    8
3 Fischer, Sydney           SR Harrisburg            104-00      94-06    6
4 Peavler, Madison          JR Atlanta               101-08      93-10    5

(B) 100 M. Dash Class 1
1 Woods, Matthew            SR Scotland Cnty.         11.96      11.68   10
2 Atkinson, Jacob           JR Schuyler Cnty.         11.89      11.75    8
3 McClain, Adam             JR Paris                  11.85      11.81    6

(B) 200 M. Dash Class 1
1 McClain, Adam             JR Paris                  23.97      23.89   10
2 Woods, Matthew            SR Scotland Cnty.         24.25      24.21    8
4 Atkinson, Jacob           JR Schuyler Cnty.         24.04      24.47    5

(B) 400 M. Dash Class 1
1 Hayes, Conner             SO Knox Cnty.             54.06      53.36   10
2 Kuda, Danny               JR Community              55.99      54.86    8
3 Taylor, Austin            SO Community              56.66      55.61    6
4 Spurgeon, Aidan           SO Canton                 56.60      56.17    5

(B) 800 M. Run Class 1
1 Hayes, Conner             SO Knox Cnty.           2:12.74    2:09.42   10
4 Escamilla, Caden          JR Community            2:15.76    2:15.36    5

(B) 1600 M. Run Class 1
1 Denslow, Donovan          SR Clopton              4:42.44    4:39.71   10
3 Snider, Jake              JR Sturgeon             5:01.26    4:57.16    6

(B) 3200 M. Run Class 1
1 Denslow, Donovan          SR Clopton             10:32.47   10:25.48   10
2 Snider, Jake              JR Sturgeon            11:02.92   10:41.29    8

(B) 110 M. Hurdles Class 1
1 Adams, Tanner             SR Northeast              16.41      16.37   10
2 Morrow, Coltin            SO Knox Cnty.             16.87      16.81    8
3 Edwards, Laken            SO Paris                  17.77      17.57    6
4 Yates, Shawn              JR Clopton                18.04      18.52    5

(B) 300 M. Hurdles Class 1
1 Morrow, Coltin            SO Knox Cnty.             44.88      45.16   10
3 Edwards, Laken            SO Paris                  45.80      45.53    6
4 Long, Hayden              FR Scotland Cnty.         46.08      46.19    5

(B) 4×100 M. Relay Class 1
1 Harrisburg ‘A’                                     46.28      46.11   10
1) Hudson, Brayden JR              2) Sims, Aaron SR
3) Robinson, Wyatt SO              4) Lanes, Tanner FR
2 Novinger ‘A’                                       47.45      47.70    8
1) Baird, Chayton JR               2) Farris, Brady SR
3) Smith, Caden SO                 4) Wray, Heisman SR
3 Scotland County ‘A’                                47.13      47.84    6
1) Anders, Kaden SO                2) Kerkmann, Spencer JR
3) Long, Alex FR                   4) Long, Hayden FR

(B) 4×200 M. Relay Class 1
1 Scotland County ‘A’                              1:37.32    1:36.01   10
1) Anders, Kaden SO                2) Kerkmann, Spencer JR
3) Long, Alex FR                   4) Woods, Matthew SR
2 Northeast (Cairo) ‘A’                            1:37.73    1:36.23    8
1) Adams, Tanner SR                2) Gittemeier, Justyn FR
3) Dennis, Brandon FR              4) Schumann, Dillon SR
3 Harrisburg ‘A’                                   1:38.66    1:37.84    6
1) Hudson, Brayden JR              2) Sims, Aaron SR
3) Raines, Kevin SO                4) Robinson, Wyatt SO
4 Community ‘A’                                    1:37.70    1:38.12    5
1) Kuda, Danny JR                  2) Hombs, Eric SR
3) Hartsock, Evan SR               4) Taylor, Austin SO

(B) 4×400 M. Relay Class 1
1 Community ‘A’                                    3:46.01    3:42.47   10
1) Escamilla, Caden JR             2) Hombs, Eric SR
3) Taylor, Austin SO               4) Kuda, Danny JR
3 Knox County ‘A’                                  3:46.97    3:47.74    6
1) Becker, Jacob SO                2) Hayes, Conner SO
3) Strong, Dillan SR               4) Miller, Nash SR
4 Clopton ‘A’                                      3:55.24    3:48.47    5
1) Denslow, Donovan SR             2) Rothbard, Robert SR
3) Smith, Dylan JR                 4) Yates, Shawn JR

