CENTRAL MISSOURI MEDIA ALL-DISTRICT BASKETBALL TEAMS

KRES-area players flooded the Central Missouri media All-District basketball teams thanks in part to two state semifinal boys teams. On the boys side, Glasgow, Higbee, Harrisburg, Salisbury, Fayette, and Boonville are among the teams with multiple honorees. Harrisburg’s Cade Combs and Brendan Gray received a First Team All-District nod with Cody Karl on the Second Team for the Class 2 third place Bulldogs. Sectional opponent Salisbury also landed two First Team selections in seniors Garrett Francis and Evan Fessler. Glasgow seniors Kennedy Davis, Hayden Hackman, and Adam Monnig are on the First Team with junior point guard Kabyl McMillan a Second Team All-District player for the Class 1 fourth place Yellowjackets. For the Central Missouri media All-District girls teams, Glasgow, Higbee, Westran, New Franklin, Cairo, and Boonville are among the teams with multiple honorees. Westran won its first district championship since 2008 and placed junior Maddy Denslow on the First Team and senior Cory Burton on the Second Team. Glasgow’s Mick Cropp is the Class 1 Boys Coach of the Year, Harrisburg’s Steve Combs is the Class 2 Boys Coach of the Year, and Boonville’s Jaryt Hunziker is the Class 3 Girls Coach of the Year. View the full Central Missouri media All-District basketball teams at centralmoinfo.com.

Class 1 Boys

FIRST TEAM
Trenton Barbour, 6-5, jr., Jamestown
Aaron Brandt, 6-4, jr., Chamois
Wil Clark, 6-0, sr., Higbee
Evan Craig, fr., Keytesville
Kennedy Davis, 6-4, sr., Glasgow
Ryan Dove, sr., Green Ridge
Hayden Hackman, 6-0, sr., Glasgow
Ross Kendrick, 6-1, sr., Prairie Home
Adam Monnig, 6-4, sr., Glasgow
Jake Neal, 6-2, sr., Otterville
Jake Reed, 6-0, soph., Climax Springs
Brady Rentel, 6-3, sr., Pilot Grove
Connor Tichenor, 6-1, soph., NW Hughesville
Garrett Wolfe, 6-3, jr., Jamestown
Austin Zollman, 5-10, sr., Macks Creek

SECOND TEAM
Logan Bockting, 6-0, sr., Chamois
Wyatt Borghardt, 6-3, sr., Prairie Home
Cameron Crawford, 6-3, sr., Higbee
Austin Flippin, 6-1, jr., Jamestown
Creed Flood, 6-3, jr., Prairie Home
Keaton Gibbs, jr., Green Ridge
David Huddleston, 6-5, sr., Tuscumbia
Montez Hughes, sr., Brunswick
LaTrell Johnson, 6-3, soph., Slater
Dakota Kemna, 6-2, jr., St. Elizabeth
Kabyl McMillan, 5-9, jr., Glasgow
Orrie Patterson, 6-3, sr., Tuscumbia
Ste’Quan Scott, 6-1, sr., Missouri School for the Deaf
Ross Struemph, 6-5, fr., St. Elizabeth
Keshawn White, 5-10, jr., Slater

Coach of the Year
Mick Cropp, Glasgow
Class 1 Girls

FIRST TEAM
Rachel Distler, 5-9, sr., Prairie Home
Sabrina Huddleston, 5-9, sr., Higbee
Abby Littrell, 6-0, jr., Glasgow
Jaden Monnig, 6-1, jr., Glasgow
Shianne Rhorer, 5-9, sr., Prairie Home
Rhiannon Runyon, 5-7, sr., Higbee
Mylie Schupback, 5-7, jr., Keytesville
Emily Schupp, 5-8, soph., Pilot Grove
Megan Simpson, sr., NW Hughesville
Haley Skaggs, 6-0, jr., Chamois
Dalanney Stone, jr., Otterville
Brooke Struemph, 6-1, jr., St. Elizabeth
Reagan Walker, 5-2, jr., Pilot Grove
Lauren Wieland, 5-8, jr., Bunceton
Shelby Willis, 5-5, jr., Macks Creek

