AREA SCOREBOARD 1-4

HIGH SCHOOL
BASKETBALL
MARCELINE CLASSIC
GIRLS
#2 Milan vs. #5 South Shelby 4 pm (KRES 3:45) SOUTH SHELBY 44-39
#1 Macon vs. #6 Putnam County 7 pm (KRES 6:45) MACON 80-20
BOYS
#1 Milan vs. #6 Marceline 5:30 pm (KRES 5:15) MILAN 64-28
#2 Macon vs. #5 Brookfield 8:30 pm (KRES 8:15) BROOKFIELD 65-52

CLOPTON TOURNAMENT
GIRLS
5TH PLACE: #5 Silex vs. #7 Louisiana 4:30 pm SILEX 47-31
3RD PLACE: #4 Van-Far vs. #3 Elsberry 6 pm ELSBERRY 46-35
CHAMPIONSHIP: #1 Monroe City vs. #2 Clopton 7:30 pm CLOPTON 59-48

HIGHLAND TOURNAMENT
GIRLS
5TH PLACE: #4 Scotland County vs. #3 Clark County 4:30 pm SCOTLAND CO 54-34
3RD PLACE: #5 Knox County vs. #6 Canton 7:30 pm KNOX CO 69-39
BOYS
5TH PLACE: #5 Knox County vs. #6 Highland 6 pm HIGHLAND 54-44
3RD PLACE: #4 Canton vs. #3 Clark County 9 pm CANTON 46-40

90th ANNUAL NEW FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT
GIRLS
7TH PLACE: #8 Westran vs. #7 Prairie Home (at Old Gym) 6 pm PRAIRIE HOME 36-27
5TH PLACE: #4 New Franklin vs. #6 Sweet Springs (at New Gym) 6 pm SWEET SPRINGS 52-43
BOYS
7TH PLACE: #8 Sweet Springs vs.#6 Prairie Home (at Old Gym) 7:30 pm PRAIRIE HOME 57-42
5TH PLACE: #4 Pilot Grove vs. #2 Sturgeon (at New Gym) 7:30 pm STURGEON 83-43

24th ANNUAL OTTERVILLE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
GIRLS
7TH PLACE: #8 Northwest vs. #7 La Monte 4:30 pm LA MONTE 40-23
5TH PLACE: #5 Lincoln vs. #3 Kingsville 7:30 pm KINGSVILLE 60-42
BOYS
7TH PLACE: #5 Bunceton vs. #7 La Monte 6 pm BUNCETON 58-47
5TH PLACE: #8 Kingsville vs. #6 Northwest 9 pm NORTHWEST 70-53

SALISBURY INVITATIONAL
GIRLS
#6 Mark Twain vs. #5 Meadville (at Dome) 7:30 pm MARK TWAIN 54-51
BOYS
#6 Mark Twain vs. #5 Salisbury (at Dome) 7:30 pm MARK TWAIN 56-51

TYRONN LUE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (at Mexico)
GIRLS
Tipton vs. Blair Oaks JV 4 pm TIPTON 74-30
Mexico vs. Bowling Green 7 pm MEXICO 44-31
BOYS
Tipton vs. Mexico JV 5:30 pm
Mexico vs. Bowling Green 8:30 pm MEXICO 65-57

CALVARY LUTHERAN 9TH ANNUAL TOURNAMENT
QUARTERFINALS
GIRLS
Vienna vs. Farmington St. Paul (at Trinity) 6 pm
St. Louis Lady Blue Knights at Calvary Lutheran 4:30 pm CALVARY 35-20
Kansas City Lutheran vs. St. Albans (at Calvary Lutheran) 6 pm
BOYS
Newburg vs. St. Albans (at Calvary Lutheran) 7:30 pm
St. Louis Patriots at Calvary Lutheran 9 pm
St. Louis Blue Knights vs. Columbia Independent (at Trinity) 7:30 pm
Kansas City Lutheran vs. Farmington St. Paul (at Trinity) 9 pm

GIRLS
Battle at Marshall MARSHALL 71-46
Centralia at Fatima
Chillicothe at Bishop LeBlond CHILLICOTHE 43-34
Jefferson City at Waynesville JEFFERSON CITY 59-30

BOYS
Southern Boone at Moberly (KWIX 7:45) SO BOONE 74-60
Battle at Hickman HICKMAN 38-36
Boonville at Blair Oaks BLAIR OAKS 70-36
Father Tolton at St. Francis Borgia TOLTON 57-45
Fatima at South Callaway
Hannibal vs. Helias (Championship – at Warrenton Winter Classic) 6:30 pm HELIAS 69-50
Jefferson City vs. Carl Junction (Consolation Semifinals – Kaminsky Tournament at Joplin) 3 pm JEFF CITY 65-55
New Bloomfield at Centralia CENTRALIA 78-43
North Callaway at Montgomery County NORTH CALLAWAY 56-41

GIRLS AND BOYS
Bosworth at Brunswick

Brashear at Bevier
GIRLS: BRASHEAR 63-32
BOYS: BRASHEAR 69-58

Bucklin at Atlanta
GIRLS: ATLANTA 59-24
BOYS: ATLANTA 71-27

Green City at Gilman City/North Daviess
GIRLS:GREEN CITY 63-22

Hale/Bosworth at Brunswick
Higbee at Keytesville
GIRLS: HIGBEE 55-28
BOYS: KEYTESVILLE 60-57

La Plata at Linn County
GIRLS:
BOYS: LA PLATA 71-62 (OT)

Marion County at Novinger
GIRLS: MARION CO 63-40
BOYS: NOVINGER 70-26

Tina-Avalon at Hardin-Central
GIRLS: TINA-AVALON 28-26

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING
Hannibal, Marshall at Hickman

WRESTLING
Battle, Hickman at Rock Bridge

COLLEGE
BASKETBALL
CCCB (W) at Oakland City (IN) (Exhibition) 7 pm

GYMNASTICS
Mizzou, Illinois, Minnesota at Arizona State (Tempe, AZ) 5 pm

SWIMMING AND DIVING
Mizzou (W/M) at Georgia Diving Invitational (at Athens, GA)

WRESTLING
Missouri Valley (M) at NWCA/NAIA National Duals (at Louisville, KY)
Missouri Valley (W) at NWCA National Duals (at Louisville, KY)