(B) 4×800 M. Relay Class 1
1 Knox County ‘A’                                  9:17.83    9:21.00   10
1) Bowen, Bryston SO               2) Hamlin, Nicolas SO
3) Miller, Branson FR              4) Miller, Nash SR
2 Novinger ‘A’                                     9:33.85    9:23.88    8
1) Baird, Chayton JR               2) Carter, Eli FR
3) Sandstrom, Christopher JR       4) Totsch, Colton SR
3 Wellsville ‘A’                                  10:00.61    9:30.17    6
1) Canterbury, Mitchell SO         2) Hollensteiner, Jason FR
3) Mayes, Keaton FR                4) Norris, Layne FR

(B) High Jump Class 1
1 Flaspohler, Logan         SO Sturgeon             6-03.00    6-00.00   10
2 Barton, Reese             SO Paris                6-02.00   J6-00.00    8
3 Rhoads, Caleb             SO Bevier               5-10.00    5-11.00    6
4 Spurgeon, Aidan           SO Canton               5-08.00    5-10.00    5

(B) Pole Vault Class 1
2 Green, Alex               JR Paris               11-06.00   11-06.00    8
3 Turney, Reed              JR Harrisburg          11-06.00   11-00.00    6

(B) Long Jump Class 1
1 Wheeler, Tel              JR La Plata            19-09.50   19-10.25   10
2 Linder, Koby              SR Novinger            19-06.50   19-07.25    8
3 Woods, Matthew            SR Scotland Cnty.      20-05.00   19-06.00    6

(B) Triple Jump Class 1
1 Linder, Koby              SR Novinger            41-05.75   40-11.50   10
2 Escamilla, Caden          JR Community           39-07.50   40-05.25    8
3 Herron, Tanner            SR La Plata            40-00.00   40-02.50    6
4 Long, Hayden              FR Scotland Cnty.      40-02.75   39-05.50    5

(B) Shot Put Class 1
1 Miller, Logan             SR Knox Cnty.          45-11.25   47-09.25   10
2 Walton, Brady             JR Knox Cnty.          43-01.75   44-01.50    8
3 Politte, Dennis           SR Paris               42-07.25   42-10.00    6
4 McRobert, Grant           SR Scotland Cnty.      42-05.50   39-07.00    5

(B) Discus Class 1
1 Miller, Logan             SR Knox Cnty.            139-08     140-06   10
2 Long, Hayden              FR Scotland Cnty.        112-06     121-05    8
3 Gerhold, John             JR Brashear              126-07     118-01    6
4 Wray, Heisman             SR Novinger              113-04     109-00    5

(B) Javelin Class 1
1 Miller, Logan             SR Knox Cnty.            137-07     155-00   10
3 Layton, Jimmy             SR Madison               141-00     148-01    6

Girls Team Rankings
1) Harrisburg                  79
2) Crystal City               62
3) Marion County               52
4) Paris                      49
5) Knox County                 44
6) Community                  42
7) Scotland County             40
t8) Schuyler County            37
11) La Plata                    28
t12) Atlanta                    26
t12) Clopton                     26
t14) Bevier                      22
16) Silex                      15
18) North Shelby               13
19) Canton                      11
20) Madison                    10
t21) Brashear                    8
t21) Higbee                       8
24) Wellsville                  7
27) Northeast (Cairo)            4
t28) Novinger                    3

Boys Team Rankings
1) Knox County                107
2) Scotland County            63
3) Paris                       58.50
4) Harrisburg                 43.50
t5) Novinger                    42
t5) Community                  42
8) Clopton                    36
10) Northeast (Cairo)          27
11) Sturgeon                    24
13) Brashear                    20
t14) Wellsville                 18
t16) Schuyler County            17
t16) La Plata                    17
22) Canton                     10
t25) Silex                        6
t25) Bevier                      6
t25) Madison                      6
31) Marion County                2

CLASS 1, SECTIONAL 3 (at Russellville)
(G) 100 M. Dash Class 1
2 White, Madison            FR Salisbury              13.13      13.24    8
3 Nejedly, Amanda           SR Salisbury              13.44      13.48    6
4 Harlan, Chiane            SR Jamestown              13.02      13.52    5

(G) 200 M. Dash Class 1
4 McLain, Maggie            FR Meadville              27.41      27.77    5