SECOND TEAM
Allison Barnes, sr., NW Hughesville
Madison Billingsley, sr., Green Ridge
Emilee Grimes, 5-3, fr., Slater
Abbi Grimwood, 5-7, soph., Tuscumbia
Chiane Harlan, soph., Jamestown
Shanley Kliethermes, 5-4, sr., St. Elizabeth
Rachel Lenz, 5-8, sr., Bunceton
Maya Martin, 5-8, sr., La Monte
Katie McClanahan, sr., Brunswick
Abby Nichols, soph., Otterville
Avery Powell, soph., NW Hughesville
Rocio Rodriguez, jr., La Monte
Geocie Sager, 5-2, jr., Higbee
Kayla Struemph, 5-11, sr., St. Elizabeth
Jesse Willis, 5-4, fr., Macks Creek

Coach of the Year
Dalton Armentrout, Prairie Home
Class 2 Boys

FIRST TEAM
Drew Apsher, sr., Smithton
Brenden Bauer, 6-1, jr., Stover
Devyn Bloodgood, 6-0, sr., Iberia
Zach Bond, 6-6, jr., Eugene
Cade Combs, 6-4, jr., Harrisburg
Blake Dawson, 6-1, jr., Fayette
Lucas Eberting, 5-10, sr., Sweet Springs
Evan Fessler, 6-1, sr., Salisbury
Garrett Francis, 6-3, sr., Salisbury
Brendan Gray, 5-11, sr., Harrisburg
Jak Kitchens, 6-5, jr., New Bloomfield
Boone Kroenke, 5-10, sr., Lincoln
Trent Lyles, 6-0, jr., Sacred Heart
Tanner Riddle, 5-10, sr., Richland
Skylar Smith, 6-3, jr., Belle

SECOND TEAM
Jalen Allison, 6-2, sr., Northeast: Cairo
Hunter Barlcay, 6-3, sr., Stoutland
Kyle Deeken, 6-2, sr., Linn
Trey Gaedke, 6-3, sr., Newburg
Carter Halley, 6-4, jr., Iberia
Dylan Henderson, 6-4, sr., Russellville
Cody Karl, 5-8, jr., Harrisburg
Mason Kirkweg, 6-3, jr., Eugene
Blake Neuman, 5-10, sr., Crocker
Tyler Newton, 6-1, sr., Newburg
Tommy Phillips, 6-1, sr., Fayette
Mason Sanders, 6-0, sr., Lincoln
Kenny Stone, 5-8, soph., Sturgeon
Micah Tanguay, 6-4, jr., Sacred Heart
Grady Todd, 6-2, fr., Plato

Coach of the Year
Steve Combs, Harrisburg
Class 2 Girls

FIRST TEAM
Abby Backes, 5-5, fr., Tipton
Alyson Brant, 5-10, sr., Tipton
Kylee Brookshire, 5-11, jr., Newburg
Madi Craighead, 5-6, jr., New Bloomfield
Maddy Denslow, 5-5, jr., Westran
Lexi Dickerson, 5-9, sr., Eugene
Mackenzie Dubbert, 5-9, soph., Northeast: Cairo
Riley Guffey, 5-3, sr., Newburg
Kendall Hall, 5-3, sr., Plato
Mariah Harper, sr., Sweet Springs
Shelby Jackson, 5-6, sr., Stover
Madison Matney, 5-9, jr., New Franklin
Morgan Moss, 5-10, jr., Richland
Harley Nale, 5-9, sr., Linn
Sloan Swearingen, 5-6, sr., Lincoln

SECOND TEAM
McKenna Beeler, soph., Sacred Heart
Shleby Breshears, 5-10, soph., New Franklin
Cory Burton, 5-10, sr., Westran
McKayla Callahan, 5-3, sr., Newburg
McKendra Fischer, 5-10, sr., Russellville
Samantha Haas, 5-11, soph., New Bloomfield
Brittnay Lathan, 5-6, jr., Richland
Becca Looney, 5-6, soph., Stoutland
Lauren Mills, 5-9, jr., Sturgeon
Maddie Mueller, 5-5, jr., Plato
Brooklyn Pace, 5-9, soph., Tipton
Megan Thoenen, 5-10, jr., Linn
Rebecca Thompson, 5-6, sr., Calvary Lutheran
Monica Tracy, 5-7, sr., Northeast: Cairo
Sydney Vaught, soph., Sweet Springs

