Area Scoreboard

Area Scoreboard - Sponsored By Smith Heating & Cooling

Area Scoreboard 2-22

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CLASS 1, DISTRICT 9 (at Eldon) BOYS QUARTERFINALS #1 Jamestown vs. #8 Bunceton 4 pm JAMESTOWN 97-22 #4 Prairie Home vs.

Area Scoreboard 2-20

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CLASS 1, DISTRICT 10 (at Community) POSTPONED UNTIL Wednesday BOYS QUARTERFINALS #1 Chamois vs. #8 Fulton School at St. Albans 4:30

AREA SCOREBOARD 2-19

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL CLASS 1, DISTRICT 9 (at Eldon) GIRLS QUARTERFINALS #1 Glasgow vs. #8 Jamestown 4 pm GLASGOW 54-24 #4 Tuscumbia vs. #5

Area Scoreboard 2-18

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Tennessee at Mizzou (W) 1 pm MIZZOU 77-73 BASEBALL William Woods vs. Doane (at Joplin Tournament) 1 pm DOANE 11-5 William Woods

Area Scoreboard 2-17

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING 88th MSHSAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Mizzou Arena – Columbia) BASKETBALL CLASS 1, DISTRICT 11 (at Linn County) GIRLS QUARTERFINALS #1 Green

Area Scores 2-16

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING 88th MSHSAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Mizzou Arena – Columbia) Day Two – Morning Results: Class 1: Brookfield (5): 37 (8th Place)

Area Scoreboard 2-15

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING 88th MSHSAA WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS (at Mizzou Arena – Columbia) BASKETBALL GIRLS AND BOYS Boonville at Kirksville Girls: BOONVILLE 59-23 Boys: KIRKSVILLE

Area Scoreboard 2-14

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL GIRLS Miller Career Academy at Rock Bridge ROCK BRIDGE 73-44 BOYS Jefferson City at Father Tolton JEFFERSON CITY 66-61 Montgomery County

Area Scoreboard 2-13

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL GIRLS AND BOYS Madison at Sturgeon (KTCM 5:50) Girls: STURGEON 44-36 Boys: STURGEON 67-52 Moberly at Boonville (KRES 6:15) Girls: BOONVILLE

Area Scoreboard 2-12

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL GIRLS AND BOYS Glasgow at Cairo Girls: CAIRO 54-37 Boys: GLASGOW 57-50 Atlanta at Bevier Girls: ATLANTA 40-32 Boys: ATLANTA 54-47

Area Scoreboard 2-11

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Mizzou (W) at Arkansas (Fayetteville, AR) 4 pm POSTPONED to MONDAY GOLF Mizzou (W) vs Florida State Match-Up (Tallahassee, FL) SOFTBALL Mizzou

Area Scoreboard 2-10

Area Scoreboard 2-10 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BRASHEAR INVITATIONAL GIRLS CONSOLATION: #5 Bevier vs. #7 Kirksville JV 12 pm CANCELED 3RD PLACE: #4 Atlanta vs.

Area Scores 2-9

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BRASHEAR INVITATIONAL GIRLS SEMIFINAL: #1 Higbee vs. #4 Atlanta 4:30 pm HIGBEE 71-66 BOYS SEMIFINAL: #1 Putnam County vs. #4 Brashear

Area Scoreboard 2-8

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BRASHEAR INVITATIONAL GIRLS SEMIFINALS: #2 Brashear vs. #3 Putnam County 4:30 pm PUTNAM COUNTY 39-33 BOYS SEMIFINALS: #2 Novinger vs. #3

Area Scoreboard 2-6

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL BRASHEAR INVITATIONAL GIRLS QUARTERFINALS #1 Higbee vs. #8 Marion County 4:30 pm POSTPONED #4 Atlanta vs. #5 Bevier 7:30 pm POSTPONED

Area Scoreboard 2-4

COLLEGE BOWLING Columbia College (W) at McKendree Baker Challenge (Fairview Heights, IL) 8 am SOFTBALL Lincoln University vs. Southern Arkansas (at Arkadelphia, AR) 9

Area Scoreboard 2-3

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL LA PLATA INVITATIONAL BOYS 3RD PLACE: #4 Green City vs. #3 North Shelby 3 pm GREEN CITY 64-53 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP: #1

Area Scoreboard 2-2

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL LA PLATA INVITATIONAL GIRLS CONSOLATION: #5 Schuyler County vs. #6 North Shelby 5 pm (KRES 4:50) SCHUYLER COUNTY 52-26 BOYS CONSOLATION:

Area Scoreboard 2-1

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL LA PLATA INVITATIONAL GIRLS CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS: #8 La Plata vs. #5 Schuyler County 4:30 pm BOYS SEMIFINALS: #2 La Plata vs.

Area Scoreboard 1-31

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL LA PLATA INVITATIONAL GIRLS CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS: #7 Atlanta vs. #6 North Shelby 4:30 pm NO. SHELBY 41-26 BOYS SEMIFINALS: #1 Canton

Area Scoreboard 1-30

Area Scoreboard 1-30 LA PLATA INVITATIONAL GIRLS QUARTERFINALS #4 Canton vs. #5 Schuyler County 4:30 pm (KRES 4:20) CANTON 48-45 #1 Cairo vs. #8

Area Scoreboard 1-28

COLLEGE BASKETBALL Mizzou (W) at South Carolina (Columbia, SC) 5 pm SO. CAROLINA 64-54 TENNIS Mizzou vs. Army (at Ithaca, NY) 8 am MIZZOU

Area Scoreboard 1-27

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL 34th ANNUAL STURGEON TOURNAMENT BOYS 7TH PLACE: (at High School) #8 Paris vs. #6 Westran 1 pm (KRES 12:50) WESTRAN 50-34

Area Scoreboard 1-26

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL 34th ANNUAL STURGEON TOURNAMENT GIRLS 7TH PLACE: #8 Westran vs. #7 New Franklin 4:30 pm (KRES 4:20) NEW FRANKLIN 37-35 CONSOLATION:

Area Scoreboard 1-24

34th ANNUAL STURGEON TOURNAMENT GIRLS CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS (at Middle School) #8 Westran vs. #5 Salisbury 6 pm SALISBURY 51-20 #7 New Franklin vs. #3