(G) 400 M. Dash Class 1
1 McLain, Maggie            FR Meadville            1:02.42    1:03.07   10
2 Yung, Alyssa              SR Glasgow              1:04.51    1:03.92    8
4 Haines, Breanne           FR Salisbury            1:06.87    1:05.90    5

(G) 800 M. Run Class 1
1 Guilford, Kjirsten        FR Salisbury            2:31.28    2:30.70   10
3 Sanders, Hadley           SO Glasgow              2:32.95    2:33.16    6

(G) 1600 M. Run Class 1
2 Sanders, Hadley           SO Glasgow              6:01.89    5:57.33    8
4 Tipton, Tanner            SO Green City           6:07.11    6:05.07    5

(G) 3200 M. Run Class 1
4 Hackman, Brooke           SR Glasgow             14:16.82   13:45.72    5

(G) 100 M. Hurdles Class 1
3 Riley, Addisynn           SO Brunswick              16.76      16.85    6

(G) 300 M. Hurdles Class 1
2 Sanders, Hadley           SO Glasgow                49.93      49.43    8
3 Zahner, Georganne         JR Northwestern           50.32      49.85    6

(G) 4×100 M. Relay Class 1
1 Salisbury ‘A’                                      53.29      54.36   10
1) Sears, M’Kenzie SR              2) Stefankiewicz, Brooke JR
3) Bales, Elizabeth JR             4) Nejedly, Amanda SR
3 New Franklin ‘A’                                   54.77      54.79    6
1) Breshears, Shelby SR            2) Burnett, Mallori SO
3) Maupin, Abygale FR              4) Smith, Davi SR

(G) 4×200 M. Relay Class 1
1 Salisbury ‘A’                                    1:53.43    1:52.08   10
1) Sears, M’Kenzie SR              2) White, Madison FR
3) Yates, Paris FR                 4) Nejedly, Amanda SR

(G) 4×400 M. Relay Class 1
1 Glasgow ‘A’                                      4:17.87    4:22.06   10
1) Carmack, Malia FR               2) Cooper, Miranda SO
3) Yung, Alyssa SR                 4) Sanders, Hadley SO
3 Salisbury ‘A’                                    4:19.51    4:27.28    6
1) Guilford, Kjirsten FR           2) Haines, Breanne FR
3) Sears, M’Kenzie SR              4) Perkins, Emmalee FR

(G) 4×800 M. Relay Class 1
1 Salisbury ‘A’                                   10:42.33   10:45.81   10
1) Sears, M’Kenzie SR              2) Stefankiewicz, Brooke JR
3) Guilford, Kjirsten FR           4) Haines, Breanne FR
4 Meadville ‘A’                                   11:03.03   11:11.68    5
1) Meyers, Krysta SO               2) Holcer, Kiera SO
3) Myers, Allie FR                 4) McLain, Maggie FR

(G) High Jump Class 1
2 Ruff, Kaci                SR Meadville            4-09.00    4-10.00    8

(G) Pole Vault Class 1
1 Monnig, Krista            JR Glasgow              8-06.00    8-00.00   10

(G) Long Jump Class 1
1 Yung, Alyssa              SR Glasgow             16-06.00   16-04.50   10
3 Smith, Davi               SR N. Franklin         14-11.75   15-06.00    6

(G) Triple Jump Class 1
1 Littrell, Brooke          JR Green City          34-05.75   34-08.50   10
2 Yung, Alyssa              SR Glasgow             34-01.75   34-08.00    8

(G) Discus Class 1
2 Howell, Teagan            SR Glasgow               103-04     110-10    8

(G) Javelin Class 1
2 Bales, Elizabeth          JR Salisbury             125-02     118-09    8

(B) 100 M. Dash Class 1
2 Glasgow, Amari            JR Brunswick              11.76      11.85    8
3 Cowans, De’shonne         JR Glasgow                11.80      11.92    6

(B) 200 M. Dash Class 1
2 Glasgow, Amari            JR Brunswick              23.35      22.99    8
3 Cowans, De’shonne         JR Glasgow                23.88      23.30    6
4 Schreiner, Caleb          SR Linn County            23.41      23.34    5

(B) 400 M. Dash Class 1
2 Schreiner, Caleb          SR Linn County            52.28      51.81    8
3 Glasgow, Amari            JR Brunswick              52.39      51.95    6
4 Ussery, Gavin             SR Slater                 53.95      52.92    5