Coach of the Year
Brett Craighead, New Bloomfield
Class 3 Boys

FIRST TEAM
Alec Adair, 6-1, sr., Boonville
Steven Brandt, 6-5, sr., Fatima
Marquis Gantt, 6-1, sr., Dixon
Kaden Helsel, 6-1, jr., South Callaway
Riley Lang, 6-3, sr., Boonville
Trey Marshall, 5-9, sr., St. James
Jason Rackers, 6-6, sr., Blair Oaks
Shane Randall, 6-3, sr., Versailles
Maguire Scheer, 5-10, sr., Southern Boone
Brady Smith, 6-4, sr., Licking
Sam Stichnote, 6-2, soph., Southern Boone
Ethan Thompson, 6-1, jr., Hallsville
Drew Whittaker, 6-6, sr., Steelville
Isaiah Wilson, 6-0, sr., Father Tolton
Nathan Wilson, 6-4, sr., Licking

SECOND TEAM
Isaac Ash, 6-0, soph., California
Garrett Becker, 6-0, jr., Steelville
Austin Berendzen, 5-8, sr., Cole Camp
Dillon Blue, 6-1, jr., Bourbon
Sam Groner, 6-1, jr., Fatima
Garrett Leimkuhler, 5-11, sr., Hermann
Levi Mitchell, 6-5, jr., Cuba
Graham Moser, 6-1, jr., Hallsville
Dylan Skinner, 6-2, sr., Blair Oaks
Brady Smith, 6-4, sr., Cole Camp
Spencer Taggart, 6-0, sr., Southern Boone
Tully Thomsen, 6-1, fr., North Callaway
Matthew Wade, 6-4, sr., Hermann
Beau Washer, 6-2, soph., Father Tolton
Jacob Wolken, 6-3, jr., California

Coach of the Year
Dan Schnell, Cole Camp
Class 3 Girls

FIRST TEAM
Skyler Beeson, 5-11, sr., Southern Boone
Hannah Cottrell, 5-9, jr., Steelville
Olivia Eikel, 5-8, jr., Centralia
Hannah Fuemmeler, 5-8, sr., Boonville
Devin Fuhring, 5-10, sr., St. James
Kenzie Guese, 6-0, sr., St. James
Bailey Heimsoth, 5-8, sr., Cole Camp
Karlee Holland, 5-7, fr., Licking
Jamie Lemmons, 5-10, soph. Boonville
Elizabeth Lutz, 5-6, jr., California
Adrian Mann, 5-7, jr., South Callaway
Kylie Shoot, 5-7, sr., Southern Boone
Hannah Stephens, 6-0, sr., Hallsville
Courtney Wolfe, 5-9, soph., Fatima
Michaela Wright, 6-5, sr., Father Tolton

SECOND TEAM
Konnor Arrowood, 6-1, sr., South Callaway
Meagan Barnett, 5-9, sr., Southern Boone
Haleigh Berrey, 5-8, jr., Father Tolton
Kyla Bertschinger, 5-8, jr., North Callaway
Brooke Boessen, 5-9, soph., Blair Oaks
Abby Booker, 5-9, jr., Steelville
Brynn Edwards, 5-10, jr., Boonville
Kellie Fredendall, 5-11, sr., Blair Oaks
Tressa Hughes, 5-5, jr., Dixon
Ashley Ingram, 5-8, sr., Licking
Sydney Neuner, 6-3, sr., Fatima
Samantha Schaefer, 6-0, sr., North Callaway
Tess Schannuth, 5-9, jr., Hermann
Allie Schlueter, 5-9, jr., North Callaway
Grace Stieger, 5-11, sr., Cuba

