AREA SCOREBOARD 2/8

OT PLUG: This scoreboard review is sponsored by Red Weir of Columbia. Area athletes know that when it comes to athletic supplies, the place to go is Red Weir of Columbia. Serving the area since 1961!

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
BRASHEAR 90TH INVITATIONAL **remainder of the tournament has been canceled
CLAA TOURNAMENT **remainder of the tournament has been canceled

GIRLS AND BOYS
Hannibal at Moberly (KWIX 6:15) (G) MOBERLY 42-30
` (B) HANNIBAL 65-53
Centralia at Monroe City (KRES 5:45) POSTPONED TO 2/14
Bucklin/Macon County at Meadville Macon (G) 56-51, Macon (B) W 63-44
Bunceton at Prairie Home
Cairo at Slater POSTPONED
Chillicothe at Savannah
G:
B: CHILLICOTHE 60-40
Community at Glasgow POSTPONED
Elsberry at Mark Twain
Fayette at Marceline
Harrisburg at Westran
Highland at Mexico CANCELED
Kirksville at Fulton
La Plata at Green City POSTPONED
Macon at Brookfield
Madison at Pilot Grove CANCELED
Milan at Linn County
North Callaway at Silex
G: NORTH CALLAWAY 32-31
B: NORTH CALLAWAY 50-33
North Shelby at Knox County POSTPONED
Paris at Scotland County POSTPONED
Schuyler County at Salisbury
Palmyra at Clark County Palmyra(G) W, 60-59, Palmyra (B) 62-53
Southern Boone at Hallsville HALLSVILLE (G) 65-54, SOUTHERN BOONE (B) 60-45
Sturgeon at New Franklin
Wellsville at Bowling Green

GIRLS
Battle at Ozark BATTLE 58-23

BOYS
Blair Oaks at Jefferson City
Lafayette County at Carrollton
Montgomery County at Louisiana MONTGOMERY COUNTY 58-38
Rock Bridge at East (Kansas City)
Roosevelt at Battle BATTLE 76-62
South Callaway at Missouri Military Academy
St. Francis Borgia at Father Tolton FATHER TOLTON 57-40
Versailles at Boonville BOONVILLE 80-68

WRESTLING
CLASS 1, DISTRICT 2 (at Knob Noster)
Blair Oaks

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 3 (at Lafayette County)
Brookfield, Carrollton, Father Tolton, Hallsville, Macon, Marceline, MMA, North Callaway, Palmyra, Trenton

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 2 (at Marshall) POSTPONED UNTIL 8:30 SATURDAY
Boonville, Centralia, Fulton, Kirksville, Marshall, Mexico, Moberly, Southern Boone

CLASS 2, DISTRICT 4 (at Excelsion Springs)
Chillicothe

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 2 (at St. Charles)
Hannibal

CLASS 3, DISTRICT 4 (at Kearney)
Helias

CLASS 4, DISTRICT 3 (at Raymore-Peculiar)
Battle, Hickman, Jefferson City, Rock Bridge

COLLEGE
BASEBALL
Missouri Valley at Williams Baptist University (Walnut Ridge, AR) (DH) 12 pm
Truman State at Harding University (Searcy, AR) (DH) 1 pm HARDING UNIVERSITY 8-2
Central Methodist at University of the Cumberlands (Williamsburg, KY) (DH) 2 pm POSTPONED

BASKETBALL
CCCB (M) at Faith Baptist Bible College (Ankeny, IA) 7:30 pm CCCB 123-81

GYMNASTICS
Georgia at Mizzou 7 pm

SOFTBALL
Columbia College vs. Louisianna State University (Fort Worth, TX) 8 am COLUMBIA COLLEGE 9-1
Columbia College vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan University (Fort Worth, TX) 6 pm COLUMBIA COLLEGE 5-4
William Woods vs. McPherson College (Fort Worth, TX) 8 am WILLIAM WOODS 5-1
William Woods vs. Doane College (Fort Worth, TX) 2 pm DOANE COLLEGE 8-0
Lincoln University vs. Christian Brothers (at Huntsville, AL) 2 pm CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13-5
Lincoln University vs. Montevallo (at Huntsville, AL) 4 pm MONTEVALLO 5-4
Mizzou vs. Utah (at Tempe, AZ) 2:30 pm MIZZOU 9-0 (6)
Mizzou at Arizona State (Tempe, AZ) 8 pm MIZZOU 8-0 (5)

SWIMMING AND DIVING
Truman State (W/M) vs GLVC Swimming & Diving Championships (at Crawfordsville, IN)

TENNIS
William Woods (W/M) at Rockhurst 12/2 pm

TRACK AND FIELD
Central Methodist Day 1 – Heart Indoor Championship (Crete, NE)
Lincoln, Truman State at Bearcat Invitational – Northwest Missouri
Mizzou at Music City Challenge (at Nashville, TN)
Mizzou at Tyson Invitational (at Fayetteville, AR)

WRESTLING
Missouri Valley (W) at Day 1 – WCWA Championships (at Atlanta, GA) All Day
Mizzou at Arizona State (Tempe, AZ) 8 pm