(B) 800 M. Run Class 1
2 Seckington, Dillon        SR Meadville            2:05.43    2:07.00    8
3 Perkins, Tyler            JR N. Franklin          2:07.77    2:09.14    6

(B) 1600 M. Run Class 1
1 Seckington, Dillon        SR Meadville            4:45.53    4:48.40   10
3 Hoerr, Ethan              SO Hale                 4:51.14    4:54.79    6
4 Weinstein, Jesse          SR Salisbury            4:45.81    5:04.87    5

(B) 3200 M. Run Class 1
1 Hoerr, Ethan              SO Hale                10:59.59   10:39.90   10
3 Weinstein, Jesse          SR Salisbury           10:55.15   11:06.25    6

(B) 110 M. Hurdles Class 1
2 Schreiner, Caleb          SR Linn County            16.35      16.44    8
3 Conner, Cameron           JR Green City             17.63      16.84    6
4 Kussman, Gustav           SO Brunswick              17.06      17.15    5

(B) 300 M. Hurdles Class 1
2 Conner, Cameron           JR Green City             42.27      42.33    8

(B) 4×200 M. Relay Class 1
1 Green City ‘A’                                   1:35.51    1:34.66   10
1) York, Manford SO                2) Doosing, Landon SO
3) Barto, Christopher SO           4) Fields, Devin SR
4 Jamestown ‘A’                                    1:37.57    1:38.69    5
1) Sumner, Ian JR                  2) Jones, Tristan SO
3) Higgins, Cole SO                4) Hargis, Zachary FR

(B) 4×400 M. Relay Class 1
3 Salisbury ‘A’                                    3:35.57    3:37.49    6
1) Smedley, Caleb SR               2) Smedley, Codey SR
3) Bales, James SR                 4) Birdsong, Steven SR
4 Green City ‘A’                                   3:38.81    3:39.05    5
1) Conner, Cameron JR              2) Doosing, Landon SO
3) York, Manford SO                4) Barto, Christopher SO

(B) 4×800 M. Relay Class 1
2 Salisbury ‘A’                                    8:45.77    8:54.52    8
1) Birdsong, Steven SR             2) Smedley, Caleb SR
3) Smedley, Codey SR               4) Weinstein, Jesse SR
3 Meadville ‘A’                                    8:53.01    8:59.77    6
1) Jacobs, Jace JR                 2) Berry, Tanner SR
3) Gannan, Dominik JR              4) Seckington, Dillon SR
4 Glasgow ‘A’                                      9:03.59    9:00.52    5
1) Cowans, Zy’shonne JR            2) Fuemmeler, Colin SR
3) Prentzler, Brandon SR           4) Haskamp, Jackson SR

(B) High Jump Class 1
1 Boss, Briar               SR Glasgow              6-04.00    6-02.00   10
2 Zdybel, Keegan            SO Slater               6-01.00   J6-02.00    8

(B) Long Jump Class 1
1 Fields, Devin             SR Green City          19-06.00   20-04.50   10
2 Boss, Briar               SR Glasgow             19-11.00   19-05.00    8

(B) Triple Jump Class 1
1 Fields, Devin             SR Green City          42-02.00   40-08.25   10
2 Fletcher, Conner          SO Meadville           39-03.00   40-05.00    8
3 Conner, Cameron           JR Green City          40-01.00   39-11.50    6
4 Pethan, Clayton           JR Prairie Home        39-02.00   39-02.00    5

(B) Discus Class 1
3 Tsikoyak, Jacob           JR Meadville             138-11     136-05    6

Girls Team Rankings
1) Russellville                96
2) Salisbury                  93
3) Glasgow                     88
4) Santa Fe                   74.50
5) Crest Ridge                 55
9) Meadville                   32
14) Green City                 18
15) Jamestown                   16
16) Northwestern               14
17) New Franklin                13
19) Slater                       8
20) Brunswick                   6
t22) Norborne                     3

Boys Team Rankings
1) Russellville                71
2) Rich Hill                  64
3) Green City                  58
4) Glasgow                    56
5) Meadville                   47
7) Salisbury                   34
t10) Brunswick                  31
12) Slater                     28
t13) Hale                        26
t17) Linn County                21
19) Prairie Home                13
22) Jamestown                   8
t23) New Franklin                6
25) Northwestern                 4
26) Norborne                    2