Coach of the Year
Jaryt Hunziker, Boonville
Class 4 Boys
Only one team named

Justin Adams, 6-2, sr., Fulton
Nathan Bax, 6-6, jr., Helias
Nick Brandt, 5-10, soph., Helias
Brandon Cunningham, 5-10, sr., Rolla
Makygh Galbreath, 5-11, jr., Fulton
Jakob Happel, 6-5, sr., Salem
Landon Harrison, 5-11, jr., Helias
Keyton Knamiller, 6-1, jr., School of the Osage
Devin Lewis, 6-2, sr., Eldon
James McCann, 6-2, jr., School of the Osage
Dyllan McClure, 6-2, sr., Owensville
Logan Moritz, 6-1, sr., Owensville
Josh Pritchett, 6-4, jr., Rolla
Cameron Vaughn, 6-1, jr., Fulton
Zach Wheeler, 6-4, jr., School of the Osage
Logan Woolf, 6-4, sr., Salem

Coach of the Year
Josh Buffington, Helias
Class 4 Girls
Only one team named

Jordyn Bartlett, 6-1, sr., School of the Osage
Baylee Bilyeu, 6-3, jr., Salem
Brooklyn Bledsoe, 5-2, sr., Eldon
Taylor Crawford, 6-0, jr., Marshall
Payton Curley, 5-11, sr., Salem
Breanna Diestelkamp, 6-1, soph., Owensville
Kerrigan Gamm, 5-9, soph., School of the Osage
Macie Halderman, 5-8, jr., Eldon
Kassidy Heying, 5-8, soph., Marshall
Kendal Miller, 5-7, sr., School of the Osage
Taylor Pehle, 5-7, sr., Eldon
Ashley Rehagen, 5-9, sr., Helias
Ellie Rodgers, 5-4, fr., Rolla
Dionna Vaughn, 5-6, sr., Fulton
Morgan Wieberg, 5-7, sr., Helias

Coach of the Year
Scott Rowland, School of the Osage
Class 5 Boys
Only one team named

Kamari Balton, 6-1, sr., Jefferson City
Zion Buckner, 5-11, sr., Smith-Cotton
Bryson Couch, 6-1, sr., Smith-Cotton
Rae’Quan Davis, 6-3, jr., Jefferson City
Dyllan Decker, 6-3, sr., Camdenton
Tavon DiPalma, 6-3, sr., Waynesville
Thomas Dutton, 6-7, sr., Hickman
Hunter Glynn, 5-11, sr., Camdenton
Keoni Hale, 6-3., sr., Smith-Cotton
Dajuan Harris, 6-4, soph., Rock Bridge
Trae Meny, 6-4, jr., Battle
Isiaih Mosley, 6-5, soph., Rock Bridge
Daviante Ostrander, 5-10, sr., Battle
Chase Thomas, 5-10, sr., Hickman
Eysan Wiley, 6-5, sr., Rock Bridge

Coach of the Year
Jim Scanlon, Rock Bridge
Class 5 Girls
Only one team named

Caitlin Anderson, 5-6, soph., Jefferson City
Natalie Basham, 5-8, jr., Camdenton
Elle Brown, 5-11, sr., Rock Bridge
Lexy Haug, 6-1, sr., Jefferson City
Katey Klucking, 5-8, jr., Rock Bridge
Nina Kizzee, 5-7, sr., Waynesville
Blair Kurtz, 5-2, sr., Camdenton
Micah Linthacum, 6-4, soph., Jefferson City
Payton McCallister, 5-8, jr., Rock Bridge
Maya Mouton, 6-2, sr., Battle
Danni Nichols, 5-11, sr., Hickman
Coley Rezabek, 5-10, jr., Camdenton
Re’Shawna Stone, 5-6, jr., Waynesville
Madison Treece, 6-4, sr., Rock Bridge
Nyjah White, 5-11, sr., Hickman
Kiara Williams, 5-3, sr., Smith-Cotton

Coach of the Year
Jill Nagel, Rock Bridge

WebReadyTM Powered by WireReady® NSI