AREA SCOREBOARD 2-15

HIGH SCHOOL
WRESTLING
MSHSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS – DAY 2 (at Mizzou Arena – Columbia)
Class 1 Quarterfinals (56 matches) 8:30 am
Class 2 Quarterfinals (56 matches) 8:30 am
Class 1 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) 8:30 am
Class 2 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) 8:30 am
Girls First-Round Wrestlebacks 12:15 pm
Girls Second-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 12:15 pm
Class 3 Quarterfinals (56 matches) 1:30 pm
Class 4 Quarterfinals (56 matches) 1:30 pm
Class 3 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) 1:30 pm
Class 4 Second-Round Wrestlebacks (56 matches) 1:30 pm
Girls Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 5 pm
Class 1 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 6 pm
Class 2 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 6 pm
Class 3 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 6 pm
Class 4 Semifinals & Third-Round Wrestlebacks (48 matches) 6 pm

BASKETBALL
GIRLS AND BOYS
Knox County at Harrisburg (KRES 5:50) POSTPONED
Mexico at Moberly (KWIX 6:15) POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY
Boonville at Southern Boone
Calvary Lutheran at Macks Creek
Carrollton at Richmond
Clark County at Centralia
Girls: 51-33 CENTRALIA
Boys: 61-36 CENTRALIA

Mark Twain at Louisiana
Girls: 39-30 MARK TWAIN

Marshall at Chillicothe
Meadville at Northwestern (Mendon) CANCELED
Monroe City at Macon
Girls: MACON 61-55
Boys: MONROE CITY 61-40

Palmyra at Highland
Paris at Canton CANCELED
Schuyler County at Scotland County SCHUYLER 44-41

GIRLS
Staley at Hickman

BOYS
Blair Oaks at Osage BLAIR OAKS 64-43
Bowling Green at North Callaway NORTH CALLAWAY 42-36
Father Tolton at Cardinal Ritter
Fulton at Hannibal POSTPONED
Hickman at Battle
Rockhurst at Rock Bridge
South Callaway at Eugene
St. Francis Borgia at Helias ST. FRANCIS BORGIA 61-42

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
MCCC MEN’S TOURNAMENT (at Kansas City)
SEMIFINALS
#1 Ozark vs. #5 CCCB 3 pm OZARK 103-95
#3 Manhattan Christian vs. #2 Calvary 7 pm

GYMNASTICS
Mizzou, LSU, Stanford, Utah (at St. Charles) 6:30 pm

BASEBALL
Missouri Valley at Southwestern Christian University (DH) 12 pm
Game 1: SOUTHWESTERN 10-0
Game 2: SOUTHWESTERN 10-2
Mizzou at North Florida (Jacksonville, FL) 5:05 pm NORTH FLORIDA 5-4

SOFTBALL
Mizzou vs. Troy (Citrus Blssom Classic – Orlando, FL) 12:30 pm MIZZOU 6-0
Mizzou vs. Villanova (Citrus Blssom Classic – Orlando, FL) 3 pm MIZZOU 7-0
Truman State vs. Ursuline (Music City Invitational – Hendersonville, TN) 1:30 pm TRUMAN 4-0 (Lauren Dale of Knox County winning pitcher)
Central Methodist vs. Friends University (CBC Classic – Conway, AR) 4 pm
Central Methodist vs. Bacone College (CBC Classic – Conway, AR) 6 pm

TENNIS
Mizzou (W) at Memphis (Memphis, TN) 3 pm