CLASS 2, SECTIONAL 2 (at South Callaway)
(G) 100 M. Dash Class 2
3 Siegel, Adah              FR S. Callaway            13.47      13.32    6

(G) 200 M. Dash Class 2
1 Brown, Raegan             FR S. Callaway            28.52      27.31   10
3 Hoover, Emma              SR Fayette                27.99      27.96    6

(G) 800 M. Run Class 2
2 Homfeldt, Emma            SR Calvary L.           2:28.65    2:28.70    8

(G) 4×100 M. Relay Class 2
1 South Callaway ‘A’                                 52.99      52.74   10
1) Siegel, Adah FR                 2) Potter, Hailee FR
3) Brown, Raegan FR                4) Clubb, Paige SO
4 Calvary Lutheran ‘A’                               53.85      54.13    5
1) Stanford, Andrea SR             2) Johnson, Sarah JR
3) Mays, Jordyn JR                 4) Allen, Katherine SR

(G) Pole Vault Class 2
1 Meyer, Raeghan            JR S. Callaway          8-06.00    9-03.00   10
2 Horstman, DeLaney         SO S. Callaway          9-00.00   J9-03.00    8
4 Talbot, Brooke            FR N. Bloomfield        7-06.00    7-09.00    5

(G) Long Jump Class 2
1 Johnson, Sarah            JR Calvary L.          16-04.75   16-09.25   10
2 Allen, Katherine          SR Calvary L.          15-09.75   16-01.00    8

(G) Triple Jump Class 2
1 Allen, Katherine          SR Calvary L.          33-03.25   33-07.75   10

(G) Shot Put Class 2
4 Estes, Breanna            SO Fayette             34-06.00   31-08.25    5

(G) Discus Class 2
1 Feathers, Auburn          SO N. Bloomfield          99-10     108-01   10
2 Nelson, Jennifer          SR Fayette               105-06     105-05    8

(G) Javelin Class 2
3 Branch, Madi              JR N. Bloomfield          98-08     100-00    6
4 Meyer, Raeghan            JR S. Callaway           104-02      94-11    5

(B) 100 M. Dash Class 2
4 Hudson, Ross              SR Fayette                11.66      11.92    5

(B) 200 M. Dash Class 2
2 Going, Reece              SR Calvary L.             23.73      23.48    8
3 Whitley, Drew             SR Fayette                23.39      23.75    6

(B) 400 M. Dash Class 2
4 Whitley, Drew             SR Fayette                52.22      53.20    5

(B) 800 M. Run Class 2
1 Distler, Caleb            SO N. Bloomfield        2:05.35    2:03.61   10
4 Going, Grant              SO Calvary L.           2:07.49    2:06.82    5

(B) 3200 M. Run Class 2
3 Distler, Caleb            SO N. Bloomfield       10:47.22   10:24.11    6

(B) 110 M. Hurdles Class 2
1 Ambler, Easton            JR N. Bloomfield          16.39      16.39   10
3 Deppe, Adam               SO N. Bloomfield          16.95      16.78    6
4 Hager, Wyatt              SR S. Callaway            16.93      17.08    5

(B) 300 M. Hurdles Class 2
1 Ambler, Easton            JR N. Bloomfield          43.93      42.81   10
3 Nikonowicz, Aliczander    SR N. Bloomfield          43.20      43.90    6

(B) 4×100 M. Relay Class 2
1 South Callaway ‘A’                                 45.21      44.88   10
1) Borghardt, Devin JR             2) Martin Hay, Hunter SO
3) Vaught, Hayden SO               4) Reece, Noah JR
4 Calvary Lutheran ‘A’                               46.68      47.08    5
1) Felger, Sam SR                  2) Gledhill, Noah SR
3) Parker, Connor FR               4) Going, Reece SR

(B) 4×200 M. Relay Class 2
1 Fayette ‘A’                                      1:34.76    1:35.52   10
1) Polson, Kaden SO                2) Wiswall, Dawson JR
3) Hudson, Ross SR                 4) Kindle, James JR
2 South Callaway ‘A’                               1:35.20    1:35.88    8
1) Adams, Holden SO                2) Martin Hay, Hunter SO
3) Vaught, Hayden SO               4) Reece, Noah JR

(B) 4×400 M. Relay Class 2
3 Fayette ‘A’                                      3:42.58    3:37.80    6
1) Vroman, Garren FR               2) Henderson, Zachary SO
3) Kindle, James JR                4) Hudson, Ross SR
4 South Callaway ‘A’                               3:40.28    3:39.40    5
1) Vaught, Hayden SO               2) McDonald, Daniel SR
3) Martin Hay, Hunter SO           4) Reece, Noah JR

(B) 4×800 M. Relay Class 2
4 New Bloomfield ‘A’                               9:07.16    8:56.13    5
1) Distler, Caleb SO               2) Hinrichs, Nathan FR
3) Nikonowicz, Aliczander SR       4) Figard, Brian FR

(B) High Jump Class 2
1 Vaught, Hayden            SO S. Callaway          6-01.00    5-10.00   10
2 Roberts, Vicente          SR Fayette              5-08.00    5-07.00    7

(B) Pole Vault Class 2
1 Hager, Wyatt              SR S. Callaway         14-00.00   13-06.00   10
4 Lembke, Dillan            SO Fayette             11-00.00   11-06.00    5

(B) Triple Jump Class 2
2 Whitley, Drew             SR Fayette             40-05.00   41-10.00    8

(B) Shot Put Class 2
1 Roberts, Christopher      SR Fayette             49-11.25   51-06.50   10
3 Estes, Isaiah             SR Fayette             42-01.25   41-04.50    6
4 Rees, Jasper              FR S. Callaway         40-01.00   39-10.25    5

(B) Discus Class 2
1 Henderson, Joshua         SO Fayette               153-11     145-06   10
4 Rees, Jasper              FR S. Callaway           125-00     114-07    5

(B) Javelin Class 2
2 Mealy, Nickalas           JR S. Callaway           163-01     157-03    8
3 Henderson, Zachary        SO Fayette               158-01     150-06    6

Girls Team Rankings
1) Steelville                  89
2) Cole Camp                  86
3) Hermann                     84
4) South Callaway             52
5) Licking                     46.50
6) Calvary Lutheran           46
9) New Bloomfield              38
14) Fayette                    19

Boys Team Rankings
1) Fayette                     88
2) Hermann                    78
3) Tipton                      70
4) South Callaway             69
5) Licking                     68
7) New Bloomfield              57
11) Calvary Lutheran            26

CLASS 2, SECTIONAL 4 (at Lathrop)
(G) 100 M. Dash Class 2
1 Simmons, Madison          JR Putnam Cnty.           12.66      12.74   10
2 Ellison, Alexis           FR Clark County           12.68      12.98    8

(G) 200 M. Dash Class 2
2 Simmons, Madison          JR Putnam Cnty.           26.84      26.84    8
3 Ellison, Alexis           FR Clark County           26.58      26.93    6

(G) 400 M. Dash Class 2
2 Ellison, Alexis           FR Clark County         1:02.85    1:01.14    8
3 Kussman, Abbey            JR Marceline            1:00.69    1:01.32    6

(G) 800 M. Run Class 2
1 Sharp, Alexandra          FR Brookfield           2:25.98    2:26.98   10
2 Williams, Emmalee         FR Monroe City          2:29.28    2:30.65    8
3 O’Neal, Meredith          SR South Shelby         2:34.24    2:33.77    6

(G) 1600 M. Run Class 2
1 Sharp, Alexandra          FR Brookfield           5:29.08    5:33.76   10
3 Buschling, Grace          FR Clark County         5:40.94    5:42.45    6
4 O’Neal, Meredith          SR South Shelby         5:45.62    5:46.10    5

(G) 3200 M. Run Class 2
1 Sharp, Alexandra          FR Brookfield          11:59.65   12:10.12   10
2 Buschling, Grace          FR Clark County        12:21.97   12:22.04    8
3 O’Neal, Meredith          SR South Shelby        12:36.92   12:26.37    6
4 Hays, Bailey              JR Monroe City         12:43.90   12:36.59    5

(G) 300 M. Hurdles Class 2
1 Simmons, Madison          JR Putnam Cnty.           49.32      46.50   10

(G) 4×100 M. Relay Class 2
4 Brookfield ‘A’                                     54.22      53.58    5
1) Ewing, Katheryn JR              2) Starlin, Precious SR
3) Head, Rylan FR                  4) Thompson, Avery SO

(G) 4×200 M. Relay Class 2
4 Marceline ‘A’                                    1:52.81    1:51.05    5
1) Bixenman, Jaylea SR             2) Bruner, Ramzee FR
3) Stahl, Makenzie JR              4) Kussman, Abbey JR

(G) 4×400 M. Relay Class 2
4 Marceline ‘A’                                    4:16.86    4:16.85    5
1) Kussman, Abbey JR               2) Bruner, Ramzee FR
3) Stahl, Makenzie JR              4) Bixenman, Jaylea SR

(G) 4×800 M. Relay Class 2
1 Monroe City ‘A’                                 10:41.25   10:21.89   10
1) Hays, Bailey JR                 2) Wardlow, Cearia JR
3) Wheeler, Hannah SO              4) Williams, Emmalee FR
2 Clark County ‘A’                                10:32.27   10:25.04    8
1) Buschling, Grace FR             2) Johnson, Madelyn SO
3) Ross, Jade JR                   4) Kauth, Madison JR

(G) High Jump Class 2
1 Bruner, Ramzee            FR Marceline            5-00.00    5-03.00   10
2 Kauth, Madison            JR Clark County         5-01.00    5-00.00    8
4 Bixenman, Jaylea          SR Marceline            4-10.00   J4-11.00    5

(G) Pole Vault Class 2
2 Yager, Lila               JR Monroe City          9-00.00   10-06.00    8
4 Kussman, Sarah            FR Marceline            9-00.00 J10-00.00    5

(G) Long Jump Class 2
1 Ellison, Alexis           FR Clark County        16-09.25   15-10.00   10
3 Sinclair, Renee           SR Marceline           16-02.50   15-06.50    6

(G) Triple Jump Class 2
2 Brown, Mackenzie          JR Carrollton          35-01.00   35-05.00    8
3 Sinclair, Renee           SR Marceline           32-10.25   34-08.50    6
4 Sensenich, Rylee          JR Brookfield          32-02.00   33-01.00    5

(G) Shot Put Class 2
1 Pauley, Cadence           FR Milan               35-01.75   35-02.25   10
3 Scott, Rebecca            SR Highland            34-07.00   34-05.00    6
4 Chrisman, Zoey            SO Brookfield          33-10.50   33-04.75    5

(G) Discus Class 2
2 Pauley, Cadence           FR Milan                 122-05     119-11    8
4 Bradshaw, Samantha        JR Putnam Cnty.          110-11     103-06    5

(G) Javelin Class 2
1 Ewing, Katheryn           JR Brookfield            116-00     127-04   10
4 West, McKenzie            SR Monroe City           115-08     116-03    5

(B) 100 M. Dash Class 2
1 Lapsley, Caleb            JR Clark County           11.07      11.41   10
4 Johnson, Verlyn           SR Van-Far                11.34      11.67    5

(B) 200 M. Dash Class 2
1 Wood, Brock               SR South Shelby           22.66      22.58   10
2 Hays, Blake               SR Monroe City            22.53      22.76    8

(B) 400 M. Dash Class 2
1 Johnson, Verlyn           SR Van-Far                49.83      50.12   10
2 Hays, Blake               SR Monroe City            50.40      50.45    8
3 Minor, Dillion            SR Van-Far                52.07      51.72    6

(B) 800 M. Run Class 2
4 Harper, Corbyn            JR Clark County         2:07.62    2:05.93    5

(B) 1600 M. Run Class 2
2 Frazee, Nathan            JR Clark County         4:43.96    4:39.16    8
3 Kendrick-O’Bryan, Kaelin SR Monroe City          4:49.08    4:52.22    6

(B) 3200 M. Run Class 2
1 Frazee, Nathan            JR Clark County        10:14.04   10:04.79   10
3 Kendrick-O’Bryan, Kaelin SR Monroe City         10:47.72   10:34.60    6
4 Swanson, Logan            SR Marceline           10:53.65   10:44.40    5

(B) 110 M. Hurdles Class 2
1 Wood, Brock               SR South Shelby           15.99      15.25   10
4 Bowen, Chad               SR Louisiana              16.99      16.85    5

(B) 300 M. Hurdles Class 2
1 Wood, Brock               SR South Shelby           41.70      39.91   10
4 Martin, Ghunner           JR Westran                43.69      42.76    5

(B) 4×100 M. Relay Class 2
3 Highland ‘A’                                       44.68      44.69    6
1) Koch, Kaden JR                  2) Mallett, Drew FR
3) Klocke, Jacob JR                4) Newton, Chance SR
4 Brookfield ‘A’                                     44.84      44.80    5
1) Collins, Brandon SR             2) Wallace, Tanner SR
3) Cisna, Cooper JR                4) Cavanaugh, Blake SR

(B) 4×200 M. Relay Class 2
1 Monroe City ‘A’                                  1:32.15    1:31.37   10
1) Osborn, Zacharee SR             2) Batsell, Keenan JR
3) Talton, Clifford SR             4) Hays, Blake SR
4 Highland ‘A’                                     1:34.08    1:34.63    5
1) Newton, Chance SR               2) Koch, Kaden JR
3) Klocke, Jacob JR                4) Mallett, Drew FR
(B) 4×400 M. Relay Class 2
1 Monroe City ‘A’                                  3:33.20    3:28.42   10
1) Osborn, Zacharee SR             2) Talton, Clifford SR
3) Talton, Josiah FR               4) Hays, Blake SR
3 Brookfield ‘A’                                   3:36.56    3:34.57    6
1) Izard, Timothy SR               2) Polly, Tyler SO
3) Collins, Brandon SR             4) Cavanaugh, Blake SR
4 Van-Far ‘A’                                      3:36.37    3:34.71    5
1) Johnson, Verdell JR             2) Minor, Dillion SR
3) Troy, Jamael SR                 4) Johnson, Verlyn SR

(B) 4×800 M. Relay Class 2
1 Marceline ‘A’                                    8:36.61    8:34.30   10
1) Swanson, Logan SR               2) Bruner, Cullen JR
3) Cain, Nicholas SR               4) Molloy, Wyatt FR
2 Clark County ‘A’                                 8:43.12    8:35.00    8
1) Frazee, Nathan JR               2) Nelson, Ethan FR
3) Lemmon, David JR                4) Harper, Corbyn JR

(B) High Jump Class 2
3 Klocke, Jacob             JR Highland             6-02.00   J5-11.00    6
4 Shaw, Hunter              JR Milan                5-08.00    5-10.00    5

(B) Pole Vault Class 2
2 Dorrell, Hayden           SR Marceline           12-00.00   13-03.00    8
3 McCauslin, Alexander      JR Marceline           11-09.00   12-03.00    6

(B) Long Jump Class 2
1 Wood, Brock               SR South Shelby        21-02.25   21-00.00   10
3 Cisna, Cooper             JR Brookfield          20-08.50   20-00.00    6
4 Talton, Clifford          SR Monroe City         20-10.25   19-10.00    5

(B) Triple Jump Class 2
1 Talton, Clifford          SR Monroe City         42-10.50   42-10.00   10
3 Osborn, Zacharee          SR Monroe City         40-08.00   42-07.00    6
4 Talton, Josiah            FR Monroe City         39-11.25   41-07.75    5

(B) Shot Put Class 2
1 Golbricht, Kyle           SR Clark County        50-05.75   49-07.50   10
2 Scharfenberg, Damien      SR Clark County        48-05.50   47-02.75    8
3 Fay, Evan                 SR Brookfield          46-00.00   46-11.75    6
4 Evans, Colder             SO Putnam Cnty.        45-09.50   46-07.50    5

(B) Discus Class 2
3 Evans, Colder             SO Putnam Cnty.          149-03     135-03    6
4 Schorr, Trevor            JR Clark County          162-01     134-06    5

(B) Javelin Class 2
1 McAfee, Dalton            JR Monroe City           146-09     158-01   10
2 Williams, Jeremy          JR Brookfield            146-08     150-00    8
4 Dabney, Ryan              JR Milan                 133-11     142-02    5

Girls Team Rankings
1) West Platte                 82
2) Clark County               79
3) Brookfield                  64
4) Marceline                  63
5) Lathrop                     61
6) Monroe City                57
9) Putnam County               41
t13) Milan                       18
t13) Highland                   18
15) South Shelby                17
16) Carrollton                 16
17) Van-Far                     12
t20) Louisiana                   4
t20) Westran                      4
22) Mark Twain                  2

Boys Team Rankings
1) Lathrop                    110
2) Monroe City               103
3) Clark County                71
4) West Platte                69
5) South Shelby                45
6) Brookfield                 43
t7) Marceline                  37
9) Van-Far                     30
12) Milan                      20
13) Putnam County               18
14) Highland                   17
18) Louisiana                   8.50
t22) Westran                     6
t24) Mark Twain                  1
t24) Carrollton                   1

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady® NSI